Name: Tong Yu

Nation: Chn
Career Statistics (2004 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
6460.2003
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
DNF2017 Tour of Hainan Stage 8 Tour of Hainan Stage 8 (Marco Zanotti, Ita, won)Giant Cycling Team2017-11-042.HCmultiLink
1072017 Tour of Hainan Stage 7 Tour of Hainan Stage 7 (Jacopo Mosca, Ita, won)Giant Cycling Team2017-11-032.HCmultiLink
1012017 Tour of Hainan Stage 6 Tour of Hainan Stage 6 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Giant Cycling Team2017-11-022.HCmultiLink
1072017 Tour of Hainan Stage 5 Tour of Hainan Stage 5 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Giant Cycling Team2017-11-012.HCmultiLink
432017 Tour of Hainan Stage 4 Tour of Hainan Stage 4 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Giant Cycling Team2017-10-312.HCmultiLink
792017 Tour of Hainan Stage 3 Tour of Hainan Stage 3 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Giant Cycling Team2017-10-302.HCmultiLink
1132017 Tour of Hainan Stage 2 Tour of Hainan Stage 2 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Giant Cycling Team2017-10-292.HCmultiLink
932017 Tour of Hainan Stage 1 Tour of Hainan Stage 1 (Jon Aberasturi Izaga, Esp, won)Giant Cycling Team2017-10-282.HCmultiLink
512017 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 4 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 4 (Mekseb Debesay, Eri, won)Giant Cycling Team2017-03-252.HCmultiLink
902017 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 8 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 8 (Travis McCabe, , won)Giant Cycling Team2017-03-012.HCmultiLink
702017 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 7 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 7 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Giant Cycling Team2017-02-282.HCmultiLink
732017 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 6 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 6 (Enrico Barbin, Ita, won)Giant Cycling Team2017-02-272.HCmultiLink
742017 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 5 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 5 (Ryan Gibbons, , won)Giant Cycling Team2017-02-262.HCmultiLink
612017 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 3 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 3 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Giant Cycling Team2017-02-242.HCmultiLink
632017 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 2 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 2 (Travis McCabe, , won)Giant Cycling Team2017-02-232.HCmultiLink
1042017 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 1 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 1 (Scott Sunderland, Aus, won)Giant Cycling Team2017-02-222.HCmultiLink
2007 Races
1282007 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 2 Kangar - Kulim (Maximiliano Richeze, Arg, won)Discovery Channel Marco Polo2007-02-032.HCstageLink
1312007 Le Tour de Langkawi Le Tour de Langkawi (Alberto Loddo, Ita, won)Discovery Channel Marco Polo2007-02-022.HCstageLink
462007 Jelajah Malaysia Stage 6 (Anuar Manan, Mas, won)Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team2007-01-112.2stageLink
712007 Jelajah Malaysia Stage 5 (Anuar Manan, Mas, won)Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team2007-01-102.2stageLink
232007 Jelajah Malaysia Stage 4 (Hossein Ashkari, IRI, won)Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team2007-01-092.2stageLink
462007 Jelajah Malaysia Stage 3 (Anuar Manan, Mas, won)Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team2007-01-082.2stageLink
52007 Jelajah Malaysia Stage 2 (Mohd Harrif Saleh, Mas, won)Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team2007-01-072.2stageLink
302007 Jelajah Malaysia Stage 1 (Makoto Iijima, Jpn, won)Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team2007-01-062.2stageLink
2006 Races
182006 Tour of South China Sea Stage 6 (Alexandre Khatuntsev, Rus, won)Macau-Beijing Selection2006-12-302.2stageLink
252006 Tour of South China Sea Stage 5 (Andrey Klyuev, Rus, won)Macau-Beijing Selection2006-12-292.2stageLink
272006 Tour of South China Sea Stage 4 (Kam Po Wong, Hkg, won)Macau-Beijing Selection2006-12-282.2stageLink
212006 Tour of South China Sea Stage 3 (Alexandre Khatuntsev, Rus, won)Macau-Beijing Selection2006-12-272.2stageLink
492006 Tour of South China Sea Stage 2 (Konstantin Ponomarev, Rus, won)Macau-Beijing Selection2006-12-262.2stageLink
392006 Tour of South China Sea Stage 1 (Andrey Klyuev, Rus, won)Macau-Beijing Selection2006-12-252.2stageLink
182006 Tour of Hainan Stage 6 (Valentin Iglinskiy, Kaz, won)China National Team2006-11-172.2stageLink
442006 Tour of Hainan Stage 5 (Andrey Klyuev, Rus, won)China National Team2006-11-162.2stageLink
712006 Tour of Hainan Stage 4 (Joshua Marden, Aus, won)China National Team2006-11-152.2stageLink
402006 Tour of Hainan Stage 3 (Alexey Shmidt, Rus, won)China National Team2006-11-142.2stageLink
692006 Tour of Hainan Stage 2 (Michael Pepper, RSA, won)China National Team2006-11-132.2stageLink
562006 Tour of Hainan Stage 1 (Alexandre Khatuntsev, Rus, won)China National Team2006-11-122.2stageLink
952006 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 9 XN Circuit Race (Bogdan Bondariev, Ukr, won)Marco Polo Cycling Team2006-07-232.HCstageLink
432006 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 8 Menyuan - Huzhu (Jose Rafael Martinez Castillo, Spa, won)Marco Polo Cycling Team2006-07-222.HCstageLink
792006 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 7 Xining - Menyuan (Maarten Tjallingii, Ned, won)Marco Polo Cycling Team2006-07-212.HCstageLink
1042006 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 6 Xining - Minhe - Xining (Bogdan Bondariew, Pol, won)Marco Polo Cycling Team2006-07-202.HCstageLink
1182006 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 5 Guide - Xining (David Mc Cann, Ire, won)Marco Polo Cycling Team2006-07-192.HCstageLink
1192006 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 4 Qinghai Lake Hotel - Guide (Daniel Lloyd, GBr, won)Marco Polo Cycling Team2006-07-182.HCstageLink
752006 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 3 Xihaizhen - Qinghai Lake Hotel (Denys Kostyuk, Ukr, won)Marco Polo Cycling Team2006-07-172.HCstageLink
992006 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 2 Bird Island - Xihaizhen (René Weissinger, Ger, won)Marco Polo Cycling Team2006-07-162.HCstageLink
542006 Tour of Qinghai Lake Tour of Qinghai Lake (René Weissinger, Ger, won)Marco Polo Cycling Team2006-07-152.HCstageLink
482006 Cepa Tour of Hong Kong Shanghai Stage 4 (Kam Po Wong, Hkg, won)Beijing2006-05-072.2stageLink
342006 Cepa Tour of Hong Kong Shanghai Stage 3 (Kam Po Wong, Hkg, won)Beijing2006-05-062.2stageLink
62006 Cepa Tour of Hong Kong Shanghai Stage 2 (Bo Liu, Chn, won)Beijing2006-05-042.2stageLink
112006 Cepa Tour of Hong Kong Shanghai Stage 1 (Geert Steurs, Bel, won)Beijing2006-05-032.2stageLink
2005 Races
282005 Tour of South China Sea Stage 6 (Kam Po Wong, Hkg, won)Macau-Beijing Selection2005-12-312.2stageLink
442005 Tour of South China Sea Stage 5 (Kam Po Wong, Hkg, won)Macau-Beijing Selection2005-12-302.2stageLink
512005 Tour of South China Sea Stage 4 (Kam Po Wong, Hkg, won)Macau-Beijing Selection2005-12-292.2stageLink
512005 Tour of South China Sea Stage 3 (Kin San Wu, HKg, won)Macau-Beijing Selection2005-12-282.2stageLink
312005 Tour of South China Sea Stage 2 (Kam Po Wong, Hkg, won)Macau-Beijing Selection2005-12-272.2stageLink
282005 Tour of South China Sea Stage 1 (Kin San Wu, HKg, won)Macau-Beijing Selection2005-12-262.2stageLink
DNF2005 Sparkassen Giro Bochum (Lubor Tesar, Cze, won)Marco Polo Cycling Team2005-08-071.1onedayLink
DNF2005 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 4 (Stefan Cohnen, Ned, won)Marco Polo2005-07-192.HCstageLink
902005 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 3 (Murilo Fischer, Bra, won)Marco Polo Cycling Team2005-07-182.HCstageLink
1062005 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 2 (Filippo Simeoni, Ita, won)Marco Polo2005-07-172.HCstageLink
652005 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 1 (Vladislav Borisov, Rus, won)Marco Polo2005-07-162.HCstageLink
2004 Races
562004 Tour of South China Sea Stage 6 (Alexandre Khatuntsev, Rus, won)Macau-Beijing Selection2004-12-312.5stageLink
372004 Tour of South China Sea Stage 5 (Max Nielsen, Den, won)Macau-Beijing Selection2004-12-302.5stageLink
692004 Tour of South China Sea Stage 4 (Max Nielsen, Den, won)Macau-Beijing Selection2004-12-292.5stageLink
452004 Tour of South China Sea Stage 3 (Marcel Sieberg, Ger, won)Macau-Beijing Selection2004-12-282.5stageLink
92004 Tour of South China Sea Stage 2 (Masahiko Mifune, Jpn, won)Macau-Beijing Selection2004-12-272.5stageLink
432004 Tour of South China Sea Stage 1 (Alexandre Khatuntsev, Rus, won)Macau-Beijing Selection2004-12-262.5stageLink
312004 Hong Kong Cycle Classic (Masahiko Mifune, Jpn, won)Macau-Beijing Selection2004-01-04NEonedayLink

Google results:

Loading...