Name: Alberto Cecchin

Nation: Ita
Career Statistics (2006 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
10649.711035
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
792017 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 6 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 6 (Edward Theuns, Bel, won)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2017-10-15WTmultiLink
782017 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 5 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 5 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2017-10-14WTmultiLink
952017 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 4 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 4 (Diego Ulissi, Ita, won)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2017-10-13WTmultiLink
762017 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 3 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 3 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2017-10-12WTmultiLink
932017 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 2 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 2 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2017-10-11WTmultiLink
442017 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 1 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 1 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2017-10-10WTmultiLink
2015 Races
DNF2015 Paris-Bourges (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Roth - Skoda2017-10-081.1onedayLink
2017 Races
DNF2017 Il Lombardia (Vincenzo Nibali, Ita, won)Wilier Triestina2017-10-07WTonedayLink
272017 Tour of Almaty Stage 2 Tour of Almaty Stage 2 (Jakob Fuglsang, , won)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2017-10-012.1multiLink
52017 Tour of Almaty Stage 1 Tour of Almaty Stage 1 (Alexey Lutsenko, , won)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2017-09-302.1multiLink
2015 Races
DNF2015 Memorial Marco Pantani (Diego Ulissi, Ita, won)Roth - Skoda2017-09-191.1onedayLink
722015 Coppa Bernocchi (Vincenzo Nibali, Ita, won)Roth - Skoda2017-09-171.1onedayLink
DNF2015 Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze (Davide Rebellin, Ita, won)Roth - Skoda2017-09-161.1onedayLink
2017 Races
DNF2017 GP Ouest France - Plouay (Elia Viviani, Ita, won)Wilier Triestina2017-08-29WTonedayLink
542017 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 5 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 5 (Marc Sarreau, Fra, won)Wilier Triestina2017-08-252.1multiLink
1032017 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 4 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 4 (Mads Pedersen, , won)Wilier Triestina2017-08-242.1multiLink
1062017 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 3 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 3 (Elia Viviani, Ita, won)Wilier Triestina2017-08-242.1multiLink
612017 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 2 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 2 (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Wilier Triestina2017-08-232.1multiLink
1082017 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 1 Tour du Poitou-Charentes Stage 1 (Elia Viviani, Ita, won)Wilier Triestina2017-08-222.1multiLink
DNF2017 Tour du Limousin Stage 4 Tour du Limousin Stage 4 (Guillaume Martin, Fra, won)Wilier Triestina2017-08-182.1multiLink
2015 Races
692015 GP Stad Zottegem (Kenny De Haes, Ned, won)Roth - Skoda2017-08-181.1onedayLink
2017 Races
962017 Tour du Limousin Stage 3 Tour du Limousin Stage 3 (Cyril Gautier, Fra, won)Wilier Triestina2017-08-172.1multiLink
1182017 Tour du Limousin Stage 2 Tour du Limousin Stage 2 (Aléxis Vuillermoz, Fra, won)Wilier Triestina2017-08-162.1multiLink
1072017 Tour du Limousin Stage 1 Tour du Limousin Stage 1 (Elie Gesbert, Fra, won)Wilier Triestina2017-08-152.1multiLink
DNF2017 RideLondon Classic (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Wilier Triestina2017-07-30WTonedayLink
DNF2017 Italian Road Championships Road race - Men Italian Road Championships Road Race - Men (Fabio Aru, Ita, won)Wilier Triestina2017-06-25CNmultiLink
102017 Tour de Korea Stage 4 Tour de Korea Stage 4 (Jon Aberasturi Izaga, Esp, won)Wilier Triestina2017-06-172.1multiLink
102017 Tour de Korea Stage 2 Tour de Korea Stage 2 (Kim Jin Hoon, Kor, won)Wilier Triestina2017-06-152.1multiLink
2015 Races
102015 Rund um Köln (Tom Boonen, Bel, won)Roth Skoka2017-06-141.1onedayLink
622015 GP du Canton d'Argovie (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Roth - Skoda2017-06-111.HConedayLink
2017 Races
52017 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 4 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 4 (Mekseb Debesay, Eri, won)Team Wilier Triestina2017-03-252.HCmultiLink
2015 Races
DNF2015 SuisseGas Gran Premio Città di Lugano (Niccolo Bonifazio, Ita, won)Roth - Skoda2017-03-011.HConedayLink
2017 Races
142017 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 8 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 8 (Travis McCabe, , won)Team Wilier Triestina2017-03-012.HCmultiLink
102017 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 7 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 7 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Team Wilier Triestina2017-02-282.HCmultiLink
262017 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 6 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 6 (Enrico Barbin, Ita, won)Team Wilier Triestina2017-02-272.HCmultiLink
352017 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 5 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 5 (Ryan Gibbons, , won)Team Wilier Triestina2017-02-262.HCmultiLink
542017 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 3 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 3 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Team Wilier Triestina2017-02-242.HCmultiLink
42017 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 2 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 2 (Travis McCabe, , won)Team Wilier Triestina2017-02-232.HCmultiLink
332017 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 1 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 1 (Scott Sunderland, Aus, won)Wilier Triestina2017-02-222.HCmultiLink
2015 Races
882015 G.P. Costa degli Etruschi (Manuel Belletti, Ita, won)Roth - Skoda2017-02-081.1onedayLink
1182015 Trofeo Playa de Palma (Matteo Pelucchi, Swi, won)Roth - Skoda2017-02-011.1onedayLink
2016 Races
DNF2016 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini Stage 1 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini Stage 1 (Giovanni Visconti, Ita, won)Team Roth2016-09-202.1multiLink
DNF2016 Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)Team Roth2016-09-151.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Coppa Bernocchi (Giacomo Nizzolo, Ita, won)Team Roth2016-09-141.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Brussels Cycling Classic (Tom Boonen, Bel, won)Team Roth2016-09-031.HConedayLink
DNF2016 Tour du Limousin Stage 3 Tour du Limousin Stage 3 (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)Team Roth2016-08-182.1multiLink
1362016 Tour du Limousin Stage 2 Tour du Limousin Stage 2 (Roman Maykin, Rus, won)Team Roth2016-08-172.1multiLink
1472016 Tour du Limousin Stage 1 Tour du Limousin Stage 1 (Joseph Rosskopf, , won)Team Roth2016-08-162.1multiLink
32016 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 5 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 5 (Yevgeniy Gidich, Kaz, won)Team Roth2016-07-212.HCmultiLink
42016 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 4 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 4 (Vitaliy Buts, Ukraine, won)Team Roth2016-07-202.HCmultiLink
32016 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 3 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 3 (Yevgeniy Gidich, Kaz, won)Team Roth2016-07-192.HCmultiLink
92016 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 7 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 7 (Federico Zurlo, , won)Team Roth2016-06-232.HCmultiLink
692016 Halle-Ingooigem (Dries De Bondt, Bel, won)Team Roth2016-06-221.1onedayLink
782016 GP du Canton d'Argovie (Giacomo Nizzolo, Ita, won)Team Roth2016-06-091.HConedayLink
222016 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 8 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 8 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Team Roth2016-05-012.HCmultiLink
62016 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 7 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 7 (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Team Roth2016-04-302.HCmultiLink
562016 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 6 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 6 (Jaime Roson, Spa, won)Team Roth2016-04-292.HCmultiLink
92016 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 5 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 5 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Team Roth2016-04-282.HCmultiLink
72016 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 4 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 4 (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Team Roth2016-04-272.HCmultiLink
22016 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 3 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 3 (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Team Roth2016-04-262.HCmultiLink
922016 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 2 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 2 (Pello Bilbao, Spa, won)Team Roth2016-04-252.HCmultiLink
112016 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 1 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 1 (Przemyslaw Niemiec, , won)Team Roth2016-04-242.HCmultiLink
242016 GP de Denain Porte du Hainaut (Daniel McLay, , won)Team Roth2016-04-141.HConedayLink
DNF2016 (Petr Vakoc, Cze, won)Team Roth2016-04-131.HConedayLink
542016 Handzame Classic (Erik Baska, Svk, won)Team Roth2016-03-181.1onedayLink
292016 Nokere Koerse - Danilith Classic (Timothy Dupont, Bel, won)Team Roth2016-03-161.HConedayLink
1232016 Energiewacht Ronde van Drenthe (Jesper Asselman, Ned, won)Team Roth2016-03-121.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 2 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 2 (Timothy Dupont, Bel, won)Team Roth2016-03-062.1multiLink
442016 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 1 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 1 (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)Team Roth2016-03-052.1multiLink
1462016 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Prologue Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Prologue (Tom Bohli, , won)Team Roth2016-03-042.1multiLink
1682016 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 4 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 4 (Wouter Poels, Ned, won)Team Roth2016-02-062.1multiLink
142016 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 3 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 3 (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)Team Roth2016-02-052.1multiLink
1712016 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 2 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 2 (Daniel Martin, GBr, won)Team Roth2016-02-042.1multiLink
1682016 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 1 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 1 (Wouter Poels, Ned, won)Team Roth2016-02-032.1multiLink
902016 Challenge Mallorca: Trofeo Playa de Palma (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Team Roth2016-01-311.1onedayLink
342016 Challenge Mallorca: Trofeo Campos-Santanyi-Ses Salines (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Team Roth2016-01-281.1onedayLink
2015 Races
72015 La Tropicale Amissa Bongo Stage 8 La Tropicale Amissa Bongo Stage 8 (Yauheni Hutarovich, UV Aube, won)Roth - Skoda2015-02-222.1multiLink
2014 Races
DNF2014 Italian Road Championships 2014 Road Race: Malé - Centro 220.5km (Vincenzo Nibali, Ita, won)Marchiol Emisfero2014-06-28CNstageLink
792014 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2014 Stage 4: Pavullo - Montecuccolo (ITT) 10km (Dario Cataldo, Ita, won)Marchiol Emisfero2014-03-302.1stageLink
122014 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2014 Stage 3: Crevalcore 158.4km (Elia Viviani, Ita, won)Marchiol Emisfero2014-03-292.1stageLink
832014 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2014 Stage 2: Sant’Angelo di Gatteo - Sogliano al Rubicone 160.2km (Peter Kennaugh, GBr, won)Marchiol Emisfero2014-03-282.1stageLink
52014 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2014 Stage 1a: Gatteo 99.5km (Ben Swift, GBr, won)Marchiol Emisfero2014-03-272.1stageLink
2013 Races
192013 Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda by Bergamasca 2013 Stage 3: Gorle - Bergamo 159.1km (Alexey Tsatevitch, Rus, won)Team Nippo - De Rosa2013-09-072.1stageLink
1162013 Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda by Bergamasca 2013 Stage 2: Boltiere - Foppolo 153.3km (Patrik Sinkewitz, Ger, won)Team Nippo - De Rosa2013-09-062.1stageLink
962013 Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda by Bergamasca 2013 Stage 1: Brembate di Sopra - Valtorta 168.4km (Patrik Sinkewitz, Ger, won)Team Nippo - De Rosa2013-09-052.1stageLink
DNF2013 Memorial Marco Pantani 2013 (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Team Nippo - De Rosa2013-08-31RacehomeonedayLink
62013 GP Banca di Legnano - Coppa Bernocchi 2013 (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Team Nippo - De Rosa2013-08-22RacehomeonedayLink
1012013 Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze 2013 (Filippo Pozzato, Ita, won)Team Nippo - De Rosa2013-08-21RacehomeonedayLink
182013 Italian Road Championships 2013 Elite Men Time Trial: 38.8km (Marco Pinotti, Ita, won)Team Nippo2013-06-23CNstageLink
72013 Tour de Korea 2013 Stage 7: Yangyyang - Hongcheon 145.1km (Ho Sung Cho, Kor, won)Team Nippo - De Rosa2013-06-152.2stageLink
22013 Tour de Korea 2013 Stage 6: Pyeongchang - Yangyang 184.7km (Zachary Bell, Can, won)Team Nippo - De Rosa2013-06-142.2stageLink
22013 Tour de Korea 2013 Stage 4: Yeongju - Chungju 156km (Eric Young, , won)Team Nippo - De Rosa2013-06-122.2stageLink
652013 Tour de Korea 2013 Stage 3: Gumi - Yeongju 165.2km (Hao Liu, Chn, won)Team Nippo - De Rosa2013-06-112.2stageLink
332013 Tour de Korea 2013 Stage 2: Muju - Gumi 138.1km (Eric Young, , won)Team Nippo - De Rosa2013-06-102.2stageLink
22013 Tour de Korea 2013 Stage 1: Cheonan - Muju 172km (Kristian Sbaragli, Ita, won)Team Nippo - De Rosa2013-06-092.2stageLink
52013 Flèche du Sud 2013 Stage 5: Esch-sur-Alzette 136.6km (Oscar Clark, USA, won)Team Nippo - De Rosa2013-05-122.2stageLink
12013 Flèche du Sud 2013 Stage 4: Kayl - Soleuvre 157.6km (Alberto Cecchin, Ita, won)Team Nippo - De Rosa2013-05-112.2stageLink
42013 Flèche du Sud 2013 Stage 3: Bourscheid - Clervaux 146.3km (Michael Valgren Andersen, Den, won)Team Nippo - De Rosa2013-05-102.2stageLink
52013 Flèche du Sud 2013 Stage 2: Schifflange - Rumelange 148.3km (Mauro Abel Richeze, Arg, won)Team Nippo - De Rosa2013-05-092.2stageLink
1012013 Flèche du Sud 2013 Stage 1: Roeser 81.6km (Kristen Morten Jensen, Den, won)Team Nippo - De Rosa2013-05-082.2stageLink
532013 Giro della Toscana 2013 (Mattia Gavazzi, Ita, won)Team Nippo - De Rosa2013-04-28RacehomeonedayLink
962013 GP Nobili Rubinetterie-Coppa Papà Carlo-Coppa Città di Stresa 2013 (Bob Jungels, Lux, won)Team Nippo - De Rosa2013-03-14RacehomeonedayLink
2012 Races
122012 Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2012 Stage 9: Asiago 123km (Mattia Pozzo, Ita, won)Marchiol Emisfero Site2012-06-17stageLink
512012 Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2012 Stage 8: Rovereto - Passo Gavia 168.2km (Joseph Dombrowski, , won)Marchiol Emisfero Site2012-06-16stageLink
182012 Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2012 Stage 7: Monticelli Terme - Lonato Del Garda 147.1km (Mirko Trosino, , won)Marchiol Emisfero Site2012-06-15stageLink
92012 Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2012 Stage 6: Greve in Chianti - Perignano 163.8km (Enrico Barbin, Ita, won)Marchiol Emisfero Site2012-06-14stageLink
522012 Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2012 Stage 5: Perugia - Gaiole in Chianti 156km (Ilnur Zakarin, Russian Federation, won)Marchiol Emisfero Site2012-06-12stageLink
1072012 Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2012 Stage 4: Avezzano - Monte Terminillo 168.4km (Joseph Dombrowski, , won)Marchiol Emisfero Site2012-06-11stageLink
32012 Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2012 Stage 3: Notaresco - Sora 193.3km (Ruslan Tleubayev, Kaz, won)Marchiol Emisfero Site2012-06-10stageLink
32012 Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2012 Stage 2a: Colonnella - Alba Adriatica 75.6km (Marco Benfatto, Ita, won)Marchiol Emisfero Site2012-06-09stageLink
862012 Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2012 Stage 2b (ITT): Giulianova - Alba Adriatica 12.1km (Andrea Dal Col, , won)Marchiol Emisfero Site2012-06-09stageLink
1102012 Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2012 Stage 1: Monte Urano - Tortoreto Lido 144km (Matthias Krizek, Aut, won)Marchiol Emisfero Site2012-06-08stageLink
2011 Races
32011 Trofeo Alcide Degasperi 2011 (Matteo Trentin, Ita, won)G.S Zalf Desiree Fior2011-06-02onedayLink
2010 Races
42010 Coppa Città di Lonigo, Lonigo (Matteo Trentin, Ita, won)Zalf Desiree Fior2010-05-161.2UonedayLink
672010 GP Liberazione (Jan Tratnik, Slo, won)G.S. Zalf Desireč Fior2010-04-251.2onedayLink
2007 Races
242007 Tre Ciclistica Internazionale Bresciana Stage 4 (Davide Apollonio, Ita, won)UC Giorgione Alise2007-07-082.1stageLink
1122007 Tre Ciclistica Internazionale Bresciana Stage 3b (Diego Ulissi, Ita, won)UC Giorgione Alise2007-07-072.1stageLink
102007 Tre Ciclistica Internazionale Bresciana Stage 3a (Diego Ulissi, Ita, won)UC Giorgione Alise2007-07-072.1stageLink
112007 Tre Ciclistica Internazionale Bresciana Stage 2 (Stefano Barsottini, Ita, won)UC Giorgione Alise2007-07-062.1stageLink
52007 Tre Ciclistica Internazionale Bresciana Stage 1 (Andrea Girardini, Ita, won)UC Giorgione Alise2007-07-052.1stageLink
502007 Tre Ciclistica Internazionale Bresciana Prologue (Andrea Palini, Ita, won)UC Giorgione Alise2007-07-042.1stageLink
152007 Trofeo Buffoni (Davide Mantellassi, Ita, won)Giorgione Aliseo Ventilconv.2007-06-241.1onedayLink
2006 Races
82006 Trofeo comune di Vertova Memorial Pietro Merelli (Fabrizio Braggion, Ita, won)Giorgione Aliseo2006-08-261.1onedayLink
42006 Trofeo San Rocco (Diego Ulissi, Ita, won)U.C. Giorgione2006-07-301.1onedayLink

Google results:

Loading...