Name: Zhihang Jian

Nation: Chn
Career Statistics (2004 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
5552.7002
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
62017 Tour of Fuzhou Stage 2 Tour of Fuzhou Stage 2 (Maris Bogdanovics, Lat, won)Giant Cycling Team2017-11-092.1multiLink
212017 Tour of Hainan Stage 9 Tour of Hainan Stage 9 (Joseph Cooper, NZl, won)Giant Cycling Team2017-11-052.HCmultiLink
512017 Tour of Hainan Stage 8 Tour of Hainan Stage 8 (Marco Zanotti, Ita, won)Giant Cycling Team2017-11-042.HCmultiLink
522017 Tour of Hainan Stage 7 Tour of Hainan Stage 7 (Jacopo Mosca, Ita, won)Giant Cycling Team2017-11-032.HCmultiLink
202017 Tour of Hainan Stage 6 Tour of Hainan Stage 6 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Giant Cycling Team2017-11-022.HCmultiLink
382017 Tour of Hainan Stage 5 Tour of Hainan Stage 5 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Giant Cycling Team2017-11-012.HCmultiLink
222017 Tour of Hainan Stage 4 Tour of Hainan Stage 4 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Giant Cycling Team2017-10-312.HCmultiLink
302017 Tour of Hainan Stage 3 Tour of Hainan Stage 3 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Giant Cycling Team2017-10-302.HCmultiLink
332017 Tour of Hainan Stage 2 Tour of Hainan Stage 2 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Giant Cycling Team2017-10-292.HCmultiLink
222017 Tour of Hainan Stage 1 Tour of Hainan Stage 1 (Jon Aberasturi Izaga, Esp, won)Giant Cycling Team2017-10-282.HCmultiLink
92017 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 2 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 2 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Giant Cycling Team2017-10-122.1multiLink
522017 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 4 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 4 (Mekseb Debesay, Eri, won)Giant Cycling Team2017-03-252.HCmultiLink
882017 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 8 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 8 (Travis McCabe, , won)Giant Cycling Team2017-03-012.HCmultiLink
212017 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 7 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 7 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Giant Cycling Team2017-02-282.HCmultiLink
432017 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 6 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 6 (Enrico Barbin, Ita, won)Giant Cycling Team2017-02-272.HCmultiLink
972017 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 5 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 5 (Ryan Gibbons, , won)Giant Cycling Team2017-02-262.HCmultiLink
452017 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 3 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 3 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Giant Cycling Team2017-02-242.HCmultiLink
142017 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 2 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 2 (Travis McCabe, , won)Giant Cycling Team2017-02-232.HCmultiLink
1022017 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 1 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 1 (Scott Sunderland, Aus, won)Giant Cycling Team2017-02-222.HCmultiLink
2012 Races
302012 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2012 Stage 13: Lanzhou Circuit Race 78km (Luka Mezgec, Slo, won)Gan Su Sports Lottery2012-07-12stageLink
242012 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2012 Stage 12: Zhongwei - Baiyin 220km (Andrea Guardini, , won)Gan Su Sports Lottery2012-07-11stageLink
182012 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2012 Stage 11: Zhongwei Circuit Race 107km (Luka Mezgec, Slo, won)Gan Su Sports Lottery2012-07-10stageLink
972012 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2012 Stage 10: Wuwei - Jingtai 191km (Andrea Guardini, , won)Gan Su Sports Lottery2012-07-09stageLink
202012 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2012 Stage 9: Zhangye Stage 117km (Andrea Guardini, , won)Gan Su Sports Lottery2012-07-08stageLink
472012 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2012 Stage 8: Qilian - Zhangye 200km (Artur Ershov, Russian Federation, won)Gan Su Sports Lottery2012-07-07stageLink
702012 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2012 Stage 7: Qilian Circuit Race 104km (Aldo Ino Ilesic, Slo, won)Gan Su Sports Lottery2012-07-05stageLink
1162012 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2012 Stage 6: Xihaizhen - Mole Town 123km (Luka Mezgec, Slo, won)Gan Su Sports Lottery2012-07-04stageLink
1092012 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2012 Stage 5: Tianjun - Xihaizhen 205km (Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle, , won)Gan Su Sports Lottery2012-07-03stageLink
1042012 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2012 Stage 4: Qinghai Lake - Chaqia 148km (Luka Mezgec, Slo, won)Gan Su Sports Lottery2012-07-02stageLink
1032012 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2012 Stage 3: Xining - Qinghai Lake 147km (Hossein Alizadeh, IRI, won)Gan Su Sports Lottery2012-07-01stageLink
1012012 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2012 Stage 2: Duoba Base - Huzhu 122km (Luka Mezgec, Slo, won)Gan Su Sports Lottery2012-06-30stageLink
232012 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2012 Stage 1: Xining Circuit Race 96.8km (Fabian Schnaidt, Ger, won)Gan Su Sports Lottery2012-06-29stageLink
2011 Races
232011 Tour of Taihu 2011 Stage 5: Changzhou - Yixing 96.7km (Boris Shpilevskiy, , won)China 361° Cycling Team2011-11-05stageLink
152011 Tour of Taihu 2011 Stage 4: Jiangyin - Changzhou 98.7km (Alois Kankovský, Cze, won)China 361° Cycling Team2011-11-04stageLink
812011 Tour of Taihu 2011 Stage 3: Changshu 136km (Aaron Kemps, Aus, won)China 361° Cycling Team2011-11-03stageLink
352011 Tour of Taihu 2011 Stage 2: Gaoxin (Alois Kankovský, Cze, won)China 361° Cycling Team2011-11-02stageLink
822011 Tour of Taihu 2011 Stage 1: Wuxi 130km (Boris Shpilevsky, Rus, won)China 361° Cycling Team2011-11-01stageLink
2006 Races
582006 Tour of South China Sea Stage 6 (Alexandre Khatuntsev, Rus, won)Peoples’ Liberation Army2006-12-302.2stageLink
362006 Tour of South China Sea Stage 5 (Andrey Klyuev, Rus, won)Peoples’ Liberation Army2006-12-292.2stageLink
422006 Tour of South China Sea Stage 4 (Kam Po Wong, Hkg, won)Peoples’ Liberation Army2006-12-282.2stageLink
992006 Tour of South China Sea Stage 3 (Alexandre Khatuntsev, Rus, won)Peoples’ Liberation Army2006-12-272.2stageLink
752006 Tour of South China Sea Stage 2 (Konstantin Ponomarev, Rus, won)Peoples’ Liberation Army2006-12-262.2stageLink
902006 Tour of South China Sea Stage 1 (Andrey Klyuev, Rus, won)Peoples’ Liberation Army2006-12-252.2stageLink
2005 Races
452005 Tour of South China Sea Stage 6 (Kam Po Wong, Hkg, won)Guangdong2005-12-312.2stageLink
372005 Tour of South China Sea Stage 5 (Kam Po Wong, Hkg, won)Guangdong2005-12-302.2stageLink
462005 Tour of South China Sea Stage 4 (Kam Po Wong, Hkg, won)Guangdong2005-12-292.2stageLink
442005 Tour of South China Sea Stage 3 (Kin San Wu, HKg, won)Guangdong2005-12-282.2stageLink
402005 Tour of South China Sea Stage 2 (Kam Po Wong, Hkg, won)Guangdong2005-12-272.2stageLink
242005 Tour of South China Sea Stage 1 (Kin San Wu, HKg, won)Guangdong2005-12-262.2stageLink
2004 Races
602004 Tour of South China Sea Stage 6 (Alexandre Khatuntsev, Rus, won)Guangdong2004-12-312.5stageLink
732004 Tour of South China Sea Stage 5 (Max Nielsen, Den, won)Guangdong2004-12-302.5stageLink
532004 Tour of South China Sea Stage 4 (Max Nielsen, Den, won)Guangdong2004-12-292.5stageLink
792004 Tour of South China Sea Stage 3 (Marcel Sieberg, Ger, won)Guangdong2004-12-282.5stageLink
592004 Tour of South China Sea Stage 2 (Masahiko Mifune, Jpn, won)Guangdong2004-12-272.5stageLink
752004 Tour of South China Sea Stage 1 (Alexandre Khatuntsev, Rus, won)Guangdong2004-12-262.5stageLink
DNF2004 Hong Kong Cycle Classic (Masahiko Mifune, Jpn, won)Guangzhou2004-01-04NEonedayLink

Google results:

Loading...