Name: Gian Marco Di Francesco

Nation: Ita
Career Statistics (2006 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
5159.1016
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2015 Races
182015 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)MG.Kvis - Vega2017-10-111.HConedayLink
482015 Tre Valli Varesine (Vincenzo Nibali, Ita, won)MG.Kvis - Vega2017-09-301.HConedayLink
232015 GP Industria & Commercio di Prato (Daniele Bennati, Ita, won)MG.Kvis - Vega2017-09-201.1onedayLink
DNF2015 Memorial Marco Pantani (Diego Ulissi, Ita, won)MG.Kvis - Vega2017-09-191.1onedayLink
202015 Coppa Bernocchi (Vincenzo Nibali, Ita, won)MG.Kvis - Vega2017-09-171.1onedayLink
DNF2015 Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze (Davide Rebellin, Ita, won)MG.Kvis - Vega2017-09-161.1onedayLink
232015 Giro dell'Appennino (Omar Fraile, , won)MG.Kvis - Vega2017-04-261.1onedayLink
1382015 GP Nobili Rubinetterie-Coppa Papa Carlo-Coppa Città di Stresa (Giacomo Nizzolo, Ita, won)MG.Kvis - Vega2017-03-191.HConedayLink
982015 Trofeo Laigueglia (Davide Cimolai, Ita, won)MG.Kvis - Vega2017-02-191.HConedayLink
412015 G.P. Costa degli Etruschi (Manuel Belletti, Ita, won)MG.Kvis - Vega2017-02-081.1onedayLink
2016 Races
DNF2016 Tre Valli Varesine (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)Norda - Mg. K Vis2016-09-271.HConedayLink
62016 Memorial Marco Pantani (Francesco Gavazzi, Ita, won)Norda - Mg. K Vis2016-09-171.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)Norda - Mg. K Vis2016-09-151.1onedayLink
82016 Coppa Bernocchi (Giacomo Nizzolo, Ita, won)Norda - Mg. K Vis2016-09-141.1onedayLink
252016 Trofeo Matteotti (Vincenzo Albanese, Italy, won)Norda-MG.Kvis Vega2016-07-171.1onedayLink
1182016 Tour de Slovénie Stage 4 Tour de Slovénie Stage 4 (Alexander Porsev, , won)Norda - Mg. K Vis2016-06-192.1multiLink
542016 Tour de Slovénie Stage 3 Tour de Slovénie Stage 3 (Diego Ulissi, Ita, won)Norda - Mg. K Vis2016-06-182.1multiLink
682016 Tour de Slovénie Stage 1 Tour de Slovénie Stage 1 (Jens Keukeleire, Bel, won)Norda - Mg. K Vis2016-06-162.1multiLink
DNF2016 Giro del Trentino Stage 4 Giro del Trentino Stage 4 (Tanel Kangert, Est, won)Norda-MG.Kvis Vega2016-04-222.HCmultiLink
1352016 Giro del Trentino Stage 3 Giro del Trentino Stage 3 (Tanel Kangert, Est, won)Norda-MG.Kvis Vega2016-04-212.HCmultiLink
972016 Giro del Trentino Stage 2 Giro del Trentino Stage 2 (Mikel Landa Meana, Spa, won)Norda-MG.Kvis Vega2016-04-202.HCmultiLink
DNF2016 Giro dell'Appennino (Sergey Firsanov, Bel, won)Norda - Mg. K Vis2016-04-171.1onedayLink
1152016 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 (Stefano Pirazzi, Ita, won)Norda-MG.Kvis Vega2016-03-272.1multiLink
1352016 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Norda-MG.Kvis Vega2016-03-262.1multiLink
1682016 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 (Sergey Firsanov, Bel, won)Norda - Mg. K Vis2016-03-252.1multiLink
762016 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a (Manuel Belletti, Ita, won)Norda-MG.Kvis Vega2016-03-242.1multiLink
DNF2016 Trofeo Laigueglia (Andrea Fedi, Ita, won)Norda MG VIS2016-02-141.HConedayLink
332016 G.P. Costa degli Etruschi (Grega Bole, Slo, won)Norda-MG.Kvis Vega2016-02-071.1onedayLink
2015 Races
DNF2015 Giro dell'Emilia Giro dell'Emilia Giro dell'Emilia Giro dell'Emilia (Jan Bakelants, Ned, won)MG.Kvis - Vega2015-10-101.HCmultiLink
192015 Italian Road Championships Road race - Men Italian Road Championships Road race - Men (Vincenzo Nibali, Ita, won)MG.Kvis - Vega2015-06-27CNmultiLink
462015 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Stage 3 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Stage 3 (Pierre Rolland, France, won)MG.Kvis - Vega2015-04-192.1multiLink
492015 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Stage 2 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Stage 2 (Sergey Shilov, Rus, won)MG.Kvis - Vega2015-04-182.1multiLink
542015 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Stage 1 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Stage 1 (Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia, Spa, won)MG.Kvis - Vega2015-04-172.1multiLink
1152015 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 (Louis Meintjes, RSA, won)MG.Kvis - Vega2015-03-292.1multiLink
1492015 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 (Francesco Chicchi, Spa, won)MG.Kvis - Vega2015-03-282.1multiLink
1292015 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 (Ben Swift, GBr, won)MG.Kvis - Vega2015-03-272.1multiLink
1512015 Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a (Manuel Belletti, Ita, won)MG.Kvis - Vega2015-03-262.1multiLink
2012 Races
DNF2012 Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2012 Stage 5: Perugia - Gaiole in Chianti 156km (Ilnur Zakarin, Russian Federation, won)Monturano Civitanova Cascinare2012-06-12stageLink
332012 Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2012 Stage 4: Avezzano - Monte Terminillo 168.4km (Joseph Dombrowski, , won)Monturano Civitanova Cascinare2012-06-11stageLink
512012 Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2012 Stage 3: Notaresco - Sora 193.3km (Ruslan Tleubayev, Kaz, won)Monturano Civitanova Cascinare2012-06-10stageLink
162012 Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2012 Stage 2b (ITT): Giulianova - Alba Adriatica 12.1km (Andrea Dal Col, , won)Monturano Civitanova Cascinare2012-06-09stageLink
202012 Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2012 Stage 2a: Colonnella - Alba Adriatica 75.6km (Marco Benfatto, Ita, won)Monturano Civitanova Cascinare2012-06-09stageLink
212012 Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2012 Stage 1: Monte Urano - Tortoreto Lido 144km (Matthias Krizek, Aut, won)Monturano Civitanova Cascinare2012-06-08stageLink
2011 Races
702011 Tre Valli Varesine 2011 (Davide Rebellin, Ita, won)Acqua & Sapone2011-08-16onedayLink
92011 Trofeo Internazionale Bastianelli 2011 (Kristijan Durasek, Cro, won)M. Pantani - Caffe' Mokambo2011-08-07onedayLink
352011 G.P. Camaiore 2011 (Fabio Taborre, Ita, won)Acqua & Sapone2011-08-06onedayLink
2010 Races
142010 GP Capodarco 2010 (Enrico Battaglin, Ita, won)Caffe’ Mokambo Teramo2010-08-16onedayLink
242010 Trofeo Internazionale Bastianelli 2010 (Carmelo Consolato Panto', Ita, won)M. Pantani - Caffe' Mokambo A.S.D.2010-08-08onedayLink
132010 Giro del Medio Brenta 2010 (Luigi Miletta, Ita, won)Marco Pantani Caffe' Mocambo A.S.D.2010-07-11onedayLink
232010 Trofeo Citta' di Brescia Mem. Fiori e Volpi 2010 (Manuele Boaro, Ita, won)Marco - M. Pantani - Caffe' Mokamb O A.S.D.2010-07-06onedayLink
342010 Italian Road Championships 2010 Under 23 men's road race: Pieve di Soligo 164.8km (Stefano Agostini, , won)M. Pantani - Caffe' Mokambo2010-06-25stageLink
762010 Giro delle Pesche Nettarine di Romagna Stage 1: Longiano 4.1km (Omar Lombardi, Ita, won)M. Pantani - Caffe' Mokambo A.S.D.2010-05-262.2UstageLink
172010 GP Liberazione (Jan Tratnik, Slo, won)M. Pantani - Caffe' Mokambo A.S.D.2010-04-251.2onedayLink
2006 Races
52006 Giro di Basilicata Stage 3 (Tommaso Salvetti, Ita, won)Scap Gc Fausto Coppi2006-09-172.1stageLink
52006 Giro di Basilicata Stage 2 (Dimitri Sokolov, Rus, won)Scap Gc Fausto Coppi2006-09-162.1stageLink
22006 Giro di Basilicata Stage 1 (Tommaso Salvetti, Ita, won)Scap Gc Fausto Coppi2006-09-152.1stageLink
602006 Giro Ciclistico della Lunigiana Stage 4 (Benjamin Cujnik, Slo, won)Abruzzo2006-09-032.HCstageLink
1542006 Giro Ciclistico della Lunigiana Stage 3 (Diego Ulissi, Ita, won)Abruzzo2006-09-022.HCstageLink
1382006 Giro Ciclistico della Lunigiana Stage 2b (John Degenkolb, Ger, won)Abruzzo2006-09-012.HCstageLink
332006 Giro Ciclistico della Lunigiana Stage 2a (Siarhei Papok, Ita, won)Abruzzo2006-09-012.HCstageLink

Google results:

Loading...