Name: Chantal Hoffmann

Nation: Lux
Career Statistics (2005 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
9576.9001
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2015 Races
512015 La Madrid Challenge by La Vuelta (Shelley Olds, USA, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2017-09-131.1 WEonedayLink
2017 Races
792017 Madrid Challenge by la Vuelta (Jolien D'hoore, Bel, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2017-09-101.WWTonedayLink
582017 Lotto Belgium Tour Stage 3 Lotto Belgium Tour Stage 3 (Anouska Koster, , won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2017-09-082.1 WEmultiLink
812017 Lotto Belgium Tour Stage 1 Lotto Belgium Tour Stage 1 (Marianne Vos, Netherlands, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2017-09-062.1 WEmultiLink
852017 Lotto Belgium Tour Prologue Lotto Belgium Tour Prologue (Jolien D'hoore, Bel, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2017-09-052.1 WEmultiLink
802017 Crescent Vårgårda (Lotta Lepistö, Fin, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2017-08-131.WWTonedayLink
1022017 Prudential RideLondon Classique (Coryn Rivera, Kahala-La Grange, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2017-07-291.WWTonedayLink
742017 BeNe Ladies Tour Stage 2b BeNe Ladies Tour Stage 2b (Marianne Vos, Netherlands, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2017-07-152.1 WEmultiLink
942017 BeNe Ladies Tour Stage 2a BeNe Ladies Tour Stage 2a (Elinor Barker, , won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2017-07-152.1 WEmultiLink
842017 BeNe Ladies Tour Stage 1 BeNe Ladies Tour Stage 1 (Alice Barnes, GBr, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2017-07-142.1 WEmultiLink
1132017 BeNe Ladies Tour Prologue BeNe Ladies Tour Prologue (Annette Edmondson, Aus, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2017-07-132.1 WEmultiLink
2015 Races
312015 Diamond Tour (Jolien D'hoore, Bel, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2017-06-141.1 WEonedayLink
DNF2015 Gooik-Geraardsbergen-Gooik (Gracie Elvin, , won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2017-05-311.1 WEonedayLink
2017 Races
502017 Trofee Maarten Wynants (Marianne Vos, Netherlands, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2017-05-071.1 WEonedayLink
692017 Festival Elsy Jacobs Stage 2 Festival Elsy Jacobs Stage 2 (Elise Delzenne, Bel, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2017-04-302.1 WEmultiLink
982017 Festival Elsy Jacobs Stage 1 Festival Elsy Jacobs Stage 1 (Christine Majerus, Lux, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2017-04-292.1 WEmultiLink
912017 Festival Elsy Jacobs Prologue Festival Elsy Jacobs Prologue (Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio, South Africa, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2017-04-282.1 WEmultiLink
DNF2017 Liege-Bastogne-Liege Femmes (Anna van der Breggen, Ned, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2017-04-231.WWTonedayLink
DNF2017 (Anna van der Breggen, Ned, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2017-04-191.WWTonedayLink
DNF2017 Amstel Gold Race Women (Anna van der Breggen, Ned, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2017-04-161.WWTonedayLink
852017 Grand Prix de Dottignies (Jolien D'hoore, Bel, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2017-04-031.2onedayLink
DNF2017 Tour of Flanders Women (Coryn Rivera, Kahala-La Grange, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2017-04-021.WWTonedayLink
2015 Races
DNF2015 Gent-Wevelgem Women (Floortje Mackaij, , won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2017-03-291.2 WEonedayLink
DNF2015 Novilon Eurocup (Kirsten Wild, Ned, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2017-03-151.2onedayLink
682015 Boels Rental Ronde van Drenthe (Jolien D'hoore, Bel, won)LBL2017-03-14CDMonedayLink
2017 Races
782017 Drentse Acht van Westerveld (Chloe Hosking, Aus, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2017-03-121.2 WEonedayLink
DNF2017 Ronde van Drenthe (Amalie Dideriksen, , won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2017-03-111.WWTonedayLink
2015 Races
672015 Le Samyn des Dames (Chantal Blaak, Ned, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2017-03-041.2 WEonedayLink
2017 Races
702017 Le Samyn des Dames (Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz, , won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2017-03-011.2 WEonedayLink
DNF2017 Omloop van het Hageland - Tielt-Winge (Jolien D'hoore, Bel, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2017-02-261.1 WEonedayLink
2016 Races
882016 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli Internazionale Donne Elite (Chloe Hosking, Aus, won)Luxembourg2016-09-251.1 WEonedayLink
1092016 Giro dell'Emilia Internazionale Donne Elite (Elisa Longo Borghini, Ita, won)Luxembourg2016-09-241.1 WEonedayLink
762016 La Madrid Challenge by La Vuelta (Jolien D'hoore, Bel, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2016-09-111.WWTonedayLink
DNF2016 Boels Rental Ladies Tour Stage 6 Boels Rental Ladies Tour Stage 6 (Katarzyna Niewiadoma, , won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2016-09-042.1 WEmultiLink
672016 Boels Rental Ladies Tour Stage 5 Boels Rental Ladies Tour Stage 5 (Lisa Brennauer, Germany, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2016-09-032.1 WEmultiLink
692016 Boels Rental Ladies Tour Stage 4 Boels Rental Ladies Tour Stage 4 (Sarah Roy, Aus, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2016-09-022.1 WEmultiLink
772016 Boels Rental Ladies Tour Stage 3 Boels Rental Ladies Tour Stage 3 (Katarzyna Niewiadoma, , won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2016-09-012.1 WEmultiLink
742016 Boels Rental Ladies Tour Stage 1 Boels Rental Ladies Tour Stage 1 (Amalie Dideriksen, , won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2016-08-302.1 WEmultiLink
622016 La Course by Le Tour de France (Chloe Hosking, Aus, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2016-07-241.WWTonedayLink
392016 Diamond Tour (Jolien D'hoore, Bel, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2016-06-121.1 WEonedayLink
DNF2016 Grand Prix de Plumelec-Morbihan Elite Women Grand Prix de Plumelec-Morbihan Elite Women (Rachel Neylan, Aus, won)Luxembourg National Team2016-05-281.1multiLink
532016 Rabobank 7-Dorpenomloop Aalburg (Marianne Vos, Netherlands, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2016-05-071.2 WEonedayLink
712016 Festival Luxembourgeois du cyclisme feminin Elsy Jacobs Stage 2 Festival Luxembourgeois du cyclisme feminin Elsy Jacobs Stage 2 (Katarzyna Niewiadoma, , won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2016-05-012.1 WEmultiLink
732016 Festival Luxembourgeois du cyclisme feminin Elsy Jacobs Stage 1 Festival Luxembourgeois du cyclisme feminin Elsy Jacobs Stage 1 (Lotta Lepist…, Fin, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2016-04-302.1 WEmultiLink
722016 Festival Luxembourgeois du cyclisme feminin Elsy Jacobs Prologue Festival Luxembourgeois du cyclisme feminin Elsy Jacobs Prologue (Annemiek van Vleuten, Ned, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2016-04-292.1 WEmultiLink
682016 EPZ Omloop van Borsele (Barbara Guarischi, Ita, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2016-04-231.1 WEonedayLink
602016 Ronde van Gelderland (Katarzyna Niewiadoma, , won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2016-04-161.2 WEonedayLink
DNF2016 Salverda Omloop van de IJsseldelta (Anna van der Breggen, Ned, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2016-04-161.2 WEonedayLink
842016 Grand Prix de Dottignies (Giorgia Bronzini, Ita, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2016-04-041.2 WEonedayLink
412016 Dwars door Vlaanderen Elite Women (Amy Pieters, Ned, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2016-03-23NEonedayLink
822016 Drentse Acht van Westerveld (Leah Kirchmann, Canada, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2016-03-131.2 WEonedayLink
DNF2016 Boels Rental Ronde van Drenthe (Chantal Blaak, Ned, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2016-03-121.WWTonedayLink
352016 Le Samyn des Dames (Chantal Blaak, Ned, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2016-03-021.2 WEonedayLink
2015 Races
DNF2015 Boels Rental Ladies Tour Stage 6 Boels Rental Ladies Tour Stage 6 (Thalita De Jong, Ned, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2015-09-062.1 WEmultiLink
652015 Boels Rental Ladies Tour Stage 5 Boels Rental Ladies Tour Stage 5 (Lisa Brennauer, Germany, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2015-09-052.1 WEmultiLink
902015 Boels Rental Ladies Tour Stage 4 Boels Rental Ladies Tour Stage 4 (Lisa Brennauer, Germany, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2015-09-042.1 WEmultiLink
792015 Boels Rental Ladies Tour Stage 3 Boels Rental Ladies Tour Stage 3 (Lauren Hall, USA, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2015-09-032.1 WEmultiLink
822015 Boels Rental Ladies Tour Stage 2 Boels Rental Ladies Tour Stage 2 (Jolien D'hoore, Bel, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2015-09-022.1 WEmultiLink
802015 Boels Rental Ladies Tour Stage 1 Boels Rental Ladies Tour Stage 1 (Jolien D'hoore, Bel, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2015-09-012.1 WEmultiLink
1042015 Giro Rosa Stage 9 Giro Rosa Stage 9 (Mara Abbott, USA, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2015-07-122.1 WEmultiLink
952015 Giro Rosa Stage 8 Giro Rosa Stage 8 (Anna van der Breggen, Ned, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2015-07-112.1 WEmultiLink
972015 Giro Rosa Stage 7 Giro Rosa Stage 7 (Lucinda Brand, Ned, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2015-07-102.1 WEmultiLink
1102015 Giro Rosa Stage 6 Giro Rosa Stage 6 (Mayuko Hagiwara, Japan, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2015-07-092.1 WEmultiLink
1152015 Giro Rosa Stage 5 Giro Rosa Stage 5 (Pauline Ferrand Prevot, , won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2015-07-082.1 WEmultiLink
792015 Giro Rosa Stage 4 Giro Rosa Stage 4 (Annalisa Cucinotta, Ita, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2015-07-072.1 WEmultiLink
912015 Giro Rosa Stage 3 Giro Rosa Stage 3 (Lucinda Brand, Ned, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2015-07-062.1 WEmultiLink
1342015 Giro Rosa Stage 2 Giro Rosa Stage 2 (Megan Guarnier, USA, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2015-07-052.1 WEmultiLink
942015 Giro Rosa Stage 1 Giro Rosa Stage 1 (Barbara Guarischi, Ita, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2015-07-042.1 WEmultiLink
1172015 Giro Rosa Prologue Giro Rosa Prologue (Annemiek van Vleuten, Ned, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2015-07-032.1 WEmultiLink
832015 Aviva Women's Tour Stage 5 Aviva Women's Tour Stage 5 (Hannah Barnes, , won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2015-06-212.1 WEmultiLink
642015 Aviva Women's Tour Stage 4 Aviva Women's Tour Stage 4 (Lisa Brennauer, Germany, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2015-06-202.1 WEmultiLink
832015 Aviva Women's Tour Stage 3 Aviva Women's Tour Stage 3 (Christine Majerus, Lux, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2015-06-192.1 WEmultiLink
642015 Aviva Women's Tour Stage 2 Aviva Women's Tour Stage 2 (Jolien D'hoore, Bel, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2015-06-182.1 WEmultiLink
462015 Aviva Women's Tour Stage 1 Aviva Women's Tour Stage 1 (Elizabeth Armitstead, Great Britain, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2015-06-172.1 WEmultiLink
532015 Grand Prix Cycliste de Gatineau Grand Prix Cycliste de Gatineau - Time trial Grand Prix Cycliste de Gatineau Grand Prix Cycliste de Gatineau - Time trial (Carmen Small, , won)TEAM Luxembourg National2015-06-051.1 WEmultiLink
DNF2015 Grand Prix Cycliste de Gatineau Grand Prix Cycliste de Gatineau - Road Race Grand Prix Cycliste de Gatineau Grand Prix Cycliste de Gatineau - Road Race (Kirsten Wild, Ned, won)TEAM Luxembourg National2015-06-041.1 WEmultiLink
872015 Festival Luxembourgeois du cyclisme féminin Elsy Jacobs Stage 2 Festival Luxembourgeois du cyclisme féminin Elsy Jacobs Stage 2 (Floortje Mackaij, , won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2015-05-032.1 WEmultiLink
752015 Festival Luxembourgeois du cyclisme féminin Elsy Jacobs Stage 1 Festival Luxembourgeois du cyclisme féminin Elsy Jacobs Stage 1 (Elena Cecchini, Ita, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2015-05-022.1 WEmultiLink
872015 Festival Luxembourgeois du cyclisme féminin Elsy Jacobs Prologue Festival Luxembourgeois du cyclisme féminin Elsy Jacobs Prologue (Anna van der Breggen, Ned, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2015-05-012.1 WEmultiLink
2014 Races
1022014 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile 2014 Stage 9: Trezzo Sull'Adda - Madonna del Ghisallo 80.1km (Emma Pooley, Great Britain, won)Lotto Belisol Ladies2014-07-132.1WEStagestageLink
1172014 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile 2014 Stage 8: Verbania - San Domenico di Varzo 90.3km (Emma Pooley, Great Britain, won)Lotto Belisol Ladies2014-07-122.1WEStagestageLink
1342014 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile 2014 Stage 7: Aprica - Chiavenna 91.8km (Marianne Vos, Netherlands, won)Lotto Belisol Ladies2014-07-112.1WEStagestageLink
1242014 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile 2014 Stage 6: Gaiarine - San Fior 112km (Emma Pooley, Great Britain, won)Lotto Belisol Ladies2014-07-102.1WEStagestageLink
992014 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile 2014 Stage 5: Jesi - Casenatico 118.3km (Marianne Vos, Netherlands, won)Lotto Belisol Ladies2014-07-092.1WEStagestageLink
1232014 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile 2014 Stage 4: Alba Adriatica - Jesi 118km (Marianne Vos, Netherlands, won)Lotto Belisol Ladies2014-07-082.1WEStagestageLink
1422014 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile 2014 Stage 3: Caserta - San Donato Val dii Comino 125.3km (Annemiek van Vleuten, Ned, won)Lotto Belisol Ladies2014-07-072.1WEStagestageLink
782014 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile 2014 Stage 2: Frattamaggiore - Frattamaggiore 120km (Giorgia Bronzini, Ita, won)Lotto Belisol Ladies2014-07-062.1WEStagestageLink
1432014 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile 2014 Stage 1: Santa Maria a Vico - Santa Maria a Vico 95.2km (Marianne Vos, Netherlands, won)Lotto Belisol Ladies2014-07-052.1WEStagestageLink
1152014 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile 2014 Prologue: Caserta - Caserta 2km (Annemiek van Vleuten, Ned, won)Lotto Belisol Ladies2014-07-042.1WEStagestageLink
182014 The Women's Tour 2014 Stage 5: Harwich - Bury St Edmunds 108.1km (Marianne Vos, Netherlands, won)Lotto Belisol Ladies2014-05-112.1WEstageLink
602014 The Women's Tour 2014 Stage 4: Cheshunt - Welwyn Garden City 87.8km (Marianne Vos, Netherlands, won)Lotto Belisol Ladies2014-05-102.1WEstageLink
532014 The Women's Tour 2014 Stage 3: Felixstowe - Clacton 86.8km (Marianne Vos, Netherlands, won)Lotto Belisol Ladies2014-05-092.1WEstageLink
672014 The Women's Tour 2014 Stage 2: Hinckley - Bedford 118.5km (Rossella Ratto, Ita, won)Lotto Belisol Ladies2014-05-082.1WEstageLink
762014 The Women's Tour 2014 Stage 1: Oundle - Northampton 92.4km (Emma Johansson, Swe, won)Lotto Belisol Ladies2014-05-072.1WEstageLink
422014 Festival Luxembourgeois du cyclisme féminin Elsy Jacobs 2014 Stage 2: Mamer 99.1km (Marianne Vos, Netherlands, won)Lotto Belisol Ladies2014-05-042.1WEstageLink
892014 Festival Luxembourgeois du cyclisme féminin Elsy Jacobs 2014 Stage 1: Garnich 102.6km (Anna van der Breggen, Ned, won)Lotto Belisol Ladies2014-05-032.1WEstageLink
672014 Festival Luxembourgeois du cyclisme féminin Elsy Jacobs 2014 Prologue: Luxembourg 2.59km (Marianne Vos, Netherlands, won)Lotto Belisol Ladies2014-05-022.1WEstageLink
502014 Energiewacht Tour 2014 Stage 1: Delfzijl - Delfzijl 93km (Kirsten Wild, Ned, won)Lotto Belisol Ladies2014-04-092.2WEstageLink
2013 Races
542013 Festival Luxembourgeois du cyclisme féminin Elsy Jacobs 2013 Stage 2: Mamer 99.1km (Marianne Vos, Netherlands, won)De Sprinters Malderen2013-04-282.1stageLink
512013 Festival Luxembourgeois du cyclisme féminin Elsy Jacobs 2013 Stage 1: Garnich 102.6km (Giorgia Bronzini, Ita, won)De Sprinters Malderen2013-04-272.1stageLink
732013 Festival Luxembourgeois du cyclisme féminin Elsy Jacobs 2013 Prologue: Mamer (ITT) 1.8km (Annemiek van Vleuten, Ned, won)De Sprinters Malderen2013-04-262.1stageLink
332013 Dwars door de Westhoek 2013 (Jolien D'hoore, Bel, won)Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen2013-04-21RacehomeonedayLink
322013 Grand Prix de Dottignies 2013 (Vera Koedooder, Ned, won)Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen2013-04-01RacehomeonedayLink
772013 Omloop van het Hageland - Tielt-Winge 2013 (Emily Collins, , won)De Sprinters Malderen2013-03-03RacehomeonedayLink
2011 Races
42011 Luxembourg Road Championships 2011 Elite Women Road Race: Diekirch 56.8km (Christine Majerus, Lux, won)De Sprinters Malderen2011-06-25stageLink
502011 Grand Prix de Dottignies 2011 (Emma Johansson, Swe, won)Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen2011-04-04onedayLink
412011 Omloop van het Hageland 2011 (Emma Johansson, Swe, won)Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen2011-03-06onedayLink
2008 Races
DNF2008 Grand Prix Elsy Jacobs (Monia Baccaille, Ita, won)V.V. Tooltime Préizerdaul2008-04-261.2onedayLink
362008 Köln - Schuld - Frechen (Mirjam Hauser-Senn, Swi, won)LP Muhlenbach2008-03-30NEonedayLink
2007 Races
DNF2007 Albstadt-Frauen-Etappenrennen Stage 3 (Monica Holler, Swe, won)Luxembourg National Team2007-08-232.2stageLink
842007 Albstadt-Frauen-Etappenrennen Stage 2 (Nicole Cooke, GBr, won)Luxembourg National Team2007-08-222.2stageLink
942007 Albstadt-Frauen-Etappenrennen Stage 1 (Hanka Kupfernagel, Ger, won)Luxembourg National Team2007-08-212.2stageLink
DNF2007 Sparkassen Giro (Hanka Kupfernagel, Ger, won)Luxembourg National Team2007-08-051.1onedayLink
2005 Races
DNF2005 Sparkassen Giro (Angela Brodtka, Ger, won)Team Lëtzebuerg2005-08-071.1onedayLink

Google results:

Loading...