Name: Xiaoyong Dong

Nation: Chn
Career Statistics (2006 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
7162.1004
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
232017 Shanghai Criterium (Christopher Froome, Ken, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2017-10-29CRTonedayLink
2016 Races
82016 Tour of Fuzhou Stage 2 Tour of Fuzhou Stage 2 (Okcheol Kim, Kor, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2016-11-172.1multiLink
2013 Races
82013 Tour of Taihu 2013 Stage 6: Changxing Yongsan 110km (Jesse Kerrison, QAS, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2013-11-07ChinastageLink
2012 Races
DNF2012 Tour of Hainan 2012 Stage 6: Danzhou - Dongfang 171.9km (King Lok Cheung, Hkg, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2012-10-252.HCstageLink
522012 Tour of Hainan 2012 Stage 5: Chengmai - Danzhou 207.8km (Ramon Sinkeldam, Ned, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2012-10-242.HCstageLink
192012 Tour of Hainan 2012 Stage 4: Haikou - Chengmai 163.9km (Alexander Serebryakov, Fra, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2012-10-232.HCstageLink
492012 Tour of Hainan 2012 Stage 3: Wenchang - Haikou 194km (Alexander Serebryakov, Fra, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2012-10-222.HCstageLink
202012 Tour of Hainan 2012 Stage 2: Wanning - Wenchang 145.6km (Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan, Mas, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2012-10-212.HCstageLink
1092012 Tour of Hainan 2012 Stage 1: Sanya-Lingshui - Xinglong 112.7km (Leonid Krasnov, Rus, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2012-10-202.HCstageLink
902012 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2012 Stage 13: Lanzhou Circuit Race 78km (Luka Mezgec, Slo, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2012-07-12stageLink
882012 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2012 Stage 12: Zhongwei - Baiyin 220km (Andrea Guardini, , won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2012-07-11stageLink
582012 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2012 Stage 11: Zhongwei Circuit Race 107km (Luka Mezgec, Slo, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2012-07-10stageLink
1232012 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2012 Stage 10: Wuwei - Jingtai 191km (Andrea Guardini, , won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2012-07-09stageLink
932012 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2012 Stage 9: Zhangye Stage 117km (Andrea Guardini, , won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2012-07-08stageLink
232012 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2012 Stage 8: Qilian - Zhangye 200km (Artur Ershov, Russian Federation, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2012-07-07stageLink
822012 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2012 Stage 7: Qilian Circuit Race 104km (Aldo Ino Ilesic, Slo, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2012-07-05stageLink
442012 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2012 Stage 6: Xihaizhen - Mole Town 123km (Luka Mezgec, Slo, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2012-07-04stageLink
1032012 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2012 Stage 5: Tianjun - Xihaizhen 205km (Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle, , won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2012-07-03stageLink
1132012 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2012 Stage 4: Qinghai Lake - Chaqia 148km (Luka Mezgec, Slo, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2012-07-02stageLink
912012 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2012 Stage 3: Xining - Qinghai Lake 147km (Hossein Alizadeh, IRI, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2012-07-01stageLink
1032012 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2012 Stage 2: Duoba Base - Huzhu 122km (Luka Mezgec, Slo, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2012-06-30stageLink
492012 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2012 Stage 1: Xining Circuit Race 96.8km (Fabian Schnaidt, Ger, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2012-06-29stageLink
2011 Races
92011 Tour of Taihu 2011 Stage 5: Changzhou - Yixing 96.7km (Boris Shpilevskiy, , won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2011-11-05stageLink
212011 Tour of Taihu 2011 Stage 4: Jiangyin - Changzhou 98.7km (Alois Kankovský, Cze, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2011-11-04stageLink
362011 Tour of Taihu 2011 Stage 3: Changshu 136km (Aaron Kemps, Aus, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2011-11-03stageLink
462011 Tour of Taihu 2011 Stage 2: Gaoxin (Alois Kankovský, Cze, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2011-11-02stageLink
172011 Tour of Taihu 2011 Stage 1: Wuxi 130km (Boris Shpilevsky, Rus, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2011-11-01stageLink
242011 Tour of China 2011 Stage 9: Tianjin 85km (Aaron Kemps, Aus, won)People's Republic of China2011-09-20stageLink
952011 Tour of China 2011 Stage 8: Dujiangyan 134km (Matej Mugerli, Slo, won)People's Republic of China2011-09-18stageLink
702011 Tour of China 2011 Stage 7: Chengdu 89km (Boris Shpilevski, Rus, won)People's Republic of China2011-09-17stageLink
812011 Tour of China 2011 Stage 6: Bishan 100.8km (Boris Shpilevski, Rus, won)People's Republic of China2011-09-16stageLink
242011 Tour of China 2011 Stage 5: Suining - Guang’an 143.8km (Boris Shpilevski, Rus, won)People's Republic of China2011-09-15stageLink
282011 Tour of China 2011 Stage 4: Mianyang - Suining 214.6km (Boris Shpilevski, Rus, won)People's Republic of China2011-09-14stageLink
592011 Tour of China 2011 Stage 3: Baoji - Feng County 112km (Sun Jae Jang, Kor, won)People's Republic of China2011-09-12stageLink
442011 Tour of China 2011 Stage 2: Xian - Baoji 180.7km (Adrian Gjolberg, Nor, won)People's Republic of China2011-09-11stageLink
832011 Tour of China 2011 Stage 1: Xian 129km (Dene Rogers, NZl, won)People's Republic of China2011-09-10stageLink
912011 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2011 Stage 9: Lanzhou 94.2km (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2011-07-10stageLink
1142011 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2011 Stage 8: Xining - Lanzhou 239.2km (Rico Rogers, NZl, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2011-07-09stageLink
812011 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2011 Stage 7: Qilian - Menyuan 170.4km (Mehdi Sohrabi, Iran, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2011-07-08stageLink
832011 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2011 Stage 6: Qilian 103km (Yuriy Metlushenko, , won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2011-07-07stageLink
1052011 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2011 Stage 5: Xihaizhen - Mole Town,Qilian 123km (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2011-07-06stageLink
1062011 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2011 Stage 4: Bird Island - Xihaizhen 152.4km (Robert Forster, Ger, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2011-07-05stageLink
1172011 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2011 Stage 3: Qinghai Lake - Bird Island 120.6km (Gregor Gazvoda, Slo, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2011-07-04stageLink
1422011 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2011 Stage 2: Xining - Qinghai Lake 146.4km (Mateusz Taciak, Pol, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2011-07-03stageLink
322011 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2011 Stage 1: Xining 132.3km (Aaron Kemps, Aus, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2011-07-02stageLink
2010 Races
212010 Tour of China 2010 Stage 7: Tianjin 85km (Aaron Kemps, Aus, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2010-09-19stageLink
102010 Tour of China 2010 Stage 6: Shijiazhuang 119.8km (Dene Rogers, NZl, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2010-09-18stageLink
702010 Tour of China 2010 Stage 5: Taishan 109km (Dirk Muller, Ger, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2010-09-16stageLink
152010 Tour of China 2010 Stage 4: Luoyang - Zhengzhou 173.3km (Rico Rogers, NZl, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2010-09-14stageLink
172010 Tour of China 2010 Stage 3: Sanmenxia - Luoyang 142.7km (Aaron Kemps, Aus, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2010-09-13stageLink
202010 Tour of China 2010 Stage 2: Xi’an - Huashan 118.8km (David Tanner, Aus, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2010-09-12stageLink
312010 Tour of China 2010 Stage 1: Xi’an 126km (Aaron Kemps, Aus, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2010-09-11stageLink
882010 Tour of China 2010 Prologue: Xi’an 3.4km (Dirk Muller, Ger, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2010-09-10stageLink
182010 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2010 Stage 9: Xining - Xinging 66km (Mehdi Sohrabi, Iran, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2010-07-25stageLink
972010 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2010 Stage 8: Qilian - Qingshizui 150.4km (Boris Shpilevskiy, , won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2010-07-24stageLink
662010 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2010 Stage 6: Bird Island - Xihaizhen 152.4km (Mehdi Sohrabi, Iran, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2010-07-22stageLink
592010 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2010 Stage 5: Qinghai Lake - BIrd Island 120.5km (Yuriy Metlushenko, , won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2010-07-21stageLink
272010 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2010 Stage 4: Xining (Duoba) - Qinghai Lake 118km (Ivan Stevic, Yug, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2010-07-20stageLink
962010 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2010 Stage 3: Xunhua - Xining 173km (Ghader Mizbani Iranagh, Iri, won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2010-07-19stageLink
802010 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2010 Criterium: Huzhu 72km (Yuriy Metlushenko, , won)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2010-07-16stageLink
2008 Races
DNF2008 Tour de Berne U23 (Jaroslaw Marycz, Poland, won)Centre Mondial du Cyclisme2008-05-041.2onedayLink
2006 Races
822006 Tour of South China Sea Stage 6 (Alexandre Khatuntsev, Rus, won)Guangdong2006-12-302.2stageLink
832006 Tour of South China Sea Stage 5 (Andrey Klyuev, Rus, won)Guangdong2006-12-292.2stageLink
772006 Tour of South China Sea Stage 4 (Kam Po Wong, Hkg, won)Guangdong2006-12-282.2stageLink
812006 Tour of South China Sea Stage 3 (Alexandre Khatuntsev, Rus, won)Guangdong2006-12-272.2stageLink
972006 Tour of South China Sea Stage 2 (Konstantin Ponomarev, Rus, won)Guangdong2006-12-262.2stageLink
1022006 Tour of South China Sea Stage 1 (Andrey Klyuev, Rus, won)Guangdong2006-12-252.2stageLink
392006 Tour of Hainan Stage 6 (Valentin Iglinskiy, Kaz, won)China Qinghai Team2006-11-172.2stageLink
432006 Tour of Hainan Stage 5 (Andrey Klyuev, Rus, won)China Qinghai Team2006-11-162.2stageLink
732006 Tour of Hainan Stage 4 (Joshua Marden, Aus, won)China Qinghai Team2006-11-152.2stageLink
642006 Tour of Hainan Stage 3 (Alexey Shmidt, Rus, won)China Qinghai Team2006-11-142.2stageLink
522006 Tour of Hainan Stage 2 (Michael Pepper, RSA, won)China Qinghai Team2006-11-132.2stageLink
422006 Tour of Hainan Stage 1 (Alexandre Khatuntsev, Rus, won)China Qinghai Team2006-11-122.2stageLink

Google results:

Loading...