Name: Elchin Asadov

Nation: Aze
Career Statistics (2006 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
11849.6006
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
512017 Tour of Almaty Stage 2 Tour of Almaty Stage 2 (Jakob Fuglsang, , won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2017-10-012.1multiLink
262017 Tour of Almaty Stage 1 Tour of Almaty Stage 1 (Alexey Lutsenko, , won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2017-09-302.1multiLink
102017 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 9 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 9 (Oleksandr Polivoda, Ukr, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2017-07-242.HCmultiLink
1322017 Tour de Slovenie Stage 4 Tour de Slovenie Stage 4 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2017-06-182.1multiLink
672017 Tour de Slovenie Stage 3 Tour de Slovenie Stage 3 (Rafal Majka, Pol, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2017-06-172.1multiLink
672017 Tour de Slovenie Stage 2 Tour de Slovenie Stage 2 (Luka Mezgec, Slo, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2017-06-162.1multiLink
1182017 Tour de Slovenie Stage 1 Tour de Slovenie Stage 1 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2017-06-152.1multiLink
1152017 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 (Lilian Calmejane, Fra, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2017-03-262.1multiLink
602017 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 (Thomas Boudat, Fra, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2017-03-252.1multiLink
1292017 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 (Toms Skujins, Lat, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2017-03-242.1multiLink
1592017 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a (Laurent Pichon, Fra, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2017-03-232.1multiLink
2016 Races
922016 Tour of Croatia Stage 6 Tour of Croatia Stage 6 (Sondre Holst Enger, , won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2016-04-242.1multiLink
442016 Tour of Croatia Stage 4 Tour of Croatia Stage 4 (Riccardo Zoidl, Aut, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2016-04-222.1multiLink
432016 Tour of Croatia Stage 3 Tour of Croatia Stage 3 (Giacomo Nizzolo, Ita, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2016-04-212.1multiLink
662016 Tour of Croatia Stage 2 Tour of Croatia Stage 2 (Mark Cavendish, GBr, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2016-04-202.1multiLink
372016 Tour of Croatia Stage 1 Tour of Croatia Stage 1 (Giacomo Nizzolo, Ita, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2016-04-192.1multiLink
1062016 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 (Stefano Pirazzi, Ita, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2016-03-272.1multiLink
672016 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2016-03-262.1multiLink
932016 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 (Sergey Firsanov, Bel, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2016-03-252.1multiLink
722016 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a (Manuel Belletti, Ita, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2016-03-242.1multiLink
2015 Races
342015 Tour de Taiwan Stage 5 Tour de Taiwan Stage 5 (Tino Thömel, Ger, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2015-03-252.1multiLink
342015 Tour de Taiwan Stage 4 Tour de Taiwan Stage 4 (Mirsamad Pourseyedigolakhour, Islamic Republic of Iran, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2015-03-242.1multiLink
292015 Tour de Taiwan Stage 3 Tour de Taiwan Stage 3 (Wouter Wippert, Bel, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2015-03-232.1multiLink
462015 Tour de Taiwan Stage 2 Tour de Taiwan Stage 2 (Patrick Bevin, New Zealand, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2015-03-222.1multiLink
482015 Tour de Taiwan Stage 1 Tour de Taiwan Stage 1 (Wouter Wippert, Bel, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2015-03-212.1multiLink
252015 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 8 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 8 (Andrea Guardini, , won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2015-03-152.HCmultiLink
402015 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 7 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 7 (Youcef Reguigui, Algeria, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2015-03-142.HCmultiLink
282015 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 6 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 6 (Caleb Ewan, NSW, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2015-03-132.HCmultiLink
222015 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 5 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 5 (Joon Yong Seo, Jpn, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2015-03-122.HCmultiLink
562015 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 4 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 4 (Andrea Guardini, , won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2015-03-112.HCmultiLink
712015 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 3 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 3 (Caleb Ewan, NSW, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2015-03-102.HCmultiLink
752015 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 2 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 2 (Andrea Guardini, , won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2015-03-092.HCmultiLink
292015 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 1 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 1 (Andrea Guardini, , won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2015-03-082.HCmultiLink
2014 Races
932014 Le Tour de Langkawi 2014 Stage 10: Tasik Kenyir - Kuala Terengganu 114.7km (Andrea Guardini, , won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2014-03-082.HCstageLink
422014 Le Tour de Langkawi 2014 Stage 9: Bandar Permaisuri - Kuala Terengganu 111.1km (Theo Bos, Rabobank Continental Team, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2014-03-072.HCstageLink
1112014 Le Tour de Langkawi 2014 Stage 8: Kuantan - Marang 202.6km (Theo Bos, Rabobank Continental Team, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2014-03-062.HCstageLink
582014 Le Tour de Langkawi 2014 Stage 7: Kota Tinggi - Pekan 230.1km (Theo Bos, Rabobank Continental Team, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2014-03-052.HCstageLink
952014 Le Tour de Langkawi 2014 Stage 6: Melaka - Pontian 199.1km (Kenny Van Hummel, Ned, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2014-03-042.HCstageLink
1042014 Le Tour de Langkawi 2014 Stage 5: Karak - Rembau 139.9km (Bradley White, Bel, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2014-03-032.HCstageLink
1152014 Le Tour de Langkawi 2014 Stage 4: Subang - Genting Highlands 110.9km (Mirsamad Pourseyedi Golakhour, IRI, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2014-03-022.HCstageLink
712014 Le Tour de Langkawi 2014 Stage 3: Kampar - Kuala Lumpur 166.5km (Andrea Guardini, , won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2014-03-012.HCstageLink
762014 Le Tour de Langkawi 2014 Stage 2: Sg. Petani - Taiping 132.5km (Theo Bos, Rabobank Continental Team, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2014-02-282.HCstageLink
292014 Le Tour de Langkawi 2014 Stage 1: Langkawi - Langkawi 101.1km (Duber Quintero, Col, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2014-02-272.HCstageLink
792014 Jayco Herald Sun Tour 2014 Stage 1: Geelong - Ballarat 125km (Nathan Haas, MTB, won)Synergy Baku Cycling2014-02-062.1stageLink
2013 Races
652013 UCI Road World Championships 2013 Elite Men time trial: Montecatini Terme - Florence 56.8km (Tony Martin, Ger, won)Azerbaijan2013-09-25CMstageLink
342013 The Maha Chakri Sirindhorn’s Cup Tour of Thailand 2013 Stage 6: Khao Lak - Phuket 105.5km (Ki Suk Lee, Kor, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2013-04-062.2stageLink
372013 The Maha Chakri Sirindhorn’s Cup Tour of Thailand 2013 Stage 5: Ranong - Khao Lak 195km (Ho Sung Cho, Kor, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2013-04-052.2stageLink
162013 The Maha Chakri Sirindhorn’s Cup Tour of Thailand 2013 Stage 4: Chumporn - Ranong 199.7km (Thurakit Boonratanathanakorn, Tha, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2013-04-042.2stageLink
252013 The Maha Chakri Sirindhorn’s Cup Tour of Thailand 2013 Stage 3: Prachuap Khiri Khan - Chumporn 190.5km (Ho Sung Cho, Kor, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2013-04-032.2stageLink
52013 The Maha Chakri Sirindhorn’s Cup Tour of Thailand 2013 Stage 2: Hua Hin - Prachuap Khiri Khan 112km (Sea Keong Loh, Mas, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2013-04-022.2stageLink
482013 The Maha Chakri Sirindhorn’s Cup Tour of Thailand 2013 Stage 1: Suphanburi 121.6km (Rico Rogers, NZl, won)Synergy - Baku Cycling Project2013-04-012.2stageLink
2012 Races
DNF2012 UCI Road World Championships 2012 Elite Men road race: 261km (Philippe Gilbert, Bel, won)Azerbaijan2012-09-23CMstageLink
522012 UCI Road World Championships 2012 Elite Men time trial: 45.7km (Tony Martin, Ger, won)Azerbaijan2012-09-19CMstageLink
782012 Giro di Padania 2012 Stage 5: Acqui Terme - Frabosa Soprana 174km (Carlos Albert Betancur Gomez, Col, won)Team Specialized Concept Store2012-09-072.1stageLink
962012 Giro di Padania 2012 Stage 4: Lazzate - Passo della Bocchetta 186km (Vincenzo Nibali, Ita, won)Team Specialized Concept Store2012-09-062.1stageLink
942012 Giro di Padania 2012 Stage 3: Castelfranco Veneto - Merate 229km (Oscar Gatto, Ita, won)Team Specialized Concept Store2012-09-052.1stageLink
362012 Giro di Padania 2012 Stage 2: Poggio Renatico - San Vendemiano 223km (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Team Specialized Concept Store2012-09-042.1stageLink
342012 Giro di Padania 2012 Stage 1a: Sant’Agostino - Bondeno 83km (Enrico Rossi, Ita, won)Team Specialized Concept Store2012-09-032.1stageLink
DNF2012 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2012 Stage 8: Qilian - Zhangye 200km (Artur Ershov, Russian Federation, won)Team Specialized Concept Store2012-07-07stageLink
452012 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2012 Stage 7: Qilian Circuit Race 104km (Aldo Ino Ilesic, Slo, won)Team Specialized Concept Store2012-07-05stageLink
512012 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2012 Stage 6: Xihaizhen - Mole Town 123km (Luka Mezgec, Slo, won)Team Specialized Concept Store2012-07-04stageLink
452012 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2012 Stage 5: Tianjun - Xihaizhen 205km (Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle, , won)Team Specialized Concept Store2012-07-03stageLink
532012 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2012 Stage 4: Qinghai Lake - Chaqia 148km (Luka Mezgec, Slo, won)Team Specialized Concept Store2012-07-02stageLink
1052012 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2012 Stage 3: Xining - Qinghai Lake 147km (Hossein Alizadeh, IRI, won)Team Specialized Concept Store2012-07-01stageLink
1022012 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2012 Stage 2: Duoba Base - Huzhu 122km (Luka Mezgec, Slo, won)Team Specialized Concept Store2012-06-30stageLink
712012 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2012 Stage 1: Xining Circuit Race 96.8km (Fabian Schnaidt, Ger, won)Team Specialized Concept Store2012-06-29stageLink
952012 ProRace Berlin 2012 (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Team Specialized Conce2012-06-10onedayLink
2011 Races
382011 Tour of Alanya 2011 Stage 3: Alanya 95.6km (Gabor Kasa, SCG, won)Azerbaijan2011-10-08stageLink
322011 Tour of Alanya 2011 Stage 2: Alanya - Konakli 133km (Andi Bajc, Slo, won)Azerbaijan2011-10-07stageLink
292011 Tour of Alanya 2011 Stage 1: Turkler 7.5km (Andi Bajc, Slo, won)Azerbaijan2011-10-06stageLink
382011 Tour of Gallipoli 2011 Stage 4: Cannakale 90km (Recep Ünalan, Tur, won)Azerbaijan2011-10-02stageLink
292011 Tour of Gallipoli 2011 Stage 3: Truva Oren Yeri - Cannakale 143km (Recep Ünalan, Tur, won)Azerbaijan2011-10-01stageLink
452011 Tour of Gallipoli 2011 Stage 2: Kilitbahir 97km (Recep Ünalan, Tur, won)Azerbaijan2011-09-30stageLink
442011 Tour of Gallipoli 2011 Stage 1: Truva Oren Yeri 9km (Blaz Jarc, Slo, won)Azerbaijan2011-09-29stageLink
2010 Races
132010 Tour of Romania Stage 7: Slobozia - Constanta 154.1km (Petar Heinrich Berger, Ger, won)Athlet Ucraina2010-06-122.2stageLink
322010 Tour of Romania Stage 6: Bacau - Buzau 179.5km (Andrea Pinos, Ita, won)Athlet Ucraina2010-06-112.2stageLink
342010 Tour of Romania Stage 5: Botosani - Piatra Neamt 184.3km (Hristomir Angelov, Bul, won)Athlet2010-06-102.2stageLink
202010 Tour of Romania Stage 4: Suceava - Botosani 226km (Alex Buttazzoni, Ita, won)Athlet2010-06-092.2stageLink
422010 Tour of Romania Stage 3: Vatra Dornei - Suceava 142km (Gianpaolo Biolo, Ita, won)Athlet2010-06-082.2stageLink
512010 Tour of Romania Stage 2: Targu Mures - Vatra Dornei 175km (Vladimir Koev, Bul, won)Athlet2010-06-072.2stageLink
402010 Tour of Romania Stage 1: Alba Iulia - Targu Mures 118km (Yovcho Yovchev, Bul, won)Athlet2010-06-062.2stageLink
332010 Tour of Romania Prologue (ITT): Deva 3km (Angelo Ciccone, Ita, won)Athlet2010-06-052.2stageLink
472010 International Presidency Tour Stage 3: Karaj - Jahan shahr 70km (Tobias Erler, Ger, won)Azerbaijan2010-05-132.2stageLink
422010 International Presidency Tour Stage 2: Azadi Stadium 130km (Tobias Erler, Ger, won)Azerbaijan2010-05-122.2stageLink
352010 International Presidency Tour Stage 1: Lavizan - Shahid Bayabi 8km (Tobias Erler, Ger, won)Azerbaijan2010-05-112.2stageLink
302010 International Azerbaijan Tour Stage 6: Kaleibar - Tabriz 164km (Ghader Mizbani Iranagh, Iri, won)Azerbaijan Republic2010-05-082.2stageLink
522010 International Azerbaijan Tour Stage 5: Jolfa - Kaleibar 145km (Ghader Mizbani Iranagh, Iri, won)Azerbaijan Republic2010-05-072.2stageLink
262010 International Azerbaijan Tour Stage 4: Nakhjavan 79km (Rafael Serrano Fernandez, Spa, won)Azerbaijan Republic2010-05-062.2stageLink
172010 International Azerbaijan Tour Stage 1: Tabriz - Urmia 136km (Ghader Mizbani Iranagh, Iri, won)Azerbaijan Republic2010-05-032.2stageLink
402010 Tour du Maroc Stage 9b: Khemisset - Rabat 80km (Boris Shpilevsky, Rus, won)Azerbaijan2010-04-032.2stageLink
402010 Tour du Maroc Stage 9b: Khemisset - Rabat 80km (Boris Shpilevsky, Rus, won)Azerbaijan2010-04-032.2stageLink
72010 Tour du Maroc Stage 9a: Kénitra - Khemisset 80km (Omar Hasanein, Syr, won)Azerbaijan2010-04-032.2stageLink
72010 Tour du Maroc Stage 9a: Kénitra - Khemisset 80km (Omar Hasanein, Syr, won)Azerbaijan2010-04-032.2stageLink
232010 Tour du Maroc Stage 8: Tanger - Souk El Arbâa 153km (Boris Shpilevsky, Rus, won)Azerbaijan2010-04-022.2stageLink
232010 Tour du Maroc Stage 8: Tanger - Souk El Arbâa 153km (Boris Shpilevsky, Rus, won)Azerbaijan2010-04-022.2stageLink
312010 Tour du Maroc Stage 7: Tétouan - Tanger 135km (Aldo Ino Ilesic, Slo, won)Azerbaijan2010-04-012.2stageLink
312010 Tour du Maroc Stage 7: Tétouan - Tanger 135km (Aldo Ino Ilesic, Slo, won)Azerbaijan2010-04-012.2stageLink
422010 Tour du Maroc Stage 6: Ouezzane - Tétouan 135km (Georgi Petrov Georgiev, Bul, won)Azerbaijan2010-03-312.2stageLink
422010 Tour du Maroc Stage 6: Ouezzane - Tétouan 135km (Georgi Petrov Georgiev, Bul, won)Azerbaijan2010-03-312.2stageLink
62010 Tour du Maroc Stage 5: Fes - Meknes 120km (Boris Shpilevsky, Rus, won)Azerbaijan2010-03-302.2stageLink
62010 Tour du Maroc Stage 5: Fes - Meknes 120km (Boris Shpilevsky, Rus, won)Azerbaijan2010-03-302.2stageLink
342010 Tour du Maroc Stage 4: Khénifra - Fes 165km (Dean Podgornik, Slo, won)Azerbaijan2010-03-292.2stageLink
342010 Tour du Maroc Stage 4: Khénifra - Fes 165km (Dean Podgornik, Slo, won)Azerbaijan2010-03-292.2stageLink
152010 Tour du Maroc Stage 3: Beni Mellal - Khenifra 122km (Aldo Ino Ilesic, Slo, won)Azerbaijan2010-03-282.2stageLink
152010 Tour du Maroc Stage 3: Beni Mellal - Khenifra 122km (Aldo Ino Ilesic, Slo, won)Azerbaijan2010-03-282.2stageLink
322010 Tour du Maroc Stage 2: Marrakech - Beni Mellal 195km (Radoslav Rogina, Slo, won)Azerbaijan2010-03-272.2stageLink
322010 Tour du Maroc Stage 2: Marrakech - Beni Mellal 195km (Radoslav Rogina, Slo, won)Azerbaijan2010-03-272.2stageLink
212010 Tour du Maroc Stage 1: Settat - Marrakech 170km (Dean Podgornik, Slo, won)Azerbaijan2010-03-262.2stageLink
212010 Tour du Maroc Stage 1: Settat - Marrakech 170km (Dean Podgornik, Slo, won)Azerbaijan2010-03-262.2stageLink
2007 Races
282007 International The Paths of Victory Tour Stage 1 (Svetoslav Chanliev, Bul, won)Azerbaijan2007-08-262.2stageLink
342007 International Presidency Turkey Tour Stage 7 (Zolt Der, Yug, won)Azerbajan National Team2007-05-132.2stageLink
232007 International Presidency Turkey Tour Stage 6 (Ivailo Gabrowski, Bul, won)Azerbajan National Team2007-05-122.2stageLink
372007 International Presidency Turkey Tour Stage 5 (Zolt Der, Yug, won)Azerbajan National Team2007-05-112.2stageLink
342007 International Presidency Turkey Tour Stage 4 (Evgen Wacker, Kgz, won)Azerbajan National Team2007-05-102.2stageLink
132007 International Presidency Turkey Tour Stage 3 (Evgen Wacker, Kgz, won)Azerbajan National Team2007-05-092.2stageLink
502007 International Presidency Turkey Tour Stage 2 (Maros Kovac, Svk, won)Azerbajan National Team2007-05-082.2stageLink
522007 International Presidency Turkey Tour Stage 1 (Sierd Steiginga, Ned, won)Azerbajan National Team2007-05-072.2stageLink
512007 International Presidency Turkey Tour Prologue (Sierd Steiginga, Ned, won)Azerbajan National Team2007-05-062.2stageLink
2006 Races
632006 Champ. d'Europe - CML/ European Championship - TT (Dmytro Grabovsky, Ukraine, won)35.36.432006-07-14CConedayLink
412006 International Presidency Turkey Tour Prologue (Pavel Nevdakh, Kaz, won)Neftchi2006-04-302.2stageLink

Google results:

Loading...