Name: Dmitriy Kozontchuk

Nation: Ned
Career Statistics (2005 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
9589.6112
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
DNF2017 Il Lombardia (Vincenzo Nibali, Ita, won)Gazprom-Rusvelo2017-10-07WTonedayLink
1212017 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli (Luis Leon Sanchez, Spa, won)Gazprom-Rusvelo2017-10-011.HConedayLink
DNF2017 Giro dell'Emilia (Giovanni Visconti, Ita, won)Gazprom-Rusvelo2017-09-301.HConedayLink
1052017 Gran Premio Citta di Peccioli - Coppa Sabatini (Andrea Pasqualon, Ita, won)Gazprom-Rusvelo2017-09-281.1onedayLink
DNF2017 Memorial Marco Pantani (Marco Zamparella, Ita, won)Gazprom-Rusvelo2017-09-161.1onedayLink
1202017 Coppa Bernocchi (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)Gazprom-Rusvelo2017-09-141.1onedayLink
DNF2017 Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze (Michael Albasini, Swi, won)Gazprom-Rusvelo2017-09-131.1onedayLink
752017 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 5 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 5 (Marc Sarreau, Fra, won)Gazprom-Rusvelo2017-08-252.1multiLink
912017 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 4 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 4 (Mads Pedersen, , won)Gazprom-Rusvelo2017-08-242.1multiLink
912017 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 3 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 3 (Elia Viviani, Ita, won)Gazprom-Rusvelo2017-08-242.1multiLink
962017 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 2 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 2 (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Gazprom-Rusvelo2017-08-232.1multiLink
982017 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 1 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 1 (Elia Viviani, Ita, won)Gazprom-Rusvelo2017-08-222.1multiLink
582017 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 5 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 5 (Miguel Angel Lopez, Col, won)Gazprom-Rusvelo2017-08-052.HCmultiLink
652017 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 4 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 4 (Carlos Barbero, , won)Gazprom-Rusvelo2017-08-042.HCmultiLink
652017 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 3 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 3 (Mikel Landa, Spa, won)Gazprom-Rusvelo2017-08-032.HCmultiLink
1092017 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 2 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 2 (Matteo Trentin, Ita, won)Gazprom-Rusvelo2017-08-022.HCmultiLink
1282017 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 1 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 1 (Mikel Landa, Spa, won)Gazprom-Rusvelo2017-08-012.HCmultiLink
942017 Rund um Köln (Gregor Mühlberger, Aut, won)Gazprom-Rusvelo2017-06-111.1onedayLink
832017 GP du Canton d'Argovie (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Gazprom-Rusvelo2017-06-081.HConedayLink
1082017 Tour of the Alps Stage 5 Tour of the Alps Stage 5 (Thibaut Pinot, Fra, won)Gazprom-Rusvelo2017-04-212.HCmultiLink
992017 Tour of the Alps Stage 4 Tour of the Alps Stage 4 (Matteo Montaguti, Ita, won)Gazprom-Rusvelo2017-04-202.HCmultiLink
942017 Tour of the Alps Stage 3 Tour of the Alps Stage 3 (Geraint Thomas, GBr, won)Gazprom-Rusvelo2017-04-192.HCmultiLink
1232017 Tour of the Alps Stage 2 Tour of the Alps Stage 2 (Rohan Dennis, Aus, won)Gazprom-Rusvelo2017-04-182.HCmultiLink
1142017 Tour of the Alps Stage 1 Tour of the Alps Stage 1 (Michele Scarponi, Ita, won)Gazprom-Rusvelo2017-04-172.HCmultiLink
562017 Giro dell'Appennino (Danilo Celano, Ita, won)Gazprom-Rusvelo2017-04-091.1onedayLink
552017 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 5 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 5 (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)Gazprom-Rusvelo2017-04-072.1multiLink
702017 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 4 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 4 (Lilian Calmejane, Fra, won)Gazprom-Rusvelo2017-04-062.1multiLink
762017 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 2 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 2 (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)Gazprom-Rusvelo2017-04-052.1multiLink
852017 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 3 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 3 (Alex Dowsett, GBr, won)Gazprom-Rusvelo2017-04-052.1multiLink
682017 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 1 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 1 (Justin Jules, Fra, won)Gazprom-Rusvelo2017-04-042.1multiLink
772017 La Roue Tourangelle (Flavien Dassonville, , won)Gazprom-Rusvelo2017-04-021.1onedayLink
652017 Route Adélie de Vitré (Laurent Pichon, Fra, won)Gazprom-Rusvelo2017-03-311.1onedayLink
DNF2017 Handzame Classic (Kristoffer Halvorsen, , won)Gazprom-Rusvelo2017-03-171.1onedayLink
1002017 Nokere Koerse - Danilith Classic (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Gazprom-Rusvelo2017-03-151.HConedayLink
DNF2017 Dwars door West-Vlaanderen Johan Museeuw Classic (Jos van Emden, Ned, won)Gazprom-Rusvelo2017-03-051.1onedayLink
902017 Clasica de Almeria (Magnus Cort Nielsen, , won)Gazprom-Rusvelo2017-02-121.1onedayLink
772017 Vuelta Ciclista a la Region de Murcia (Alejandro Valverde, Spa, won)Gazprom-Rusvelo2017-02-111.1onedayLink
DNF2017 Challenge Mallorca: Trofeo Andratx – Mirador des Colomer (Tim Wellens, , won)Gazprom-Rusvelo2017-01-281.1onedayLink
1392017 Challenge Mallorca: Trofeo Porreres – Felanitx – Ses Salines – Campos (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Gazprom-Rusvelo2017-01-261.1onedayLink
2016 Races
1032016 Giro d'Italia Stage 21 Giro d'Italia Stage 21 (Jos van Emden, Ned, won)Gazprom-Rusvelo2016-05-28WTmultiLink
1532016 Giro d'Italia Stage 20 Giro d'Italia Stage 20 (Thibaut Pinot, Fra, won)Gazprom-Rusvelo2016-05-27WTmultiLink
812016 Giro d'Italia Stage 19 Giro d'Italia Stage 19 (Mikel Landa, Spa, won)Gazprom-Rusvelo2016-05-26WTmultiLink
922016 Giro d'Italia Stage 18 Giro d'Italia Stage 18 (Tejay van Garderen, USA, won)Gazprom-Rusvelo2016-05-25WTmultiLink
1202016 Giro d'Italia Stage 17 Giro d'Italia Stage 17 (Pierre Rolland, France, won)Gazprom-Rusvelo2016-05-24WTmultiLink
1502016 Giro d'Italia Stage 16 Giro d'Italia Stage 16 (Vincenzo Nibali, Ita, won)Gazprom-Rusvelo2016-05-23WTmultiLink
1522016 Giro d'Italia Stage 15 Giro d'Italia Stage 15 (Bob Jungels, Lux, won)Gazprom-Rusvelo2016-05-21WTmultiLink
1552016 Giro d'Italia Stage 14 Giro d'Italia Stage 14 (Tom Dumoulin, Ned, won)Gazprom-Rusvelo2016-05-20WTmultiLink
1292016 Giro d'Italia Stage 13 Giro d'Italia Stage 13 (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)Gazprom-Rusvelo2016-05-19WTmultiLink
1462016 Giro d'Italia Stage 12 Giro d'Italia Stage 12 (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)Gazprom-Rusvelo2016-05-18WTmultiLink
1632016 Giro d'Italia Stage 11 Giro d'Italia Stage 11 (Omar Fraile, , won)Gazprom-Rusvelo2016-05-17WTmultiLink
1782016 Giro d'Italia Stage 10 Giro d'Italia Stage 10 (Tom Dumoulin, Ned, won)Gazprom-Rusvelo2016-05-16WTmultiLink
1512016 Giro d'Italia Stage 9 Giro d'Italia Stage 9 (Nairo A. Quintana, Col, won)Gazprom-Rusvelo2016-05-14WTmultiLink
1362016 Giro d'Italia Stage 8 Giro d'Italia Stage 8 (Gorka Izagirre, , won)Gazprom-Rusvelo2016-05-13WTmultiLink
1902016 Giro d'Italia Stage 7 Giro d'Italia Stage 7 (Caleb Ewan, NSW, won)Gazprom-Rusvelo2016-05-12WTmultiLink
1522016 Giro d'Italia Stage 6 Giro d'Italia Stage 6 (Silvan Dillier, Swi, won)Gazprom-Rusvelo2016-05-11WTmultiLink
1852016 Giro d'Italia Stage 5 Giro d'Italia Stage 5 (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)Gazprom-Rusvelo2016-05-10WTmultiLink
1342016 Giro d'Italia Stage 4 Giro d'Italia Stage 4 (Jan Polanc, Slo, won)Gazprom-Rusvelo2016-05-09WTmultiLink
1852016 Giro d'Italia Stage 3 Giro d'Italia Stage 3 (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)Gazprom-Rusvelo2016-05-07WTmultiLink
1652016 Giro d'Italia Stage 2 Giro d'Italia Stage 2 (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Gazprom-Rusvelo2016-05-06WTmultiLink
1622016 Giro d'Italia Stage 1 Giro d'Italia Stage 1 (Lukas Pöstlberger, Aut, won)Gazprom-Rusvelo2016-05-05WTmultiLink
2015 Races
762015 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 2b Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 2b (Adriano Malori, Ita, won)Team Katusha2015-04-082.1multiLink
2014 Races
712014 Tour of Austria 2014 Stage 8: Podersdorf - Vienna 122.8km (Marco Haller, Aut, won)Team Katusha2014-07-132.HCstageLink
552014 Tour of Austria 2014 Stage 7: Podersdorf at Neusiedler See (ITT) 24.1km (Kristof Vandewalle, , won)Team Katusha2014-07-122.HCstageLink
352014 Tour of Austria 2014 Stage 6: St. Johann/Alpendorf - Villach-Dobratsch 182.6km (Evgeni Petrov, Rus, won)Team Katusha2014-07-112.HCstageLink
242014 Tour of Austria 2014 Stage 5: Matrei/Osttirol - St. Johann/Alpendorf 146.4km (Jesse Sergent, Swi, won)Team Katusha2014-07-102.HCstageLink
1072014 Tour of Austria 2014 Stage 4: Kitzbühel - Matrei/Osttirol 171.9km (Oscar Gatto, Ita, won)Team Katusha2014-07-092.HCstageLink
462014 Tour of Austria 2014 Stage 3: Bad Ischl - Kitzbüheler Horn 206km (Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas, Col, won)Team Katusha2014-07-082.HCstageLink
1172014 Tour of Austria 2014 Stage 2: Waidhofen/Ybbs - Bad Ischl 180.9km (Oscar Gatto, Ita, won)Team Katusha2014-07-072.HCstageLink
602014 Tour of Austria 2014 Stage 1: Tulln - Sonntagberg 182km (Peter Kennaugh, GBr, won)Team Katusha2014-07-062.HCstageLink
1082014 Critérium du Dauphiné 2014 Stage 8: Megève - Courchevel 130.5km (Mikel Nieve Iturralde, Spa, won)Team Katusha2014-06-15WorldTourstageLink
1312014 Critérium du Dauphiné 2014 Stage 7: Ville-la-Grand - Finaut-Émosson 161.5km (Lieuwe Westra, Ned, won)Team Katusha2014-06-14WorldTourstageLink
1072014 Critérium du Dauphiné 2014 Stage 6: Grenoble - Posiy 168km (Jan Bakelants, Ned, won)Team Katusha2014-06-13WorldTourstageLink
612014 Critérium du Dauphiné 2014 Stage 5: Sisteron - La Mure 184km (Simon Spilak, Slo, won)Team Katusha2014-06-12WorldTourstageLink
812014 Critérium du Dauphiné 2014 Stage 4: Montélimar - Gap 169.5km (Yury Trofimov, Rus, won)Team Katusha2014-06-11WorldTourstageLink
1012014 Critérium du Dauphiné 2014 Stage 3: Ambert - La Teil 194km (Nikias Arndt, Ger, won)Team Katusha2014-06-10WorldTourstageLink
652014 Critérium du Dauphiné 2014 Stage 2: Tarare - Pays d\'Olliergues-Col du Béal 158.5km (Christopher Froome, Ken, won)Team Katusha2014-06-09WorldTourstageLink
1272014 Critérium du Dauphiné 2014 Stage 1: Lyon - Lyon 10km (Christopher Froome, Ken, won)Team Katusha2014-06-08WorldTourstageLink
2012 Races
892012 Dwars door Vlaanderen 2012 (Niki Terpstra, Cycling 2000 (Holland, won)RusVelo2012-03-21onedayLink
2008 Races
272008 Hel van het Mergelland (Tony Martin, Ger, won)Rabobank2008-04-051.1onedayLink
2007 Races
DNF2007 Paris - Roubaix (Stuart O'Grady, Aus, won)Rabobank2007-04-15ProTonedayLink
2006 Races
482006 Tour de l'Avenir Stage 1 (Mickael Delage, Fra, won)Rabobank Continental2006-08-312.1stageLink
122006 (Edvaid Boasson Hagen, Nor, won)Rabobank Continental Team2006-05-142.2UstageLink
172006 (Mark Cavendish, GBr, won)Rabobank Continental Team2006-05-132.2UstageLink
352006 (Sören Hoffmann, Ger, won)Rabobank Continental Team2006-05-122.2UstageLink
92006 (Lars Boom, Ned, won)Rabobank Continental Team2006-05-122.2UstageLink
12006 (Dmitriy Kozontchuk, Ned, won)Rabobank Continental Team2006-05-112.2UstageLink
372006 (Edvaid Boasson Hagen, Nor, won)Rabobank Continental Team2006-05-102.2UstageLink
1082006 (Matthew Goss, Aus, won)Rabobank Continental Team2006-05-092.2UstageLink
492006 Settimana Ciclista Lombarda Stage 5 (Eddy Ratti, Ita, won)Rabobank2006-04-092.2stageLink
192006 Settimana Ciclista Lombarda Stage 4 (Graziano Gasparre, Ita, won)Rabobank2006-04-082.2stageLink
182006 Settimana Ciclista Lombarda Stage 3 (Robert Gesink, Ned, won)Rabobank2006-04-072.2stageLink
1002006 Settimana Ciclista Lombarda Stage 2 (Gabriele Balducci, Ita, won)Rabobank2006-04-062.2stageLink
1202006 Settimana Ciclista Lombarda Stage 1 (Tom Stamsnijder, Ned, won)Rabobank2006-04-052.2stageLink
152006 (Huub Duyn, Ned, won)Rabobank Continental2006-03-312.2stageLink
832006 (Jon Bru, Spa, won)Rabobank2006-03-122.1stageLink
512006 (Lars Boom, Ned, won)Rabobank2006-03-112.1stageLink
852006 (Jon Bru, Spa, won)Rabobank2006-03-102.1stageLink
832006 (Sergio Ribeiro, Por, won)Rabobank2006-03-092.1stageLink
2005 Races
192005 Triptyque des Barrages Stage 3 (Evgueni Popov, Rus, won)Rabobank2005-09-112.2stageLink
292005 Triptyque des Barrages Stage 2 (Lars Boom, Ned, won)Rabobank2005-09-112.2stageLink
132005 Triptyque des Barrages Stage 1 (Greg Van Avermaet, Bel, won)Rabobank2005-09-102.2stageLink
352005 (Robert Retschke, Ger, won)Rabobank Continental2005-04-171.2onedayLink
612005 Tour de Normandie Stage 7 (Hans Dekkers, Ned, won)Rabobank2005-03-272.2stageLink

Google results:

Loading...