Name: Andrea Grendene

Nation: Ita
Birth Date: 1986-07-04
Age: 33
Career Statistics (2003 - 2011)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
12066.81617
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2011 Races
382011 Jayco Herald Sun Tour 2011 Stage 3: Geelong - Drysdale 172.6km (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Team Type 1 - Sanofi2011-10-14stageLink
862011 Jayco Herald Sun Tour 2011 Stage 2: Ballarat - Geelong 140.6km (Janse Van Rensburg, RSA, won)Team Type 1 - Sanofi2011-10-13stageLink
822011 Jayco Herald Sun Tour 2011 Stage 1: Whittlesea - Ballarat 170.4km (Rhys Pollock, , won)Team Type 1 - Sanofi2011-10-12stageLink
1262011 Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda by Bergamasca 2011 Stage 4: Gorle - Bergamo 147.4km (Giovanni Visconti, Ita, won)Team Type 1 - Sanofi2011-09-03stageLink
1322011 Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda by Bergamasca 2011 Stage 3: Alzano Lombardo 162.5km (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Team Type 1 - Sanofi2011-09-02stageLink
1052011 Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda by Bergamasca 2011 Stage 2: Calcinato 199km (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Team Type 1 - Sanofi2011-09-01stageLink
1092011 Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda by Bergamasca 2011 Stage 1: Nembro - Castione della Presolana 176.9km (Thibaut Pinot, Fra, won)Team Type 1 - Sanofi2011-08-31stageLink
262011 Châteauroux Classic de l'Indre Trophée Fenioux 2011 (Anthony Ravard, Fra, won)Team Type 1 - Sanofi2011-08-21onedayLink
DNF2011 Tour du Limousin 2011 Stage 4: Lacs de Haute Charente - Limoges 180km (Matthieu Ladagnous, , won)Team Type 1 - Sanofi2011-08-19stageLink
912011 Tour du Limousin 2011 Stage 3: Lanouaille - St Yrieix La Perche 181km (Matthieu Ladagnous, , won)Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis2011-08-18stageLink
1002011 Tour du Limousin 2011 Stage 2: St Hilaire Peyroux - Allassac 184km (Tony Gallopin, Fra, won)Team Type 1 - Sanofi2011-08-17stageLink
892011 Tour du Limousin 2011 Stage 1: Limoges - Guéret 165km (Bjorn Leukemans, Bel, won)Team Type 1 - Sanofi2011-08-16stageLink
752011 Tour of Denmark 2011 Stage 6: Hillerød - Frederiksberg 162.4km (Theo Bos, Rabobank Continental Team, won)Team Type 1 - Sanofi2011-08-07stageLink
832011 Tour of Denmark 2011 Stage 5: Helsingør (ITT) 13.2km (Richie Porte, Aus, won)Team Type 1 - Sanofi2011-08-06stageLink
832011 Tour of Denmark 2011 Stage 4: Sorø - Frederiksværk 111km (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Team Type 1 - Sanofi2011-08-06stageLink
892011 Tour of Denmark 2011 Stage 3: Århus - Vejle 181km (Jacob Fuglsang, Den, won)Team Type 1 - Sanofi2011-08-05stageLink
1082011 Tour of Denmark 2011 Stage 2: Grindsted - Århus 189km (Rémi Cusin, Fra, won)Team Type 1 - Sanofi2011-08-04stageLink
962011 Tour of Denmark 2011 Stage 1: Esbjerg 175km (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Team Type 1 - Sanofi2011-08-03stageLink
92011 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2011 Stage 9: Lanzhou 94.2km (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis2011-07-10stageLink
572011 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2011 Stage 8: Xining - Lanzhou 239.2km (Rico Rogers, NZl, won)Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis2011-07-09stageLink
82011 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2011 Stage 7: Qilian - Menyuan 170.4km (Mehdi Sohrabi, Iran, won)Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis2011-07-08stageLink
1072011 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2011 Stage 6: Qilian 103km (Yuriy Metlushenko, , won)Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis2011-07-07stageLink
1062011 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2011 Stage 5: Xihaizhen - Mole Town,Qilian 123km (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis2011-07-06stageLink
1222011 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2011 Stage 4: Bird Island - Xihaizhen 152.4km (Robert Forster, Ger, won)Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis2011-07-05stageLink
852011 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2011 Stage 3: Qinghai Lake - Bird Island 120.6km (Gregor Gazvoda, Slo, won)Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis2011-07-04stageLink
1342011 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2011 Stage 2: Xining - Qinghai Lake 146.4km (Mateusz Taciak, Pol, won)Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis2011-07-03stageLink
1472011 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2011 Stage 1: Xining 132.3km (Aaron Kemps, Aus, won)Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis2011-07-02stageLink
DNF2011 Tour de Beauce 2011 Stage 6: Saint Georges 125km (Svein Tuft, Can, won)Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis2011-06-19stageLink
702011 Tour de Beauce 2011 Stage 5: Quebec City 125.1km (Robert Bush, USA National Team, won)Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis2011-06-18stageLink
762011 Tour de Beauce 2011 Stage 4: Saint-René - Saint-René (ITT) 20km (Svein Tuft, Can, won)Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis2011-06-17stageLink
572011 Tour de Beauce 2011 Stage 3: St-Georges - Mont Megantic (Francisco Mancebo Perez, Spa, won)Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis2011-06-16stageLink
202011 Tour de Beauce 2011 Stage 2: Thetford Mines 162km (Martijn Verschoor, Ned, won)Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis2011-06-15stageLink
592011 Tour de Beauce 2011 Stage 1: Lac- Etchemin 165km (Scott Lyttle, NZl, won)Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis2011-06-14stageLink
512011 Air Force Cycling Classic 2011 Crystal City Classic: 90km (Jake Keough, Coast to Coast, won)Team Type I-Sanofi Aventis2011-06-12stageLink
382011 Air Force Cycling Classic 2011 Clarendon Cup: 100km (Hilton Clarke, Aus, won)Team Type I-Sanofi Aventis2011-06-11stageLink
552011 TD Bank International Cycling Championship 2011 (Alex Rasmussen, Den, won)Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis2011-06-05onedayLink
82011 Tour of Somerville 2011 (Timothy Gudsell, NZl, won)Team Type 1 Development2011-05-30onedayLink
DNF2011 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2011 Stage 4: Marmaris - Pamukkale 207km (Alessandro Petacchi, Ita, won)Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis2011-04-27stageLink
1502011 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2011 Stage 3: Bodrum - Marmaris 166km (Manuel Belletti, Ita, won)Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis2011-04-26stageLink
102011 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2011 Stage 2: Kusadasi - Turgutreis 178km (Valentin Iglinskiy, Kaz, won)Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis2011-04-25stageLink
162011 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2011 Stage 1: Istanbul 114.1km (Andrea Guardini, , won)Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis2011-04-24stageLink
DNF2011 Flèche d'Emeraude - Saint Malo 2011 (Tony Gallopin, Fra, won)Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis2011-04-03onedayLink
DNF2011 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2011 Stage 5: Fiorano Modenese - Sassuolo 173km (Giovanni Visconti, Ita, won)Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis2011-03-26stageLink
982011 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2011 Stage 4: Crevalcore 14.3km (Adriano Malori, Ita, won)Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis2011-03-25stageLink
1292011 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2011 Stage 3: Casalecchio de Reno - Gaggio Montano 155.5km (Emanuele Sella, Ita, won)Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis2011-03-24stageLink
412011 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2011 Stage 2: Rovigo 194km (Claudio Corioni, Ita, won)Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis2011-03-23stageLink
372011 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2011 Stage 1b: Riccione 15.6km (Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez, Col, won)Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis2011-03-22stageLink
22011 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2011 Stage 1a: Riccione 81km (Manuel Belletti, Ita, won)Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis2011-03-22stageLink
1022011 Gran Premio Regio Insubrica 2011 (Giovanni Visconti, Ita, won)Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis2011-02-26onedayLink
142011 Tour de Mumbai II 2011 (Robert Hunter, RSA, won)Team Type 12011-02-13onedayLink
182011 Tour de Mumbai I 2011 (Elia Viviani, Ita, won)Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis2011-02-11onedayLink
2010 Races
1012010 Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta 2010 Stage 3: Santo Tirso - Viana do Castelo 173.7km (Jimmy Casper, Fra, won)Lampre - Farnese Vini2010-08-07stageLink
1322010 Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta 2010 Stage 2: Aveiro - Santo Tirso (N. Sra. Assunção) 152.4km (Sergio Ribeiro, Por, won)Lampre - Farnese Vini2010-08-06stageLink
1142010 Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta 2010 Stage 1: Gouveia - Oliveira de Azem 188km (Oleg Chuzhda, Ukr, won)Lampre - Farnese Vini2010-08-05stageLink
932010 Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta 2010 Prologue: Viseu - Viseu (ITT) 5.5km (Jimmy Engoulvent, Fra, won)Lampre - Farnese Vini2010-08-04stageLink
922010 Brixia Tour 2010 Stage 5: Chiari - Orzinuovi 179.5km (Roberto Ferrari, Ita, won)Lampre - Farnese Vini2010-07-25stageLink
1042010 Brixia Tour 2010 Stage 4: Concesio - Passo Maniva 158.5km (Domenico Pozzovivo, Italy, won)Lampre - Farnese Vini2010-07-24stageLink
632010 Brixia Tour 2010 Stage 3: Pisogne 154.4km (Christopher Sutton, Australia, won)Lampre - Farnese Vini2010-07-23stageLink
1112010 Brixia Tour 2010 Stage 2: Brescia Buffalora - Lumezzane/Cima Poffe 160.4km (Domenico Pozzovivo, Italy, won)Lampre - Farnese Vini2010-07-22stageLink
392010 Tour De Slovénie 2010 Stage 4: Brezice - Novo Mesto 157km (Francesco Secci, Ita, won)Lampre - Farnese Vini2010-06-20stageLink
792010 Tour De Slovénie 2010 Stage 3: Bled - Krvavec 171km (Vincenzo Nibali, Ita, won)Lampre - Farnese Vini2010-06-19stageLink
862010 Tour De Slovénie Stage 2: Ljubljana - Beljak Villach 166km (Grega Bole, Slo, won)Lampre - Farnese Vini2010-06-182.1stageLink
862010 Tour De Slovénie 2010 Stage 2: Ljubljana - Beljak Villach 166km (Grega Bole, Slo, won)Lampre - Farnese Vini2010-06-18stageLink
802010 Tour De Slovénie 2010 Stage 1: Koper - Medvode 173km (Grega Bole, Slo, won)Lampre - Farnese Vini2010-06-17stageLink
802010 Tour De Slovénie Stage 1: Koper - Medvode 173km (Grega Bole, Slo, won)Lampre - Farnese Vini2010-06-172.1stageLink
782010 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 8: Antalya - Alanya 166km (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Lampre - Farnese Vini2010-04-182.HCstageLink
32010 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 7: Finike - Antalya 114km (Elia Viviani, Ita, won)Lampre - Farnese Vini2010-04-172.HCstageLink
562010 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 6: Fethiye - Finike 194km (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Lampre - Farnese Vini2010-04-162.HCstageLink
162010 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 5: Denizli - Fethiye 221km (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Lampre - Farnese Vini2010-04-152.HCstageLink
612010 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 4: Marmaris - Pamukkale 209km (Giovanni Visconti, Ita, won)Lampre - Farnese Vini2010-04-142.HCstageLink
592010 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 3: Bodrum - Marmaris 166km (Giovanni Visconti, Ita, won)Lampre - Farnese Vini2010-04-132.HCstageLink
272010 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 2: Kusadasi - Turgutreis 181km (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Lampre - Farnese Vini2010-04-122.HCstageLink
682010 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 1: Istanbul 5.8km (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Lampre - Farnese Vini2010-04-112.HCstageLink
DNF2010 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 5: Fiorano Modenese - Sassuolo 178.3km (Bartosz Huzarski, Pol, won)Lampre - Farnese Vini2010-03-272.1stageLink
342010 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 4: Rovigo - Finale Emilia 183.8km (Marko Kump, Slo, won)Lampre - Farnese Vini2010-03-262.1stageLink
852010 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 3: Pavullo 185.3km (Przemyslaw Niemec, Pol, won)Lampre - Farnese Vini2010-03-252.1stageLink
1092010 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 2: San Lazzaro di Savena - Faenza 175.1km (Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez, Col, won)Lampre - Farnese Vini2010-03-242.1stageLink
62010 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a: Riccione 81.2km (Francesco Secci, Ita, won)Lampre - Farnese Vini2010-03-232.1stageLink
462010 OCBC Cycle Singapore Pro Criterium (Ben Kersten, , won)Lampre - Farnese Vini2010-03-07NEonedayLink
2009 Races
912009 Tour Down Under Stage 6 Adelaide City Council Circuit (Francesco Secci, Ita, won)Lampre - N.G.C2009-01-25UPTstageLink
932009 Tour Down Under Stage 5 Snapper Point - Willunga (Allan Davis, Aus, won)Lampre - N.G.C2009-01-24UPTstageLink
932009 Tour Down Under Stage 4 Burnside Village - Angaston (Allan Davis, Aus, won)Lampre - N.G.C2009-01-23UPTstageLink
852009 Tour Down Under Stage 3 Unley - Victor Harbor (Graeme Brown, Aus, won)Lampre - N.G.C2009-01-22UPTstageLink
1142009 Tour Down Under Stage 2 Hahndorf - Stirling (Allan Davis, Aus, won)Lampre - N.G.C2009-01-21UPTstageLink
102009 Tour Down Under Stage 1 Norwood - Mawson Lakes (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Lampre - N.G.C2009-01-20UPTstageLink
172009 Tour Down Under Prologue Cancer Council Classic (Robbie McEwen, Aus, won)Lampre - N.G.C2009-01-18UPTstageLink
2008 Races
212008 Firenze-Pistoia (Andriy Grivko, Ukr, won)Lampre2008-10-251.1onedayLink
1392008 Paris - Tours (Philippe Gilbert, Bel, won)Lampre2008-10-12HConedayLink
752008 Tour de Pologne Stage 7 Rabki - Krakow (Robert Forster, Ger, won)Lampre2008-09-20ProTstageLink
752008 Tour de Pologne Stage 6 Krynica Gorska - Zakopane (Jens Voigt, Ger, won)Lampre2008-09-19ProTstageLink
592008 Tour de Pologne Stage 5 Naleczow - Rzeszow (Jurgen Roelandts, Bel, won)Lampre2008-09-18ProTstageLink
92008 Tour de Pologne Stage 3 Mikolajki - Bialystok (Angelo Furlan, Ita, won)Lampre2008-09-16ProTstageLink
1052008 Tour de Pologne Stage 2 Plock - Olsztyn (Allan Davis, Aus, won)Lampre2008-09-15ProTstageLink
292008 Tour de Pologne Tour de Pologne (Lars Ytting Bak, Den, won)Lampre2008-09-14ProTstageLink
292008 Tour de Pologne Stage 1 Warszawa - Warszawa (TTT) (Lars Ytting Bak, Den, won)Lampre2008-09-14ProTstageLink
1022008 ENECO Tour Stage 7 Mechelen (B) (Raivis Belohvosciks, Lat, won)Lampre2008-08-27ProTstageLink
1102008 ENECO Tour Stage 6 Maldegem (B) - Brussel (B) (Edvald Boasson Hagen, Norway, won)Lampre2008-08-26ProTstageLink
692008 ENECO Tour Stage 5 Ardooie (B) - Oostende (B) (Carlo Westphal, Ger, won)Lampre2008-08-25ProTstageLink
1102008 ENECO Tour Stage 4 Terneuzen (NL) - Ardooie (B) (Tom Boonen, Bel, won)Lampre2008-08-24ProTstageLink
1142008 ENECO Tour Stage 3 Nieuwegein (NL) - Terneuzen (NL) (Daniele Bennati, Ita, won)Lampre2008-08-23ProTstageLink
222008 ENECO Tour Stage 2 Roermond (NL) - Nieuwegein (NL) (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Lampre2008-08-22ProTstageLink
322008 ENECO Tour Stage 1 Beek (NL) - Roermond (NL) (Tom Boonen, Bel, won)Lampre2008-08-21ProTstageLink
1232008 ENECO Tour Eneco Tour (José Iván Gutiérrez Palacios, Spa, won)Lampre2008-08-20ProTstageLink
1232008 ENECO Tour Prologue Sittard-Geleen (NL) (José Iván Gutiérrez Palacios, Spa, won)Lampre2008-08-20ProTstageLink
DNF2008 Coupe des nations Ville Saguenay Stage 5 (Thomas-Vedel Kvist, Den, won)Italian National Team2008-06-082.NcupstageLink
672008 Coupe des nations Ville Saguenay Stage 3 (Alfredo Balloni, Ita, won)Italian National Team2008-06-072.NcupstageLink
462008 Coupe des nations Ville Saguenay Stage 4 (Rui Costa, Portugal, won)Italian National Team2008-06-072.NcupstageLink
72008 Coupe des nations Ville Saguenay Stage 2 (Eric Boily, Can, won)Italian National Team2008-06-062.NcupstageLink
352008 Coupe des nations Ville Saguenay Stage 1 (Alessandro Mazzi, Ita, won)Italian National Team2008-06-052.NcupstageLink
32008 Coppa Caivano (Samuele Marzoli, Ita, won)Filmop Bottoli Ramonda2008-05-181.2onedayLink
DNF2008 Giro del Friuli Venezia Giulia Stage 4 (Samuele Marzoli, Ita, won)Filmop Ramonda Bottoli Parolin2008-05-102.2stageLink
302008 Giro del Friuli Venezia Giulia Stage 3 (Oleg Berdos, Moldova, won)Filmop Ramonda Bottoli Parolin2008-05-092.2stageLink
172008 Giro del Friuli Venezia Giulia Stage 2 (Oleg Berdos, Moldova, won)Filmop Ramonda Bottoli Parolin2008-05-082.2stageLink
1582008 Giro del Friuli Venezia Giulia Stage 1 (Uros Silar, Slo, won)Filmop Ramonda Bottoli Parolin2008-05-072.2stageLink
12008 Gran Premio della Liberazione (Andrea Grendene, Ita, won)Filmop Bottoli Ramonda Parolin2008-04-251.2onedayLink
462008 Tour des Flandres Espoirs (Gatis Smukulis, Bel, won)Italy2008-04-121.NcuponedayLink
22008 Coppa San Geo (Michele Merlo, Ita, won)Filmop Bottoli2008-02-231.2onedayLink
2007 Races
662007 Tour de San Luis Stage 5 (Daniel Moreno Fernández, Spa, won)Parolin2007-01-282.2stageLink
702007 Tour de San Luis Stage 4 (Riccardo Riccò, Ita, won)Parolin2007-01-272.2stageLink
902007 Tour de San Luis Stage 3 (Jorge Giacinti, Arg, won)Parolin2007-01-262.2stageLink
812007 Tour de San Luis Stage 2 (José F. Antogna, Arg, won)Parolin2007-01-252.2stageLink
692007 Tour de San Luis Stage 1 (Angel Dario Colla, Arg, won)Parolin2007-01-242.2stageLink
792007 Tour de San Luis Prologue (José F. Antogna, Arg, won)Parolin2007-01-232.2stageLink
2006 Races
62006 Circuito del Porto - Trofeo Arvedi (Manolo Zanella, Ita, won)Filmop Ram Parolin2006-05-071.2onedayLink
32006 Popolarssima (Roberto Ferrari, Ita, won)Filmop Sorelle Ramonda Parolin2006-03-19NEonedayLink
2004 Races
192004 GP Dorigo Porte - Fer. Mazzero - M.O. C. Floriani (Simon Spilak, Slo, won)La Nordica FDB Sandrigosport2004-05-231.8onedayLink
2003 Races
102003 Vuelta Caja Cantabria al Besaya Stage 1 (Stefano Basso, Ita, won)FDB Sandrigo Sport2003-07-032.8stageLink
102003 Tre Ciclistica Internazionale Bresciana Stage 1 (Stefano Basso, Ita, won)FDB Sandrigo Sport2003-07-032.8stageLink

Google results:

Loading...