Name: Jacob Gye Madsen

Nation: Den
Career Statistics (2006 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
1663.2000
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
1002017 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 4 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 4 (Matthias Brändle, Aut, won)Team Postnord Danmark2017-09-152.HCmultiLink
542017 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 3 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 3 (Mads Pedersen, , won)Team Postnord Danmark2017-09-142.HCmultiLink
1072017 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 1 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 1 (Casper Pedersen, Den, won)Team Postnord Danmark2017-09-122.HCmultiLink
1072017 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 5 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 5 (Max Walscheid, Ger, won)Team Postnord Danmark2017-08-162.HCmultiLink
2013 Races
402013 Danish Road Championships 2013 Time Trials: (Brian Vandborg, Den, won)Team Designa Kökken Knudsgaard2013-06-20CNstageLink
1072013 Paris-Troyes 2013 (Jean-Marc Bideau, Fra, won)Designa Køkken - Knudsgaard2013-03-10RacehomeonedayLink
2012 Races
412012 Danish Road Championships 2012 Time Trials: Hammel (Jacob Fuglsang, Den, won)Team Designa Køkken2012-06-21stageLink
2010 Races
DNF2010 Grand Prix Cristal Energie 2010 (Lilian Jegou, Fra, won)Team Stenca Trading2010-07-18onedayLink
472010 Danish Road Championships Elite men's time trial: 40km (Jacob Fuglsang, Den, won)Team Stenca Trading - M12010-06-24NEstageLink
252010 Danish Road Championships Under 23 time trial: Randers (Rasmus Christian Quaade, , won)Team Stenca Trading2010-05-28NEstageLink
DNF2010 102nd Scandinavian Race Uppsala - 1909 to 2010 Skandis GP: Uppsala 60km (Tom Slagter, Ned, won)Team Stenca Trading - M12010-05-091.2stageLink
DNF2010 102nd Scandinavian Race Uppsala - 1909 to 2010 Scandinavian Race: Uppsala 193km (Philip Nicholas Nielsen, Den, won)Team Stenca Trading - M12010-05-081.2stageLink
2008 Races
292008 Fyen Rundt (Lars Ulrich, Den, won)Team Reelight2008-08-101.2onedayLink
DNF2008 Internationale Mainfrankentour Stage 3 (Lars Ulrich, Den, won)Team Reelight – Denmark2008-06-222.2stageLink
472008 Internationale Mainfrankentour Stage 2 (Lars Ulrich, Den, won)Team Reelight – Denmark2008-06-212.2stageLink
292008 Internationale Mainfrankentour Stage 1 (Roger Kluge, Ger, won)Team Reelight – Denmark2008-06-202.2stageLink
2007 Races
302007 Internationale Junioren-Rundfahrt Niedersachsen Stage 3 (Benjamin Sydlik, Ger, won)Danish National Team2007-07-282.HCstageLink
662007 Internationale Junioren-Rundfahrt Niedersachsen Stage 1 (Kenny Vandenheede, Bel, won)Danish National Team2007-07-272.HCstageLink
442007 Paris - Roubaix Juniors (Fabien Taillefer, Fra, won)Team Festina Vejle2007-04-151.HConedayLink
2006 Races
DNF2006 (Gert Dockx, Bel, won)Team Kvickly Odder2006-07-092.HCstageLink
1392006 (Félix Schafermeier, Ger, won)Team Kvickly Odder2006-07-082.HCstageLink

Google results:

Loading...