Name: Benjamin Thomas

Nation: Ger
Career Statistics (2006 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
9162.1237
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2015 Races
892015 Paris-Bourges (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Equipe Cycliste De L’Armée De Terre2017-10-081.1onedayLink
2017 Races
772017 Paris - Tours (Matteo Trentin, Ita, won)Armee de Terre2017-10-081.HConedayLink
1072017 Paris-Bourges (Rudy Barbier, Fra, won)Armee de Terre2017-10-051.1onedayLink
2015 Races
592015 Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre2017-09-201.1onedayLink
2017 Races
422017 Grand Prix de Wallonie (Tim Wellens, , won)Armee de Terre2017-09-131.1onedayLink
2015 Races
742015 GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord (Fabio Felline, Ita, won)Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre2017-09-061.HConedayLink
2017 Races
932017 GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Armee de Terre2017-09-031.HConedayLink
342017 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 5 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 5 (Marc Sarreau, Fra, won)Armee de Terre2017-08-252.1multiLink
52017 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 4 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 4 (Mads Pedersen, , won)Armee de Terre2017-08-242.1multiLink
572017 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 3 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 3 (Elia Viviani, Ita, won)Armee de Terre2017-08-242.1multiLink
342017 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 2 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 2 (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Armee de Terre2017-08-232.1multiLink
642017 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 1 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 1 (Elia Viviani, Ita, won)Armee de Terre2017-08-222.1multiLink
52017 Tour de Wallonie Stage 5 Tour de Wallonie Stage 5 (Dylan Teuns, Bel, won)Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre2017-07-262.HCmultiLink
512017 Tour de Wallonie Stage 4 Tour de Wallonie Stage 4 (Jean-Pierre Drucker, , won)Armee de Terre2017-07-252.HCmultiLink
162017 Tour de Wallonie Stage 3 Tour de Wallonie Stage 3 (Dylan Teuns, Bel, won)Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre2017-07-242.HCmultiLink
472017 Tour de Wallonie Stage 2 Tour de Wallonie Stage 2 (Jasper De Buyst, Bel, won)Armee de Terre2017-07-232.HCmultiLink
12017 Tour de Wallonie Stage 1 Tour de Wallonie Stage 1 (Benjamin Thomas, Ger, won)Armée de Terre2017-07-222.HCmultiLink
DNF2017 French Road Championships Road Race - Men French Road Championships Road Race - Men (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Armee de Terre2017-06-25CNmultiLink
1122017 Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi Stage 4 Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi Stage 4 (Thomas Scully, NZl, won)Armee de Terre2017-06-182.1multiLink
1152017 Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi Stage 3 Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi Stage 3 (Pierre Rolland, France, won)Armee de Terre2017-06-172.1multiLink
982017 Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi Stage 2 Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi Stage 2 (Elia Viviani, Ita, won)Armee de Terre2017-06-162.1multiLink
962017 Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi Stage 1 Route du Sud - la Depeche du Midi Stage 1 (Julien Loubet, , won)Armee de Terre2017-06-152.1multiLink
42017 Ronde van Limburg (Wout Van Aert, Bel, won)Armee de Terre2017-06-111.1onedayLink
162017 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Stage 4 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Stage 4 (Greg Van Avermaet, Bel, won)Armee de Terre2017-06-042.HCmultiLink
132017 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Stage 3 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Stage 3 (Anthony Perez, C.D de la Haute Garonne (31, won)Armée de Terre2017-06-032.HCmultiLink
122017 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Stage 2 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Stage 2 (Greg Van Avermaet, Bel, won)Armee de Terre2017-06-022.HCmultiLink
832017 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Stage 1 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Stage 1 (Jean-Pierre Drucker, , won)Armee de Terre2017-06-012.HCmultiLink
52017 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Prologue Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Prologue (Damien Gaudin, Fra, won)Armee de Terre2017-05-312.HCmultiLink
312017 Grand Prix de la Somme (Adrien Petit, Fra, won)Armee de Terre2017-05-211.1onedayLink
482017 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 6 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 6 (Adrien Petit, Fra, won)Armee de Terre2017-05-142.1multiLink
212017 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 5 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 5 (Ignatas Konovalovas, Lithuania, won)Armee de Terre2017-05-132.1multiLink
12017 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 3 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 3 (Benjamin Thomas, Ger, won)Armee de Terre2017-05-112.1multiLink
682017 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 1 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 1 (Jens Debusschere, Bel, won)Armee de Terre2017-05-092.1multiLink
322017 Route Adélie de Vitré (Laurent Pichon, Fra, won)Armee de Terre2017-03-311.1onedayLink
492017 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 3 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 3 (Mattia Cattaneo, Ita, won)Armee de Terre2017-02-232.1multiLink
832017 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 2 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 2 (Alexandre Geniez, Fra, won)Armee de Terre2017-02-222.1multiLink
772017 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 1 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 1 (Justin Jules, Fra, won)Armee de Terre2017-02-212.1multiLink
2016 Races
262016 Paris-Bourges (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Armee de Terre2016-10-061.1onedayLink
272016 Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais (Kristoffer Halvorsen, , won)Armee de Terre2016-09-181.1onedayLink
272016 GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Armee de Terre2016-09-041.HConedayLink
902016 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 5 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 5 (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)Armee de Terre2016-08-262.1multiLink
292016 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 4 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 4 (Sylvain Chavanel, Fra, won)Armee de Terre2016-08-252.1multiLink
352016 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 3 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 3 (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Armee de Terre2016-08-252.1multiLink
992016 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 2 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 2 (Tom Van Asbroeck, Bel, won)Armee de Terre2016-08-242.1multiLink
1252016 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 1 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 1 (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Armee de Terre2016-08-232.1multiLink
32016 Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Stage 3 Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Stage 3 (William Clarke, Praties, won)Equipe Cycliste Armee de Terre2016-07-302.1multiLink
732016 French Road Championships Road Race - Men French Road Championships Road Race - Men (Arthur Vichot, Fra, won)Armee de Terre2016-06-26CNmultiLink
402016 Grand Prix de Plumelec-Morbihan Elite Men Grand Prix de Plumelec-Morbihan Elite Men (Samuel Dumoulin, Fra, won)Armee de Terre2016-05-281.1multiLink
1112016 Tour de Picardie Stage 1 Tour de Picardie Stage 1 (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Armee de Terre2016-05-132.1multiLink
DNF2016 Tour du Finistère (Baptiste Planckaert, Bel, won)Armee de Terre2016-04-161.1onedayLink
592016 GP de Denain Porte du Hainaut (Daniel McLay, , won)Armee de Terre2016-04-141.HConedayLink
362016 Route Adeie de Vitre (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)Armee de Terre2016-04-011.1onedayLink
312016 Tour de Normandie Stage 6 Tour de Normandie Stage 6 (Timothy Dupont, Bel, won)Armée de Terre2016-03-272.2multiLink
1172016 Tour de Normandie Stage 5 Tour de Normandie Stage 5 (Baptiste Planckaert, Bel, won)Armée de Terre2016-03-262.2multiLink
802016 Tour de Normandie Stage 4 Tour de Normandie Stage 4 (Benot Sinner, Fra, won)Armée de Terre2016-03-252.2multiLink
832016 Tour de Normandie Stage 3 Tour de Normandie Stage 3 (Timothy Dupont, Bel, won)Armée de Terre2016-03-242.2multiLink
432016 Tour de Normandie Stage 2 Tour de Normandie Stage 2 (Olivier Pardini, Bel, won)Armée de Terre2016-03-232.2multiLink
882016 Tour de Normandie Stage 1 Tour de Normandie Stage 1 (Timothy Dupont, Bel, won)Armée de Terre2016-03-222.2multiLink
322016 Tour de Normandie Prologue Tour de Normandie Prologue (Lukas Liss, Ger, won)Armée de Terre2016-03-212.2multiLink
1022016 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var-matin Stage 2 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var-matin Stage 2 (Arthur Vichot, Fra, won)Armee de Terre2016-02-212.1multiLink
1122016 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var-matin Stage 1 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var-matin Stage 1 (Tom-Jelte Slagter, , won)Armee de Terre2016-02-202.1multiLink
DNF2016 Etoile de Besseges Stage 3 Etoile de Besseges Stage 3 (Sylvain Chavanel, Fra, won)Armée de Terre2016-02-052.1multiLink
1362016 Etoile de Besseges Stage 2 Etoile de Besseges Stage 2 (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)Armée de Terre2016-02-042.1multiLink
262016 Etoile de Besseges Stage 1 Etoile de Besseges Stage 1 (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)Armée de Terre2016-02-032.1multiLink
2015 Races
1042015 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 5 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 5 (Matteo Trentin, Ita, won)Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre2015-08-282.1multiLink
582015 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 4 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 4 (Adriano Malori, Ita, won)Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre2015-08-272.1multiLink
732015 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 3 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 3 (Marc Sarreau, Fra, won)Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre2015-08-272.1multiLink
1152015 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 2 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 2 (Matteo Trentin, Ita, won)Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre2015-08-262.1multiLink
1312015 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 1 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 1 (Arnaud Gerard, Fra, won)Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre2015-08-252.1multiLink
DNF2015 French Road Championships Road Race - Men French Road Championships Road Race - Men (Steven Tronet, Nord-Pas de Calais, won)Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre2015-06-28CNmultiLink
DNF2015 4 Jours de Dunkerque Stage 4 4 Jours de Dunkerque Stage 4 (Omar Fraile, , won)Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre2015-05-092.HCmultiLink
1102015 4 Jours de Dunkerque Stage 3 4 Jours de Dunkerque Stage 3 (Alexis Gougeard, , won)Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre2015-05-082.HCmultiLink
1192015 4 Jours de Dunkerque Stage 2 4 Jours de Dunkerque Stage 2 (Jonas Ahlstrand, Swe, won)Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre2015-05-072.HCmultiLink
1202015 4 Jours de Dunkerque Stage 1 4 Jours de Dunkerque Stage 1 (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre2015-05-062.HCmultiLink
2009 Races
462009 (Adam Blythe, GBr, won)Team Espoirs Robert Lange2009-06-132.2UstageLink
242009 (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Team Espoirs Robert Lange2009-06-122.2UstageLink
562009 (Jack Bobridge, Aus, won)Team Espoirs Robert Lange2009-06-112.2UstageLink
482009 (Andreas Stauff, Dui, won)Team Espoirs Robert Lange2009-06-102.2UstageLink
562009 (Andreas Stauff, Dui, won)Team Espoirs Robert Lange2009-06-092.2UstageLink
572009 (Jack Bobridge, Aus, won)Team Espoirs Robert Lange2009-06-082.2UstageLink
552009 (Leigh Howard, Aus, won)Team Espoirs Robert Lange2009-06-072.2UstageLink
542009 Eschborn-Frankfurt City Loop (Jack Bobridge, Aus, won)Team LG Frankfurt2009-05-011.2UonedayLink
2008 Races
342008 Tour de Berlin Stage 5 (Kim Nielsen, Den, won)LV Berlin Strae I2008-05-122.2stageLink
352008 Tour de Berlin Stage 4 (Roger Kluge, Ger, won)LV Berlin Strae I2008-05-112.2stageLink
632008 Tour de Berlin Stage 3 (Roger Kluge, Ger, won)LV Berlin Strae I2008-05-112.2stageLink
332008 Tour de Berlin Stage 2 (Leigh Howard, Aus, won)LV Berlin Strae I2008-05-102.2stageLink
502008 Tour de Berlin Stage 1 (Kris Boeckmans, Bel, won)LV Berlin Strae I2008-05-092.2stageLink
2007 Races
592007 Tour de Berlin Stage 5 (Denis Galimzyanov, Rus, won)RG Stadler Racing Team2007-05-282.2UstageLink
362007 Tour de Berlin Stage 4 (Philip Metzke, Ger, won)RG Stadler Racing Team2007-05-272.2UstageLink
722007 Tour de Berlin Stage 3 (Peter Schulting, Ned, won)RG Stadler Racing Team2007-05-272.2UstageLink
762007 Tour de Berlin Stage 2 (Michael Franzl, Ger, won)RG Stadler Racing Team2007-05-262.2UstageLink
1212007 Tour de Berlin Stage 1 (Thomas Bertolini, Ita, won)RG Stadler Racing Team2007-05-252.2UstageLink
2006 Races
DNF2006 Tour de Berlin Stage 5 (Mark Cavendish, GBr, won)RG RSV Werner Otto Berlin2006-06-052.2UstageLink
682006 Tour de Berlin Stage 4 (Mark Cavendish, GBr, won)RG RSV Werner Otto Berlin2006-06-042.2UstageLink
992006 Tour de Berlin Stage 3 (Alex Rasmussen, Den, won)RG RSV Werner Otto Berlin2006-06-042.2UstageLink
1092006 Tour de Berlin Stage 2 (Alex Rasmussen, Den, won)RG RSV Werner Otto Berlin2006-06-032.2UstageLink
1202006 Tour de Berlin Stage 1 (Steve Schets, Bel, won)RG RSV Werner Otto Berlin2006-06-022.2UstageLink

Google results:

Loading...