Name: James Spragg

Nation: GBr
Career Statistics (2006 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
9759.9017
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2015 Races
812015 Nationale Sluitingprijs - Putte-Kapellen (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)CCT p/b Champion System2017-10-13onedayLink
DNF2015 Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke (Ramon Sinkeldam, Ned, won)CCT p/b Champion System2017-10-061.1onedayLink
752015 Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (Michal Golas, Pol, won)CCT p/b Champion System2017-09-181.1onedayLink
412015 Halle-Ingooigem (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)CCT p/b Champion System2017-06-241.1onedayLink
232015 Boucles de l'Aulne - Châteaulin (Alo Jakin, Est, won)CCT p/b Champion System2017-05-31onedayLink
602015 UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup Heusden-Zolder Elite Men UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup Heusden-Zolder Elite Men (Mathieu Van Der Poel, Ned, won)CCT p/b Champion System2015-12-26CDMmultiLink
312015 Superprestige - Ruddervoorde Elite Men Superprestige - Ruddervoorde Elite Men (Kevin Pauwels, Bel, won)CCT p/b Champion System2015-11-08C1multiLink
392015 Grand Prix de Plumelec-Morbihan Elite Men Grand Prix de Plumelec-Morbihan Elite Men (Aléxis Vuillermoz, Fra, won)CCT p/b Champion System2015-05-301.1multiLink
2012 Races
1062012 Nationale Sluitingprijs - Putte - Kapellen 2012 (Wim Stroetinga, Ned, won)Geofco - Ville d'Alger2012-10-091.1onedayLink
DNF2012 GP Impanis - Van Petegem 2012 (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Geofco - Ville d'Alger2012-09-15RacehomeonedayLink
502012 GP Stad Zottegem 2012 (Matthias Brändle, Aut, won)Geofco - Ville d'Alger2012-08-21RacehomeonedayLink
702012 Dutch Food Valley Classic 2012 (Theo Bos, Rabobank Continental Team, won)Geofco - Ville d'Alger2012-08-17RacehomeonedayLink
1072012 Halle-Ingooigem 2012 (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Geofco - Ville d'Alger2012-06-20onedayLink
DNF2012 Tro-Bro Léon 2012 (Ryan Roth, Can, won)Geofco - Ville d'Alger2012-04-15onedayLink
DNF2012 Tour du Finistère 2012 (Julien Simon, Fra, won)Geofco - Ville d'Alger2012-04-14onedayLink
582012 Dwars door het Hageland 2012 (Julien Simon, Fra, won)Geofco - Ville d'Alger2012-04-09onedayLink
2011 Races
682011 Nationale Sluitingprijs - Putte - Kapellen 2011 (Yauheni Hutarovich, UV Aube, won)Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly2011-10-11onedayLink
612011 Omloop van het Houtland Lichtervelde 2011 (Guillaume Van Keirsbulck, Bel, won)Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly2011-09-21onedayLink
862011 Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen 2011 (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly2011-09-16onedayLink
752011 Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven 2011 (Jerome Pineau, Fra, won)Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly2011-09-04onedayLink
272011 Schaal Sels 2011 (Aidis Kruopis, Fra, won)Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly2011-08-28onedayLink
212011 GP Stad Zottegem 2011 (Svein Tuft, Can, won)Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly2011-08-23onedayLink
DNF2011 Ster ZLM Toer 2011 Stage 4: Verviers - La Gileppe 184km (Philippe Gilbert, Bel, won)Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly2011-06-18stageLink
1002011 Ster ZLM Toer 2011 Stage 3: Nuth (Schimmert) 202km (Juan Jose Haedo, Aus, won)Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly2011-06-17stageLink
812011 Ster ZLM Toer 2011 Stage 2: Eindhoven - Sittard/Geleen 177km (Tyler Farrar, USA, won)Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly2011-06-16stageLink
1202011 Ster ZLM Toer 2011 Stage 1: Alblasserdam 7km (Patrick Gretsch, Ger, won)Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly2011-06-15stageLink
692011 Tour de Rijke 2011 (Theo Bos, Rabobank Continental Team, won)Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly2011-06-05onedayLink
1002011 Circuit de Wallonie 2011 (Diego Alejandro Tamayo Martinez, Colombia, won)Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly2011-05-08onedayLink
572011 Rund um Köln 2011 (Michael Matthews, Aus, won)Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly2011-04-25onedayLink
192011 Arno Wallaard Memorial 2011 (Arne Hassink, Ned, won)Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly2011-04-23onedayLink
522011 Albert Achterhes Profronde van Drenthe 2011 Stage 2: Hoogeveen 180.8km (Kenny Robert Van Hummel, Ned, won)Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly2011-04-16stageLink
862011 Albert Achterhes Profronde van Drenthe 2011 Stage 1: Coevorden - Hoogeveen 180.1km (Kenny Robert Van Hummel, Ned, won)Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly2011-04-15stageLink
762011 Grand Prix Pino Cerami 2011 (Bert Scheirlinckx, Bel, won)Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly2011-04-07onedayLink
DNF2011 Hel van het Mergelland 2011 (Pim Ligthart, Ned, won)Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly2011-04-02onedayLink
1132011 Handzame Classic 2011 (Steve Schets, Bel, won)Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly2011-03-18onedayLink
752011 Nokere-Koerse 2011 (Gert Steegmans, Bel, won)Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly2011-03-16onedayLink
552011 Kattekoers (Deinze-Ieper) 2011 (Jonas Vangenechten, Bel, won)Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly2011-03-13onedayLink
1032011 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen 2011 Stage 2: Nieuwpoort - Ichtegem 195.5km (Niko Eeckhout, , won)Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly2011-03-06stageLink
1022011 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen 2011 Stage 1: Brugge - Bellegem 174.9km (John Degenkolb, Ger, won)Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly2011-03-05stageLink
1942011 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen 2011 Prologue: Middelkerke (ITT) 7km (Jesse Sergent, Swi, won)Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly2011-03-04stageLink
1022011 Le Samyn 2011 (Dominic Klemme, Germany, won)Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly2011-03-02onedayLink
432011 Giro della Provincia di Reggio Calabria-Challenge Calabria 2011 Stage 3: Pizzo Calabro - Reggio Calabria 171.9km (Manuel Belletti, Ita, won)Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly2011-01-30stageLink
552011 Giro della Provincia di Reggio Calabria-Challenge Calabria 2011 Stage 2: Soverato - Vibo Valentia 195.1km (Oscar Gatto, Ita, won)Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly2011-01-29stageLink
422011 Giro della Provincia di Reggio Calabria-Challenge Calabria 2011 Stage 1: Melito Porto Salvo - Catanzaro 164.1km (Daniele Pietropolli, Ita, won)Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly2011-01-28stageLink
2010 Races
822010 Nationale Sluitingprijs - Putte - Kapellen 2010 (Adam Blythe, GBr, won)Qin Cycling Team2010-10-12onedayLink
602010 Cinturó de L'Empordà 2010 Stage 3: Empuriabrava - Figueres 149.5km (Israel Perez, Spa, won)Qin Cycling Team2010-10-03stageLink
212010 Cinturó de L'Empordà 2010 Stage 2: Sant Esteve D'En Bas - La Jonquera 170.3km (Jose Herrada, Spa, won)Qin Cycling Team2010-10-02stageLink
242010 Cinturó de L'Empordà 2010 Stage 1: Castello D'Empuries - Roses 159.9km (Moises Dueñas, Spa, won)Qin Cycling Team2010-10-01stageLink
622010 Omloop van het Houtland Lichtervelde 2010 (Stefan van Dijk, , won)Qin Cycling Team2010-09-22onedayLink
702010 Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen 2010 (Leigh Howard, Aus, won)Qin Cycling Team2010-09-17onedayLink
1122010 Memorial Rik Van Steenbergen 2010 (Michael Van Staeyen, Bel, won)Qin Cycling Team2010-09-08onedayLink
752010 Schaal Sels 2010 (Aidis Kruopis, Fra, won)Qin Cycling Team2010-08-29onedayLink
222010 GP Stad Zottegem 2010 (Stefan van Dijk, , won)Qin Cycling Team2010-08-17onedayLink
572010 Mi Août Bretonne 2010 Stage 4: Guerlesquin - Guerlesquin 176km (Stefan van Dijk, , won)Qin Cycling Team2010-08-15stageLink
652010 Mi Août Bretonne 2010 Stage 3: Pont Scorff - Quéven-Gestel-Cléguer 180km (Guillaume Boivin, Can, won)Qin Cycling Team2010-08-14stageLink
602010 Mi Août Bretonne 2010 Stage 2: Poullaouen 175km (Maxime Renault, Fra, won)Qin Cycling Team2010-08-13stageLink
1042010 Mi Août Bretonne 2010 Stage 1: Plouec du Trieux - Pontrieux 170km (Guillaume Boivin, Can, won)Qin Cycling Team2010-08-12stageLink
552010 Val d'Ille U Classic 35 (Jimmy Casper, Fra, won)Qin Cycling Team2010-06-131.2onedayLink
62010 Memorial Ph. Van Coningsloo (Dries Hollanders, Bel, won)Qin Cycling Team Bvba2010-06-061.2onedayLink
922010 Gullegem Koerse (Wouter Weylandt, Bel, won)Qin Cycling Team2010-06-01NEonedayLink
432010 Tour of Belgium Stage 5: Herstal 173.7km (Ben Hermans, Bel, won)Qin Cycling Team2010-05-302.HCstageLink
832010 Tour of Belgium Stage 4 (ITT): Tijdrit Herzele 16.7km (Dominique Cornu, Bel, won)Qin Cycling Team2010-05-292.HCstageLink
1262010 Tour of Belgium Stage 3: Knokke-Heist - Mechelen 192.2km (Jimmy Casper, Fra, won)Qin Cycling Team2010-05-282.HCstageLink
1162010 Tour of Belgium Stage 2: Eeklo - Knokke-Heist 162.7km (Kenny Robert Van Hummel, Ned, won)Qin Cycling Team2010-05-272.HCstageLink
362010 Tour of Belgium Stage 1: Eeklo 156.6km (Philippe Gilbert, Bel, won)Qin Cycling Team2010-05-262.HCstageLink
92010 Grote Prijs 1 Mei - Ereprijs Victor De Bruyne (Jan Kuyckx, Bel, won)Qin Cycling Team2010-05-011.2onedayLink
DNF2010 De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne (Sebastien Rosseler, Bel, won)Qin Cycling Team2010-04-141.1onedayLink
182010 Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux Stage 3: Château de Beloeil - Tournai 164.5km (Edward Theuns, Bel, won)Qin Cycling Team2010-04-042.2stageLink
872010 Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux Stage 2b: Frasnes-lez-Buissenal - Soignies 134.2km (Taylor Phinney, USA, won)Qin Cycling Team2010-04-032.2stageLink
452010 Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux Stage 2a: Lessines - Lessines 8.4km (Jetse Bol, Ned, won)Qin Cycling Team2010-04-032.2stageLink
612010 Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux Stage 1: Vieux-Condé(France) - Quevaucamps 170.2km (Frederique Robert, Bel, won)Qin Cycling Team2010-04-022.2stageLink
DNF2010 Driedaagse Van West-Vlaanderen Stage 3: Middelkerke - Ichtegem 194.5km (Kris Boeckmans, Bel, won)Qin Cycling Team2010-03-072.1stageLink
772010 Driedaagse Van West-Vlaanderen Stage 2: Torhout - Handzame 176.6km (Robert Wagner, Ger, won)Qin Cycling Team2010-03-062.1stageLink
992010 Driedaagse Van West-Vlaanderen Stage 1: Kortrijk - Bellegem 183.5km (Jens Keukeleire, Bel, won)Qin Cycling Team2010-03-052.1stageLink
562010 Le Samyn (Jens Keukeleire, Bel, won)Qin Cycling Team2010-03-031.1onedayLink
2009 Races
572009 FBD Insurance Ras Stage 8 (Jaan Kirsipuu, Est, won)Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team2009-05-242.2stageLink
672009 FBD Insurance Ras Stage 7 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team2009-05-232.2stageLink
702009 FBD Insurance Ras Stage 6 (Paul Healion, Ire, won)Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team2009-05-222.2stageLink
632009 FBD Insurance Ras Stage 5 (Nicholas Walker, Aus, won)Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team2009-05-212.2stageLink
622009 FBD Insurance Ras Stage 4 (Nicholas Walker, Aus, won)Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team2009-05-202.2stageLink
432009 FBD Insurance Ras Stage 3 (Jaan Kirsipuu, Est, won)Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team2009-05-192.2stageLink
102009 FBD Insurance Ras Stage 2 (Ian Wilkinson, GBr, won)Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team2009-05-182.2stageLink
422009 FBD Insurance Ras Stage 1 (Nico Eeckhout, Bel, won)Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team2009-05-172.2stageLink
102009 Jelajah Malaysia Stage 6 (Taiji Nishitani, Jpn, won)Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team2009-04-242.2stageLink
552009 Jelajah Malaysia Stage 5 (Anuar Manan, Mas, won)Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team2009-04-232.2stageLink
552009 Jelajah Malaysia Stage 4 (Anuar Manan, Mas, won)Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team2009-04-222.2stageLink
232009 Jelajah Malaysia Stage 3 (Hossein Nateghi, IRI, won)Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team2009-04-212.2stageLink
82009 Jelajah Malaysia Stage 2 (Mehdi Sohrabi, Iran, won)Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team2009-04-202.2stageLink
582009 Jelajah Malaysia Stage 1 (Makoto Iijima, Jpn, won)Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team2009-04-192.2stageLink
412009 Giro del Capo Challenge 4 (Arran Brown, RSA, won)Trek-Marco Polo DCM2009-03-081.2onedayLink
272009 Giro del Capo Challenge 3 (Stephen Cummings, GBr, won)Trek-Marco Polo DCM2009-03-061.2onedayLink
72009 Giro del Capo Challenge 2 (Christopher Froome, Ken, won)Trek-Marco Polo DCM2009-03-051.2onedayLink
212009 Giro del Capo Challenge 1 (Robert Hunter, RSA, won)Trek-Marco Polo DCM2009-03-041.2onedayLink
2008 Races
572008 Tour de Gironde Stage 3 (Julien Guay, Fra, won)CA Castelsarrasin2008-05-312.2stageLink
702008 Tour de Gironde Stage 2 (Romain Smet, Fra, won)CA Castelsarrasin2008-05-302.2stageLink
372008 Tour de Gironde Stage 1 (Mickaël Szkolnik, Fra, won)CA Castelsarrasin2008-05-292.2stageLink
DNF2008 Ronde de l'Isard Stage 4 (Guillaume Bonnapond, Fra, won)CA Castelsarrasin2008-05-252.2stageLink
762008 Ronde de l'Isard Stage 3 (Gert Dockx, Bel, won)CA Castelsarrasin2008-05-242.2stageLink
482008 Ronde de l'Isard Stage 2 (Blel Kadri, Fra, won)CA Castelsarrasin2008-05-232.2stageLink
192008 Ronde de l'Isard Stage 1 (Gatis Smukulis, Bel, won)CA Castelsarrasin2008-05-222.2stageLink
2007 Races
682007 Ronde de l'Isard Stage 2 (John Devine, États-Unis Nationale, won)CAC Castelsarrasin2007-05-252.2UstageLink
2006 Races
22006 British Men's Junior and Espoir road championships Race 2 (Peter Bissell, GBr, won)Tarbes Pyrenees Cylisme2006-05-28NEstageLink
652006 Cepa Tour of Hong Kong Shanghai Stage 4 (Kam Po Wong, Hkg, won)Tarbes Pyrenees Cyclisme2006-05-072.2stageLink
262006 Cepa Tour of Hong Kong Shanghai Stage 3 (Kam Po Wong, Hkg, won)Tarbes Pyrenees Cyclisme2006-05-062.2stageLink
342006 Cepa Tour of Hong Kong Shanghai Stage 2 (Bo Liu, Chn, won)Tarbes Pyrenees Cyclisme2006-05-042.2stageLink
412006 Cepa Tour of Hong Kong Shanghai Stage 1 (Geert Steurs, Bel, won)Tarbes Pyrenees Cyclisme2006-05-032.2stageLink

Google results:

Loading...