Name: Mike Terpstra

Nation: Ned
Career Statistics (2004 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
11073.5001
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2015 Races
152015 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)Team Roompot Oranje Peloton2017-10-111.HConedayLink
632015 Gran Premio Città di Peccioli - Coppa Sabatini (Eduard Prades Reverte, Spa, won)Team Roompot Oranje Peloton2017-10-081.1onedayLink
782015 Sparkassen Münsterland Giro (Tom Boonen, Bel, won)Team Roompot2017-10-031.HConedayLink
782015 Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Team Roompot2017-09-201.1onedayLink
692015 Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (Michal Golas, Pol, won)Team Roompot Oranje Peloton2017-09-181.1onedayLink
1142015 Brussels Cycling Classic (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)Team Roompot Oranje Peloton2017-09-051.HConedayLink
382015 Halle-Ingooigem (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Team Roompot Oranje Peloton2017-06-241.1onedayLink
812015 Rund um Köln (Tom Boonen, Bel, won)Team Roompot Oranje Peloton2017-06-141.1onedayLink
862015 Liège - Bastogne - Liège (Alejandro Valverde, Spa, won)Team Roompot2017-04-26WTonedayLink
1152015 La Flèche Wallonne (Alejandro Valverde, Spa, won)Team Roompot2017-04-22WTonedayLink
DNF2015 Amstel Gold Race (Michal Kwiatkowski, Pol, won)Team Roompot2017-04-19WTonedayLink
492015 De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne (Ben Hermans, Bel, won)Team Roompot Oranje Peloton2017-04-151.HConedayLink
362015 Volta Limburg Classic (Stefan Küng, Swi, won)Team Roompot2017-04-041.1onedayLink
492015 Nokere Koerse - Danilith Classic (Kris Boeckmans, Bel, won)ROP2017-03-181.1onedayLink
652015 Le Samyn (Kris Boeckmans, Bel, won)Team Roompot2017-03-041.1onedayLink
622015 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Elite (Ian Stannard, Gbr, won)Team Roompot2017-02-281.HConedayLink
872015 Trofeo Playa de Palma (Matteo Pelucchi, Swi, won)Team Roompot2017-02-011.1onedayLink
162015 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana (Alejandro Valverde, Spa, won)Team Roompot2017-01-311.1onedayLink
582015 Trofeo Andratx – Mirador d’Es Colomer (Stephen Cummings, GBr, won)Team Roompot2017-01-301.1onedayLink
DNF2015 Giro dell'Emilia Giro dell'Emilia Giro dell'Emilia Giro dell'Emilia (Jan Bakelants, Ned, won)Team Roompot Oranje Peloton2015-10-101.HCmultiLink
282015 Tour du Limousin Stage 4 Tour du Limousin Stage 4 (Maurits Lammertink, Ned, won)Roompot - Oranje Peloton2015-08-212.1multiLink
652015 Tour du Limousin Stage 3 Tour du Limousin Stage 3 (Rudy Molard, Fra, won)Roompot - Oranje Peloton2015-08-202.1multiLink
172015 Tour du Limousin Stage 2 Tour du Limousin Stage 2 (Jesus Herrada, Spa, won)Roompot - Oranje Peloton2015-08-192.1multiLink
792015 Tour du Limousin Stage 1 Tour du Limousin Stage 1 (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)Roompot - Oranje Peloton2015-08-182.1multiLink
842015 Tour of Denmark Stage 6 Tour of Denmark Stage 6 (Michael Morkov, Den, won)Team Roompot2015-08-082.HCmultiLink
572015 Tour of Denmark Stage 5 Tour of Denmark Stage 5 (Mads WĆ¼rtz Schmidt, Denmark, won)Team Roompot2015-08-072.HCmultiLink
982015 Tour of Denmark Stage 4 Tour of Denmark Stage 4 (Matti Breschel, Den, won)Team Roompot2015-08-072.HCmultiLink
302015 Tour of Denmark Stage 3 Tour of Denmark Stage 3 (Matti Breschel, Den, won)Team Roompot2015-08-062.HCmultiLink
1012015 Tour of Denmark Stage 2 Tour of Denmark Stage 2 (Edvald Boasson Hagen, Norway, won)Team Roompot2015-08-052.HCmultiLink
532015 Tour of Denmark Stage 1 Tour of Denmark Stage 1 (Lars Boom, Ned, won)Team Roompot2015-08-042.HCmultiLink
972015 Tour of Austria Stage 8 Tour of Austria Stage 8 (Moreno Moser, Ita, won)Team Roompot Oranje Peloton2015-07-122.HCmultiLink
892015 Tour of Austria Stage 7 Tour of Austria Stage 7 (Lukas Pöstlberger, Aut, won)Team Roompot Oranje Peloton2015-07-112.HCmultiLink
622015 Tour of Austria Stage 6 Tour of Austria Stage 6 (Gonzalez Victo De La Parte, Spa, won)Team Roompot Oranje Peloton2015-07-102.HCmultiLink
1032015 Tour of Austria Stage 5 Tour of Austria Stage 5 (Johann Van Zyl, South Africa, won)Team Roompot Oranje Peloton2015-07-092.HCmultiLink
572015 Tour of Austria Stage 4 Tour of Austria Stage 4 (Gonzalez Victo De La Parte, Spa, won)Team Roompot Oranje Peloton2015-07-082.HCmultiLink
152015 Tour of Austria Stage 3 Tour of Austria Stage 3 (Rick Zabel, Ger, won)Team Roompot Oranje Peloton2015-07-072.HCmultiLink
932015 Tour of Austria Stage 2 Tour of Austria Stage 2 (David Tanner, Aus, won)Team Roompot Oranje Peloton2015-07-062.HCmultiLink
1022015 Tour of Austria Stage 1 Tour of Austria Stage 1 (Sondre Holst Enger, , won)Team Roompot Oranje Peloton2015-07-052.HCmultiLink
142015 Netherlands Road Championships Netherlands Road Championships (Anna van der Breggen, Ned, won)Team Roompot Oranje Peloton2015-06-24CNmultiLink
592015 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Stage 4 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Stage 4 (Sean De Bie, Bel, won)Roompot - Oranje Peloton2015-06-072.HCmultiLink
942015 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Stage 3 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Stage 3 (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Roompot - Oranje Peloton2015-06-062.HCmultiLink
382015 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Stage 2 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Stage 2 (Linus Gerdemann, Ger, won)Roompot - Oranje Peloton2015-06-052.HCmultiLink
922015 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Stage 1 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Stage 1 (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Roompot - Oranje Peloton2015-06-042.HCmultiLink
952015 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Prologue Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Prologue (Adrien Petit, Fra, won)Roompot - Oranje Peloton2015-06-032.HCmultiLink
872015 Bayern Rundfahrt Stage 5 Bayern Rundfahrt Stage 5 (John Degenkolb, Ger, won)Roompot - Oranje Peloton2015-05-172.HCmultiLink
772015 Bayern Rundfahrt Stage 4 Bayern Rundfahrt Stage 4 (Alex Dowsett, GBr, won)Team Roompot2015-05-162.HCmultiLink
622015 Bayern Rundfahrt Stage 3 Bayern Rundfahrt Stage 3 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Roompot - Oranje Peloton2015-05-152.HCmultiLink
622015 Bayern Rundfahrt Stage 2 Bayern Rundfahrt Stage 2 (John Degenkolb, Ger, won)Team Roompot2015-05-142.HCmultiLink
832015 Bayern Rundfahrt Stage 1 Bayern Rundfahrt Stage 1 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Team Roompot2015-05-132.HCmultiLink
712015 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 4 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 4 (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Team Roompot2015-04-102.1multiLink
422015 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 3 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 3 (Manuele Boaro, Ita, won)Team Roompot2015-04-092.1multiLink
822015 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 2b Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 2b (Adriano Malori, Ita, won)Team Roompot2015-04-082.1multiLink
902015 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 2a Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 2a (Anthony Roux, Fra, won)Team Roompot2015-04-082.1multiLink
732015 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 1 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 1 (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Team Roompot2015-04-072.1multiLink
882015 Critérium International Stage 3 Critérium International Stage 3 (Jean-Christophe Peraud, Fra, won)Team Roompot2015-03-292.HCmultiLink
1012015 Critérium International Stage 2 Critérium International Stage 2 (Fabio Felline, Ita, won)Team Roompot2015-03-282.HCmultiLink
752015 Critérium International Stage 1 Critérium International Stage 1 (Benjamin King, USA, won)Team Roompot2015-03-282.HCmultiLink
652015 Volta ao Algarve Stage 5 Volta ao Algarve Stage 5 (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Team Roompot2015-02-222.1multiLink
512015 Volta ao Algarve Stage 4 Volta ao Algarve Stage 4 (Richie Porte, Aus, won)Team Roompot2015-02-212.1multiLink
1682015 Volta ao Algarve Stage 3 Volta ao Algarve Stage 3 (Tony Martin, Ger, won)Team Roompot2015-02-202.1multiLink
382015 Volta ao Algarve Stage 2 Volta ao Algarve Stage 2 (Geraint Thomas, GBr, won)Team Roompot2015-02-192.1multiLink
1092015 Volta ao Algarve Stage 1 Volta ao Algarve Stage 1 (Gianni Meersman, Bel, won)Team Roompot2015-02-182.1multiLink
2013 Races
492013 Dutch Food Valley Classic 2013 (Elia Viviani, Ita, won)Team 3M2013-08-23RacehomeonedayLink
162013 Netherlands Road Championships 2013 Elite Men Road Race: Kerkrade 228.8km (Johnny Hoogerland, Ned, won)Team 3M2013-06-23CNstageLink
302013 Halle-Ingooigem 2013 (Kenny Dehaes, Bel, won)Team 3M2013-06-19RacehomeonedayLink
462013 Royal Smilde Olympia's Tour 2013 Stage 6: Reuver 79.7km (Wim Stroetinga, Ned, won)Team 3M2013-05-182.2stageLink
612013 Royal Smilde Olympia's Tour 2013 Stage 5: Reuver 13.8km (Campbell Flakemore, , won)Team 3M2013-05-182.2stageLink
142013 Royal Smilde Olympia's Tour 2013 Stage 4: Bocholtz - Voerendaal 192.5km (Dylan Van Baarle, Ned, won)Team 3M2013-05-172.2stageLink
742013 Royal Smilde Olympia's Tour 2013 Stage 3: Ulft - Gendringen 157.8km (Jeff Vermeulen, Ned, won)Team 3M2013-05-162.2stageLink
362013 Royal Smilde Olympia's Tour 2013 Stage 2: Rhenen - Alkmaar 173.3km (Arno van der Zwet, Ned, won)Team 3M2013-05-152.2stageLink
782013 Royal Smilde Olympia's Tour 2013 Stage 1: Noordwijk - Hoofddorp 180.1km (Jeff Vermeulen, Ned, won)Team 3M2013-05-142.2stageLink
802013 Royal Smilde Olympia's Tour 2013 Prologue: Katwijk 3.2km (Coen Vermeltfoort, Ned, won)Team 3M2013-05-132.2stageLink
192013 Paris-Camembert 2013 (Pierrick Fedrigo, Fra, won)Team 3M2013-04-09RacehomeonedayLink
DNF2013 Grand Prix Pino Cerami 2013 (Jonas Vangenechten, Bel, won)Team 3M2013-04-04RacehomeonedayLink
72013 Volta Limburg Classic 2013 (Rüdiger Selig, Ger, won)Team 3M2013-03-30RacehomeonedayLink
852013 VDK-Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde 2013 Stage 3b: De Panne (ITT) 14.75km (Sylvain Chavanel, Fra, won)Team 3M2013-03-282.HCstageLink
1392013 VDK-Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde 2013 Stage 3a: De Panne 112.6km (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Team 3M2013-03-282.HCstageLink
1372013 VDK-Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde 2013 Stage 2: Oudenaarde - Koksijde (Marktplein) 204.2km (Mark Cavendish, GBr, won)Team 3M2013-03-272.HCstageLink
832013 VDK-Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde 2013 Stage 1: Middelkerke - Zottegem 199.8km (Peter Sagan, Svk, won)Team 3M2013-03-262.HCstageLink
2012 Races
572012 Giro della Toscana 2012 (Alessandro Ballan, Ita, won)Netherlands2012-04-29onedayLink
2011 Races
652011 Vuelta Ciclista a León 2011 Stage 5: Telenauto (Trobajo Del Camino) - Leon 130.7km (Kristian House, GBr, won)Diputacion Leon - Deyser2011-08-06stageLink
392011 Vuelta Ciclista a León 2011 Stage 4: Villaquilambre - Valporquero 150km (Jonathan Tiernan-Locke, , won)Diputacion Leon - Deyser2011-08-05stageLink
112011 Vuelta Ciclista a León 2011 Stage 3: Cacabelos - Torre Del Bierzo 178km (Dan Craven, Nam, won)Diputacion Leon - Deyser2011-08-04stageLink
1172011 Vuelta Ciclista a León 2011 Stage 2b: Leon (TTT) 12.1km (Jesper Asselman, Ned, won)Diputacion Leon - Deyser2011-08-03stageLink
DNF2011 Vuelta Ciclista a León 2011 Stage 2a: Alija Del Inf. - Veguelilla De Orbrigo 85km (Daniel Egeland Jarstų, Nor, won)Diputacion Leon - Deyser2011-08-03stageLink
382011 Vuelta Ciclista a León 2011 Stage 1: La Robla - Lorenzana 150km (Barry Markus, Netherlands, won)Diputacion Leon - Deyser2011-08-02stageLink
2010 Races
682010 Olympia's Tour Stage 6 (ITT): Hoofddorp 9.5km (Taylor Phinney, USA, won)Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team2010-05-222.2stageLink
1062010 Olympia's Tour Stage 5: Hoofddorp 105.4km (Coen Vermeltfoort, Ned, won)Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team2010-05-222.2stageLink
432010 Olympia's Tour Stage 4: Reuver - Buchten 224.3km (Johan Lindgren, Swe, won)Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team2010-05-212.2stageLink
772010 Olympia's Tour Stage 3: Dinxperlo - Reuver 172.5km (Coen Vermeltfoort, Ned, won)Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team2010-05-202.2stageLink
1272010 Olympia's Tour Stage 2: Meppel - Gendringen 159.4km (Taylor Phinney, USA, won)Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team2010-05-192.2stageLink
1302010 Olympia's Tour Stage 1: Heerenveen - Meppel 156.1km (Taylor Phinney, USA, won)Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team2010-05-182.2stageLink
962010 Olympia's Tour Prologue (ITT): Heerenveen 10km (Taylor Phinney, USA, won)Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team2010-05-172.2stageLink
1122010 Omloop der Kempen (Stefan van Dijk, , won)Koga-Creditforce-Ubbink Track Cycling ...2010-05-091.2onedayLink
2009 Races
802009 De Vlaamse Pijl (Jan Ghyselinck, Bel, won)Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner2009-03-071.2onedayLink
2008 Races
DNF2008 Tour de la Province de Namur Stage 5 (Logan Hutchings, NZl, won)van Hemert Groep2008-08-06NEstageLink
1322008 Tour de la Province de Namur Stage 4 (Thomas de Gendt, Ned, won)van Hemert Groep2008-08-05NEstageLink
152008 Tour de la Province de Namur Stage 3 (Phillip Walsleben, Ger, won)van Hemert Groep2008-08-04NEstageLink
692008 Tour de la Province de Namur Stage 2 (Bjorn Hoeben, Ned, won)van Hemert Groep2008-08-03NEstageLink
1142008 Tour de la Province de Namur Stage 1 (Bert De Backer, Bel, won)van Hemert Groep2008-08-02NEstageLink
DNF2008 Ringerike GP Stage 5 (Bert De Backer, Bel, won)Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner2008-06-082.2stageLink
1102008 Ringerike GP Stage 4 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner2008-06-072.2stageLink
1252008 Ringerike GP Stage 3 (Joachim Bohler, Nor, won)Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner2008-06-062.2stageLink
1162008 Ringerike GP Stage 2 (Sergey Firsanov, Bel, won)Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner2008-06-052.2stageLink
1372008 Ringerike GP Stage 1 (Bjorn Hoeben, Ned, won)Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner2008-06-042.2stageLink
252008 G.P. Waregem (Thomas de Gendt, Ned, won)Jonge Renners2008-03-261.2onedayLink
2006 Races
682006 Tour de Slovaquie Stage 2 (Grega Bole, Slo, won)Wilton – Snel – AA Drink2006-08-312.2stageLink
1162006 Tour de Slovaquie Stage 1 (Karsten Ellerup Nielsen, Den, won)Wilton – Snel – AA Drink2006-08-302.2stageLink
DNF2006 Tour de Serbie Stage 5 (Alexandre Khatuntsev, Rus, won)Ruiter2006-06-172.2stageLink
222006 Tour de Serbie Stage 4 (Der ˇolt, Scg, won)Ruiter2006-06-162.2stageLink
842006 Tour de Serbie Stage 3 (Ivaļlo Gabrovski, Bul, won)Ruiter2006-06-152.2stageLink
1042006 Tour de Serbie Stage 2 (Maros Kovac, Svk, won)Ruiter2006-06-142.2stageLink
1112006 Tour de Serbie Stage 1 (Henning Bommel, Ger, won)Ruiter2006-06-132.2stageLink
2005 Races
DNF2005 (Ludovic Bret, Fra, won)Alcmaria Victrix2005-05-142.1stageLink
2004 Races
472004 Ledegem-Kemmel-Ledegem (Nick Mertens, Bel, won)Alcmaria Victrics2004-07-181.8onedayLink
592004 Gent - Menen (Nick Mertens, Bel, won)District Noord Holland2004-07-111.8onedayLink
1652004 Int. Junioren Driedaagse van Axel Stage 1 (Pawel Mikulicz, Pol, won)Alcmaria Victrix2004-05-21SCstageLink
1372004 Wortegem Koerse (Michel Kreder, Ned, won)Alcmeria Vfctrix Ned.2004-05-081.8onedayLink

Google results:

Loading...