Name: Sven van Luijk

Nation: Ned
Career Statistics (2006 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
7846.0013
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
472017 Tour of Hainan Stage 9 Tour of Hainan Stage 9 (Joseph Cooper, NZl, won)Monkey Town Continental Team2017-11-052.HCmultiLink
542017 Tour of Hainan Stage 8 Tour of Hainan Stage 8 (Marco Zanotti, Ita, won)Monkey Town Continental Team2017-11-042.HCmultiLink
282017 Tour of Hainan Stage 7 Tour of Hainan Stage 7 (Jacopo Mosca, Ita, won)Monkey Town Continental Team2017-11-032.HCmultiLink
582017 Tour of Hainan Stage 6 Tour of Hainan Stage 6 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Monkey Town Continental Team2017-11-022.HCmultiLink
442017 Tour of Hainan Stage 5 Tour of Hainan Stage 5 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Monkey Town Continental Team2017-11-012.HCmultiLink
542017 Tour of Hainan Stage 4 Tour of Hainan Stage 4 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Monkey Town Continental Team2017-10-312.HCmultiLink
402017 Tour of Hainan Stage 3 Tour of Hainan Stage 3 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Monkey Town Continental Team2017-10-302.HCmultiLink
442017 Tour of Hainan Stage 2 Tour of Hainan Stage 2 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Monkey Town Continental Team2017-10-292.HCmultiLink
332017 Tour of Hainan Stage 1 Tour of Hainan Stage 1 (Jon Aberasturi Izaga, Esp, won)Monkey Town Continental Team2017-10-282.HCmultiLink
2015 Races
382015 Nationale Sluitingprijs - Putte-Kapellen (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2017-10-13onedayLink
532015 GP Stad Zottegem (Kenny De Haes, Ned, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2017-08-181.1onedayLink
2017 Races
22017 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 7 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 7 (Mykhaylo Koronenko, Ukr, won)Monkey Town Continental Team2017-07-222.HCmultiLink
572017 Netherlands Road Championships Road Race - Men Netherlands Road Championships Road Race - Men (Ramon Sinkeldam, Ned, won)Monkey Town Continental Team2017-06-25CNmultiLink
2015 Races
422015 Volta Limburg Classic (Stefan Küng, Swi, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2017-04-041.1onedayLink
2017 Races
DNF2017 Volta Limburg Classic (Marco Canola, Italy, won)Monkey Town Continental Team2017-04-011.1onedayLink
DNF2017 Dwars door West-Vlaanderen Johan Museeuw Classic (Jos van Emden, Ned, won)Monkey Town Continental Team2017-03-051.1onedayLink
2016 Races
72016 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 7 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 7 (Leonardo Fabio Duque, Aguardiente Antioqueño Idea, won)Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team2016-11-122.1multiLink
162016 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 3 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 3 (Cameron Bayly, , won)Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team2016-11-082.1multiLink
602016 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 2 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 2 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team2016-11-072.1multiLink
632016 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 1 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 1 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team2016-11-062.1multiLink
582016 Tour of Taihu Lake Prologue Tour of Taihu Lake Prologue (Oleksandr Golovash, Ukr, won)Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team2016-11-052.1multiLink
DNF2016 Memorial Marco Pantani (Francesco Gavazzi, Ita, won)Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team2016-09-171.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team2016-09-151.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Coppa Bernocchi (Giacomo Nizzolo, Ita, won)Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team2016-09-141.1onedayLink
472016 Czech Cycling Tour Stage 4 Czech Cycling Tour Stage 4 (Baptiste Planckaert, Bel, won)Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team2016-08-142.1multiLink
432016 Czech Cycling Tour Stage 3 Czech Cycling Tour Stage 3 (Diego Ulissi, Ita, won)Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team2016-08-132.1multiLink
1022016 Czech Cycling Tour Stage 2 Czech Cycling Tour Stage 2 (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team2016-08-122.1multiLink
612016 Netherlands Road Championships Road Race - Men Netherlands Road Championships Road Race - Men (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team2016-06-25CNmultiLink
DNF2016 Velothon Wales (Thomas Stewart, GBr, won)Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team2016-05-221.1onedayLink
432016 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 8 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 8 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team2016-05-012.HCmultiLink
342016 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 7 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 7 (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team2016-04-302.HCmultiLink
222016 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 6 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 6 (Jaime Roson, Spa, won)Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team2016-04-292.HCmultiLink
472016 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 5 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 5 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team2016-04-282.HCmultiLink
712016 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 4 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 4 (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team2016-04-272.HCmultiLink
382016 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 3 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 3 (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team2016-04-262.HCmultiLink
272016 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 2 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 2 (Pello Bilbao, Spa, won)Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team2016-04-252.HCmultiLink
402016 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 1 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 1 (Przemyslaw Niemiec, , won)Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team2016-04-242.HCmultiLink
432016 Volta Limburg Classic (Floris Gerts, Ned, won)Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team2016-04-021.1onedayLink
2015 Races
222015 Netherlands Road Championships Netherlands Road Championships (Anna van der Breggen, Ned, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2015-06-24CNmultiLink
382015 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 4 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 4 (Matthew Brammeier, Bel, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2015-06-212.1multiLink
412015 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 3 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 3 (Moreno Hofland, Bel, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2015-06-202.1multiLink
522015 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 2 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 2 (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2015-06-192.1multiLink
242015 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 1 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 1 (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2015-06-182.1multiLink
1532015 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Prologue Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Prologue (Roger Kluge, Ger, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2015-06-172.1multiLink
2013 Races
DNF2013 Netherlands Road Championships 2013 Elite Men Road Race: Kerkrade 228.8km (Johnny Hoogerland, Ned, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2013-06-23CNstageLink
282013 Ronde Van Zeeland Seaports 2013 (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2013-06-02RacehomeonedayLink
2012 Races
732012 Nationale Sluitingprijs - Putte - Kapellen 2012 (Wim Stroetinga, Ned, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2012-10-091.1onedayLink
232012 Druivenkoers - Overijse 2012 (Bjorn Leukemans, Bel, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2012-08-22RacehomeonedayLink
1222012 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk 2012 Stage 4 : Schijndel - Boxtel 182km (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2012-06-17stageLink
422012 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk 2012 Stage 3: Verviers - La Gileppe (Jalhay) 184km (Lars Boom, Ned, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2012-06-16stageLink
522012 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk 2012 Stage 2: Nuth (Schimmert) 167km (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2012-06-15stageLink
212012 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk 2012 Stage 1: Eindhoven - Sittard/Geleen 151km (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2012-06-14stageLink
142012 Tour du Loir et Cher E Provost 2012 Stage 5: Blois Ville - Blois Ville 97.7km (Steele Von Hoff, VIC, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2012-04-15stageLink
102012 Tour du Loir et Cher E Provost 2012 Stage 4: Ange - Ange 191km (Jérémy Fabio, Fra, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2012-04-14stageLink
332012 Tour du Loir et Cher E Provost 2012 Stage 3: Châteaurenault - Vendome 201.5km (Robert Vrecer, Slo, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2012-04-13stageLink
142012 Tour du Loir et Cher E Provost 2012 Stage 2: Villebarou - Chailles 210.5km (Igor Boev, Rus, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2012-04-12stageLink
152012 Tour du Loir et Cher E Provost 2012 Stage 1: Blois - Nouan Le Fuzelier 186km (Mike Northey, NZl, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2012-04-11stageLink
322012 Rund um Köln 2012 (Jan Bárta, Cze, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2012-04-09onedayLink
452012 Rabobank Dorpenomloop Rucphen 2012 (Giorgio Brambilla, Ita, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2012-03-11onedayLink
152012 De Vlaamse Pijl - Stannah 2012 (Frederic Amorison, Bel, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2012-03-03onedayLink
262012 Ster van Zwolle 2012 (Robin Chaigneau, Ned, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2012-02-25onedayLink
2011 Races
442011 Ronde van Midden-Nederland 2011 (Wim Stroetinga, Ned, won)Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team2011-08-28onedayLink
372011 Netherlands National Road Championships 2011 U23 Men Road Race: Ootmarsum (Ramon Sinkeldam, Ned, won)WV de Jonge Renner2011-06-25stageLink
122011 Royal Smilde Olympia's Tour 2011 Stage 6: Reuver - Buchten 223.4km (Jetse Bol, Ned, won)Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner2011-05-21stageLink
422011 Royal Smilde Olympia's Tour 2011 Stage 4: Elst (Gld) - Reuver 108.8km (Wim Stroetinga, Ned, won)Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner2011-05-20stageLink
222011 Royal Smilde Olympia's Tour 2011 Stage 3: Ulft - Gendringen 162.7km (Wim Stroetinga, Ned, won)Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner2011-05-19stageLink
272011 Royal Smilde Olympia's Tour 2011 Stage 2: Noordwijk - Olst 202.4km (Wim Stroetinga, Ned, won)Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner2011-05-18stageLink
112011 Omloop der Kempen 2011 (Jos Pronk, Ned, won)Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner2011-05-08onedayLink
2010 Races
262010 Dutch Road Championships 2010 U23 men's road race: Oudenbosch (Tom-Jelte Slagter, , won)Westland Wil Vooruit2010-06-26stageLink
2009 Races
352009 Olympia's Tour Stage 5 (Tejay van Garderen, USA, won)Koopmans Cube Cycling Team2009-05-242.2stageLink
412009 Olympia's Tour Stage 4 (Theo Bos, Rabobank Continental Team, won)Koopmans Cube Cycling Team2009-05-232.2stageLink
312009 Olympia's Tour Stage 3 (Christopher Stevenson, Den, won)Koopmans Cube Cycling Team2009-05-222.2stageLink
242009 Olympia's Tour Stage 2 (Theo Bos, Rabobank Continental Team, won)Koopmans Cube Cycling Team2009-05-212.2stageLink
512009 Olympia's Tour Stage 1 (Theo Bos, Rabobank Continental Team, won)Koopmans Cube Cycling Team2009-05-202.2stageLink
1382009 Olympia's Tour Prologue (Theo Bos, Rabobank Continental Team, won)Koopmans Cube Cycling Team2009-05-192.2stageLink
422009 Omloop der Kempen (Theo Bos, Rabobank Continental Team, won)Koopmans Cube Cycling Team2009-05-101.2onedayLink
972009 Omloop van het Waasland (Johan Coenen, Bel, won)Koopmans Cycling Team2009-03-151.2onedayLink
392009 De Vlaamse Pijl (Jan Ghyselinck, Bel, won)Koopmans Cube Cycling Team2009-03-071.2onedayLink
482009 Beverbeek Classic (Andreas Schillinger, Ger, won)Team B&E Koopmans2009-02-281.2onedayLink
2008 Races
912008 (Jan Bakelants, Ned, won)Ahoy - Zethameta - Koppert2008-04-191.2onedayLink
2006 Races
372006 De Vlaams Brabant Classic Zemst Laar (Dieter Verbeek, Bel, won)Westland Wil Vooruit2006-09-161.1onedayLink
772006 Int. Junioren Driedaagse van Axel Stage 4 (Boy van Poppel, Ned, won)Westland Wil Vooruit2006-05-212.HCstageLink
932006 Int. Junioren Driedaagse van Axel Stage 3 (Morten Reckweg, Den, won)Westland Wil Vooruit2006-05-202.HCstageLink
1552006 Int. Junioren Driedaagse van Axel Stage 2 (Ronan Van Zandbeek, Ned, won)Westland Wil Vooruit2006-05-202.HCstageLink
602006 Int. Junioren Driedaagse van Axel Stage 1 (Sven Van Dousselaere, Bel, won)Westland Wil Vooruit2006-05-192.HCstageLink

Google results:

Loading...