Name: Tom Vermeer

Nation: Ned
Career Statistics (2003 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
10046.9001
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
422017 Famenne Ardenne Classic (Moreno Hofland, Bel, won)Team Differdange - Losch2017-10-111.1onedayLink
392017 Paris-Bourges (Rudy Barbier, Fra, won)Team Differdange - Losch2017-10-051.1onedayLink
1202017 GP Stad Zottegem (Jasper De Buyst, Bel, won)Team Differdange - Losch2017-08-221.1onedayLink
752017 Netherlands Road Championships Road Race - Men Netherlands Road Championships Road Race - Men (Ramon Sinkeldam, Ned, won)Team Differdange - Losch2017-06-25CNmultiLink
402017 Ronde van Limburg (Wout Van Aert, Bel, won)Team Differdange - Losch2017-06-111.1onedayLink
542017 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Stage 4 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Stage 4 (Greg Van Avermaet, Bel, won)Team Differdange - Losch2017-06-042.HCmultiLink
492017 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Stage 3 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Stage 3 (Anthony Perez, C.D de la Haute Garonne (31, won)Team Differdange - Losch2017-06-032.HCmultiLink
462017 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Stage 2 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Stage 2 (Greg Van Avermaet, Bel, won)Team Differdange - Losch2017-06-022.HCmultiLink
312017 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Stage 1 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Stage 1 (Jean-Pierre Drucker, , won)Team Differdange - Losch2017-06-012.HCmultiLink
1012017 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Prologue Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Prologue (Damien Gaudin, Fra, won)Team Differdange - Losch2017-05-312.HCmultiLink
192017 Grand Prix de la Somme (Adrien Petit, Fra, won)Team Differdange - Losch2017-05-211.1onedayLink
312017 La Roue Tourangelle (Flavien Dassonville, , won)Team Differdange - Losch2017-04-021.1onedayLink
2016 Races
222016 Netherlands Road Championships Road Race - Men Netherlands Road Championships Road Race - Men (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)Baby-Dump Cyclingteam2016-06-25CNmultiLink
352016 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 5 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 5 (Wim Stroetinga, Ned, won)Baby-Dump Cyclingteam2016-06-192.1multiLink
772016 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 4 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 4 (Sep Vanmarcke, Bel, won)Baby-Dump Cyclingteam2016-06-182.1multiLink
332016 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 3 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 3 (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)Baby-Dump Cyclingteam2016-06-172.1multiLink
1032016 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 2 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 2 (Wesley Kreder, Ned, won)Baby-Dump Cyclingteam2016-06-162.1multiLink
1342016 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 1 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 1 (Jos van Emden, Ned, won)Baby-Dump Cyclingteam2016-06-152.1multiLink
372016 Ronde van Limburg (Kenny De Haes, Ned, won)Baby-Dump Cyclingteam2016-06-121.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Volta Limburg Classic (Floris Gerts, Ned, won)Baby-Dump Cyclingteam2016-04-021.1onedayLink
1212016 Energiewacht Ronde van Drenthe (Jesper Asselman, Ned, won)Baby-Dump Cyclingteam2016-03-121.1onedayLink
2014 Races
222014 Netherlands Road Championships 2014 Road race - Men: Ootmarsum 243km (Sebastian Langeveld, Ned, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2014-06-29CNstageLink
422014 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk 2014 Stage 4: Gerwen - Boxtel 173.7km (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2014-06-222.1stageLink
282014 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk 2014 Stage 3: Hotel Verviers - La Gileppe 186.7km (Philippe Gilbert, Bel, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2014-06-212.1stageLink
362014 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk 2014 Stage 2: Buchten - Buchten 190.5km (Greg Henderson, NZl, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2014-06-202.1stageLink
202014 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk 2014 Stage 1: Rucphen - Sint Willebrord 183.9km (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2014-06-192.1stageLink
652014 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk 2014 Prologue: Bladel - Bladel 7.2km (Philippe Gilbert, Bel, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2014-06-182.1stageLink
2013 Races
372013 Nationale Sluitingprijs - Putte - Kapellen 2013 (Jens Debusschere, Bel, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2013-10-15RacehomeonedayLink
222013 Sparkassen Münsterland Giro 2013 (Jos van Emden, Ned, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2013-10-03RacehomeonedayLink
272013 Druivenkoers - Overijse 2013 (Bjorn Leukemans, Bel, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2013-08-21RacehomeonedayLink
DNF2013 Netherlands Road Championships 2013 Elite Men Road Race: Kerkrade 228.8km (Johnny Hoogerland, Ned, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2013-06-23CNstageLink
482013 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk 2013 Stage 5: Gerwen - Boxtel 176.2km (Pim Ligthart, Ned, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2013-06-162.1stageLink
172013 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk 2013 Stage 4: Verviers - La Gileppe 186km (Lars Boom, Ned, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2013-06-152.1stageLink
512013 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk 2013 Stage 3: Buchten 188.3km (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2013-06-142.1stageLink
392013 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk 2013 Stage 2: Breda 175.7km (Theo Bos, Rabobank Continental Team, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2013-06-132.1stageLink
542013 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk 2013 Stage 1: Goes (ITT) 8km (Robert Wagner, Ger, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2013-06-122.1stageLink
442013 Royal Smilde Olympia's Tour 2013 Stage 6: Reuver 79.7km (Wim Stroetinga, Ned, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2013-05-182.2stageLink
232013 Royal Smilde Olympia's Tour 2013 Stage 5: Reuver 13.8km (Campbell Flakemore, , won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2013-05-182.2stageLink
252013 Royal Smilde Olympia's Tour 2013 Stage 4: Bocholtz - Voerendaal 192.5km (Dylan Van Baarle, Ned, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2013-05-172.2stageLink
232013 Royal Smilde Olympia's Tour 2013 Stage 3: Ulft - Gendringen 157.8km (Jeff Vermeulen, Ned, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2013-05-162.2stageLink
452013 Royal Smilde Olympia's Tour 2013 Stage 2: Rhenen - Alkmaar 173.3km (Arno van der Zwet, Ned, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2013-05-152.2stageLink
522013 Royal Smilde Olympia's Tour 2013 Stage 1: Noordwijk - Hoofddorp 180.1km (Jeff Vermeulen, Ned, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2013-05-142.2stageLink
812013 Royal Smilde Olympia's Tour 2013 Prologue: Katwijk 3.2km (Coen Vermeltfoort, Ned, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2013-05-132.2stageLink
DNF2013 Volta Limburg Classic 2013 (Rüdiger Selig, Ger, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2013-03-30RacehomeonedayLink
2012 Races
412012 Nationale Sluitingprijs - Putte - Kapellen 2012 (Wim Stroetinga, Ned, won)Nutrixxion-Abus2012-10-091.1onedayLink
312012 Sparkassen Munsterland Giro 2012 (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Nutrixxion-Abus2012-10-031.1onedayLink
1052012 Tour of China 2012 Stage 6: Wuhan 90.4km (Tyler Magner, USA, won)Nutrixxion-Abus2012-09-132.1stageLink
642012 Tour of China 2012 Stage 5: Zaoyang 117km (Alexander Serebryakov, Fra, won)Nutrixxion-Abus2012-09-122.1stageLink
672012 Tour of China 2012 Stage 4: Xiangyang 125.1km (Taiji Nishitani, Jpn, won)Nutrixxion-Abus2012-09-112.1stageLink
112012 Tour of China 2012 Stage 3: Lantian Xian - Shangluo 125.6km (Aldo Ino Ilesic, Slo, won)Nutrixxion-Abus2012-09-092.1stageLink
472012 Tour of China 2012 Stage 2: Xian 100km (Alexander Serebryakov, Fra, won)Nutrixxion-Abus2012-09-082.1stageLink
292012 GP Stad Zottegem 2012 (Matthias Brändle, Aut, won)Nutrixxion-Abus2012-08-21RacehomeonedayLink
222012 Dutch Food Valley Classic 2012 (Theo Bos, Rabobank Continental Team, won)Nutrixxion-Abus2012-08-17RacehomeonedayLink
112012 Netherlands Road Championships 2012 Elite Men Road Race: Kerkrade 228.8km (Niki Terpstra, Cycling 2000 (Holland, won)Nutrixxion-Abus2012-06-24stageLink
572012 ProRace Berlin 2012 (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Nutrixxion-Abus2012-06-10onedayLink
502012 Rund um Köln 2012 (Jan Bárta, Cze, won)Nutrixxion-Abus2012-04-09onedayLink
172012 Tour de Taiwan 2012 Stage 7: Kaohsiung City 150km (Jonathan Cantwell, , won)Nutrixxion-Abus2012-03-16stageLink
332012 Tour de Taiwan 2012 Stage 6: Tainan City - Guanzihling 135km (Victor Nino Corredor, Col, won)Nutrixxion-Abus2012-03-15stageLink
332012 Tour de Taiwan 2012 Stage 5: Chang Hua City 150km (Roberto Ferrari, Ita, won)Nutrixxion-Abus2012-03-14stageLink
52012 Tour de Taiwan 2012 Stage 4: Taichung City Hall - Taichung Metropolitan Park 140km (Jonathan Cantwell, , won)Nutrixxion-Abus2012-03-13stageLink
122012 Tour de Taiwan 2012 Stage 3: Taoyuan County - Kanpanzan 130km (Anthony Giacoppo, Aus, won)Nutrixxion-Abus2012-03-12stageLink
152012 Tour de Taiwan 2012 Stage 2: New Taipei City 135km (Kam Po Wong, Hkg, won)Nutrixxion-Abus2012-03-11stageLink
312012 Tour de Taiwan 2012 Stage 1: Taipei City 52km (Anthony Giacoppo, Aus, won)Nutrixxion-Abus2012-03-10stageLink
352012 Ster van Zwolle 2012 (Robin Chaigneau, Ned, won)Nutrixxion-Abus2012-02-25onedayLink
602012 Trofeo Deia 2012 (Lars Peter Nordhaug, Nor, won)Nutrixxion-Abus2012-02-07onedayLink
612012 Trofeo Migjorn 2012 (Andrew Fenn, GBr, won)Nutrixxion-Abus2012-02-06onedayLink
302012 Trofeo Palma 2012 (Andrew Fenn, GBr, won)Nutrixxion-Abus2012-02-05onedayLink
2011 Races
452011 Nationale Sluitingprijs - Putte - Kapellen 2011 (Yauheni Hutarovich, UV Aube, won)Colba-Mercury2011-10-11onedayLink
1072011 Memorial Rik Van Steenbergen 2011 (Kenny Robert Van Hummel, Ned, won)ABM2011-09-07onedayLink
182011 Ronde van Midden-Nederland 2011 (Wim Stroetinga, Ned, won)Colba-Mercury2011-08-28onedayLink
442011 Druivenkoers - Overijse 2011 (Bjorn Leukemans, Bel, won)Colba-Mercury2011-08-24onedayLink
712011 Antwerpse Havenpijl 2011 (Pirmin Lang, Swi, won)Colba-Mcrcury-Dourphouic2011-08-07onedayLink
312011 GP de Pont-à-Marcq - La Ronde Pévèloise 2011 (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Colba-Mercury2011-07-10onedayLink
452011 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad U23 2011 (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Colba-Mercury2011-07-02onedayLink
242011 Internationale Wielertrofee Jong Maar Moedig I.W.T. 2011 (Bert Scheirlinckx, Bel, won)Colba-Mercury-Dourphonie2011-06-29onedayLink
452011 Netherlands National Road Championships 2011 Elite Men Road Race: Ootmarsum 243km (Pim Ligthart, Ned, won)Colba-Mercury-Dourphonie2011-06-26stageLink
212011 Ruddervoorde Koerse 2011 (Dirk Bellemakers, Bel, won)Colba-Mercury2011-06-21onedayLink
192011 Flèche Ardennaise 2011 (Zico Waeytens, Bel, won)Colba-Mercury2011-06-19onedayLink
332011 Neuseenclassics (rund um die braunkohle) 2011 (Andre Schulze, Ger, won)Colba-Mercury2011-06-12onedayLink
122011 Memorial Ph. Van Coningsloo 2011 (Andrew Fenn, GBr, won)Colba-Mercury2011-06-05onedayLink
932011 Circuit de Wallonie 2011 (Diego Alejandro Tamayo Martinez, Colombia, won)Colba-Mercury2011-05-08onedayLink
632011 Paris - Mantes-en-Yvelines 2011 (Pierre Drancourt, Fra, won)Colba-Mercury-Dourphonie2011-04-24onedayLink
172011 Zellik - Galmaarden 2011 (Gaetan Bille, Bel, won)Colba-Mercury2011-04-17onedayLink
802011 Grand Prix Pino Cerami 2011 (Bert Scheirlinckx, Bel, won)Colba-Mercury2011-04-07onedayLink
312011 La Roue Tourangelle Région Centre - Classic Loire Touraine Vignobles & Chateaux 2011 (David Veilleux, Can, won)Team Colba Mercury2011-03-20onedayLink
902011 Nokere-Koerse 2011 (Gert Steegmans, Bel, won)Colba-Mercury2011-03-16onedayLink
572011 Kattekoers (Deinze-Ieper) 2011 (Jonas Vangenechten, Bel, won)Colba-Mercury2011-03-13onedayLink
642011 De Vlaamse Pijl 2011 (Frederic Amorison, Bel, won)Colba-Mercury2011-03-05onedayLink
322011 Beverbeek Classic 2011 (Evert Verbist, Bel, won)Colba-Mercury2011-02-26onedayLink
2010 Races
322010 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad U23 2010 (Jarl Salomein, Bel, won)United Cycling Team Sint Truiden2010-07-03onedayLink
2008 Races
342008 GP Nordjylland (Daniel Holm Foder, Den, won)Metec Ise Cyclingteam2008-06-221.2onedayLink
242008 Tour of Halkidiki Stage 4 (Holger Sievers, Ger, won)Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team2008-05-112.2stageLink
382008 Tour of Halkidiki Stage 3 (Zolt Der, Yug, won)Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team2008-05-102.2stageLink
492008 Tour of Halkidiki Stage 2 (Periklis Ilias, Gre, won)Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team2008-05-092.2stageLink
292008 Tour of Halkidiki Stage 1 (Daniel Petrov, Bul, won)Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team2008-05-082.2stageLink
2003 Races
602003 Acht van Bladel Stage 3 (Bruce Edger, GBr, won)District Midden Nederland2003-09-142.8stageLink
582003 Acht van Bladel Stage 2b (leander Pronk, Ned, won)District Midden Nederland2003-09-132.8stageLink
692003 Acht van Bladel Stage 2a (Yvo Kusters, Ned, won)District Midden Nederland2003-09-132.8stageLink
352003 Acht van Bladel Stage 1 (Cornelius Van Oyen, Ned, won)District Midden Nederland2003-09-122.8stageLink
362003 Acht van Bladel Prologue (Levi Heimans, Ned, won)District Midden Nederland2003-09-112.8stageLink
402003 Flanders-Europ Classic (Jelle Vanendert, Bel, won)District Midden Nederland2003-05-291.8onedayLink
1262003 Int. Junioren Driedaagse van Axel Stage 3 (Kasper Jebjerg, Den, won)District Selection Midden Nederland2003-05-24SCstageLink
1212003 Int. Junioren Driedaagse van Axel Stage 2 (Kristof Van de Walle, Bel, won)District Selection Midden Nederland2003-05-24SCstageLink
1312003 Int. Junioren Driedaagse van Axel Stage 1 (Sipke Zijlstra, Ned, won)District Selection Midden Nederland2003-05-23SCstageLink

Google results:

Loading...