Name: Timo Schäfer

Nation: Ger
Career Statistics (2006 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
4481.3000
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2015 Races
DNF2015 Paris-Bourges (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Bike-AID2017-10-081.1onedayLink
882015 Sparkassen Münsterland Giro (Tom Boonen, Bel, won)Bike-AID2017-10-031.HConedayLink
2017 Races
DNF2017 German Road Championships Road Race - Men German Road Championships Road Race - Men (Marcus Burghardt, Ger, won)Bike-AID2017-06-25CNmultiLink
DNF2017 Rund um Köln (Gregor Mühlberger, Aut, won)Bike-AID2017-06-111.1onedayLink
2015 Races
DNF2015 Rutland - Melton International CiCLE Classic (Steele Von Hoff, VIC, won)Bike-AID2017-04-261.2onedayLink
2017 Races
DNF2017 Tour of the Alps Stage 5 Tour of the Alps Stage 5 (Thibaut Pinot, Fra, won)Bike-AID2017-04-212.HCmultiLink
1312017 Tour of the Alps Stage 4 Tour of the Alps Stage 4 (Matteo Montaguti, Ita, won)Bike-AID2017-04-202.HCmultiLink
1242017 Tour of the Alps Stage 3 Tour of the Alps Stage 3 (Geraint Thomas, GBr, won)Bike-AID2017-04-192.HCmultiLink
1332017 Tour of the Alps Stage 2 Tour of the Alps Stage 2 (Rohan Dennis, Aus, won)Bike-AID2017-04-182.HCmultiLink
1362017 Tour of the Alps Stage 1 Tour of the Alps Stage 1 (Michele Scarponi, Ita, won)Bike-AID2017-04-172.HCmultiLink
2016 Races
DNF2016 German Road Championships Road Race - Men German Road Championships Road Race - Men (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Stradalli - Bike Aid2016-06-26CNmultiLink
DNF2016 Rund um Köln (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)Stradalli - Bike Aid2016-06-121.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Velothon Wales (Thomas Stewart, GBr, won)Stradalli - Bike Aid2016-05-221.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol Stage 1 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol Stage 1 (Daniele Bennati, Ita, won)Stradalli - Bike Aid2016-02-172.1multiLink
DNF2016 Challenge Mallorca: Trofeo Playa de Palma (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Stradalli - Bike Aid2016-01-311.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Challenge Mallorca: Trofeo Pollença-Port de Andratx (Gianluca Brambilla, Ita, won)Stradalli - Bike Aid2016-01-291.1onedayLink
1362016 Challenge Mallorca: Trofeo Campos-Santanyi-Ses Salines (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Stradalli - Bike Aid2016-01-281.1onedayLink
2013 Races
752013 Sparkassen Münsterland Giro 2013 (Jos van Emden, Ned, won)Team Stölting2013-10-03RacehomeonedayLink
712013 German Road Championships 2013 Elite Men - Road Race: Allgäu 225km (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Team Stölting2013-06-23CNstageLink
362013 Garmin ProRace Berlin 2013 (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Team Stölting2013-06-09RacehomeonedayLink
972013 An Post Ras 2013 Stage 5: Glengarriff - Mitchelstown 150km (Moreno De Pauw, Bel, won)Bike Aid - Schwalbe2013-05-232.2stageLink
782013 An Post Ras 2013 Stage 4: Listowel - Glengarriff 153km (Kiryll Pozdnyakov, Rus, won)Bike Aid - Schwalbe2013-05-222.2stageLink
912013 An Post Ras 2013 Stage 3: Nenagh - Listowel 141.1km (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Bike Aid - Schwalbe2013-05-212.2stageLink
862013 An Post Ras 2013 Stage 2: Longford - Nenagh 160.4km (Shane Archbold, NZl, won)Bike Aid - Schwalbe2013-05-202.2stageLink
1212013 An Post Ras 2013 Stage 1: Dunboyne - Longford 135.4km (Conor Dunne, , won)Bike Aid - Schwalbe2013-05-192.2stageLink
762013 Rund um Köln 2013 (Sébastien Delfosse, Bel, won)Team Stölting2013-05-12RacehomeonedayLink
DNF2013 Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn-Frankfurt 2013 (Simon Spilak, Slo, won)Team Stölting2013-05-01RacehomeonedayLink
2012 Races
772012 ProRace Berlin 2012 (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Raiko Stölting2012-06-10onedayLink
DNF2012 Ronde Van Zeeland Seaports 2012 (Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg, , won)Raiko Stölting2012-06-09onedayLink
1002012 Memorial Philippe Van Coningsloo 2012 (Gediminas Bagdonas, Ltu, won)Raiko Stölting2012-06-03onedayLink
792012 An Post Ras 2012 Stage 8: Cootehill - Skerries 139km (Gediminas Bagdonas, Ltu, won)Germany Bike Aid2012-05-27stageLink
832012 An Post Ras 2012 Stage 7: Donegal - Cootehill 161km (Lasse Norman Hansen, , won)Germany Bike Aid2012-05-26stageLink
1072012 An Post Ras 2012 Stage 6: Buncrana - Killybegs 134km (Nicolas Baldo, Fra, won)Germany Bike Aid2012-05-25stageLink
1022012 An Post Ras 2012 Stage 5: Bundoran - Buncrana 149km (Thomas Rostollan, Fra, won)Germany Bike Aid2012-05-24stageLink
1312012 An Post Ras 2012 Stage 4: Westport - Bundoran 135km (Mark Pedersen, Den, won)Germany Bike Aid2012-05-23stageLink
1152012 An Post Ras 2012 Stage 3: Gort - Westport 145km (Gediminas Bagdonas, Ltu, won)Germany Bike Aid2012-05-22stageLink
1132012 An Post Ras 2012 Stage 2: Kilkenny - Gort 158km (Pirmin Lang, Swi, won)Germany Bike Aid2012-05-21stageLink
1402012 An Post Ras 2012 Stage 1: Dunboyne - Kilkenny 147km (Marcin Bialoblocki, GBr, won)Germany Bike Aid2012-05-20stageLink
2011 Races
582011 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2011 Stage 7: Weida 166.2km (Luke Rowe, GBr, won)Team NRW2011-06-19stageLink
692011 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2011 Stage 6: Kahla 197.1km (Wilco Kelderman, Ned, won)Team NRW2011-06-18stageLink
552011 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2011 Stage 5 (ITT): Bergzeitfahren Katzhütte - Neuhaus am Rennweg 11.7km (Wilco Kelderman, Ned, won)Team NRW2011-06-17stageLink
242011 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2011 Stage 4: Fröttstädt - Oberhof 145.7km (Tobias Ludvigsson, Swe, won)Team NRW2011-06-16stageLink
782011 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2011 Stage 3: Ohrdruf 145.5km (Nikias Arndt, Ger, won)Team NRW2011-06-15stageLink
1062011 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2011 Stage 2 (TTT): Streufdorf 22.1km (Michael Hepburn, Aus, won)Team NRW2011-06-14stageLink
262011 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2011 Stage 1: Erfurt 179.6km (Jay McCarthy, QLD, won)Team NRW2011-06-13stageLink
2010 Races
212010 Internationale Mainfranken-Tour 2010 Prologue: Sennfeld 6km (Jarno Gmelich Meijlin, Ned, won)Rose Team LV NRW Team2010-06-18stageLink
932010 German Road Championships Under 23 Road Race: Erfurt 185.9km (John Degenkolb, Ger, won)Team NRW2010-06-13CNstageLink
192010 Tour de Berlin Stage 3b: 133.2km (Jochen Deweer, Belgium, won)Team EGN Rose NRW U 232010-05-232.2UstageLink
522010 Tour de Berlin Stage 3a: 16.4km (Marc Goos, Wv De Jonge Renner, won)Team EGN Rose NRW U 232010-05-232.2UstageLink
822010 Tour de Berlin Stage 2: 160km (Tino Thömel, Ger, won)Team EGN Rose NRW U 232010-05-222.2UstageLink
642010 Tour de Berlin Stage 1: 5.2km (Tino Thömel, Ger, won)Team EGN Rose NRW U 232010-05-212.2UstageLink
502010 Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn-Frankfurt (Fabian Wegmann, Ger, won)LV NRW2010-05-011.2UonedayLink
DNF2010 Rund um Düren (Sven Krauß, Ger, won)Team Egn Rose Nrw2010-04-181.2onedayLink
2009 Races
DNF2009 (Dennis Pohl, Ger, won)Team Egn Rose Nrw2009-04-191.2onedayLink
422009 (Manuel Lloret Zaragoza, Spa, won)Team EGN2009-04-022.2stageLink
2007 Races
122007 (Matthias Allegaert, Bel, won)Potts Leeze Team2007-08-262.1stageLink
462007 (Thomas Opdebeeck, Bel, won)Potts Leeze Team2007-08-252.1stageLink
602007 (Michael Hümbert, Ger, won)Potts Leeze Team2007-08-252.1stageLink
932007 (Thiany De Clercq, Bel, won)Potts Leeze Team2007-08-242.1stageLink
2006 Races
DNF2006 GP Demy Cars (Fredrik Johansson, Swe, won)Team Coogee Saar2006-07-231.2onedayLink

Google results:

Loading...