Name: Dennis Swinnen

Nation: Bel
Career Statistics (2002 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
7862.1004
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
302017 Tacx Pro Classic (Timo Roosen, Ned, won)Cibel-Cebon2017-10-141.1onedayLink
2015 Races
82015 Nationale Sluitingprijs - Putte-Kapellen (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team2017-10-13onedayLink
2017 Races
372017 Famenne Ardenne Classic (Moreno Hofland, Bel, won)Cibel-Cebon2017-10-111.1onedayLink
2015 Races
DNF2015 Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke (Ramon Sinkeldam, Ned, won)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace2017-10-061.1onedayLink
2017 Races
632017 Tour de l'Eurométropole (Daniel McLay, , won)Cibel-Cebon2017-10-011.HConedayLink
162017 Omloop Eurometropool (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Cibel-Cebon2017-09-301.1onedayLink
212017 Omloop van het Houtland Lichtervelde (Tom Devriendt, Bel, won)Cibel-Cebon2017-09-201.1onedayLink
2015 Races
772015 Primus Classic Impanis - Van Petegem (Sean De Bie, Bel, won)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team2017-09-191.HConedayLink
652015 Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (Michal Golas, Pol, won)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team2017-09-181.1onedayLink
2017 Races
302017 Primus Classic Impanis - Van Petegem (Matteo Trentin, Ita, won)Cibel-Cebon2017-09-161.HConedayLink
702017 Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)Cibel-Cebon2017-09-151.1onedayLink
532017 Grand Prix de Wallonie (Tim Wellens, , won)Cibel-Cebon2017-09-131.1onedayLink
1452017 Brussels Cycling Classic (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Cibel-Cebon2017-09-021.HConedayLink
DNF2017 GP Stad Zottegem (Jasper De Buyst, Bel, won)Cibel-Cebon2017-08-221.1onedayLink
2015 Races
542015 GP Stad Zottegem (Kenny De Haes, Ned, won)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team2017-08-181.1onedayLink
2017 Races
442017 Dwars door het Hageland - Aarschot (Mathieu Van Der Poel, Ned, won)Cibel-Cebon2017-08-051.1onedayLink
DNF2017 Belgian Road Championships Road Race - Men Belgian Road Championships Road Race - Men (Oliver Naesen, Bel, won)Cibel-Cebon2017-06-25CNmultiLink
662017 Ronde van Limburg (Wout Van Aert, Bel, won)Cibel-Cebon2017-06-111.1onedayLink
2015 Races
DNF2015 Volta Limburg Classic (Stefan Küng, Swi, won)Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace CT BEL2017-04-041.1onedayLink
2017 Races
1192017 Nokere Koerse - Danilith Classic (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Cibel-Cebon2017-03-151.HConedayLink
DNF2017 Dwars door West-Vlaanderen Johan Museeuw Classic (Jos van Emden, Ned, won)Cibel-Cebon2017-03-051.1onedayLink
2015 Races
492015 Le Samyn (Kris Boeckmans, Bel, won)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team2017-03-041.1onedayLink
2017 Races
1222017 Etoile de Besseges Stage 5 Etoile de Besseges Stage 5 (Tony Gallopin, Fra, won)Cibel-Cebon2017-02-052.1multiLink
422017 Etoile de Besseges Stage 4 Etoile de Besseges Stage 4 (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Cibel-Cebon2017-02-042.1multiLink
352017 Etoile de Besseges Stage 3 Etoile de Besseges Stage 3 (Lilian Calmejane, Fra, won)Cibel-Cebon2017-02-032.1multiLink
1302017 Etoile de Besseges Stage 2 Etoile de Besseges Stage 2 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Cibel-Cebon2017-02-022.1multiLink
1222017 Etoile de Besseges Stage 1 Etoile de Besseges Stage 1 (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Cibel-Cebon2017-02-012.1multiLink
2016 Races
292016 Sparkassen Münsterland Giro (John Degenkolb, Ger, won)Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team2016-10-031.HConedayLink
DNF2016 Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais (Kristoffer Halvorsen, , won)Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team2016-09-181.1onedayLink
452016 Primus Classic Impanis - Van Petegem (Fernando Gaviria Rendon, Col, won)Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team2016-09-171.HConedayLink
682016 Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (Timothy Dupont, Bel, won)Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team2016-09-161.1onedayLink
462016 Grand Prix de Wallonie (Tony Gallopin, Fra, won)Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team2016-09-141.1onedayLink
1202016 GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team2016-09-041.HConedayLink
262016 Druivenkoers-Overijse (Jerome Baugnies, Bel, won)Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team2016-08-241.1onedayLink
482016 Dwars door het Hageland (Niki Terpstra, Cycling 2000 (Holland, won)Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team2016-08-051.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Tour de Wallonie Stage 5 Tour de Wallonie Stage 5 (Dries Devenyns, Bel, won)Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team2016-07-272.HCmultiLink
552016 Tour de Wallonie Stage 4 Tour de Wallonie Stage 4 (Matteo Trentin, Ita, won)Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team2016-07-262.HCmultiLink
702016 Tour de Wallonie Stage 3 Tour de Wallonie Stage 3 (Dmitri Claeys, Bel, won)Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team2016-07-252.HCmultiLink
1002016 Tour de Wallonie Stage 2 Tour de Wallonie Stage 2 (Boris Vallee, Bel, won)Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team2016-07-242.HCmultiLink
292016 Tour de Wallonie Stage 1 Tour de Wallonie Stage 1 (Tom Boonen, Bel, won)Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team2016-07-232.HCmultiLink
742016 Grand Prix Cerami (Jelle Wallays, Bel, won)Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team2016-07-201.1onedayLink
182016 Halle-Ingooigem (Dries De Bondt, Bel, won)Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team2016-06-221.1onedayLink
242016 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 5 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 5 (Wim Stroetinga, Ned, won)Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team2016-06-192.1multiLink
542016 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 4 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 4 (Sep Vanmarcke, Bel, won)Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team2016-06-182.1multiLink
362016 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 3 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 3 (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)Crelan-Vastgoedservice2016-06-172.1multiLink
1122016 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 2 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 2 (Wesley Kreder, Ned, won)Crelan-Vastgoedservice2016-06-162.1multiLink
1372016 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 1 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 1 (Jos van Emden, Ned, won)Crelan-Vastgoedservice2016-06-152.1multiLink
352016 Ronde van Limburg (Kenny De Haes, Ned, won)Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team2016-06-121.1onedayLink
552016 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 5 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 5 (Kenny De Haes, Ned, won)Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team2016-05-082.HCmultiLink
692016 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 4 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 4 (Xandro Meurisse, Bel, won)Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team2016-05-072.HCmultiLink
862016 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 3 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 3 (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team2016-05-062.HCmultiLink
1252016 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 2 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 2 (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team2016-05-052.HCmultiLink
1032016 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 1 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 1 (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team2016-05-042.HCmultiLink
442016 La Roue Tourangelle Region Centre - Classic Loire Touraine Vignobles & Chateaux (Samuel Dumoulin, Fra, won)Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team2016-04-241.1onedayLink
532016 Tro-Bro Léon (Martin Mortensen, Denmark, won)Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team2016-04-171.1onedayLink
352016 Volta Limburg Classic (Floris Gerts, Ned, won)Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team2016-04-021.1onedayLink
2015 Races
382015 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 4 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 4 (Jonas Ahlstrand, Swe, won)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team2015-10-042.1multiLink
882015 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 3 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 3 (Edward Theuns, Bel, won)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team2015-10-032.1multiLink
102015 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 2 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 2 (Jonas Vangenechten, Bel, won)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team2015-10-022.1multiLink
362015 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 1 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 1 (Jens Debusschere, Bel, won)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team2015-10-012.1multiLink
1092015 Tour de l'Eurométropole Prologue Tour de l'Eurométropole Prologue (Alexis Gougeard, , won)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team2015-09-302.1multiLink
812015 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 4 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 4 (Greg Van Avermaet, Bel, won)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team2015-05-312.HCmultiLink
102015 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 3 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 3 (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team2015-05-302.HCmultiLink
102015 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 2 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 2 (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team2015-05-292.HCmultiLink
482015 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 1 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 1 (Tom Boonen, Bel, won)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team2015-05-282.HCmultiLink
1322015 Baloise Belgium Tour Prologue Baloise Belgium Tour Prologue (Matthias Brändle, Aut, won)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team2015-05-272.HCmultiLink
642015 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 3b Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 3b (Bradley Wiggins, GBr, won)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace2015-04-022.HCmultiLink
322015 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 3a Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 3a (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace2015-04-022.HCmultiLink
812015 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 2 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 2 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team2015-04-012.HCmultiLink
272015 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 1 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 1 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team2015-03-312.HCmultiLink
1302015 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 2 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 2 (Danny Van Poppel, Ned, won)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace2015-03-082.1multiLink
312015 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 1 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 1 (Yves Lampaert, Tieltse Rennersclub, won)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace2015-03-072.1multiLink
1442015 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Prologue Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Prologue (Anton Vorobyev, Rus, won)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace2015-03-062.1multiLink
2014 Races
252014 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg 2014 Stage 4: Mersch - Luxembourg 168.2km (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Leopard Development Team2014-06-082.HCstageLink
612014 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg 2014 Stage 3: Eschweiler - Differdange 205.8km (Matti Breschel, Den, won)Leopard Development Team2014-06-072.HCstageLink
142014 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg 2014 Stage 2: Rosport - Schifflange 157.4km (Matti Breschel, Den, won)Leopard Development Team2014-06-062.HCstageLink
262014 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg 2014 Stage 1: Luxembourg - Hesperange 172.6km (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Leopard Development Team2014-06-052.HCstageLink
202014 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg 2014 Prologue: Luxembourg - Luxembourg 2.55km (Danny Van Poppel, Ned, won)Leopard Development Team2014-06-042.HCstageLink
2012 Races
492012 Memorial Philippe Van Coningsloo 2012 (Gediminas Bagdonas, Ltu, won)Bofrost-Prorace Cycling Team2012-06-03onedayLink
562012 Ronde van Limburg 2012 (Kevin Claeys, Bel, won)Bofrost-Prorace Cycling Team2012-05-17onedayLink
2011 Races
512011 Liège - Bastogne - Liège U25 2011 (Tosh Van Der Sande, Bel, won)United Cycling Team2011-04-16onedayLink
912011 Kattekoers (Deinze-Ieper) 2011 (Jonas Vangenechten, Bel, won)United Cycling Team Sint Truiden2011-03-13onedayLink
2010 Races
DNF2010 Liège - Bastogne - Liège (Alexandre Vinokourov, Kaz, won)Rock Wechter Chocolade Jacques CT2010-04-171.2UonedayLink
2002 Races
872002 Tryptique des Barrages Stage 2 (Tom Stubbe, Bel, won)35.36.432002-09-082.7.2stageLink
882002 Tryptique des Barrages Stage 1 (Philippe Gilbert, Bel, won)35.36.432002-09-072.7.2stageLink
1102002 Triptyque Ardennais Stage 1 (Erwin Vervecken, Bel, won)VC Ardennes2002-05-242.6stageLink

Google results:

Loading...