Name: Kasper Larsen

Nation: Den
Career Statistics (2002 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
11758.01311
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
62017 Duo Normand (Anthony Delaplace (Fra) /Pierre Luc Perichon, Fra, won)/ Niklas Larsen (Den) Team Virtu Cycling2017-09-241.1onedayLink
2013 Races
DNF2013 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark 2013 Stage 6: Roskilde - Frederikberg 165km (Mark Cavendish, GBr, won)Team Tre-For2013-08-042.HCstageLink
1232013 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark 2013 Stage 5: Holbæk (ITT) 12.1km (Wilco Kelderman, Ned, won)Team Tre-For2013-08-032.HCstageLink
1252013 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark 2013 Stage 4: Høng - Asnæs 105km (Magnus Cort Nielsen, , won)Team Tre-For2013-08-032.HCstageLink
1292013 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark 2013 Stage 3: Sønderborg - Vejle 200km (Matti Breschel, Den, won)Team Tre-For2013-08-022.HCstageLink
1052013 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark 2013 Stage 1: Silkeborg - Varde 180km (Magnus Cort Nielsen, , won)Team Tre-For2013-07-312.HCstageLink
2012 Races
1512012 Critérium du Dauphiné 2012 Stage 7: Morzine - Châtel 126km (Daniel Moreno Fernández, Spa, won)Team Saxobank2012-06-10stageLink
1072012 Critérium du Dauphiné 2012 Stage 6: Saint-Alban-Leysse - Morzine 166.5km (Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas, Col, won)Team Saxobank2012-06-09stageLink
1422012 Critérium du Dauphiné 2012 Stage 5: Saint-Trivier-sur-Moignans - Rumilly 186.5km (Arthur Vichot, Fra, won)Team Saxobank2012-06-08stageLink
892012 Critérium du Dauphiné 2012 Stage 4 - (ITT): Villié-Morgon - Bourg-en-Bresse 53km (Bradley Wiggins, GBr, won)Team Saxobank2012-06-07stageLink
752012 Critérium du Dauphiné 2012 Stage 3: Givors - La Clayette 167km (Edvald Boasson Hagen, Norway, won)Team Saxobank2012-06-06stageLink
772012 Critérium du Dauphiné 2012 Stage 2: Lamastre - Saint-Félicien 160km (Daniel Moreno Fernández, Spa, won)Team Saxobank2012-06-05stageLink
1452012 Critérium du Dauphiné 2012 Stage 1: Seyssins - Saint-Vallier 187km (Cadel Evans, Aus, won)Team Saxobank2012-06-04stageLink
1332012 Critérium du Dauphiné 2012 Prologue - (ITT): Grenoble 5.7km (Luke Durbridge, , won)Team Saxobank2012-06-03stageLink
562012 Tour de Picardie 2012 Stage 3: Fressenneville - Maignelay-Montigny 171km (John Degenkolb, Ger, won)Team Saxobank2012-05-13stageLink
532012 Tour de Picardie 2012 Stage 2: Tergnier - Villers-Bocage 178.5km (Kenny Robert Van Hummel, Ned, won)Team Saxobank2012-05-12stageLink
512012 Tour de Picardie 2012 Stage 1: Clermont - Braine 166.5km (John Degenkolb, Ger, won)Team Saxobank2012-05-11stageLink
2009 Races
772009 Ringerike GP Stage 5 (Stian Remme, Nor, won)Team Concordia Vesthimmerland PC2009-06-072.2stageLink
902009 Ringerike GP Stage 4 (Sondre Sørtveit Gjerdevik, Nor, won)Team Concordia Vesthimmerland PC2009-06-062.2stageLink
1002009 Ringerike GP Stage 3 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Team Concordia Vesthimmerland PC2009-06-052.2stageLink
832009 Ringerike GP Stage 2 (Sergey Firsanov, Bel, won)Team Concordia Vesthimmerland PC2009-06-042.2stageLink
1242009 Ringerike GP Stage 1 (Jimmy Hasen, Den, won)Team Concordia Vesthimmerland PC2009-06-032.2stageLink
2007 Races
272007 Tour of South China Sea Stage 8 (Taiji Nishitani, Jpn, won)Team Horsens2007-12-302.2stageLink
732007 Tour of South China Sea Stage 7 (Taiji Nishitani, Jpn, won)Team Horsens2007-12-292.2stageLink
642007 Tour of South China Sea Stage 6 (Taiji Nishitani, Jpn, won)Team Horsens2007-12-282.2stageLink
702007 Tour of South China Sea Stage 5 (Kim Nielsen, Den, won)Team Horsens2007-12-272.2stageLink
592007 Tour of South China Sea Stage 4 (Kim Nielsen, Den, won)Team Horsens2007-12-262.2stageLink
112007 Tour of South China Sea Stage 3 (Kim Nielsen, Den, won)Team Horsens2007-12-252.2stageLink
882007 Tour of South China Sea Stage 2 (Morten Christiansen, Den, won)Team Horsens2007-12-242.2stageLink
142007 Tour of South China Sea Stage 1 (Wang Yip Tang, HKg, won)Team Horsens2007-12-232.2stageLink
342007 Delta Profronde (Denis Flahaut, Fra, won)Team CSC2007-06-161.1onedayLink
DNF2007 Commerce Bank Lancaster Classic (Bernhard Eisel, Aut, won)Team CSC2007-06-031.1onedayLink
2006 Races
252006 Istrian Spring Trophy - Istarsko proljece Stage 3 (Gerald Ciolek, Ger, won)Glud & Marstrand Horsens2006-03-192.2stageLink
282006 Istrian Spring Trophy - Istarsko proljece Stage 2 (Martin Riska, Svk, won)Glud & Marstrand Horsens2006-03-182.2stageLink
1192006 Istrian Spring Trophy - Istarsko proljece Stage 1 (Jan Faltynek, Cze, won)Glud & Marstrand Horsens2006-03-172.2stageLink
672006 Istrian Spring Trophy - Istarsko proljece Prologue (Borut Bozic, Slo, won)Glud & Marstrand Horsens2006-03-162.2stageLink
2005 Races
832005 Tour de l'Avenir Stage 9 (Carl Naibo, Fra, won)Team CSC2005-09-092.1stageLink
882005 Tour de l'Avenir Stage 8 (Bradley Wiggins, GBr, won)Team CSC2005-09-082.1stageLink
1042005 Tour de l'Avenir Stage 7 (Alexander Gottfried, Ger, won)Team CSC2005-09-072.1stageLink
952005 Tour de l'Avenir Stage 6 (Jesus Del Nero, Spa, won)Team CSC2005-09-062.1stageLink
602005 Tour de l'Avenir Stage 5 (Christian Muller, Ger, won)Team CSC2005-09-052.1stageLink
722005 Tour de l'Avenir Stage 4 (Koen De Kort, Ned, won)Team CSC2005-09-042.1stageLink
692005 Tour de l'Avenir Stage 3 (Borut Bozic, Slo, won)Team CSC2005-09-032.1stageLink
1142005 Tour de l'Avenir Stage 2 (Tyler Farrar, USA, won)Team CSC2005-09-022.1stageLink
342005 Tour de l'Avenir Stage 1 (Lars Bak, Den, won)Team CSC2005-09-012.1stageLink
662005 Ringerike GP Stage 5 (Roy Hegreberg, Nor, won)Glud & Marstrand Horsens2005-06-122.2stageLink
602005 Ringerike GP Stage 4 (Martin Pedersen, Denmark, won)Glud & Marstrand Horsens2005-06-112.2stageLink
1072005 Ringerike GP Stage 3 (Chris Anker Sorensen, Den, won)Glud & Marstrand Horsens2005-06-102.2stageLink
312005 Ringerike GP Stage 2 (Martin Pedersen, Denmark, won)Glud & Marstrand Horsens2005-06-092.2stageLink
332005 Ringerike GP Stage 1 (Martin Pedersen, Denmark, won)Glud & Marstrand Horsens2005-06-082.2stageLink
532005 Trofeo Karlsberg Stage 5 (Anders Christensen, Den, won)Danish National Team2005-05-292.1stageLink
812005 Trofeo Karlsberg Stage 4 (Sebastien Coch, Ger, won)Danish National Team2005-05-282.1stageLink
432005 Trofeo Karlsberg Stage 3 (Patrick Gretsch, Ger, won)Danish National Team2005-05-282.1stageLink
722005 Trofeo Karlsberg Stage 2 (Ondrej Bambula, Cze, won)Danish National Team2005-05-272.1stageLink
892005 Trofeo Karlsberg Stage 1 (Thomas-Vedel Kvist, Den, won)Danish National Team2005-05-262.1stageLink
392005 CSC Classic (Jakob Moe Rasmussen, Den, won)Glud & Marstrand Horsens2005-05-011.1onedayLink
442005 GP Herning (Michaël Blaudzun, Den, won)Glud & Marstrand Horsens2005-04-301.1onedayLink
402005 (Michael Baer, RMV Cham-Hagendorn, won)Vejle Cykel Klub2005-04-101.1onedayLink
642005 Tour de Normandie Stage 7 (Hans Dekkers, Ned, won)Glud & Marstrand Horsens2005-03-272.2stageLink
822005 Tour de Normandie Stage 6 (Hans Dekkers, Ned, won)Glud & Marstrand Horsens2005-03-262.2stageLink
1062005 Tour de Normandie Stage 5 (Juan Olmo Menacho, Spa, won)Glud & Marstrand Horsens2005-03-252.2stageLink
1032005 Tour de Normandie Stage 4 (Kai Reus, Ned, won)Glud & Marstrand Horsens2005-03-252.2stageLink
532005 Tour de Normandie Stage 3 (Stephane Petilleau, Fra, won)Glud & Marstrand Horsens2005-03-242.2stageLink
1052005 Tour de Normandie Stage 2 (Hans Dekkers, Ned, won)Glud & Marstrand Horsens2005-03-232.2stageLink
612005 Tour de Normandie Stage 1 (Stéphane Bonsergent, Fra, won)Glud & Marstrand Horsens2005-03-222.2stageLink
832005 Tour de Normandie Prologue (Martin Garrido Mayorda, Arg, won)Glud Et Marstrand Horsen 0.322005-03-212.2stageLink
552005 Beverbeek Classic (Jarno Van Miegeroet, Bel, won)Glud-Marstrand2005-02-261.2onedayLink
62005 Tour of Siam Stage 5 (Eddy Hollands, Aus, won)Denmark National Team2005-01-212.2stageLink
352005 Tour of Siam Stage 4 (Sung Baek Park, Kor, won)Denmark National Team2005-01-202.2stageLink
182005 Tour of Siam Stage 3 (Shinichi Fukushima, Jpn, won)Denmark National Team2005-01-192.2stageLink
222005 Tour of Siam Stage 2 (Kaoru Ouchi, Jpn, won)Denmark National Team2005-01-182.2stageLink
52005 Tour of Siam Stage 1 (Kam Po Wong, Hkg, won)Denmark National Team2005-01-172.2stageLink
92005 Tour of Siam Prologue (Koji Fukushima, Jpn, won)Denmark National Team2005-01-162.2stageLink
2004 Races
212004 Tour of South China Sea Stage 6 (Alexandre Khatuntsev, Rus, won)Glud & Marstrand Horsens2004-12-312.5stageLink
122004 Tour of South China Sea Stage 5 (Max Nielsen, Den, won)Glud & Marstrand Horsens2004-12-302.5stageLink
512004 Tour of South China Sea Stage 4 (Max Nielsen, Den, won)Glud & Marstrand Horsens2004-12-292.5stageLink
302004 Tour of South China Sea Stage 3 (Marcel Sieberg, Ger, won)Glud & Marstrand Horsens2004-12-282.5stageLink
732004 Tour of South China Sea Stage 2 (Masahiko Mifune, Jpn, won)Glud & Marstrand Horsens2004-12-272.5stageLink
582004 Tour of South China Sea Stage 1 (Alexandre Khatuntsev, Rus, won)Glud & Marstrand Horsens2004-12-262.5stageLink
192004 Acht van Bladel Stage 4 (Kristof Goddaert, Bel, won)Danish National Team2004-09-122.8stageLink
712004 Acht van Bladel Stage 3 (Daan Rijntjes, Ned, won)Danish National Team2004-09-112.8stageLink
72004 Acht van Bladel Stage 2 (Maxime Vantomme, Bel, won)Danish National Team2004-09-102.8stageLink
352004 Acht van Bladel Stage 1 (Geraint Thomas, GBr, won)Danish National Team2004-09-092.8stageLink
1372004 Giro Ciclistico della Lunigiana Stage 1 (Alexander Arekeev, Rus, won)Danish National Team2004-09-02SCstageLink
812004 Post Danmark Rundt (Tour of Denmark) Stage 6 (Jimmy Casper, Fra, won)Team Post Danmark2004-08-082.2stageLink
832004 Post Danmark Rundt (Tour of Denmark) Stage 5 (Tomas Vaitkus, Lit, won)Team Post Danmark2004-08-072.2stageLink
752004 Post Danmark Rundt (Tour of Denmark) Stage 4 (Jens Voigt, Ger, won)Team Post Danmark2004-08-062.2stageLink
972004 Post Danmark Rundt (Tour of Denmark) Stage 3 (Janek Tombak, Est, won)Team Post Danmark2004-08-062.2stageLink
752004 Post Danmark Rundt (Tour of Denmark) Stage 2 (Fabrizio Guidi, Ita, won)Team Post Danmark2004-08-052.2stageLink
1232004 Post Danmark Rundt (Tour of Denmark) Stage 1 (Stuart O'Grady, Aus, won)Team Post Danmark2004-08-042.2stageLink
92004 Trofeo Buffoni (Eros Cepecchi, Ita, won)Danish National Team2004-07-111.8onedayLink
202004 Superweek/Int'l Classic Race 1 (Robbie Ventura, USA, won)Horaens2004-07-09NEstageLink
42004 Tre Ciclistica Internazionale Bresciana Prologue (Luca Benedetti, Ita, won)Team Vejle Club2004-06-302.8stageLink
282004 Tour of Serbia Stage 4 (Tilo Schüler, Ger, won)Glud & Marstrand Horsens2004-06-182.5stageLink
282004 Tour of Serbia Stage 3 (Tilo Schüler, Ger, won)Glud & Marstrand Horsens2004-06-172.5stageLink
142004 Tour of Serbia Stage 2 (Shinichi Fukushima, Jpn, won)Glud & Marstrand Horsens2004-06-162.5stageLink
202004 Tour of Serbia Stage 1 (Koji Fukushima, Jpn, won)Glud & Marstrand Horsens2004-06-152.5stageLink
322004 Tour de Berlin Stage 5 (Stefan Löffler, Ger, won)Team Dänemark U 232004-05-312.7.1stageLink
162004 Tour de Berlin Stage 4 (Linus Gerdemann, Ger, won)Team Dänemark U 232004-05-302.7.1stageLink
242004 Tour de Berlin Stage 3 (Dominique Cornu, Bel, won)Team Dänemark U 232004-05-302.7.1stageLink
12004 Tour de Berlin Stage 2 (Kasper Larsen, Den, won)Team Dänemark U 232004-05-292.7.1stageLink
342004 Tour de Berlin Stage 1 (Kristof De Zutter, Bel, won)Team Dänemark U 232004-05-282.7.1stageLink
32004 GP Buchholz (Danilo Hondo, Ger, won)Glud & Marstrand Horsens2004-05-20NEonedayLink
192004 Tour du Loir-et-Cher Stage 3 (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Glud & Marstrand Horsens2004-04-162.6stageLink
112004 Tour du Loir-et-Cher Stage 1 (Dimitri De Fauw, Bel, won)Glud & Marstrand Horsens2004-04-142.6stageLink
92004 Paths of King Nikola Stage 5 (Laszlo Garamszegi, Hun, won)Glud & Marstrand Horsens2004-03-212.5stageLink
382004 Paths of King Nikola Stage 4 (Mariusz Wiesiak, Pol, won)Glud & Marstrand Horsens2004-03-202.5stageLink
182004 Paths of King Nikola Stage 3 (Koji Fukushima, Jpn, won)Glud & Marstrand Horsens2004-03-192.5stageLink
302004 Paths of King Nikola Stage 2 (Massimo Demarin, Ita, won)Glud & Marstrand Horsens2004-03-182.5stageLink
182004 Paths of King Nikola Stage 1 (Jaroslaw Welniak, Pol, won)Glud & Marstrand Horsens2004-03-172.5stageLink
2003 Races
22003 International Cycling Classic/Superweek Day 14 (Danny In't Ven, , won)De2003-07-24NEstageLink
192003 International Cycling Classic/Superweek Day 4 (Danny In't Ven, , won)Glud & Marstrand Horsens2003-07-14NEstageLink
202003 International Cycling Classic/Superweek Day 3 (Patrick O'Donnell, , won)Glud & Marstrand Horsens2003-07-13NEstageLink
2002 Races
312002 Tour du Loir-et-Cher Stage 6 (Philippe Gilbert, Bel, won)Horsens2002-04-212.6stageLink
462002 Tour du Loir-et-Cher Stage 5 (Wouter Van Mechelen, Bel, won)Horsens2002-04-212.6stageLink
522002 Tour du Loir-et-Cher Stage 4 (Sebastian Chavanel, Fra, won)Horsens2002-04-202.6stageLink
572002 Tour du Loir-et-Cher Stage 3 (Samuel Gicquel, Fra, won)Horsens2002-04-192.6stageLink
652002 Tour du Loir-et-Cher Stage 2 (Lloyd Mondory, Fra, won)Horsens2002-04-182.6stageLink
612002 Tour du Loir-et-Cher Stage 1 (Sebastian Chavanel, Fra, won)Horsens2002-04-172.6stageLink

Google results:

Loading...