Name: Arturo Mora Ortiz

Nation: Spa
Career Statistics (2004 - 2011)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
8654.1004
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2011 Races
DNF2011 Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda by Bergamasca 2011 Stage 1: Nembro - Castione della Presolana 176.9km (Thibaut Pinot, Fra, won)Caja Rural2011-08-31stageLink
572011 Châteauroux Classic de l'Indre Trophée Fenioux 2011 (Anthony Ravard, Fra, won)Caja Rural2011-08-21onedayLink
372011 Tour du Limousin 2011 Stage 4: Lacs de Haute Charente - Limoges 180km (Matthieu Ladagnous, , won)Caja Rural2011-08-19stageLink
542011 Tour du Limousin 2011 Stage 3: Lanouaille - St Yrieix La Perche 181km (Matthieu Ladagnous, , won)Caja Rural2011-08-18stageLink
602011 Tour du Limousin 2011 Stage 2: St Hilaire Peyroux - Allassac 184km (Tony Gallopin, Fra, won)Caja Rural2011-08-17stageLink
562011 Tour du Limousin 2011 Stage 1: Limoges - Guéret 165km (Bjorn Leukemans, Bel, won)Caja Rural2011-08-16stageLink
382011 Vuelta a Burgos 2011 Stage 5: Areniscas de los Pinares 155km (Mikel Landa Meana, Spa, won)Caja Rural2011-08-07stageLink
222011 Vuelta a Burgos 2011 Stage 4: Roa de Duero - Ciudad Romana de Clunia 168km (Daniel Moreno Fernández, Spa, won)Caja Rural2011-08-06stageLink
542011 Vuelta a Burgos 2011 Stage 2: Burgos 144km (Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Spa, won)Caja Rural2011-08-04stageLink
852011 Vuelta a Burgos 2011 Stage 1: Villarcayo - Miranda de Ebro/San Juan del Monte 168km (Samuel Sánchez González, Spa, won)Caja Rural2011-08-03stageLink
532011 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2011 Stage 9: Lanzhou 94.2km (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Caja Rural2011-07-10stageLink
122011 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2011 Stage 8: Xining - Lanzhou 239.2km (Rico Rogers, NZl, won)Caja Rural2011-07-09stageLink
302011 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2011 Stage 7: Qilian - Menyuan 170.4km (Mehdi Sohrabi, Iran, won)Caja Rural2011-07-08stageLink
392011 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2011 Stage 6: Qilian 103km (Yuriy Metlushenko, , won)Caja Rural2011-07-07stageLink
62011 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2011 Stage 5: Xihaizhen - Mole Town,Qilian 123km (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Caja Rural2011-07-06stageLink
752011 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2011 Stage 4: Bird Island - Xihaizhen 152.4km (Robert Forster, Ger, won)Caja Rural2011-07-05stageLink
332011 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2011 Stage 3: Qinghai Lake - Bird Island 120.6km (Gregor Gazvoda, Slo, won)Caja Rural2011-07-04stageLink
562011 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2011 Stage 2: Xining - Qinghai Lake 146.4km (Mateusz Taciak, Pol, won)Caja Rural2011-07-03stageLink
682011 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2011 Stage 1: Xining 132.3km (Aaron Kemps, Aus, won)Caja Rural2011-07-02stageLink
602011 Spanish Road Championships 2011 Elite Men Road Race: Aeropueto de Castellon 196.7km (josè Joaquin Rojas Gil, Spa, won)Caja Rural2011-06-26stageLink
462011 Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid 2011 Stage 3: Colmenar Viejo - Puerto de la Morcuera 117.9km (Giovanni Manuel Baez Alvarez, Col, won)Caja Rural2011-05-08stageLink
892011 Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid 2011 Stage 2: Coslada 84.8km (Enrique Sanz, Spa, won)Caja Rural2011-05-07stageLink
292011 Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid 2011 Stage 1: Madrid (ITT) 7.8km (Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas, Spa, won)Caja Rural2011-05-07stageLink
622011 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2011 Stage 8: Side - Alanya 157.8km (Kenny Robert Van Hummel, Ned, won)Caja Rural2011-05-01stageLink
362011 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2011 Stage 7: Tekirova - Manangat 138km (Andrea Guardini, , won)Caja Rural2011-04-30stageLink
202011 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2011 Stage 6: Fethiye - Finike 184km (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Caja Rural2011-04-29stageLink
392011 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2011 Stage 5: Denizli - Fethiye 218.6km (Matteo Rabottini, Ita, won)Caja Rural2011-04-28stageLink
192011 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2011 Stage 4: Marmaris - Pamukkale 207km (Alessandro Petacchi, Ita, won)Caja Rural2011-04-27stageLink
542011 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2011 Stage 3: Bodrum - Marmaris 166km (Manuel Belletti, Ita, won)Caja Rural2011-04-26stageLink
612011 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2011 Stage 2: Kusadasi - Turgutreis 178km (Valentin Iglinskiy, Kaz, won)Caja Rural2011-04-25stageLink
912011 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2011 Stage 1: Istanbul 114.1km (Andrea Guardini, , won)Caja Rural2011-04-24stageLink
DNF2011 Tro-Bro Léon 2011 (Vincent Jerome, Fra, won)Caja Rural2011-04-17onedayLink
DNF2011 Tour du Finistère 2011 (Romain Feillu, Fra, won)Caja Rural2011-04-16onedayLink
DNF2011 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 2011 Stage 7: Parets del Valles - Barcelona (Pla de Palau) 124.5km (Samuel Dumoulin, Fra, won)Caja Rural2011-03-27stageLink
692011 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 2011 Stage 6: Tarragona - Mollet-del-Valles 195km (josè Joaquin Rojas Gil, Spa, won)Caja Rural2011-03-26stageLink
1112011 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 2011 Stage 5: El Vendrell - Tarragona 213.5km (Samuel Dumoulin, Fra, won)Caja Rural2011-03-25stageLink
1782011 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 2011 Stage 4: La Seu D'Urgell - El Vendrell 195km (Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso, Por, won)Caja Rural2011-03-24stageLink
1642011 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 2011 Stage 3: La Vall d'En Bas - Andorra-Vallnord 183.9km (Alberto Contador Velasco, Spa, won)Caja Rural2011-03-23stageLink
1442011 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 2011 Stage 2: Santa Coloma de Farners - Banyoles 169.3km (Alessandro Petacchi, Ita, won)Caja Rural2011-03-22stageLink
1552011 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 2011 Stage 1: Lloret de Mar 166.9km (Gatis Smukulis, Bel, won)Caja Rural2011-03-21stageLink
602011 Volta ao Algarve 2011 Stage 5: Lagoa - Portimão (ITT) 17.2km (Tony Martin, Ger, won)Caja Rural2011-02-20stageLink
1222011 Volta ao Algarve 2011 Stage 4: Albufeira - Tavira 167.3km (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Caja Rural2011-02-19stageLink
602011 Volta ao Algarve 2011 Stage 3: Tavira - Malhao (Loule) 196km (Stephen Cummings, GBr, won)Caja Rural2011-02-18stageLink
1332011 Volta ao Algarve 2011 Stage 2: Lagoa - Lagos 186.5km (John Degenkolb, Ger, won)Caja Rural2011-02-17stageLink
1552011 Volta ao Algarve 2011 Stage 1: Estadio Algarve - Albufeira 157.5km (Philippe Gilbert, Bel, won)Caja Rural2011-02-16stageLink
682011 Trofeo Deià 2011 (josè Joaquin Rojas Gil, Spa, won)Caja Rural2011-02-09onedayLink
482011 Trofeo Cala Millor-Cala Millor 2011 (Tyler Farrar, USA, won)Caja Rural2011-02-07onedayLink
952011 Trofeo Palma de Mallorca 2011 (Tyler Farrar, USA, won)Caja Rural2011-02-06onedayLink
2010 Races
152010 Spanish Road Championships 2010 Elite men's time trial: Casas Ibáñez 25.4km (Luis León Sánchez Gil, Spa, won)Caja Rural2010-06-24stageLink
652010 Circuito Montañes Stage 7: Potes - Santander 152km (Víctor De La Parte González, Spa, won)Caja Rural2010-06-152.2stageLink
322010 Circuito Montañes Stage 6: Torrelavega - Santo Toribio 143.6km (Niels Albert, Bel, won)Caja Rural2010-06-142.2stageLink
442010 Circuito Montañes Stage 5: Polanco - Torrelavega 173.3km (Gaël Malacarne, Fra, won)Caja Rural2010-06-132.2stageLink
262010 Circuito Montañes Stage 4: Agua De Solares - Fuente Del Chivo 163.6km (Fabio Duarte, Colombia, won)Caja Rural2010-06-122.2stageLink
732010 Circuito Montañes Stage 3: Miengo - El Astillero 178.1km (Lilian Jegou, Fra, won)Caja Rural2010-06-112.2stageLink
832010 Circuito Montañes Stage 2: Santoña - Ramales De La Victoria 175.5km (Noan Lelarge, Fra, won)Caja Rural2010-06-102.2stageLink
1122010 Circuito Montañes Stage 1: Santander - Maliaño 172km (Carlos I Oyarzun Guinez, , won)Caja Rural2010-06-092.2stageLink
482010 Circuito Montañes Prologue: Santander (ITT) 5.8km (Martijn Keizer, Ned, won)Caja Rural2010-06-082.2stageLink
592010 La Roue Tourangelle Région Centre - Classic Loire Touraine des Vignobles et Châteaux (Yann Guyot, Fra, won)Caja Rural2010-03-211.2onedayLink
542010 Classic Loire Atlantique (Laurent Mangel, Fra, won)Caja Rural2010-03-201.2onedayLink
2009 Races
422009 Circuito Montanes Stage 7 (Vicente O Grau Jorda, Spa, won)Cueva El Soplao2009-06-162.2stageLink
302009 Circuito Montanes Stage 6 (Sergio Pardilla Bellón, Spa, won)Cueva El Soplao2009-06-152.2stageLink
162009 Circuito Montanes Stage 5 (David Gutierrez, Spa, won)Cueva El Soplao2009-06-142.2stageLink
352009 Circuito Montanes Stage 4 (José Belda Mira, Spa, won)Cueva El Soplao2009-06-132.2stageLink
392009 Circuito Montanes Stage 3 (Jimmy Engoulvent, Fra, won)Cueva El Soplao2009-06-122.2stageLink
172009 Circuito Montanes Stage 2 (Alexandre Mironov, Rus, won)Cueva El Soplao2009-06-112.2stageLink
552009 Circuito Montanes Stage 1 (Michel Kreder, Ned, won)Cueva El Soplao2009-06-102.2stageLink
2008 Races
342008 Circuito Montanes Stage 7 (Lars Boom, Ned, won)Cueva El Soplao - C. Infinita2008-06-172.2stageLink
372008 Circuito Montanes Stage 6 (Alexei Chtchebelin, Rus, won)Cueva El Soplao - C. Infinita2008-06-162.2stageLink
72008 Circuito Montanes Stage 5b (Lars Boom, Ned, won)Cueva El Soplao - C. Infinita2008-06-152.2stageLink
642008 Circuito Montanes Stage 5a (Angel Madrazo Ruiz, Spain, won)Cueva El Soplao - C. Infinita2008-06-152.2stageLink
222008 Circuito Montanes Stage 4 (Roman Klimov, Rus, won)Cueva El Soplao - C. Infinita2008-06-142.2stageLink
232008 Circuito Montanes Stage 3 (Michel Kreder, Ned, won)Cueva El Soplao - C. Infinita2008-06-132.2stageLink
262008 Circuito Montanes Stage 2 (Gabriel Hernández Rico, Spa, won)Cueva El Soplao - C. Infinita2008-06-122.2stageLink
332008 Circuito Montanes Stage 1 (Lars Boom, Ned, won)Cueva El Soplao - C. Infinita2008-06-112.2stageLink
412008 Tour des Flandres Espoirs (Gatis Smukulis, Bel, won)Spain2008-04-121.NcuponedayLink
2007 Races
82007 Circuito Montanes Stage 7 (Ivan Melero Coco, Spa, won)Würth2007-06-192.2stageLink
462007 Circuito Montanes Stage 6 (Bauke Moliema, Ned, won)Würth2007-06-182.2stageLink
172007 Circuito Montanes Stage 5b (Pedro Romero Ocampo, Spa, won)Würth2007-06-172.2stageLink
42007 Circuito Montanes Stage 5a (Luis A Mate Mardones, Spa, won)Würth2007-06-172.2stageLink
202007 Circuito Montanes Stage 4 (Jesus Ramirez Torres, Spa, won)Würth2007-06-162.2stageLink
242007 Circuito Montanes Stage 3 (Martyn Maaskant, Ned, won)Würth2007-06-152.2stageLink
652007 Circuito Montanes Stage 2 (Xabat Ochotorena, Spa, won)Würth2007-06-142.2stageLink
152007 Circuito Montanes Stage 1 (Erik Hoffmann, Dui, won)Würth2007-06-132.2stageLink
172007 (Boris Shpilenvskin, Rus, won)Würth2007-05-261.2onedayLink
2005 Races
532005 Classique des Alpes (Alexandr Pliuschin, Moldavia, won)Spanish National Team2005-06-041.1onedayLink
2004 Races
232004 Trofeo Karlsberg Stage 4 (Gerald Ciolek, Ger, won)Spanish National Team2004-06-132.8stageLink
302004 Trofeo Karlsberg Stage 3b (Enrico Prix, Ger, won)Spanish National Team2004-06-122.8stageLink
952004 Trofeo Karlsberg Stage 3a (Michael Franzl, Ger, won)Spanish National Team2004-06-122.8stageLink
562004 Trofeo Karlsberg Stage 2 (Gerald Ciolek, Ger, won)Spanish National Team2004-06-112.8stageLink
482004 Trofeo Karlsberg Stage 1 (Anders B. Hansen, Den, won)Spanish National Team2004-06-102.8stageLink

Google results:

Loading...