Name: Mauricio Ortega Ramírez

Nation: Col
Career Statistics (2006 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
6161.41111
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
DNF2017 Tour of Hainan Stage 3 Tour of Hainan Stage 3 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Rts - Monton Racing Team2017-10-302.HCmultiLink
1222017 Tour of Hainan Stage 2 Tour of Hainan Stage 2 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Rts - Monton Racing Team2017-10-292.HCmultiLink
1072017 Tour of Hainan Stage 1 Tour of Hainan Stage 1 (Jon Aberasturi Izaga, Esp, won)Rts - Monton Racing Team2017-10-282.HCmultiLink
DNF2017 Hong Kong Cyclothon (Matej Mohoric, , won)Rts - Monton Racing Team2017-10-081.1onedayLink
62017 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 6 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 6 (Damiano Cunego, Ita, won)Rts - Monton Racing Team2017-07-212.HCmultiLink
62017 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 3 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 3 (Stanislau Bazhkou, Blr, won)Rts - Monton Racing Team2017-07-182.HCmultiLink
2016 Races
82016 Tour of Fuzhou Stage 4 Tour of Fuzhou Stage 4 (Rahim Emami, Irn, won)RTS-Santic Racing Team2016-11-192.1multiLink
42016 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 7 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 7 (Leonardo Fabio Duque, Aguardiente Antioqueño Idea, won)RTS-Santic Racing Team2016-11-122.1multiLink
932016 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 6 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 6 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)RTS-Santic Racing Team2016-11-112.1multiLink
1132016 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 5 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 5 (Eduard Michael Grosu, , won)RTS-Santic Racing Team2016-11-102.1multiLink
1032016 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 4 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 4 (Nicolas Marini, Ita, won)RTS-Santic Racing Team2016-11-092.1multiLink
42016 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 3 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 3 (Cameron Bayly, , won)RTS-Santic Racing Team2016-11-082.1multiLink
952016 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 2 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 2 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)RTS-Santic Racing Team2016-11-072.1multiLink
1252016 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 1 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 1 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)RTS-Santic Racing Team2016-11-062.1multiLink
472016 Tour of Taihu Lake Prologue Tour of Taihu Lake Prologue (Oleksandr Golovash, Ukr, won)RTS-Santic Racing Team2016-11-052.1multiLink
42016 Tour of Hainan Stage 6 Tour of Hainan Stage 6 (Matej Mohoric, , won)RTS-Santic Racing Team2016-10-272.HCmultiLink
1012016 Tour of Hainan Stage 2 Tour of Hainan Stage 2 (Ruslan Tleubayev, Kaz, won)RTS-Santic Racing Team2016-10-232.HCmultiLink
1002016 Tour of Hainan Stage 1 Tour of Hainan Stage 1 (Rafael Andriato, Bra, won)RTS-Santic Racing Team2016-10-222.HCmultiLink
102016 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 6 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 6 (Sergiy Lagkuti, Ukr, won)RTS-Santic Racing Team2016-07-222.HCmultiLink
2015 Races
492015 Tour de Beauce Stage 5 Tour de Beauce Stage 5 (Benjamin Perry, Can, won)Orgullo Antioqueno2015-06-142.2multiLink
852015 Tour de Beauce Stage 3b Tour de Beauce Stage 3b (Guillaume Boivin, Can, won)Orgullo Antioqueno2015-06-132.2multiLink
552015 Tour de Beauce Stage 4 Tour de Beauce Stage 4 (Carlos Barbero Cuesta, , won)Orgullo Antioqueno2015-06-132.2multiLink
372015 Tour de Beauce Stage 3 Tour de Beauce Stage 3 (Brendan Canty, VIC, won)Orgullo Antioqueno2015-06-122.2multiLink
152015 Tour de Beauce Stage 2 Tour de Beauce Stage 2 (Amets Txurruka, Spa, won)Orgullo Antioqueno2015-06-112.2multiLink
722015 Tour de Beauce Stage 1 Tour de Beauce Stage 1 (Carlos Barbero Cuesta, , won)Orgullo Antioqueno2015-06-102.2multiLink
DNF2015 Tour of the Gila Stage 5 Tour of the Gila Stage 5 (Michael Woods, , won)Orgullo Antioqueno2015-05-032.2multiLink
562015 Tour of the Gila Stage 4 Tour of the Gila Stage 4 (Lucas Sebastian Haedo, Arg, won)Orgullo Antioqueno2015-05-022.2multiLink
192015 Tour of the Gila Stage 3 Tour of the Gila Stage 3 (Tom Zirbel, USA, won)Orgullo Antioqueno2015-05-012.2multiLink
392015 Tour of the Gila Stage 2 Tour of the Gila Stage 2 (Eric Young, , won)Orgullo Antioqueno2015-04-302.2multiLink
172015 Tour of the Gila Stage 1 Tour of the Gila Stage 1 (Rafael Montiel, Col, won)Orgullo Antioqueno2015-04-292.2multiLink
2013 Races
72013 Vuelta a Colombia 2013 Stage 12: Doradál - Medellín 173km (Jonathan Millan, Col, won)Aguardiente Antioqueño-Lotería de Medellín-Idea2013-06-212.2stageLink
12013 Vuelta a Colombia 2013 Stage 7: Manizales - Ibagué 183km (Mauricio Ortega Ramírez, Col, won)Aguardiente Antioqueño-Lotería de Medellín-Idea2013-06-152.2stageLink
72013 Vuelta a Colombia 2013 Stage 6 : Buga - Manizales 198km (Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin, Col, won)Aguardiente Antioqueño-Lotería de Medellín-Idea2013-06-142.2stageLink
72013 Vuelta a Colombia 2013 Stage 4: Pasto - El Bordo 164km (Oscar Sevilla Ribera, Spa, won)Aguardiente Antioqueño-Lotería de Medellín-Idea2013-06-122.2stageLink
292013 Vuelta a Colombia 2013 Stage 3: Ipiales - Pasto 92km (Rafael Infantino Abreu, Aguardiente Antioqueño-Idea, won)Aguardiente Antioqueño-Lotería de Medellín-Idea2013-06-112.2stageLink
432013 Vuelta a Colombia 2013 Stage 2: Ibarra - Ipiales 135km (Byron Guamad De La Cruz, Ecu, won)Aguardiente Antioqueño-Lotería de Medellín-Idea2013-06-102.2stageLink
762013 Vuelta a Colombia 2013 Stage 1: Quito - Ibarra 132km (Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro, Col, won)Aguardiente Antioqueño-Lotería de Medellín-Idea2013-06-092.2stageLink
2012 Races
972012 Vuelta a Colombia 2012 Stage 11: Medellin - Alto Las Palmas (ITT) 27.8km (Fernando Camargo, Col, won)EPM-UNE2012-06-24stageLink
892012 Vuelta a Colombia 2012 Stage 10: Manizales - Medellin 196.4km (Félix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo, Col, won)EPM-UNE2012-06-23stageLink
582012 Vuelta a Colombia 2012 Stage 9: Dosquebrada - Manizales 198.2km (Fernando Camargo, Col, won)EPM-UNE2012-06-22stageLink
822012 Vuelta a Colombia 2012 Stage 8: Palmira - Dosquebrada 119.5km (Byron Guama, Equador, won)EPM-UNE2012-06-21stageLink
872012 Vuelta a Colombia 2012 Stage 7: Popayan 149.1km (Marco Zanotti, Ita, won)EPM-UNE2012-06-20stageLink
622012 Vuelta a Colombia 2012 Stage 6: Cali - Popayan 133km (Edson Calderon Erazo, Col, won)EPM-UNE2012-06-18stageLink
782012 Vuelta a Colombia 2012 Stage 5: Armenia - Cali 191.6km (Juan Pablo Forero, , won)EPM-UNE2012-06-17stageLink
722012 Vuelta a Colombia 2012 Stage 4: Ibague - Armenia 130.2km (Félix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo, Col, won)EPM-UNE2012-06-16stageLink
632012 Vuelta a Colombia 2012 Stage 3: Soacha - Ibague 198km (Félix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo, Col, won)EPM-UNE2012-06-15stageLink
672012 Vuelta a Colombia 2012 Stage 2: Villavicencio 164.1km (Marco Zanotti, Ita, won)EPM-UNE2012-06-14stageLink
602012 Vuelta a Colombia 2012 Stage 1: Puerto Gaitan - Villavicencio 192.8km (Carlos Uran Arroyabe, Col, won)EPM-UNE2012-06-13stageLink
782012 Vuelta a Colombia 2012 Prologue: Puerto Gaitan (ITT) 4.6km (Fabio Duarte, Colombia, won)EPM-UNE2012-06-12stageLink
502012 Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid 2012 Stage 2: Colmenar Viejo - Alto la Morcuera 182km (Sergey Firsanov, Bel, won)EPM-UNE2012-05-06stageLink
722012 Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid 2012 Stage 1: Madrid (ITT) 7.8km (Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas, Spa, won)EPM-UNE2012-05-05stageLink
492012 Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo 2012 Stage 3: Lugones - Alto del Naranco 167.9km (Remy Di Gregorio, Fra, won)EPM-UNE2012-04-29stageLink
822012 Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo 2012 Stage 2b: Piedras Blancas (ITT) 14km (Ion Izagirre, Spa, won)EPM-UNE2012-04-28stageLink
852012 Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo 2012 Stage 2a: Teverga - Aviles 92.9km (Jesus Herrada Lopez, Esp, won)EPM-UNE2012-04-28stageLink
492012 Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo 2012 Stage 1: Oviedo - Gijón 162.2km (Alejandro Marque, Spa, won)EPM-UNE2012-04-27stageLink
362012 Vuelta Ciclista a La Rioja 2012 (Evgeny Shalunov, Rus, won)EPM-UNE2012-04-22onedayLink
2011 Races
912011 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon 2011 Stage 2: Valladolid - Salamanca 213km (Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi, Spa, won)EPM-UNE2011-04-14stageLink
682011 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon 2011 Stage 1: Medina de Rioseco - Palencia 179.4km (Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi, Spa, won)EPM-UNE2011-04-13stageLink
DNF2011 Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta 2011 (Jonathan Hivert, Fra, won)EPM-UNE2011-04-10onedayLink
2006 Races
1012006 XXI Vuelta Ciclista Internacional a Extremadura Stage 5 (Javier Benítez Pomares, Spa, won)Atom2006-05-072.2stageLink
1052006 XXI Vuelta Ciclista Internacional a Extremadura Stage 4b (Andrei Zintchenko, Rus, won)Atom2006-05-062.2stageLink
962006 XXI Vuelta Ciclista Internacional a Extremadura Stage 4a (Javier Benítez Pomares, Spa, won)Atom2006-05-062.2stageLink
1092006 XXI Vuelta Ciclista Internacional a Extremadura Stage 3 (Antonio Miguel Parra, Spa, won)Atom2006-05-052.2stageLink
912006 XXI Vuelta Ciclista Internacional a Extremadura Stage 2 (Javier Benitez, Spa, won)Atom2006-05-042.2stageLink
1052006 XXI Vuelta Ciclista Internacional a Extremadura Stage 1 (Ivan Fanelli, Ita, won)Atom2006-05-032.2stageLink

Google results:

Loading...