Name: Benjamin Hill

Nation: Ger
Career Statistics (2002 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
10731.71527
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
DNF2017 Tour of Hainan Stage 8 Tour of Hainan Stage 8 (Marco Zanotti, Ita, won)Attaque Team Gusto2017-11-042.HCmultiLink
322017 Tour of Hainan Stage 7 Tour of Hainan Stage 7 (Jacopo Mosca, Ita, won)Attaque Team Gusto2017-11-032.HCmultiLink
102017 Tour of Hainan Stage 6 Tour of Hainan Stage 6 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Attaque Team Gusto2017-11-022.HCmultiLink
332017 Tour of Hainan Stage 5 Tour of Hainan Stage 5 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Attaque Team Gusto2017-11-012.HCmultiLink
132017 Tour of Hainan Stage 4 Tour of Hainan Stage 4 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Attaque Team Gusto2017-10-312.HCmultiLink
252017 Tour of Hainan Stage 3 Tour of Hainan Stage 3 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Attaque Team Gusto2017-10-302.HCmultiLink
322017 Tour of Hainan Stage 2 Tour of Hainan Stage 2 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Attaque Team Gusto2017-10-292.HCmultiLink
192017 Tour of Hainan Stage 1 Tour of Hainan Stage 1 (Jon Aberasturi Izaga, Esp, won)Attaque Team Gusto2017-10-282.HCmultiLink
72017 Japan Cup (Marco Canola, Italy, won)Attaque Team Gusto2017-10-221.HConedayLink
102017 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 5 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 5 (Jon Aberasturi Izaga, Esp, won)Attaque Team Gusto2017-07-202.HCmultiLink
92017 Oceania Championships Elite Men/U23 Road Race Oceania Championships Elite Men/U23 Road Race (Sean Lake, Aus, won)Attaque Team Gusto2017-03-11CCmultiLink
82017 Mitchelton Bay Cycling Classic Race 2 - Elite Men Mitchelton Bay Cycling Classic Race 2 - Elite Men (Michael Hepburn, Aus, won)GTR2017-01-02CRTmultiLink
2016 Races
DNF2016 Japan Cup (Davide Villella, Ita, won)Attaque Team Gusto2016-10-231.HConedayLink
42016 Tour of the Great South Coast Stage 7 Tour of the Great South Coast Stage 7 (Robert Stannard, Aus, won)Lakes Oil2016-08-14NEmultiLink
52016 Tour of the Great South Coast Stage 4 Tour of the Great South Coast Stage 4 (Harry Carpenter, , won)Lakes Oil2016-08-12NEmultiLink
102016 Tour of the Great South Coast Stage 5 Tour of the Great South Coast Stage 5 (Jake Klajnblat, , won)Lakes Oil2016-08-12NEmultiLink
52016 Tour of the Great South Coast Stage 3 Tour of the Great South Coast Stage 3 (Alexander Porter, , won)Lakes Oil2016-08-11NEmultiLink
52016 Tour of the Great South Coast Stage 2 Tour of the Great South Coast Stage 2 (Sam Crome, , won)Lakes Oil2016-08-10NEmultiLink
82016 Tour of the Great South Coast Stage 1 Tour of the Great South Coast Stage 1 (Jesse Kerrison, QAS, won)Lakes Oil2016-08-10NEmultiLink
2012 Races
DNF2012 Shipwreck Coast Classic 2012 (Floris Goesinnen, Ned, won)Suzuki / Trek2012-10-14NEonedayLink
DNF2012 Melbourne to Warrnambool 2012 (Floris Goesinnen, Ned, won)Suzuki / Trek2012-10-13NERaceoveronedayLink
32012 Tour of Tasmania 2012 Stage 9: Devonport 51.6km (Jay McCarthy, QLD, won)Suzuki / Trek2012-10-07NEstageLink
92012 Tour of Tasmania 2012 Stage 8: Burnie - West Mooreville 77.9km (Campbell Flakemore, , won)Suzuki / Trek2012-10-06NEstageLink
82012 Tour of Tasmania 2012 Stage 7: Gunbower 24km (Ben Grenda, Aus, won)Suzuki / Trek2012-10-06NEstageLink
752012 Tour of Tasmania 2012 Stage 6: Ulverstone - Penguin 78.5km (William Walker, Aus, won)Suzuki / Trek2012-10-05NEstageLink
122012 Tour of Tasmania 2012 Stage 5: Ulverstone 36km (Ben Grenda, Aus, won)Suzuki / Trek2012-10-05NEstageLink
182012 Tour of Tasmania 2012 Stage 3: Westbury 42km (Joshua Taylor, USA, won)Suzuki / Trek2012-10-04NEstageLink
572012 Tour of Tasmania 2012 Stage 4: Hagley - Great Lake 101.2km (Lachlan Norris, Aus, won)Suzuki / Trek2012-10-04NEstageLink
812012 Tour of Tasmania 2012 Stage 2: New Norfolk - Lake Pedder 123.5km (Darren Lapthorne, Aus, won)Suzuki / Trek2012-10-03NEstageLink
1072012 Tour of Tasmania 2012 Stage 1 - (TTT): Cascade Brewery - Mt. Wellington Summit 18.1km (Ben Dyball, NSW, won)Suzuki / Trek2012-10-02NEstageLink
12012 Santos North Western Tour 2012 Stage 4 - Men: Siding Springs - Gunnedah 138km (Benjamin Hill, Ger, won)RBS Morgans-ATS Pro Cycling2012-06-23stageLink
92012 Santos North Western Tour 2012 Stage 3 - Men: Coonabarabran - Siding Springs 126km (Mark O'Brien, Australia, won)RBS Morgans-ATS Pro Cycling2012-06-22stageLink
92012 Santos North Western Tour 2012 Stage 2 - Men's Criterium: Narrabri Town Centre (Anthony Giacoppo, Aus, won)RBS Morgans-ATS Pro Cycling2012-06-21stageLink
102012 Santos North Western Tour 2012 Prologue - Men (ITT): Narrabri Town Centre 3.6km (Jordan Kerby, , won)RBS Morgans-ATS Pro Cycling2012-06-21stageLink
232012 Princess Maha Chakri Sirindhon's Cup Tour of Thailand 2012 Stage 4: (Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan, Mas, won)Australia National Team2012-04-05stageLink
122012 Princess Maha Chakri Sirindhon's Cup Tour of Thailand 2012 Stage 3: (Louis Crosby, NZl, won)Australia National Team2012-04-04stageLink
152012 Princess Maha Chakri Sirindhon's Cup Tour of Thailand 2012 Stage 2: (Mitchell Lovelock-Fay, , won)Australia National Team2012-04-03stageLink
1002012 Princess Maha Chakri Sirindhon's Cup Tour of Thailand 2012 Prologue - (ITT): Chiang Rai 2.86km (Jordan Kerby, , won)Australia National Team2012-04-01stageLink
202012 San Dimas Stage Race 2012 Incycle / Cannondale San Dimas Classic: (Eric Young, , won)RBS Morgans-ATS Pro Cycling2012-03-18stageLink
112012 San Dimas Stage Race 2012 San Dimas Hospital Road Race: (Joseph Schmalz, , won)Rbs Morgans-Ats Pro 2012-03-17stageLink
922012 San Dimas Stage Race 2012 Chaffey Autobody Time Trial: 6.1km (Phil Gaimon, USA, won)RBS Morgans-ATS Pro Cycling2012-03-16stageLink
102012 New Zealand Cycle Classic 2012 Stage 5: Palmerston North 111.6km (Aaron Gate, NZl, won)RBS Morgans - ATS2012-01-29stageLink
502012 New Zealand Cycle Classic 2012 Stage 4: Palmerston North 110km (Thomas Palmer, Aus, won)RBS Morgans - ATS2012-01-28stageLink
282012 New Zealand Cycle Classic 2012 Stage 3: Palmerston North 163.5km (Sam Bewley, Rotorua, won)RBS Morgans - ATS2012-01-27stageLink
432012 New Zealand Cycle Classic 2012 Stage 2: Palmerston North 143km (Jay McCarthy, QLD, won)RBS Morgans - ATS2012-01-26stageLink
372012 New Zealand Cycle Classic 2012 Stage 1: Palmerston North 7.1km (Campbell Flakemore, , won)RBS Morgans - ATS2012-01-25stageLink
2011 Races
292011 Jayco Herald Sun Tour 2011 Stage 3: Geelong - Drysdale 172.6km (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Australian National Team2011-10-14stageLink
462011 Jayco Herald Sun Tour 2011 Stage 2: Ballarat - Geelong 140.6km (Janse Van Rensburg, RSA, won)Australian National Team2011-10-13stageLink
202011 Jayco Herald Sun Tour 2011 Stage 1: Whittlesea - Ballarat 170.4km (Rhys Pollock, , won)Australian National Team2011-10-12stageLink
1062011 Goulburn to Sydney Cycling Classic 2011 Goulburn to Sydney Cycling Classic: Goulburn, NSW - Camden, NSW 171.4km (Steele Von Hoff, VIC, won)Jayco 2- XU2011-09-18stageLink
102011 Goulburn to Sydney Cycling Classic 2011 Prologue: Goulburn 3.7km (Anthony Giacoppo, Aus, won)Jayco 2- XU2011-09-17stageLink
172011 Geelong Tour 2011 Stage 6 - Geelong Criterium: 45km (Benjamin Kersten, , won)Jayco 2- XU2011-08-14stageLink
22011 Geelong Tour 2011 Stage 2: Lara - You Yangs 79.6km (Steele Von Hoff, VIC, won)Jayco 2- XU2011-08-10stageLink
112011 Geelong Tour 2011 Stage 1 - North Shore Criterium: 48km (Scott Law, NSW, won)Jayco 2- XU2011-08-10stageLink
DNF2011 Tour of Gippsland 2011 Stage 8: Lakes Entrance - Metung 69.3km (Edward Bissaker, Aus, won)Suzuki / Trek2011-07-30stageLink
22011 Tour of Gippsland 2011 Stage 7 - Criterium: Bairnsdale 33km (Alexander Ray, , won)Suzuki / Trek2011-07-30stageLink
502011 Tour of Gippsland 2011 Stage 4: San Remo - Warragul 102km (Bradley Linfield, , won)Suzuki / Trek2011-07-28stageLink
142011 Tour of Gippsland 2011 Stage 3 - Criterium: San Remo 40km (Steele Von Hoff, VIC, won)Suzuki / Trek2011-07-28stageLink
392011 Tour of Gippsland 2011 Stage 1 - Criterium: Wonthaggi 33km (Steele Von Hoff, VIC, won)Suzuki / Trek2011-07-27stageLink
152011 Tour of Gippsland 2011 Stage 2: Wonthaggi 68.2km (Philip Grenfell, , won)Suzuki / Trek2011-07-27stageLink
22011 Tour of Toowoomba 2011 Stage 4 Criterium: Toowoomba 50km (Nathan Haas, MTB, won)Suzuki / Trek2011-06-19stageLink
202011 Tour of Toowoomba 2011 Stage 3: Oakey 105km (Steele Von Hoff, VIC, won)Suzuki / Trek2011-06-19stageLink
572011 Tour of Toowoomba 2011 Stage 2: Picnic Point - Upper Flagstone Creek 95km (Patrick Shaw, Fra, won)Suzuki / Trek2011-06-18stageLink
802011 Tour of Toowoomba 2011 Stage 1: Pittsworth 110km (Peter Thompson, , won)Suzuki / Trek2011-06-17stageLink
312011 Australian Open Road Championships 2011 U23 Men Road Race: Buninyong 122.4km (Ben Dyball, NSW, won)Canberra Cycling Club2011-01-08stageLink
2010 Races
282010 Tour of the Murray River 2010 Stage 14: Mildura 66km (Harrif Saleh, , won)New South Wales Instutite of Sport2010-09-05stageLink
152010 Tour of the Murray River 2010 Stage 13: Cardross 57.6km (Gordon McCauley, NZl, won)New South Wales Instutite of Sport2010-09-04stageLink
452010 Tour of the Murray River 2010 Stage 12: Merbein 33km (Thomas Palmer, Aus, won)New South Wales Instutite of Sport2010-09-04stageLink
602010 Tour of the Murray River 2010 Stage 11: Ouyen 86.5km (Nicholas Walker, Aus, won)New South Wales Instutite of S2010-09-03stageLink
342010 Tour of the Murray River 2010 Stage 10: Ouyen 36km (Thomas Palmer, Aus, won)New South Wales Instutite of S2010-09-03stageLink
232010 Tour of the Murray River 2010 Stage 9: Euston 52km (Thomas Palmer, Aus, won)New South Wales Instutite of2010-09-02stageLink
442010 Tour of the Murray River 2010 Stage 8: Robinvale 48km (Harrif Saleh, , won)New South Wales Instutite of2010-09-02stageLink
192010 Tour of the Murray River 2010 Stage 7: Nyah West - Manangatang 56.9km (Harrif Saleh, , won)New South Wales Instutite of2010-09-01stageLink
322010 Tour of the Murray River 2010 Stage 6: Swan Hill - Nyah West 102.9km (Joel Pearson, Aus, won)New South Wales Instutite of Sport2010-09-01stageLink
342010 Tour of the Murray River 2010 Stage 5: Lake Boga 39km (Scott Law, NSW, won)New South Wales Institute of Sport2010-08-31stageLink
412010 Tour of the Murray River 2010 Stage 4: Swan Hill 45km (Alex Carver, , won)New South Wales Instutite of Sport2010-08-31stageLink
462010 Tour of the Murray River 2010 Stage 2: Echuca 25.5km (Harrif Saleh, , won)New South Wales Instutite of Sport2010-08-30stageLink
422010 Tour of the Murray River 2010 Stage 3: Moama 99.8km (James Williamson, NZl, won)New South Wales Instutite of Sport2010-08-30stageLink
252010 Tour of the Murray River 2010 Stage 1: Echuca - Rochester 154.5km (Stuart Shaw, Aus, won)New South Wales Instutite of Sport2010-08-29stageLink
172010 Tour of Gippsland 2010 Stage 8: Raynesville Criterium 44km (Harrif Saleh, , won)Suzuki-ACTAS2010-08-01stageLink
442010 Tour of Gippsland 2010 Stage 6: Bairnsdale Criterium 33km (Alexander Ray, , won)Suzuki-ACTAS2010-07-31stageLink
382010 Tour of Gippsland 2010 Stage 7: Bairnsdale - Lakes Entrance 78.9km (Steele Von Hoff, VIC, won)Suzuki-ACTAS2010-07-31stageLink
332010 Tour of Gippsland 2010 Stage 5: Morwell - Maffra 85km (Dale Scarfe, Aus, won)Suzuki-ACTAS2010-07-30stageLink
692010 Tour of Gippsland 2010 Stage 4: Newborough Criterium 39km (Scott Law, NSW, won)Suzuki-ACTAS2010-07-30stageLink
402010 Tour of Gippsland 2010 Stage 3: Warragul 134km (Rico Rogers, NZl, won)Suzuki-ACTAS2010-07-29stageLink
702010 Tour of Gippsland 2010 Stage 1: Wonthaggi Criterium 33km (Alex Carver, , won)Suzuki-ACTAS2010-07-28stageLink
482010 Tour of Gippsland 2010 Stage 2: Wonthaggi 68.2km (Rico Rogers, NZl, won)Suzuki-ACTAS2010-07-28stageLink
2007 Races
202007 FBD Insurance Ras Stage 8 (Brian Kenneally, Irl, won)Stevens Von Hacht2007-05-272.2stageLink
52007 FBD Insurance Ras Stage 7 (Dominique Rollin, Can, won)Stevens Von Hacht2007-05-262.2stageLink
462007 FBD Insurance Ras Stage 6 (Dominique Rollin, Can, won)Stevens Von Hacht2007-05-252.2stageLink
412007 FBD Insurance Ras Stage 5 (Nico Graf, Ger, won)Stevens Von Hacht2007-05-242.2stageLink
152007 FBD Insurance Ras Stage 4 (Mart Ojavee, Est, won)Stevens Von Hacht2007-05-232.2stageLink
142007 FBD Insurance Ras Stage 3 (Dominique Rollin, Can, won)Stevens Von Hacht2007-05-222.2stageLink
322007 FBD Insurance Ras Stage 2 (Brian Kenneally, Irl, won)Stevens Von Hacht2007-05-212.2stageLink
82007 FBD Insurance Ras Stage 1 (Mart Ojavee, Est, won)Stevens Von Hacht2007-05-202.2stageLink
2006 Races
622006 Ringerike GP Stage 5 (Jakob Moe Rasmussen, Den, won)Stevens Racing Team2006-06-112.2stageLink
842006 Ringerike GP Stage 4 (Jakob Moe Rasmussen, Den, won)Stevens Racing Team2006-06-102.2stageLink
582006 Ringerike GP Stage 3 (Edvald Boasson Hagen, Norway, won)Stevens Racing Team2006-06-092.2stageLink
172006 Ringerike GP Stage 2 (Håvard Nybø, Nor, won)Stevens Racing Team2006-06-082.2stageLink
552006 Ringerike GP Stage 1 (Stijn Ennekens, Bel, won)Stevens Racing Team2006-06-072.2stageLink
472006 FBD Insurance Ras Stage 9 (Morten Hegreberg, Nor, won)Stevens2006-05-282.2stageLink
52006 FBD Insurance Ras Stage 8 (Bartlomiej Matysiak, Pol, won)Stevens2006-05-272.2stageLink
272006 FBD Insurance Ras Stage 7 (Ciaran Power, Irl, won)Stevens2006-05-262.2stageLink
822006 FBD Insurance Ras Stage 6 (Chris Newton, GBr, won)Stevens2006-05-262.2stageLink
262006 FBD Insurance Ras Stage 5 (Jaroslaw Welniak, Pol, won)Stevens2006-05-252.2stageLink
332006 FBD Insurance Ras Stage 4 (Ciaran Power, Irl, won)Stevens2006-05-242.2stageLink
372006 FBD Insurance Ras Stage 3 (Joshua Marden, Aus, won)Stevens2006-05-232.2stageLink
432006 FBD Insurance Ras Stage 2 (Danny Pate, USA, won)Stevens2006-05-222.2stageLink
52006 FBD Insurance Ras Stage 1 (Chris Newton, GBr, won)Stevens2006-05-212.2stageLink
DNF2006 (Elnathan Heinzmann, Ger, won)Stevens Racing Team2006-04-161.2onedayLink
2004 Races
672004 (Sebastien Siedler, Ger, won)Team Hygia2004-09-121.3onedayLink
DNF2004 GP Schwarzwald (Marcus Fothen, Ger, won)Team Hygia-Koga/Team RSH2004-08-221.3onedayLink
452004 Dookola Mazowska Stage 2 (Jaroslaw Welniak, Pol, won)Mix Hygia / Team BH2004-07-292.5stageLink
2002 Races
502002 Int. 3-Etappen-Rundfahrt der Rad-Junioren Stage 1 (Markus Eibegger, Aut, won)German national Road Team2002-05-18SCstageLink

Google results:

Loading...