Name: Shengjun Wu

Nation: Chn
Career Statistics (2006 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
7173.4001
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
422017 Shanghai Criterium (Christopher Froome, Ken, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2017-10-29CRTonedayLink
2012 Races
DNF2012 Tour of Hainan 2012 Stage 6: Danzhou - Dongfang 171.9km (King Lok Cheung, Hkg, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2012-10-252.HCstageLink
1112012 Tour of Hainan 2012 Stage 5: Chengmai - Danzhou 207.8km (Ramon Sinkeldam, Ned, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2012-10-242.HCstageLink
702012 Tour of Hainan 2012 Stage 4: Haikou - Chengmai 163.9km (Alexander Serebryakov, Fra, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2012-10-232.HCstageLink
782012 Tour of Hainan 2012 Stage 3: Wenchang - Haikou 194km (Alexander Serebryakov, Fra, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2012-10-222.HCstageLink
792012 Tour of Hainan 2012 Stage 2: Wanning - Wenchang 145.6km (Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan, Mas, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2012-10-212.HCstageLink
612012 Tour of Hainan 2012 Stage 1: Sanya-Lingshui - Xinglong 112.7km (Leonid Krasnov, Rus, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2012-10-202.HCstageLink
1102012 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2012 Stage 13: Lanzhou Circuit Race 78km (Luka Mezgec, Slo, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2012-07-12stageLink
822012 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2012 Stage 12: Zhongwei - Baiyin 220km (Andrea Guardini, , won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2012-07-11stageLink
1092012 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2012 Stage 11: Zhongwei Circuit Race 107km (Luka Mezgec, Slo, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2012-07-10stageLink
1132012 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2012 Stage 10: Wuwei - Jingtai 191km (Andrea Guardini, , won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2012-07-09stageLink
1152012 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2012 Stage 9: Zhangye Stage 117km (Andrea Guardini, , won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2012-07-08stageLink
982012 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2012 Stage 8: Qilian - Zhangye 200km (Artur Ershov, Russian Federation, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2012-07-07stageLink
982012 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2012 Stage 7: Qilian Circuit Race 104km (Aldo Ino Ilesic, Slo, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2012-07-05stageLink
732012 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2012 Stage 6: Xihaizhen - Mole Town 123km (Luka Mezgec, Slo, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2012-07-04stageLink
962012 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2012 Stage 5: Tianjun - Xihaizhen 205km (Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle, , won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2012-07-03stageLink
592012 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2012 Stage 4: Qinghai Lake - Chaqia 148km (Luka Mezgec, Slo, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2012-07-02stageLink
132012 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2012 Stage 3: Xining - Qinghai Lake 147km (Hossein Alizadeh, IRI, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2012-07-01stageLink
562012 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2012 Stage 2: Duoba Base - Huzhu 122km (Luka Mezgec, Slo, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2012-06-30stageLink
1182012 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2012 Stage 1: Xining Circuit Race 96.8km (Fabian Schnaidt, Ger, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2012-06-29stageLink
2011 Races
702011 Tour of Taihu 2011 Stage 5: Changzhou - Yixing 96.7km (Boris Shpilevskiy, , won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2011-11-05stageLink
792011 Tour of Taihu 2011 Stage 4: Jiangyin - Changzhou 98.7km (Alois Kankovský, Cze, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2011-11-04stageLink
592011 Tour of Taihu 2011 Stage 3: Changshu 136km (Aaron Kemps, Aus, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2011-11-03stageLink
802011 Tour of Taihu 2011 Stage 2: Gaoxin (Alois Kankovský, Cze, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2011-11-02stageLink
502011 Tour of Taihu 2011 Stage 1: Wuxi 130km (Boris Shpilevsky, Rus, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2011-11-01stageLink
1342011 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2011 Stage 9: Lanzhou 94.2km (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2011-07-10stageLink
1202011 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2011 Stage 8: Xining - Lanzhou 239.2km (Rico Rogers, NZl, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2011-07-09stageLink
42011 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2011 Stage 7: Qilian - Menyuan 170.4km (Mehdi Sohrabi, Iran, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2011-07-08stageLink
1012011 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2011 Stage 6: Qilian 103km (Yuriy Metlushenko, , won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2011-07-07stageLink
282011 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2011 Stage 5: Xihaizhen - Mole Town,Qilian 123km (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2011-07-06stageLink
1002011 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2011 Stage 4: Bird Island - Xihaizhen 152.4km (Robert Forster, Ger, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2011-07-05stageLink
1122011 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2011 Stage 3: Qinghai Lake - Bird Island 120.6km (Gregor Gazvoda, Slo, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2011-07-04stageLink
832011 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2011 Stage 2: Xining - Qinghai Lake 146.4km (Mateusz Taciak, Pol, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2011-07-03stageLink
1252011 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2011 Stage 1: Xining 132.3km (Aaron Kemps, Aus, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2011-07-02stageLink
2010 Races
342010 Tour of Hainan 2010 Stage 3 : Wuzhishan - Xinglong 146.4km (Charles Bradley Huff, USA, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2010-10-13stageLink
162010 Tour of Hainan 2010 Stage 2: Sanya - Wuzhishan 167.5km (Valentin Iglinskiy, Kaz, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2010-10-12stageLink
1042010 Tour of Hainan 2010 Stage 1: Sanya 85.2km (Yuriy Metluschenko, Ukr, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2010-10-11stageLink
812010 Tour of China 2010 Stage 7: Tianjin 85km (Aaron Kemps, Aus, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2010-09-19stageLink
142010 Tour of China 2010 Stage 6: Shijiazhuang 119.8km (Dene Rogers, NZl, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2010-09-18stageLink
512010 Tour of China 2010 Stage 5: Taishan 109km (Dirk Muller, Ger, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2010-09-16stageLink
302010 Tour of China 2010 Stage 4: Luoyang - Zhengzhou 173.3km (Rico Rogers, NZl, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2010-09-14stageLink
362010 Tour of China 2010 Stage 3: Sanmenxia - Luoyang 142.7km (Aaron Kemps, Aus, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2010-09-13stageLink
652010 Tour of China 2010 Stage 2: Xi’an - Huashan 118.8km (David Tanner, Aus, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2010-09-12stageLink
822010 Tour of China 2010 Stage 1: Xi’an 126km (Aaron Kemps, Aus, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2010-09-11stageLink
802010 Tour of China 2010 Prologue: Xi’an 3.4km (Dirk Muller, Ger, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2010-09-10stageLink
872010 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2010 Stage 9: Xining - Xinging 66km (Mehdi Sohrabi, Iran, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2010-07-25stageLink
412010 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2010 Stage 8: Qilian - Qingshizui 150.4km (Boris Shpilevskiy, , won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2010-07-24stageLink
542010 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2010 Stage 6: Bird Island - Xihaizhen 152.4km (Mehdi Sohrabi, Iran, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2010-07-22stageLink
712010 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2010 Stage 5: Qinghai Lake - BIrd Island 120.5km (Yuriy Metlushenko, , won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2010-07-21stageLink
602010 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2010 Stage 4: Xining (Duoba) - Qinghai Lake 118km (Ivan Stevic, Yug, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2010-07-20stageLink
202010 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2010 Stage 3: Xunhua - Xining 173km (Ghader Mizbani Iranagh, Iri, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2010-07-19stageLink
1222010 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2010 Criterium: Huzhu 72km (Yuriy Metlushenko, , won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2010-07-16stageLink
2008 Races
1082008 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 10 XN Circuit Race (Alex Rasmussen, Den, won)Qinghai,China2008-07-202.HCstageLink
672008 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 9 Menyuan - Huzhu (Jure Kocjan, Slo, won)Qinghai,China2008-07-192.HCstageLink
492008 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 8 Xining - Menyuan (Tyler Hamilton, USA, won)Qinghai,China2008-07-182.HCstageLink
632008 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 7 Xining - Minhe-Ledu-Pingan - Xining (Tom Veelers, Ned, won)Qinghai,China2008-07-172.HCstageLink
592008 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 6 Guide - Xining (Marek Rutkiewicz, Pol, won)Qinghai,China2008-07-162.HCstageLink
752008 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 5 Xihaizhen - Guide County (Volodymyr Zagorodny, Ukr, won)Qinghai,China2008-07-152.HCstageLink
1012008 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 4 Bird Island - Xihaizhen (Alex Rasmussen, Den, won)Qinghai,China2008-07-142.HCstageLink
732008 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 3 Qinghai Lake Hotel - Bird Island (Kristjan Fajt, Slovenia, won)Qinghai,China2008-07-132.HCstageLink
772008 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 2 Xining - Qinghai Lake Hotel (Alex Rasmussen, Den, won)Qinghai,China2008-07-122.HCstageLink
962008 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 1 Xining prologue (Alex Rasmussen, Den, won)Qinghai,China2008-07-112.HCstageLink
962008 Tour of Qinghai Lake Tour of Qinghai Lake (Alex Rasmussen, Den, won)Qinghai,China2008-07-112.HCstageLink
2007 Races
DNF2007 Tour of Siam Stage 4 (Ghader Mizbani, Aus, won)Qinghai Team2007-01-232.2stageLink
912007 Tour of Siam Stage 3 (Haidar Ahmad, Mas, won)Qinghai Team2007-01-222.2stageLink
962007 Tour of Siam Stage 2 (Koji Fukushima, Jpn, won)Qinghai Team2007-01-212.2stageLink
1012007 Tour of Siam Stage 1 (Ger Soepenberg, Ned, won)Qinghai Team2007-01-202.2stageLink
2006 Races
432006 Tour of Hainan Stage 6 (Valentin Iglinskiy, Kaz, won)China Qinghai Team2006-11-172.2stageLink
422006 Tour of Hainan Stage 5 (Andrey Klyuev, Rus, won)China Qinghai Team2006-11-162.2stageLink
552006 Tour of Hainan Stage 4 (Joshua Marden, Aus, won)China Qinghai Team2006-11-152.2stageLink
612006 Tour of Hainan Stage 3 (Alexey Shmidt, Rus, won)China Qinghai Team2006-11-142.2stageLink
472006 Tour of Hainan Stage 2 (Michael Pepper, RSA, won)China Qinghai Team2006-11-132.2stageLink
362006 Tour of Hainan Stage 1 (Alexandre Khatuntsev, Rus, won)China Qinghai Team2006-11-122.2stageLink

Google results:

Loading...