Name: Marco Zamparella

Nation: Ita
Career Statistics (2005 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
9354.11211
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
572017 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli (Luis Leon Sanchez, Spa, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest2017-10-011.HConedayLink
12017 Memorial Marco Pantani (Marco Zamparella, Ita, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2017-09-161.1onedayLink
262017 Coppa Bernocchi (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2017-09-141.1onedayLink
272017 Tour of Utah Stage 7 Tour of Utah Stage 7 (Marco Canola, Italy, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest2017-08-062.HCmultiLink
312017 Tour of Utah Stage 6 Tour of Utah Stage 6 (Giulio Ciccone, Ita, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest2017-08-052.HCmultiLink
322017 Tour of Utah Stage 5 Tour of Utah Stage 5 (Travis McCabe, , won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest2017-08-042.HCmultiLink
972017 Tour of Utah Stage 4 Tour of Utah Stage 4 (John Murphy, USA, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest2017-08-032.HCmultiLink
692017 Tour of Utah Stage 3 Tour of Utah Stage 3 (Robert Britton, , won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest2017-08-022.HCmultiLink
352017 Tour of Utah Stage 2 Tour of Utah Stage 2 (Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest2017-08-012.HCmultiLink
182017 Tour of Utah Stage 1 Tour of Utah Stage 1 (Tyler Magner, USA, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest2017-07-312.HCmultiLink
182017 Italian Road Championships Road race - Men Italian Road Championships Road Race - Men (Fabio Aru, Ita, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest2017-06-25CNmultiLink
DNF2017 Gran Premio Città di Lugano (Iuri Filosi, Ita, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest2017-05-071.HConedayLink
2015 Races
DNF2015 Tro-Bro Léon (Alexandre Geniez, Fra, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2017-04-191.1onedayLink
2017 Races
732017 Giro dell'Appennino (Danilo Celano, Ita, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest2017-04-091.1onedayLink
222017 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 (Lilian Calmejane, Fra, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest2017-03-262.1multiLink
892017 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 (Thomas Boudat, Fra, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest2017-03-252.1multiLink
302017 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 (Toms Skujins, Lat, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest2017-03-242.1multiLink
1402017 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a (Laurent Pichon, Fra, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest2017-03-232.1multiLink
212017 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 3 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 3 (Mattia Cattaneo, Ita, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest2017-02-232.1multiLink
552017 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 2 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 2 (Alexandre Geniez, Fra, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest2017-02-222.1multiLink
822017 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 1 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 1 (Justin Jules, Fra, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest2017-02-212.1multiLink
282017 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var-matin Stage 2 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var-matin Stage 2 (Julien Simon, Fra, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest2017-02-192.1multiLink
292017 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var-matin Stage 1 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var-matin Stage 1 (Samuel Dumoulin, Fra, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest2017-02-182.1multiLink
432017 Trofeo Laigueglia (Fabio Felline, Ita, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest2017-02-121.HConedayLink
392017 Mallorca Challenge: Trofeo Palma (Daniel McLay, , won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2017-01-291.1onedayLink
602017 Challenge Mallorca: Trofeo Andratx – Mirador des Colomer (Tim Wellens, , won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2017-01-281.1onedayLink
332017 Challenge Mallorca: Trofeo Porreres – Felanitx – Ses Salines – Campos (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2017-01-261.1onedayLink
2016 Races
662016 Gran Premio Città di Peccioli - Coppa Sabatini (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)Italy2016-09-221.1onedayLink
452016 Memorial Marco Pantani (Francesco Gavazzi, Ita, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2016-09-171.1onedayLink
152016 Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2016-09-151.1onedayLink
312016 Coppa Bernocchi (Giacomo Nizzolo, Ita, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2016-09-141.1onedayLink
432016 Tour of Alberta Stage 5 Tour of Alberta Stage 5 (Francisco Mancebo, Spa, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2016-09-052.1multiLink
282016 Tour of Alberta Stage 4 Tour of Alberta Stage 4 (Bauke Mollema, , won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2016-09-042.1multiLink
92016 Tour of Alberta Stage 3 Tour of Alberta Stage 3 (Evan Huffman, USA, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2016-09-032.1multiLink
152016 Tour of Alberta Stage 2 Tour of Alberta Stage 2 (Tanner Putt, USA, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2016-09-022.1multiLink
272016 Tour of Alberta Stage 1 Tour of Alberta Stage 1 (Colin Joyce, USA, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2016-09-012.1multiLink
52016 Trofeo Matteotti (Vincenzo Albanese, Italy, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2016-07-171.1onedayLink
372016 Philadelphia International Cycling Classic (Eduard Prades Reverte, Spa, won)Amore & Vita - Selle MSP2016-06-051.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Winston Salem Cycling Classic Elite Men Winston Salem Cycling Classic Elite Men (Ryan Roth, Can, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2016-05-301.1multiLink
172016 USA Crits Winston Salem Cycling Classic Pro Men USA Crits Winston Salem Cycling Classic Pro Men (John Murphy, USA, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2016-05-29CRTmultiLink
502016 Giro del Trentino Stage 4 Giro del Trentino Stage 4 (Tanel Kangert, Est, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2016-04-222.HCmultiLink
1262016 Giro del Trentino Stage 3 Giro del Trentino Stage 3 (Tanel Kangert, Est, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2016-04-212.HCmultiLink
472016 Giro del Trentino Stage 2 Giro del Trentino Stage 2 (Mikel Landa Meana, Spa, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2016-04-202.HCmultiLink
232016 Giro dell'Appennino (Sergey Firsanov, Bel, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2016-04-171.1onedayLink
362016 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 (Stefano Pirazzi, Ita, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2016-03-272.1multiLink
1492016 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2016-03-262.1multiLink
642016 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 (Sergey Firsanov, Bel, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2016-03-252.1multiLink
1732016 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a (Manuel Belletti, Ita, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2016-03-242.1multiLink
DNF2016 Trofeo Laigueglia (Andrea Fedi, Ita, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2016-02-141.HConedayLink
DNF2016 G.P. Costa degli Etruschi (Grega Bole, Slo, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2016-02-071.1onedayLink
2015 Races
292015 Italian Road Championships Road race - Men Italian Road Championships Road race - Men (Vincenzo Nibali, Ita, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2015-06-27CNmultiLink
782015 Philadelphia International Cycling Classic Elite Men Philadelphia International Cycling Classic Elite Men (Carlos Barbero Cuesta, , won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2015-06-071.1multiLink
DNF2015 Winston-Salem Cycling Classic Elite Men Winston-Salem Cycling Classic Elite Men (Toms Skujinš, Lat, won)Amore AMO Vita - Selle SMP2015-05-311.2multiLink
322015 Winston-Salem Classic Criterium Elite Men Winston-Salem Classic Criterium Elite Men (Brad White, Jittery Joe's, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2015-05-30NEmultiLink
52015 Vuelta Mexico Stage 2 Vuelta Mexico Stage 2 (Ignacio Sarabia, Mexico, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2015-04-292.2multiLink
602015 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 (Louis Meintjes, RSA, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2015-03-292.1multiLink
192015 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 (Francesco Chicchi, Spa, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2015-03-282.1multiLink
672015 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 (Ben Swift, GBr, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2015-03-272.1multiLink
422015 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a (Manuel Belletti, Ita, won)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2015-03-262.1multiLink
2013 Races
372013 Gran Premio Città di Peccioli - Coppa Sabatini 2013 (Diego Ulissi, Ita, won)Utensilnord Ora24.eu2013-10-10RacehomeonedayLink
132013 GP Industria & Commercio di Prato 2013 (Gianfranco Zilioli, Ita, won)Utensilnord Ora24.eu2013-09-22RacehomeonedayLink
582013 G.P. Costa degli Etruschi 2013 (Michele Scarponi, Ita, won)Utensilnord Ora24.eu2013-09-21RacehomeonedayLink
292013 Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda by Bergamasca 2013 Stage 3: Gorle - Bergamo 159.1km (Alexey Tsatevitch, Rus, won)Utensilnord Ora24.eu2013-09-072.1stageLink
792013 Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda by Bergamasca 2013 Stage 2: Boltiere - Foppolo 153.3km (Patrik Sinkewitz, Ger, won)Utensilnord Ora24.eu2013-09-062.1stageLink
282013 Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda by Bergamasca 2013 Stage 1: Brembate di Sopra - Valtorta 168.4km (Patrik Sinkewitz, Ger, won)Utensilnord Ora24.eu2013-09-052.1stageLink
62013 Memorial Marco Pantani 2013 (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Utensilnord Ora24.eu2013-08-31RacehomeonedayLink
122013 GP Banca di Legnano - Coppa Bernocchi 2013 (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Utensilnord Ora24.eu2013-08-22RacehomeonedayLink
32013 Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze 2013 (Filippo Pozzato, Ita, won)Utensilnord Ora24.eu2013-08-21RacehomeonedayLink
1422013 Vuelta a Colombia 2013 Stage 3: Ipiales - Pasto 92km (Rafael Infantino Abreu, Aguardiente Antioqueño-Idea, won)Utensilnord Ora24.eu2013-06-112.2stageLink
1332013 Vuelta a Colombia 2013 Stage 2: Ibarra - Ipiales 135km (Byron Guamad De La Cruz, Ecu, won)Utensilnord Ora24.eu2013-06-102.2stageLink
1252013 Vuelta a Colombia 2013 Stage 1: Quito - Ibarra 132km (Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro, Col, won)Utensilnord Ora24.eu2013-06-092.2stageLink
102013 Giro della Toscana 2013 (Mattia Gavazzi, Ita, won)Utensilnord Ora24.eu2013-04-28RacehomeonedayLink
202013 GP Industria & Artigianato - Larciano 2013 (Mauro Santambrogio, Ita, won)Utensilnord Ora24.eu2013-04-27RacehomeonedayLink
DNF2013 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2013 Stage 5: Monticelli Terme - Fiorano Modenese 141.1km (Damiano Caruso, Ita, won)Utensilnord Ora24.eu2013-03-242.1stageLink
962013 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2013 Stage 4: Crevalcore (ITT) 14.3km (Adriano Malori, Ita, won)Utensilnord Ora24.eu2013-03-232.1stageLink
382013 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2013 Stage 3: Zola Predosa - Piane di Mocogno 157km (Damiano Cunego, Ita, won)Utensilnord Ora24.eu2013-03-222.1stageLink
212013 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2013 Stage 2: Gatteo - Sogliano al Rubicone 162.3km (Diego Ulissi, Ita, won)Utensilnord Ora24.eu2013-03-212.1stageLink
92013 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2013 Stage 1a: Gatteo 99.5km (Fabio Felline, Ita, won)Utensilnord Ora24.eu2013-03-202.1stageLink
DNF2013 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2013 Stage 1b: Sant'Angelo - Gatteo Mare (TTT) 11.2km (Fabio Felline, Ita, won)Utensilnord Ora24.eu2013-03-202.1stageLink
42013 GP Nobili Rubinetterie-Coppa Papà Carlo-Coppa Città di Stresa 2013 (Bob Jungels, Lux, won)Utensilnord2013-03-14RacehomeonedayLink
422013 G.P. Camaiore 2013 (Peter Sagan, Svk, won)Utensilnord Ora24.eu2013-02-28RacehomeonedayLink
2012 Races
912012 Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2012 Stage 9: Asiago 123km (Mattia Pozzo, Ita, won)Gs Maltinti Lamp. Banca Di Cambiano2012-06-17stageLink
912012 Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2012 Stage 8: Rovereto - Passo Gavia 168.2km (Joseph Dombrowski, , won)Gs Maltinti Lamp. Banca Di Cambiano2012-06-16stageLink
982012 Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2012 Stage 7: Monticelli Terme - Lonato Del Garda 147.1km (Mirko Trosino, , won)Gs Maltinti Lamp. Banca Di Cambiano2012-06-15stageLink
902012 Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2012 Stage 6: Greve in Chianti - Perignano 163.8km (Enrico Barbin, Ita, won)Gs Maltinti Lamp. Banca Di Cambiano2012-06-14stageLink
1212012 Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2012 Stage 5: Perugia - Gaiole in Chianti 156km (Ilnur Zakarin, Russian Federation, won)Gs Maltinti Lamp. Banca Di Cambiano2012-06-12stageLink
1542012 Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2012 Stage 4: Avezzano - Monte Terminillo 168.4km (Joseph Dombrowski, , won)Gs Maltinti Lamp. Banca Di Cambiano2012-06-11stageLink
1622012 Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2012 Stage 3: Notaresco - Sora 193.3km (Ruslan Tleubayev, Kaz, won)Gs Maltinti Lamp. Banca Di Cambiano2012-06-10stageLink
1582012 Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2012 Stage 2b (ITT): Giulianova - Alba Adriatica 12.1km (Andrea Dal Col, , won)Gs Maltinti Lamp. Banca Di Cambiano2012-06-09stageLink
312012 Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2012 Stage 2a: Colonnella - Alba Adriatica 75.6km (Marco Benfatto, Ita, won)Gs Maltinti Lamp. Banca Di Cambiano2012-06-09stageLink
1652012 Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2012 Stage 1: Monte Urano - Tortoreto Lido 144km (Matthias Krizek, Aut, won)Gs Maltinti Lamp. Banca Di Cambiano2012-06-08stageLink
2010 Races
102010 Ruota d'Oro - GP Festa del Perdono 2010 (Francesco Manuel Bongiorno, Ita, won)GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca Di Ca2010-09-28onedayLink
2008 Races
742008 Tre Ciclistica Internazionale Bresciana Stage 4 (Matteo Marcolin, Ita, won)S.C-Utensilnord2008-07-062.1stageLink
382008 Tre Ciclistica Internazionale Bresciana Stage 3b (Michael Matthews, Aus, won)S.C-Utensilnord2008-07-052.1stageLink
272008 Tre Ciclistica Internazionale Bresciana Stage 3a (Federico Rizza, Ita, won)S.C-Utensilnord2008-07-052.1stageLink
1102008 Tre Ciclistica Internazionale Bresciana Stage 2 (Francesco Manuel Bongiorno, Ita, won)S.C-Utensilnord2008-07-042.1stageLink
1052008 Tre Ciclistica Internazionale Bresciana Stage 1 (Enea R. Bertuccelli, Ita, won)S.C-Utensilnord2008-07-032.1stageLink
382008 Tre Ciclistica Internazionale Bresciana Prologue (Michael Matthews, Aus, won)S.C-Utensilnord2008-07-022.1stageLink
2007 Races
392007 Giro della Toscana Stage 4 (Federico Canuti, Ita, won)G.S. Cargo Compass2007-09-092.2stageLink
2006 Races
292006 Ruota d'Oro - GP Festa del Perdono (Sergei Kolesnikov, Rus, won)Larigiano Embassy Gargo2006-09-261.2onedayLink
2005 Races
52005 Trofeo Buffoni (Emiliano Betti, Ita, won)Le Case2005-06-261.1onedayLink

Google results:

Loading...