Name: Tom Goovaerts

Nation: Bel
Career Statistics (2006 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
6372.6001
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2015 Races
412015 Nationale Sluitingprijs - Putte-Kapellen (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)CCT p/b Champion System2017-10-13onedayLink
DNF2015 Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke (Ramon Sinkeldam, Ned, won)CCT p/b Champion System2017-10-061.1onedayLink
832015 Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (Michal Golas, Pol, won)CCT p/b Champion System2017-09-181.1onedayLink
DNF2015 Halle-Ingooigem (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)CCT p/b Champion System2017-06-241.1onedayLink
382015 Rutland - Melton International CiCLE Classic (Steele Von Hoff, VIC, won)CCT p/b Champion System2017-04-261.2onedayLink
772015 Energiewacht Dwars door Drenthe (Manuel Belletti, Ita, won)CCT p/b Champion System2017-03-151.1onedayLink
492015 Albert Achterhes Pet Ronde van Drenthe (Edward Theuns, Bel, won)CCT p/b Champion System2017-03-141.1onedayLink
762015 Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne (Mark Cavendish, GBr, won)CCT p/b Champion System2017-03-011.1onedayLink
2014 Races
782014 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais 2014 Stage 5: Saint-Pol-sur-Mer - Dunkerque 177km (Jimmy Engoulvent, Fra, won)Veranclassic - Doltcini2014-05-112.HCstageLink
992014 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais 2014 Stage 4: Ardres - Licques 188km (Thierry Hupond, Fra, won)Veranclassic - Doltcini2014-05-102.HCstageLink
942014 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais 2014 Stage 2: Hazebrouck - Orchies 166km (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Veranclassic - Doltcini2014-05-082.HCstageLink
1262014 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais 2014 Stage 1: Dunkerque - Coudekerque-Banche 162km (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Veranclassic - Doltcini2014-05-072.HCstageLink
1132014 VDK-Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde 2014 Stage 3a: De Panne 109.7km (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Veranclassic - Doltcini2014-04-032.HCstageLink
1162014 VDK-Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde 2014 Stage 2: Zotegem - Koksijde (Oostduinkerke) 206km (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Veranclassic - Doltcini2014-04-022.HCstageLink
1612014 VDK-Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde 2014 Stage 1: De Panne - Zotegem 201km (Peter Sagan, Svk, won)Veranclassic - Doltcini2014-04-012.HCstageLink
DNF2014 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen 2014 Stage 2: Nieuwport - Ichtegem 185.9km (Guillaume Van Keirsbulck, Bel, won)Veranclassic - Doltcini2014-03-092.1stageLink
1672014 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen 2014 Stage 1: Brugge - Harelbeke 182.9km (Danny Van Poppel, Ned, won)Veranclassic - Doltcini2014-03-082.1stageLink
1592014 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen 2014 Prologue: Middelkerke (ITT) 7km (Gert Joeäär, Est, won)Veranclassic - Doltcini2014-03-072.1stageLink
2013 Races
612013 Nationale Sluitingprijs - Putte - Kapellen 2013 (Jens Debusschere, Bel, won)Team 3M2013-10-15RacehomeonedayLink
1402013 GP Impanis - Van Petegem 2013 (Sep Vanmarcke, Bel, won)Team 3M2013-09-21RacehomeonedayLink
1282013 Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen 2013 (Jens Debusschere, Bel, won)Team 3M2013-09-20RacehomeonedayLink
342013 Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven 2013 (Bert De Backer, Bel, won)Team 3M2013-09-15RacehomeonedayLink
112013 Schaal Sels 2013 (Pieter Jacobs, Bel, won)Team 3M2013-09-01RacehomeonedayLink
DNF2013 GP Stad Zottegem 2013 (Blaz Jarc, Slo, won)Team 3M2013-08-20RacehomeonedayLink
292013 Flèche du Sud 2013 Stage 5: Esch-sur-Alzette 136.6km (Oscar Clark, USA, won)Team 3M2013-05-122.2stageLink
622013 Flèche du Sud 2013 Stage 4: Kayl - Soleuvre 157.6km (Alberto Cecchin, Ita, won)Team 3M2013-05-112.2stageLink
1152013 Flèche du Sud 2013 Stage 3: Bourscheid - Clervaux 146.3km (Michael Valgren Andersen, Den, won)Team 3M2013-05-102.2stageLink
492013 Flèche du Sud 2013 Stage 2: Schifflange - Rumelange 148.3km (Mauro Abel Richeze, Arg, won)Team 3M2013-05-092.2stageLink
322013 Flèche du Sud 2013 Stage 1: Roeser 81.6km (Kristen Morten Jensen, Den, won)Team 3M2013-05-082.2stageLink
422013 Grand Prix Pino Cerami 2013 (Jonas Vangenechten, Bel, won)Team 3M2013-04-04RacehomeonedayLink
402013 Handzame Classic 2013 (Kenny Dehaes, Bel, won)Team 3M2013-03-15RacehomeonedayLink
1012013 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen 2013 Stage 2: Nieuwpoort - Ichtegem 181.8km (Gerald Ciolek, Ger, won)Team 3M2013-03-032.1stageLink
342013 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen 2013 Stage 1: Brugge - Harelbeke 175.4km (Danilo Napolitano, Ita, won)Team 3M2013-03-022.1stageLink
1772013 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen 2013 Prologue: Middelkerke (ITT) 7km (Kristof Vandewalle, , won)Team 3M2013-03-012.1stageLink
2012 Races
892012 Nationale Sluitingprijs - Putte - Kapellen 2012 (Wim Stroetinga, Ned, won)Colba - Superano Ham2012-10-091.1onedayLink
442012 Binche-Tournai-Binche/Memorial Frank Vandenbroucke 2012 (Adam Blythe, GBr, won)AG2r - La Mondiale2012-10-021.1onedayLink
652012 GP Impanis - Van Petegem 2012 (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Colba - Superano Ham2012-09-15RacehomeonedayLink
662012 Memorial Rik Van Steenbergen 2012 (Theo Bos, Rabobank Continental Team, won)Colba - Superano Ham2012-09-05RacehomeonedayLink
362012 Schaal Sels 2012 (Niko Eeckhout, , won)Colba - Superano Ham2012-08-26RacehomeonedayLink
DNF2012 Druivenkoers - Overijse 2012 (Bjorn Leukemans, Bel, won)Colba - Superano Ham2012-08-22RacehomeonedayLink
922012 Halle-Ingooigem 2012 (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Colba - Superano Ham2012-06-20onedayLink
842012 Grand Prix Criquielion 2012 (Tom David, NZl, won)Colba - Superano Ham2012-05-19onedayLink
1392012 Ronde van Limburg 2012 (Kevin Claeys, Bel, won)Colba - Superano Ham2012-05-17onedayLink
442012 Grand Prix de la Ville de Nogent-sur-Oise 2012 (Igor Boev, Rus, won)Colba - Superano Ham2012-04-01onedayLink
512012 La Roue Tourangelle Region Centre - Classic Loire Touraine Vignobles & Chateaux 2012 (Vyacheslav Kuznetcov, Rus, won)Colba - Superano Ham2012-03-18onedayLink
1092012 Nokere-Koerse 2012 (Francesco Secci, Ita, won)Colba - Superano Ham2012-03-14onedayLink
762012 De Vlaamse Pijl - Stannah 2012 (Frederic Amorison, Bel, won)Colba - Superano Ham2012-03-03onedayLink
872012 Le Samyn 2012 (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Colba-Superano2012-02-29onedayLink
952012 Beverbeek Classic 2012 (Tom Van Asbroeck, Bel, won)Colba - Superano Ham2012-02-25onedayLink
2011 Races
532011 Belgian Road Championships 2011 Elite Men (no contract): Geel 160.6km (Joeri Calleeuw, Bel, won)Terra Footwear Bicycle Line2011-08-21stageLink
502011 Flèche du Sud 2011 Stage 1: Schifflange - Rumelange 161.9km (Laurent Beuret, Swi, won)Terra Footwear Bicycle Line2011-06-10stageLink
382011 Flèche du Sud 2011 Prologue: Kayl 6.6km (Markus Eichler, Ger, won)Terra Footwear Bicycle Line2011-06-09stageLink
682011 Memorial Ph. Van Coningsloo 2011 (Andrew Fenn, GBr, won)Terra Footwear Bicycle Line2011-06-05onedayLink
152011 Zellik - Galmaarden 2011 (Gaetan Bille, Bel, won)Terra Footwear Bicycle Line2011-04-17onedayLink
72011 Kattekoers (Deinze-Ieper) 2011 (Jonas Vangenechten, Bel, won)Terra Footwear Bicycle Line2011-03-13onedayLink
832011 De Vlaamse Pijl 2011 (Frederic Amorison, Bel, won)Terra Footwear Bicycle Line2011-03-05onedayLink
2010 Races
1022010 GP van de stad Geel 2010 (Timothy Dupont, Bel, won)Terra Footwear Bicycle Line2010-07-11onedayLink
632010 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad U23 2010 (Jarl Salomein, Bel, won)Terra Footwear Bicycle Line2010-07-03onedayLink
332010 Tour des Pays de Savoie 2010 Stage 4: Chambéry - La Toussuire 151km (Nicolas Edet, Fra, won)Terra Footwear B.L.2010-06-20stageLink
292010 Tour des Pays de Savoie 2010 Stage 3: La Thuile - La Giettaz 120km (Julien Guay, Fra, won)Terra Footwear B.L.2010-06-19stageLink
492010 Tour des Pays de Savoie 2010 Stage 2: Aoste - La Thuile 80.4km (Andrew Talansky, USA, won)Terra Footwear B.L.2010-06-19stageLink
682010 Tour des Pays de Savoie 2010 Stage 1: Genevois - Archamps 125km (Nicolas Schnyder, Swi, won)Terra Footwear B.L.2010-06-18stageLink
462010 Grand Prix de la Ville de Nogent-sur-Oise (Vytautas Kaupas, Ltu, won)Terra Footwear Bicycle Line2010-04-041.2onedayLink
2009 Races
412009 meiprijs - Ereprijs Victor De Bruyne (Denis Flahaut, Fra, won)Edegem Bicycle Club2009-05-011.2onedayLink
2006 Races
562006 Sint-Martinusprijs Kontich Stage 4 (Thomas Chamon, Bel, won)Edegem BC2006-07-102.1stageLink
612006 Sint-Martinusprijs Kontich Stage 3 (Jochen Engelen, Bel, won)Edegem BC2006-07-092.1stageLink
202006 Sint-Martinusprijs Kontich Stage 1 (Glenn Bomans, Bel, won)Edegem BC2006-07-082.1stageLink
822006 Sint-Martinusprijs Kontich Prologue (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Edegem BC2006-07-072.1stageLink

Google results:

Loading...