Name: Marcel Meisen

Nation: Ger
Career Statistics (2006 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
12051.22523
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2015 Races
932015 Sparkassen Münsterland Giro (Tom Boonen, Bel, won)Team Kuota-Lotto2017-10-031.HConedayLink
2017 Races
402017 Tour du Limousin Stage 4 Tour du Limousin Stage 4 (Guillaume Martin, Fra, won)Beobank - Corendon2017-08-182.1multiLink
942017 Tour du Limousin Stage 3 Tour du Limousin Stage 3 (Cyril Gautier, Fra, won)Beobank - Corendon2017-08-172.1multiLink
1002017 Tour du Limousin Stage 2 Tour du Limousin Stage 2 (Aléxis Vuillermoz, Fra, won)Beobank - Corendon2017-08-162.1multiLink
692017 Tour du Limousin Stage 1 Tour du Limousin Stage 1 (Elie Gesbert, Fra, won)Beobank - Corendon2017-08-152.1multiLink
492017 Dwars door het Hageland - Aarschot (Mathieu Van Der Poel, Ned, won)Beobank - Corendon2017-08-051.1onedayLink
DNF2017 German Road Championships Road Race - Men German Road Championships Road Race - Men (Marcus Burghardt, Ger, won)Beobank - Corendon2017-06-25CNmultiLink
2015 Races
1232015 Halle-Ingooigem (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Team Kuota-Lotto2017-06-241.1onedayLink
522015 Rund um Köln (Tom Boonen, Bel, won)Team Kuota-Lotto2017-06-141.1onedayLink
2017 Races
542017 Ronde van Limburg (Wout Van Aert, Bel, won)Beobank - Corendon2017-06-111.1onedayLink
DNF2017 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 4 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 4 (Maurits Lammertink, Ned, won)Beobank - Corendon2017-05-272.HCmultiLink
1492017 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 3 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 3 (Matthias Brändle, Aut, won)Beobank - Corendon2017-05-262.HCmultiLink
1412017 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 2 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 2 (Mathieu Van Der Poel, Ned, won)Beobank - Corendon2017-05-252.HCmultiLink
252017 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 1 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 1 (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)Beobank - Corendon2017-05-242.HCmultiLink
2016 Races
DNF2016 Jingle Cross Elite Men Day 1 Jingle Cross Elite Men Day 1 (David Van Der Poel, Ned, won)Steylaerts-Verona2016-09-25C1multiLink
12016 Jingle Cross Day 1 Elite Men's C2 race Jingle Cross Day 1 Elite Men's C2 race (Marcel Meisen, Ger, won)Steylaerts-Verona2016-09-23C2multiLink
392016 Schaal Sels (Wout Van Aert, Bel, won)Team Kuota-Lotto2016-08-281.1onedayLink
722016 German Road Championships Road Race - Men German Road Championships Road Race - Men (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Team Kuota-Lotto2016-06-26CNmultiLink
552016 Rund um Köln (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)Team Kuota-Lotto2016-06-121.1onedayLink
122016 Grand Prix de la Somme - Conseil General 80 (Daniel McLay, , won)Team Kuota-Lotto2016-05-221.1onedayLink
502016 La Roue Tourangelle Region Centre - Classic Loire Touraine Vignobles & Chateaux (Samuel Dumoulin, Fra, won)Team Kuota-Lotto2016-04-241.1onedayLink
462016 Tro-Bro Léon (Martin Mortensen, Denmark, won)Team Kuota-Lotto2016-04-171.1onedayLink
142016 Tour du Finistère (Baptiste Planckaert, Bel, won)Team Kuota-Lotto2016-04-161.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Volta Limburg Classic (Floris Gerts, Ned, won)Team Kuota-Lotto2016-04-021.1onedayLink
2015 Races
242015 Superprestige - Diegem Elite Men Superprestige - Diegem Elite Men (Mathieu Van Der Poel, Ned, won)Kuota Lotto2015-12-27C1multiLink
152015 Superprestige - Spa-Francorchamp Elite Men Superprestige - Spa-Francorchamp Elite Men (Wout Van Aert, Bel, won)Team Kuota-Lotto2015-12-13C2multiLink
92015 Vlaamse Druivencross Overijse Elite Men Vlaamse Druivencross Overijse Elite Men (Mathieu Van Der Poel, Ned, won)Corendon-Kwadro2015-12-06C1multiLink
162015 Soudal Classics - GP Hasselt Elite Men Soudal Classics - GP Hasselt Elite Men (Sven Nys, , won)Team Kuota-Lotto2015-11-21C1multiLink
152015 Superprestige - Gavere Elite Men Superprestige - Gavere Elite Men (Wout Van Aert, Bel, won)Kuota Lotto2015-11-15C1multiLink
142015 Superprestige - Ruddervoorde Elite Men Superprestige - Ruddervoorde Elite Men (Kevin Pauwels, Bel, won)Kuota Lotto2015-11-08C1multiLink
72015 Niels Albertland Cyclo-cross Elite Men Niels Albertland Cyclo-cross Elite Men (Lars Van Der Haar, Ned, won)Corendon-Kwadro2015-10-31C2multiLink
92015 German Road Championships Road Race - Men German Road Championships Road race - Men (Emanuel Buchmann, Ger, won)Team Kuota-Lotto2015-06-28CNmultiLink
302015 Internationale Sluitingsprijs Oostmalle Elite Men Internationale Sluitingsprijs Oostmalle Elite Men (Wout Van Aert, Bel, won)Corendon - KwadrO Cycling Team2015-02-22C1multiLink
92015 Superprestige Hoogstraten Elite Men Superprestige Hoogstraten Elite Men (Mathieu Van Der Poel, Ned, won)Corendon - KwadrO Cycling Team2015-02-08C1multiLink
82015 Bpost bank trofee - Krawatencross Elite Men Bpost bank trofee - Krawatencross Elite Men (Mathieu Van Der Poel, Ned, won)Corendon - KwadrO Cycling Team2015-02-07C1multiLink
172015 UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup Hoogerheide Elite Men UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup Hoogerheide Elite Men (Mathieu Van Der Poel, Ned, won)Corendon-Kwadro2015-01-25CDMmultiLink
102015 Bpost bank trofee - GP Sven Nys Elite men Bpost Bank Trofee - GP Sven Nys Elite Men (Wout Van Aert, Bel, won)Corendon - KwadrO Cycling Team2015-01-01C1multiLink
2014 Races
122014 German Road Championships 2014 Road race - Men: Baunatal-Edermünde 206.4km (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Kwadro - Stannah2014-06-29CNstageLink
92014 Baloise Belgium Tour 2014 Stage 5: Oreye - Oreye 178.7km (Paul Martens, Ger, won)Kwadro - Stannah2014-06-012.HCstageLink
132014 Baloise Belgium Tour 2014 Stage 4: Les Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure - Les Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure 184km (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Kwadro - Stannah2014-05-312.HCstageLink
1362014 Baloise Belgium Tour 2014 Stage 3: Diksmuide - Diksmuide 16.7km (Tony Martin, Ger, won)Kwadro - Stannah2014-05-302.HCstageLink
692014 Baloise Belgium Tour 2014 Stage 2: Lierde - Knokke-Heist 170.4km (Tom Boonen, Bel, won)Kwadro - Stannah2014-05-292.HCstageLink
312014 Baloise Belgium Tour 2014 Stage 1: Lochristi - Buggenhout 173.6km (Tom Boonen, Bel, won)Kwadro - Stannah2014-05-282.HCstageLink
2013 Races
42013 German Road Championships 2013 Elite Men - Road Race: Allgäu 225km (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Bkcp - Powerplus2013-06-23CNstageLink
12013 Boucles de la Mayenne 2013 Stage 3: Saint-Mars-sur-Colmont - Laval 160km (Marcel Meisen, Ger, won)Bkcp - Powerplus2013-06-162.2stageLink
242013 Garmin ProRace Berlin 2013 (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Bkcp - Powerplus2013-06-09RacehomeonedayLink
82013 Tour of Belgium 2013 Stage 5: Banneux 175.6km (Luis León Sánchez Gil, Spa, won)Bkcp - Powerplus2013-05-262.HCstageLink
82013 Tour of Belgium 2013 Stage 4: Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure 164.3km (Maxim Iglinskiy, Kaz, won)Bkcp - Powerplus2013-05-252.HCstageLink
1402013 Tour of Belgium 2013 Stage 3: Beveren 15km (Tony Martin, Ger, won)Bkcp - Powerplus2013-05-242.HCstageLink
1132013 Tour of Belgium 2013 Stage 2: Knokke-Heist - Ninove 181km (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Bkcp - Powerplus2013-05-232.HCstageLink
212013 Tour of Belgium 2013 Stage 1: Lochristi - Knokke-Heist 194.2km (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Bkcp - Powerplus2013-05-222.HCstageLink
1062013 Rund um Köln 2013 (Sébastien Delfosse, Bel, won)Bkcp - Powerplus2013-05-12RacehomeonedayLink
DNF2013 Ronde van Limburg 2013 (Olivier Chevalier, Bel, won)Bkcp - Powerplus2013-05-09RacehomeonedayLink
2012 Races
192012 Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven 2012 (Steven Caethoven, Bel, won)Bkcp - Powerplus2012-09-02RacehomeonedayLink
812012 Druivenkoers - Overijse 2012 (Bjorn Leukemans, Bel, won)Bkcp - Powerplus2012-08-22RacehomeonedayLink
202012 Boucles de la Mayenne 2012 Stage 3: Montsûrs - Laval 166km (Morgan Kneisky, Fra, won)Bkcp - Powerplus2012-06-17stageLink
172012 Boucles de la Mayenne 2012 Stage 2: Villaines-la-Juhel 173km (Nico Sijmens, Bel, won)Bkcp - Powerplus2012-06-16stageLink
82012 Boucles de la Mayenne 2012 Stage 1: Renault Saint-Berthevin - Lassay-les-Châteaux 187km (Pirmin Lang, Swi, won)Bkcp - Powerplus2012-06-15stageLink
722012 Boucles de la Mayenne 2012 Prologue - (ITT): Laval 4.5km (Paul Poux, Fra, won)Bkcp - Powerplus2012-06-14stageLink
522012 ProRace Berlin 2012 (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Bkcp - Powerplus2012-06-10onedayLink
342012 Ronde van Limburg 2012 (Kevin Claeys, Bel, won)Bkcp - Powerplus2012-05-17onedayLink
782012 Rhone-Alpes Isre Tour 2012 Stage 4: Charvieu-Chavagneux 154.4km (Angelo Tulik, Fra, won)Bkcp - Powerplus2012-05-13stageLink
522012 Rhone-Alpes Isre Tour 2012 Stage 3: Saint-Maurice L'Exil 166.2km (Jérôme Cousin, Fra, won)Bkcp - Powerplus2012-05-12stageLink
792012 Rhone-Alpes Isre Tour 2012 Stage 2: Vaulx-Milieu - Montanay 181.8km (Fréderic Talpin, , won)Bkcp - Powerplus2012-05-11stageLink
1112012 Rhone-Alpes Isre Tour 2012 Stage 1: Domarin - Ruy-Montceau 141.2km (Paul Poux, Fra, won)Bkcp - Powerplus2012-05-10stageLink
2011 Races
1102011 London-Surrey Cycle Classic 2011 (Mark Cavendish, GBr, won)Germany2011-08-14onedayLink
252011 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad U23 2011 (Mark Cavendish, GBr, won)Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland2011-07-02onedayLink
192011 German Road Championships 2011 Elite Men Road Race: Neuwied 208km (Robert Wagner, Ger, won)Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland2011-06-26stageLink
282011 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2011 Stage 7: Weida 166.2km (Luke Rowe, GBr, won)Germany2011-06-19stageLink
462011 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2011 Stage 6: Kahla 197.1km (Wilco Kelderman, Ned, won)Germany2011-06-18stageLink
502011 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2011 Stage 5 (ITT): Bergzeitfahren Katzhütte - Neuhaus am Rennweg 11.7km (Wilco Kelderman, Ned, won)Germany2011-06-17stageLink
72011 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2011 Stage 4: Fröttstädt - Oberhof 145.7km (Tobias Ludvigsson, Swe, won)Germany2011-06-16stageLink
522011 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2011 Stage 3: Ohrdruf 145.5km (Nikias Arndt, Ger, won)Germany2011-06-15stageLink
222011 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2011 Stage 2 (TTT): Streufdorf 22.1km (Michael Hepburn, Aus, won)Germany2011-06-14stageLink
342011 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2011 Stage 1: Erfurt 179.6km (Jay McCarthy, QLD, won)Germany2011-06-13stageLink
32011 Coupe des Nations Ville Saguenay 2011 Stage 4: Chicoutimi 128.4km (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Allemagne2011-06-05stageLink
42011 Coupe des Nations Ville Saguenay 2011 Stage 3: Kénogami 141km (Arman Kamyshev, Kaz, won)Allemagne2011-06-04stageLink
172011 Coupe des Nations Ville Saguenay 2011 Stage 2: La Baie 148.4km (Hansen Lasse Norman, Den, won)Allemagne2011-06-03stageLink
72011 Coupe des Nations Ville Saguenay 2011 Stage 1: Saint Hubert 140.7km (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Allemagne2011-06-02stageLink
1012011 Bayern-Rundfahrt 2011 Stage 5: Friedberg - Moosburg 162.1km (Giacomo Nizzolo, Ita, won)Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland2011-05-29stageLink
922011 Bayern-Rundfahrt 2011 Stage 4: Friedberg 26km (Bradley Wiggins, GBr, won)Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland2011-05-28stageLink
922011 Bayern-Rundfahrt 2011 Stage 3: Bad Gögging - Aichach 180.8km (Michael Albasini, Swi, won)Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland2011-05-27stageLink
1142011 Bayern-Rundfahrt 2011 Stage 2: Freystadt - Bad Gögging 206.5km (John Degenkolb, Ger, won)Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland2011-05-26stageLink
1102011 Bayern-Rundfahrt 2011 Stage 1: Pfarrkirchen - Freystadt 223.2km (Edvald Boasson Hagen, Norway, won)Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland2011-05-25stageLink
762011 Omloop der Kempen 2011 (Jos Pronk, Ned, won)Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland2011-05-08onedayLink
172011 Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn-Frankfurt (U23) 2011 (Patrick Bercz, Ger, won)Team NRW2011-05-01onedayLink
DNF2011 Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux 2011 Stage 1: Vieux-Condé (France) - Quevaucamps 170.2km (Tosh Van Der Sande, Bel, won)German National Team2011-04-01stageLink
2010 Races
242010 GP Stad Zottegem 2010 (Stefan van Dijk, , won)Team Kuota - Indeland2010-08-17onedayLink
DNF2010 German Road Championships Elite men's road race: Sangerhausen 204.5km (Christian Knees, Ger, won)Team Kuota - Indeland2010-06-27CNstageLink
582010 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 Stage 4: Rund um Bad Berka 142.5km (Michael Baer, RMV Cham-Hagendorn, won)Team Kuota - Indeland2010-06-182.2UstageLink
582010 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2010 Stage 4: Rund um Bad Berka 142.5km (Michael Baer, RMV Cham-Hagendorn, won)Team Kuota - Indeland2010-06-18stageLink
42010 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 Stage 3: Wasungen - Brotterode 159.7km (John Degenkolb, Ger, won)Team Kuota - Indeland2010-06-172.2UstageLink
42010 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2010 Stage 3: Wasungen - Brotterode 159.7km (John Degenkolb, Ger, won)Team Kuota - Indeland2010-06-17stageLink
192010 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2010 Stage 2: Bleicherode - Wasungen 148km (Barry Markus, Netherlands, won)Team Kuota - Indeland2010-06-16stageLink
192010 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 Stage 2: Bleicherode - Wasungen 148km (Barry Markus, Netherlands, won)Team Kuota - Indeland2010-06-162.2UstageLink
942010 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 Stage 1: Bleicherode (TTT) 23.7km (Michael Matthews, Aus, won)Team Kuota - Indeland2010-06-152.2UstageLink
942010 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2010 Stage 1: Bleicherode (TTT) 23.7km (Michael Matthews, Aus, won)Team Kuota - Indeland2010-06-15stageLink
22010 U23 Nations Cup - Ville de Saguenay Stage 4: Chicoutimi 128.4km (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)German National Team2010-06-062.NcupstageLink
22010 U23 Nations Cup - Ville de Saguenay Stage 3: Kenogami 141km (Johan Le Bon, Fra, won)Germany2010-06-052.NcupstageLink
642010 U23 Nations Cup - Ville de Saguenay Stage 2: La Baie 148.4km (Daniel Teklehaimanot, Eri, won)Germany2010-06-042.NcupstageLink
52010 U23 Nations Cup - Ville de Saguenay Stage 1: Jonquière 140.7km (Sebastian Lander, Denmark, won)German National Team2010-06-032.NcupstageLink
982010 Bayern-Rundfahrt Stage 5: Berching - Fürstenfeldbruck 156.6km (Marcin Sapa, Pol, won)Team Kuota - Indeland2010-05-302.HCstageLink
1122010 Bayern-Rundfahrt Stage 4 (ITT): Berching 27.8km (Maxime Monfort, Bel, won)Team Kuota - Indeland2010-05-292.HCstageLink
552010 Bayern-Rundfahrt Stage 3: Bayreuth - Hersbruck 177.3km (Gerald Ciolek, Ger, won)Team Kuota - Indeland2010-05-282.HCstageLink
392010 Bayern-Rundfahrt Stage 2: Viechtach - Bayreuth 200.5km (Robert Wagner, Ger, won)Team Kuota - Indeland2010-05-272.HCstageLink
1222010 Bayern-Rundfahrt Stage 1: Erding - Viechtach 189.8km (Rubén Pérez Moreno, Spa, won)Team Kuota - Indeland2010-05-262.HCstageLink
DNF2010 Rund um Düren (Sven Krauß, Ger, won)Team Kuota - Indeland2010-04-181.2onedayLink
2009 Races
892009 (Adam Blythe, GBr, won)Team Kuota - Indeland2009-06-132.2UstageLink
912009 (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Team Kuota - Indeland2009-06-122.2UstageLink
822009 (Jack Bobridge, Aus, won)Team Kuota - Indeland2009-06-112.2UstageLink
262009 (Andreas Stauff, Dui, won)Team Kuota - Indeland2009-06-102.2UstageLink
1052009 (Andreas Stauff, Dui, won)Team Kuota - Indeland2009-06-092.2UstageLink
852009 (Jack Bobridge, Aus, won)Team Kuota - Indeland2009-06-082.2UstageLink
1022009 (Leigh Howard, Aus, won)Team Kuota - Indeland2009-06-072.2UstageLink
2008 Races
642008 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques Stage 7 (Mateusz Mroz, Pol, won)Team Kuota - Senges2008-07-062.1stageLink
232008 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques Stage 6 (Andre Schulze, Ger, won)Team Kuota - Senges2008-07-052.1stageLink
772008 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques Stage 4 (Lukasz Bodnar, Cze, won)Team Kuota - Senges2008-07-042.1stageLink
522008 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques Stage 5 (Marek Wesoly, Pol, won)Team Kuota - Senges2008-07-042.1stageLink
802008 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques Stage 3 (Marek Wesoly, Pol, won)Team Kuota - Senges2008-07-032.1stageLink
812008 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques Stage 2 (Marek Wesoly, Pol, won)Team Kuota - Senges2008-07-022.1stageLink
872008 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques Stage 1 (Marek Wesoly, Pol, won)Team Kuota - Senges2008-07-022.1stageLink
2007 Races
822007 (Michael Hümbert, Ger, won)German National Team2007-08-252.1stageLink
862007 (Thomas Opdebeeck, Bel, won)German National Team2007-08-252.1stageLink
262007 (Thiany De Clercq, Bel, won)German National Team2007-08-242.1stageLink
2006 Races
492006 (Klaas Lodewyck, Belgium, won)German National Team2006-08-202.1stageLink
922006 (Ole Haavardsholm, Nor, won)German National Team2006-08-192.1stageLink
102006 (Sten Stenersen, Nor, won)German National Team2006-08-192.1stageLink
762006 (Michael Van Staeyen, Bel, won)German National Team2006-08-182.1stageLink

Google results:

Loading...