Name: Brecht Dhaene

Nation: Bel
Career Statistics (2005 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
11348.4119
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
222017 Tacx Pro Classic (Timo Roosen, Ned, won)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team2017-10-141.1onedayLink
DNF2017 Famenne Ardenne Classic (Moreno Hofland, Bel, won)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice2017-10-111.1onedayLink
392017 Paris - Tours (Matteo Trentin, Ita, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2017-10-081.HConedayLink
732017 Tour de l'Eurométropole (Daniel McLay, , won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2017-10-011.HConedayLink
872017 Omloop Eurometropool (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team2017-09-301.1onedayLink
742017 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 4 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 4 (Matthias Brändle, Aut, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2017-09-152.HCmultiLink
262017 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 3 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 3 (Mads Pedersen, , won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2017-09-142.HCmultiLink
272017 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 1 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 1 (Casper Pedersen, Den, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2017-09-122.HCmultiLink
962017 GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2017-09-031.HConedayLink
212017 GP Stad Zottegem (Jasper De Buyst, Bel, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2017-08-221.1onedayLink
432017 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 5 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 5 (Max Walscheid, Ger, won)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2017-08-162.HCmultiLink
422017 Dwars door het Hageland - Aarschot (Mathieu Van Der Poel, Ned, won)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team2017-08-051.1onedayLink
2015 Races
782015 Halle-Ingooigem (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)ACTION Cycling Team2017-06-241.1onedayLink
2017 Races
DNF2017 Ronde van Limburg (Wout Van Aert, Bel, won)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team2017-06-111.1onedayLink
542017 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 5 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 5 (Jens Debusschere, Bel, won)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team2017-05-282.HCmultiLink
892017 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 4 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 4 (Maurits Lammertink, Ned, won)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team2017-05-272.HCmultiLink
862017 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 3 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 3 (Matthias Brändle, Aut, won)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team2017-05-262.HCmultiLink
242017 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 2 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 2 (Mathieu Van Der Poel, Ned, won)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team2017-05-252.HCmultiLink
1462017 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 1 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 1 (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team2017-05-242.HCmultiLink
DNF2017 Volta Limburg Classic (Marco Canola, Italy, won)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team2017-04-011.1onedayLink
482017 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 3b Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 3b (Luke Durbridge, , won)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice2017-03-302.HCmultiLink
302017 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 3a Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 3a (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice2017-03-302.HCmultiLink
762017 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 2 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 2 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice2017-03-292.HCmultiLink
492017 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 1 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 1 (Philippe Gilbert, Bel, won)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice2017-03-282.HCmultiLink
1232017 Nokere Koerse - Danilith Classic (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team2017-03-151.HConedayLink
122017 Dwars door West-Vlaanderen Johan Museeuw Classic (Jos van Emden, Ned, won)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team2017-03-051.1onedayLink
292017 Le Samyn (Guillaume Van Keirsbulck, Bel, won)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team2017-03-011.1onedayLink
2016 Races
312016 Nationale Sluitingprijs - Putte-Kapellen (Roy Jans, Bel, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2016-10-111.1onedayLink
472016 Binche-Chimay-Binche - Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2016-10-041.1onedayLink
602016 Primus Classic Impanis - Van Petegem (Fernando Gaviria Rendon, Col, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2016-09-171.HConedayLink
402016 Grand Prix de Wallonie (Tony Gallopin, Fra, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2016-09-141.1onedayLink
1262016 Brussels Cycling Classic (Tom Boonen, Bel, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2016-09-031.HConedayLink
DNF2016 Druivenkoers-Overijse (Jerome Baugnies, Bel, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2016-08-241.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Ronde van Limburg (Kenny De Haes, Ned, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2016-06-121.1onedayLink
732016 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 4 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 4 (Zico Waeytens, Bel, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2016-05-292.HCmultiLink
782016 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 2 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 2 (Dries Devenyns, Bel, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2016-05-272.HCmultiLink
1162016 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 1 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 1 (Edward Theuns, Bel, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2016-05-262.HCmultiLink
1102016 Baloise Belgium Tour Prologue Baloise Belgium Tour Prologue (Wout Van Aert, Bel, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2016-05-252.HCmultiLink
62016 Tour of Croatia Stage 6 Tour of Croatia Stage 6 (Sondre Holst Enger, , won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2016-04-242.1multiLink
202016 Tour of Croatia Stage 4 Tour of Croatia Stage 4 (Riccardo Zoidl, Aut, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2016-04-222.1multiLink
412016 Tour of Croatia Stage 3 Tour of Croatia Stage 3 (Giacomo Nizzolo, Ita, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2016-04-212.1multiLink
1012016 Tour of Croatia Stage 2 Tour of Croatia Stage 2 (Mark Cavendish, GBr, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2016-04-202.1multiLink
912016 Tour of Croatia Stage 1 Tour of Croatia Stage 1 (Giacomo Nizzolo, Ita, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2016-04-192.1multiLink
DNF2016 Le Samyn (Niki Terpstra, Cycling 2000 (Holland, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2016-03-021.1onedayLink
262016 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Elite (Greg Van Avermaet, Bel, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2016-02-271.HConedayLink
922016 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var-matin Stage 2 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var-matin Stage 2 (Arthur Vichot, Fra, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2016-02-212.1multiLink
822016 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var-matin Stage 1 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var-matin Stage 1 (Tom-Jelte Slagter, , won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2016-02-202.1multiLink
612016 Etoile de Besseges Stage 5 Etoile de Besseges Stage 5 (Jerome Coppel, Fra, won)Verandas Willems C.T2016-02-072.1multiLink
892016 Etoile de Besseges Stage 3 Etoile de Besseges Stage 3 (Sylvain Chavanel, Fra, won)Verandas Willems2016-02-052.1multiLink
972016 Etoile de Besseges Stage 2 Etoile de Besseges Stage 2 (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)Verandas Willems2016-02-042.1multiLink
1332016 Etoile de Besseges Stage 1 Etoile de Besseges Stage 1 (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)Verandas Willems2016-02-032.1multiLink
762016 Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise (Dries Devenyns, Bel, won)Veranda's Willems Cycling Team2016-01-311.1onedayLink
2015 Races
DNF2015 Tour de Beauce Stage 5 Tour de Beauce Stage 5 (Benjamin Perry, Can, won)ACTION Cycling Team2015-06-142.2multiLink
702015 Tour de Beauce Stage 4 Tour de Beauce Stage 4 (Carlos Barbero Cuesta, , won)ACTION Cycling Team2015-06-132.2multiLink
132015 Tour de Beauce Stage 3b Tour de Beauce Stage 3b (Guillaume Boivin, Can, won)ACTION Cycling Team2015-06-132.2multiLink
572015 Tour de Beauce Stage 3 Tour de Beauce Stage 3 (Brendan Canty, VIC, won)ACTION Cycling Team2015-06-122.2multiLink
242015 Tour de Beauce Stage 2 Tour de Beauce Stage 2 (Amets Txurruka, Spa, won)ACTION Cycling Team2015-06-112.2multiLink
202015 Tour de Beauce Stage 1 Tour de Beauce Stage 1 (Carlos Barbero Cuesta, , won)Astellas Cycling Team2015-06-102.2multiLink
212015 Philadelphia International Cycling Classic Elite Men Philadelphia International Cycling Classic Elite Men (Carlos Barbero Cuesta, , won)Astellas Cycling Team2015-06-071.1multiLink
192015 Winston-Salem Cycling Classic Elite Men Winston-Salem Cycling Classic Elite Men (Toms Skujinš, Lat, won)Astellas Professional Cycling Team2015-05-311.2multiLink
242015 Winston-Salem Classic Criterium Elite Men Winston-Salem Classic Criterium Elite Men (Brad White, Jittery Joe's, won)Astellas Cycling Team2015-05-30NEmultiLink
572015 Joe Martin Stage Race Stage 4 Joe Martin Stage Race Stage 4 (Lucas Sebastian Haedo, Arg, won)Astellas Cycling2015-04-26NEmultiLink
102015 Joe Martin Stage Race Stage 3 Joe Martin Stage Race Stage 3 (John Murphy, USA, won)Astellas Cycling2015-04-25NEmultiLink
462015 Joe Martin Stage Race Stage 2 Joe Martin Stage Race Stage 2 (John Murphy, USA, won)Astellas Cycling2015-04-24NEmultiLink
662015 Joe Martin Stage Race Stage 1 Joe Martin Stage Race Stage 1 (Gregory Brenes, CRc, won)Astellas Cycling2015-04-23NEmultiLink
2014 Races
392014 Philadelphia Cycling Classic 2014 (Kiel Reijnen, USA, won)Astellas Cycling Team2014-06-011.1onedayLink
DNF2014 Tour of the Gila 2014 Stage 5: Silver City - Pinos Altos 162km (Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez, Colombia, won)Astellas Cycling Team2014-05-042.2stageLink
DNF2014 Tour of the Gila 2014 Stage 1: Silver City - Mogollon 148km (Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez, Colombia, won)Astellas Cycling Team2014-04-302.2stageLink
52014 Joe Martin Stage Race 2014 Stage 3: 175.4km (Travis McCabe, , won)Astellas Oncology2014-04-26NEstageLink
62014 Joe Martin Stage Race 2014 Stage 2: 177km (Juan Jose Haedo, Aus, won)Astellas Oncology2014-04-25NEstageLink
122014 Joe Martin Stage Race 2014 Stage 1: 4km (Ian Crane, , won)Astellas Oncology2014-04-24NEstageLink
12014 Winston-Salem Cycling Classic Criterium 2014 (Brecht Dhaene, Bel, won)Astellas Cycling2014-04-19NEonedayLink
112014 Winston Salem Cycling Classic 2014 (Travis McCabe, , won)Astellas Cycling Team2014-04-181.2onedayLink
132014 Redlands Bicycle Classic 2014 Redlands Criterium: Redlands 60km (Pierrick Naud, Can, won)Astellas Cycling Team2014-04-05NEstageLink
62014 Redlands Bicycle Classic 2014 Beaumont Circuit Race: Beaumont 193.9km (Travis McCabe, , won)Astellas Cycling Team2014-04-04NEstageLink
812014 Redlands Bicycle Classic 2014 Big Bear Time Trial: Big Bear 12.6km (Tom Zirbel, USA, won)Astellas Cycling Team2014-04-03NEstageLink
82014 Redlands Bicycle Classic 2014 Highland Circuit Race: Highland 94.5km (Dion Smith, NZl, won)Astellas Cycling Team2014-04-02NEstageLink
2011 Races
272011 Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta 2011 Stage 6: Champdepraz 9.2km (Fabio Aru, Ita, won)Vl Technics-Abutriek2011-08-28stageLink
292011 Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta 2011 Stage 5: Châtillon - Torgnon 162.4km (Joseph Dombrokswki, USA, won)Vl Technics-Abutriek2011-08-27stageLink
872011 Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta 2011 Stage 4: Rivara 167.1km (Siarhei Papok, Ita, won)Vl Technics-Abutriek2011-08-26stageLink
252011 Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta 2011 Stage 3: La Salle - Valgriensche 155.6km (Antoine Lavieu, , won)Vl Technics-Abutriek2011-08-25stageLink
312011 Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta 2011 Stage 2: Megeve - La Salle 142.6km (Nikita Novikov, Rus, won)Vl Technics-Abutriek2011-08-24stageLink
222011 Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta 2011 Stage 1: Ville-La-Grand 150km (Clément Koretzky, Fra, won)Vl Technics-Abutriek2011-08-23stageLink
652011 Kreiz Breizh Elites 2011 Stage 4: Carhaix - Rostrenen 169.1km (Moreno Hofland, Bel, won)Vl Technics Abutriek Cycling Team2011-07-25stageLink
642011 Kreiz Breizh Elites 2011 Stage 3: Plouguernervel - Ploerdut 102.4km (Kevin Pauwels, Bel, won)Vl Technics Abutriek Cycling Team2011-07-24stageLink
112011 Kreiz Breizh Elites 2011 Stage 2: Cleden Poher - Carhaix 96.1km (Moreno Hofland, Bel, won)Vl Technics Abutriek Cycling Team2011-07-24stageLink
322011 Kreiz Breizh Elites 2011 Stage 1: Calanhel - Plouray 174.4km (Clinton Avery, New Zealand, won)Vl Technics Abutriek Cycling Team2011-07-23stageLink
392011 Flèche Ardennaise 2011 (Zico Waeytens, Bel, won)Vl Technics - Abutriek Cycling Tea2011-06-19onedayLink
82011 Circuit de Wallonie 2011 (Diego Alejandro Tamayo Martinez, Colombia, won)Vl Technics Abutriek Cycling Team2011-05-08onedayLink
142011 Zellik - Galmaarden 2011 (Gaetan Bille, Bel, won)Vl Technics Abutriek Cycling Team2011-04-17onedayLink
922011 Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux 2011 Stage 3: Château de Beloeil - Tournai 162.8km (Tosh Van Der Sande, Bel, won)Vl Technics-Abutriek C.T.2011-04-03stageLink
942011 Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux 2011 Stage 2b: Estaimpuis - Mont de l'Enclus 120.7km (Rasmus Guldhammer, Den, won)Vl Technics-Abutriek C.T.2011-04-02stageLink
692011 Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux 2011 Stage 2a: Chièvres (ITT) 8km (Lawson Craddock, USA, won)Vl Technics-Abutriek C.T.2011-04-02stageLink
462011 Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux 2011 Stage 1: Vieux-Condé (France) - Quevaucamps 170.2km (Tosh Van Der Sande, Bel, won)Vl Technics-Abutriek C.T.2011-04-01stageLink
2010 Races
112010 Paris-Tours Espoirs 2010 (Jelle Wallays, Bel, won)Davo-Lotto-Davitamon2010-10-10onedayLink
102010 Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta Mont Blanc 2010 Stage 6: Ville-La-Grand 88.6km (Nicola Boem, Ita, won)Davo-Lotto-Davitamon2010-08-29stageLink
142010 Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta Mont Blanc 2010 Stage 5: Marignier - Ville-La-Grand 149.9km (Nicolas Edet, Fra, won)Davo-Lotto-Davitamon2010-08-28stageLink
392010 Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta Mont Blanc 2010 Stage 4: Hone - Forte di Bard 166.4km (Thomas Bonnin, Fra, won)Davo-Lotto-Davitamon2010-08-27stageLink
412010 Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta Mont Blanc 2010 Stage 3: Champdepraz - Covarey (Parco M. Avic) 119.2km (Petr Ignatenko, Rus, won)Davo-Lotto-Davitamon2010-08-26stageLink
812010 Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta Mont Blanc 2010 Stage 2: Morgex 141.1km (Jonathan Monsalve Pertsinidis, Ven, won)Davo-Lotto-Davitamon2010-08-25stageLink
702010 Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta Mont Blanc 2010 Stage 1: Quart 147.6km (Michele Gazzara, Italian National Team, won)Davo-Lotto-Davitamon2010-08-24stageLink
552010 Liège - Bastogne - Liège (Alexandre Vinokourov, Kaz, won)Davo-Lotto-Davitamon2010-04-171.2UonedayLink
812010 Circuit des Ardennes International Stage 3: Charleville-Mézières - Charleville-Mézières (ITT) 14km (Paul Poux, Fra, won)Davo-Lotto-Davitamon2010-04-112.2stageLink
212010 Circuit des Ardennes International Stage 4: Revin 110km (Florian Vachon, Fra, won)Davo-Lotto-Davitamon2010-04-112.2stageLink
242010 Circuit des Ardennes International Stage 2: Rimogne - Signy le Petit 165.3km (Tom Slagter, Ned, won)Davo-Lotto-Davitamon2010-04-102.2stageLink
302010 Circuit des Ardennes International Stage 1: Juniville 176km (Mikhail Antonov, Rus, won)Davo-Lotto-Davitamon2010-04-092.2stageLink
572010 De Vlaamse Pijl (Clinton Robert Avery, NZl, won)Davo-Lotto-Davitamon2010-03-061.2onedayLink
2009 Races
152009 (Allan Johansen, Den, won)Team Schuytterabutriek.s2009-04-192.2stageLink
672009 (Christophe Laurent, Fra, won)Team Schuytterabutriek.s2009-04-182.2stageLink
322009 (Yann Guyot, Fra, won)Team Schuytterabutriek.s2009-04-172.2stageLink
322009 (Nicolas Vogondy, Fra, won)Team Schuytterabutriek.s2009-04-162.2stageLink
332009 De Vlaamse Pijl (Jan Ghyselinck, Bel, won)Deschuytter Abutriek Service2009-03-071.2onedayLink
2008 Races
672008 G.P. Waregem (Thomas de Gendt, Ned, won)Foronex CT-Wielerpromotie Z-W2008-03-261.2onedayLink
2006 Races
172006 Keizer der Juniores Stage 2b (Thomas Chamon, Bel, won)Isorex Cycling Team2006-09-242.1stageLink
122006 Keizer der Juniores Stage 2a (Sven Nooytens, Bel, won)Isorex Cycling Team2006-09-242.1stageLink
222006 Keizer der Juniores Stage 1 (Rodric Callewaert, Bel, won)Isorex Cycling Team2006-09-232.1stageLink
292006 Ronde van Vlaanderen / Tour des Flandres MJ (Sven Vandousselaere, Belgium, won)Isorex Cycling Team2006-07-231.1onedayLink
422006 Grand Prix Bati-Metallo (Nicolas Bertuille, Bel, won)Isorex Cycling Team2006-04-231.1onedayLink
2005 Races
472005 Ledegem-Kemmel-Ledegem (Kobe Vanoverschelde, Bel, won)Isorex Cycling Team2005-07-171.1onedayLink
632005 Wortegem Koerse (Gregory Joseph, Bel, won)Isorex Cycling Team2005-05-071.1onedayLink
692005 Flanders-Europe Classic - E.P. (Jan Vleugels, Bel, won)Isorex Cycling Team2005-05-051.1onedayLink
352005 Grand Prix Bati-Metallo (Ian Stannard, Gbr, won)Isorex CT Gavere2005-04-241.1onedayLink

Google results:

Loading...