Name: Oleksandr Polivoda

Nation: Ukr
Career Statistics (2007 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
9761.05513
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
562017 Tour of Hainan Stage 9 Tour of Hainan Stage 9 (Joseph Cooper, NZl, won)Kolss Cycling Team2017-11-052.HCmultiLink
482017 Tour of Hainan Stage 8 Tour of Hainan Stage 8 (Marco Zanotti, Ita, won)Kolss Cycling Team2017-11-042.HCmultiLink
272017 Tour of Hainan Stage 7 Tour of Hainan Stage 7 (Jacopo Mosca, Ita, won)Kolss Cycling Team2017-11-032.HCmultiLink
332017 Tour of Hainan Stage 6 Tour of Hainan Stage 6 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Kolss Cycling Team2017-11-022.HCmultiLink
432017 Tour of Hainan Stage 5 Tour of Hainan Stage 5 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Kolss Cycling Team2017-11-012.HCmultiLink
492017 Tour of Hainan Stage 4 Tour of Hainan Stage 4 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Kolss Cycling Team2017-10-312.HCmultiLink
572017 Tour of Hainan Stage 3 Tour of Hainan Stage 3 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Kolss Cycling Team2017-10-302.HCmultiLink
502017 Tour of Hainan Stage 2 Tour of Hainan Stage 2 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Kolss Cycling Team2017-10-292.HCmultiLink
532017 Tour of Hainan Stage 1 Tour of Hainan Stage 1 (Jon Aberasturi Izaga, Esp, won)Kolss Cycling Team2017-10-282.HCmultiLink
12017 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 9 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 9 (Oleksandr Polivoda, Ukr, won)Kolss Cycling Team2017-07-242.HCmultiLink
12017 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 8 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 8 (Oleksandr Polivoda, Ukr, won)Kolss Cycling Team2017-07-232.HCmultiLink
1252017 Tour of Croatia Stage 6 Tour of Croatia Stage 6 (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Kolss Cycling Team2017-04-232.1multiLink
292017 Tour of Croatia Stage 5 Tour of Croatia Stage 5 (Jaime Roson Garcia, Spa, won)Kolss Cycling Team2017-04-222.1multiLink
1072017 Tour of Croatia Stage 4 Tour of Croatia Stage 4 (Nicola Ruffoni, Ita, won)Kolss Cycling Team2017-04-212.1multiLink
1112017 Tour of Croatia Stage 3 Tour of Croatia Stage 3 (Nicola Ruffoni, Ita, won)Kolss Cycling Team2017-04-202.1multiLink
1132017 Tour of Croatia Stage 2 Tour of Croatia Stage 2 (Kristijan Durasek, Cro, won)Kolss Cycling Team2017-04-192.1multiLink
1312017 Tour of Croatia Stage 1 Tour of Croatia Stage 1 (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Kolss Cycling Team2017-04-182.1multiLink
1092017 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 (Lilian Calmejane, Fra, won)Kolss Cycling Team2017-03-262.1multiLink
962017 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 (Thomas Boudat, Fra, won)Kolss Cycling Team2017-03-252.1multiLink
1142017 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 (Toms Skujins, Lat, won)Kolss Cycling Team2017-03-242.1multiLink
1492017 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a (Laurent Pichon, Fra, won)Kolss Cycling Team2017-03-232.1multiLink
2016 Races
772016 Tour of Hainan Stage 2 Tour of Hainan Stage 2 (Ruslan Tleubayev, Kaz, won)Kolss BDC Team2016-10-232.HCmultiLink
822016 Tour of Hainan Stage 1 Tour of Hainan Stage 1 (Rafael Andriato, Bra, won)Kolss BDC Team2016-10-222.HCmultiLink
92016 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 1 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 1 (Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez, Colombia, won)Kolss BDC Team2016-07-172.HCmultiLink
332016 Giro dell'Appennino (Sergey Firsanov, Bel, won)Kolss BDC Team2016-04-171.1onedayLink
642016 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 (Stefano Pirazzi, Ita, won)Kolss BDC Team2016-03-272.1multiLink
1332016 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Kolss BDC Team2016-03-262.1multiLink
1232016 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 (Sergey Firsanov, Bel, won)Kolss BDC Team2016-03-252.1multiLink
1602016 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a (Manuel Belletti, Ita, won)Kolss BDC Team2016-03-242.1multiLink
2015 Races
62015 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 5 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 5 (Primoz Roglic, Slo, won)Kolss BDC Team2015-07-092.HCmultiLink
62015 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 4 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 4 (Ivan Savitsky, Rus, won)Kolss BDC Team2015-07-082.HCmultiLink
12015 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 3 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 3 (Oleksandr Polivoda, Ukr, won)Kolss BDC Team2015-07-072.HCmultiLink
2014 Races
62014 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2014 Stage 3: Huzhu - Xihaizhen 230km (Mykhaylo Koronenko, Ukr, won)Kolss Cycling Team2014-07-082.HCstageLink
12014 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2014 Stage 1: Xining - Xining 121km (Oleksandr Polivoda, Ukr, won)Kolss Cycling Team2014-07-062.HCstageLink
2013 Races
DNF2013 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2013 Stage 8: Qilian - Zhangye 200km (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)ATLAS PERSONAL JAKROO2013-07-142.HCstageLink
472013 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2013 Stage 7: Qilian - Mt. Dadongshu 72km (Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy, Kaz, won)ATLAS PERSONAL JAKROO2013-07-132.HCstageLink
682013 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2013 Stage 6: Xihaizhen - Qilian 205km (Robert Forster, Ger, won)ATLAS PERSONAL JAKROO2013-07-122.HCstageLink
12013 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2013 Stage 5: Tianjun - Xihaizhen 205km (Oleksandr Polivoda, Ukr, won)ATLAS PERSONAL JAKROO2013-07-112.HCstageLink
202013 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2013 Stage 4: Qinghai Lake - Tianjun 227km (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)ATLAS PERSONAL JAKROO2013-07-102.HCstageLink
752013 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2013 Stage 3: Guide - Qinghai Lake 158km (Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad, IRI, won)ATLAS PERSONAL JAKROO2013-07-092.HCstageLink
572013 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2013 Stage 2: Huzhu - Guide 154km (David De La Fuente Rasilla, Spa, won)ATLAS PERSONAL JAKROO2013-07-082.HCstageLink
612013 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2013 Stage 1: Xining 96.8km (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)ATLAS PERSONAL JAKROO2013-07-072.HCstageLink
332013 Route du Sud - la Dépêche du Midi 2013 Stage 3: Izaourt - Bagnères-de-Luchon 175.3km (Thomas Voeckler, Fra, won)ATLAS PERSONAL JAKROO2013-06-152.1stageLink
622013 Route du Sud - la Dépêche du Midi 2013 Stage 2: Villecomtal-sur-Arros 182.8km (Yohann Gene, , won)ATLAS PERSONAL JAKROO2013-06-142.1stageLink
862013 Route du Sud - la Dépêche du Midi 2013 Stage 1: Castres - Mirande 209km (Yannick Martinez, Fra, won)ATLAS PERSONAL JAKROO2013-06-132.1stageLink
902013 Garmin ProRace Berlin 2013 (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)ATLAS PERSONAL JAKROO2013-06-09RacehomeonedayLink
442013 GP du canton d'Argovie 2013 (Michael Albasini, Swi, won)ATLAS PERSONAL JAKROO2013-06-06RacehomeonedayLink
942013 GP Nobili Rubinetterie-Coppa Papà Carlo-Coppa Città di Stresa 2013 (Bob Jungels, Lux, won)ATLAS PERSONAL JAKROO2013-03-14RacehomeonedayLink
2012 Races
352012 Tour of Hainan 2012 Stage 9: Sanya 103.2km (Alexander Serebryakov, Fra, won)Ukraine2012-10-282.HCstageLink
272012 Tour of Hainan 2012 Stage 8: Wuzhishan - Sanya 141.6km (Ramon Sinkeldam, Ned, won)Ukraine2012-10-272.HCstageLink
92012 Tour of Hainan 2012 Stage 7: Dongfang - Wuzhishan 215.7km (Dmitriy Gruzdev, Kazakhstan, won)Ukraine2012-10-262.HCstageLink
262012 Tour of Hainan 2012 Stage 6: Danzhou - Dongfang 171.9km (King Lok Cheung, Hkg, won)Ukraine2012-10-252.HCstageLink
812012 Tour of Hainan 2012 Stage 5: Chengmai - Danzhou 207.8km (Ramon Sinkeldam, Ned, won)Ukraine2012-10-242.HCstageLink
672012 Tour of Hainan 2012 Stage 4: Haikou - Chengmai 163.9km (Alexander Serebryakov, Fra, won)Ukraine2012-10-232.HCstageLink
302012 Tour of Hainan 2012 Stage 3: Wenchang - Haikou 194km (Alexander Serebryakov, Fra, won)Ukraine2012-10-222.HCstageLink
292012 Tour of Hainan 2012 Stage 2: Wanning - Wenchang 145.6km (Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan, Mas, won)Ukraine National Team2012-10-212.HCstageLink
842012 Tour of Hainan 2012 Stage 1: Sanya-Lingshui - Xinglong 112.7km (Leonid Krasnov, Rus, won)Ukraine National Team2012-10-202.HCstageLink
322012 Piccolo Giro di Lombardia 2012 (Jan Polanc, Slo, won)General Store Medlago Font2012-10-061.2onedayLink
872012 UCI Road World Championships 2012 Elite Men road race: 261km (Philippe Gilbert, Bel, won)Ukraine2012-09-23CMstageLink
2011 Races
342011 Girobio - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2011 Stage 9: Asiago 123km (Marco Zanotti, Ita, won)ASD Mantovani Fontana2011-06-19stageLink
152011 Girobio - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2011 Stage 8: Bassano del Grappa - Gallio 186.5km (Moreno Moser, Ita, won)ASD Mantovani Fontana2011-06-18stageLink
242011 Girobio - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2011 Stage 7: Lonato del Garda - Marostica 163.2km (Stefano Agostini, , won)ASD Mantovani Fontana2011-06-17stageLink
272011 Girobio - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2011 Stage 6 (ITT): Giulianova - Alba Adriatica 12km (Jakub Novák, Svk, won)ASD Mantovani Fontana2011-06-15stageLink
242011 Girobio - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2011 Stage 5: Sora - Campo Imperatore 161.7km (Winner Anacona Gomez, Col, won)ASD Mantovani Fontana2011-06-14stageLink
242011 Girobio - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2011 Stage 4: Benevento - Montecassino 166.4km (Stefano Agostini, , won)ASD Mantovani Fontana2011-06-13stageLink
902011 Girobio - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2011 Stage 3: San Severo - Benevento 154.4km (Marco Zanotti, Ita, won)ASD Mantovani Fontana2011-06-12stageLink
72011 Girobio - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2011 Stage 2: Pescara - Rodi Garganico 175.2km (Daniele Cavasin, Ita, won)ASD Mantovani Fontana2011-06-11stageLink
1212011 Girobio - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2011 Stage 1: Civitella del Tronto - Martinsicuro 144km (Moreno Moser, Ita, won)ASD Mantovani Fontana2011-06-10stageLink
2010 Races
502010 Girobio - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia Stage 9: Firenze - Gaiole in Chianti 153.6km (Matteo Rabottini, Ita, won)Brunero Camel Pedalando in Langa2010-06-202.2stageLink
652010 Girobio - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia Stage 8: Faenza - Vittolini 170.9km (Jonathan Monsalve Pertsinidis, Ven, won)Brunero Camel Pedalando in Langa2010-06-192.2stageLink
772010 Girobio - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia Stage 7: Tavullia - Urbino 30.5km (Tom Dumoulin, Ned, won)Brunero Camel Pedalando in Langa2010-06-182.2stageLink
622010 Girobio - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia Stage 6: Castelfranco Emilia - Cesenatico 148.2km (Paolo Locatelli, Ita, won)Brunero Camel Pedalando in Langa2010-06-172.2stageLink
1232010 Girobio - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia Stage 5: Pozzoleone - Cima Grappa 184.1km (Carlos Betancur, Col, won)Brunero Camel Pedalando in Langa2010-06-152.2stageLink
1462010 Girobio - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia Stage 4: Pescheria del Garda - Gallio 154.2km (Carlos Betancur, Col, won)Brunero Camel Pedalando in Langa2010-06-142.2stageLink
482010 Girobio - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia Stage 3: Salsomaggiore - Gedhi 155.5km (Andrea Guardini, , won)Brunero Camel Pedalando in Langa2010-06-132.2stageLink
972010 Girobio - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia Stage 2: Novi Ligure - Salsomaggiore 168.9km (Gianluca Leonardi, Ita, won)Brunero Camel Pedalando in Langa2010-06-122.2stageLink
1492010 Girobio - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia Stage 1: Cairo Montenotte 111.6km (Omar Lombardi, Ita, won)Brunero Camel Pedalando in Langa2010-06-112.2stageLink
352010 Circuito del Porto - Trofeo Arvedi (Marco Amicabile, Ita, won)Brunero Camel Pedalando In2010-05-021.2onedayLink
2009 Races
42009 (Leigh Howard, Aus, won)Ukrainian National Team2009-06-072.2UstageLink
2008 Races
DNF2008 Giro Ciclistico Int.le Valle d'Aosta Mont Blanc Stage 5 (Ben Swift, GBr, won)Promociclo Brunero2008-08-302.2stageLink
842008 Giro Ciclistico Int.le Valle d'Aosta Mont Blanc Stage 4 (Salvatore Mancuso, Ita, won)Promociclo Brunero2008-08-292.2stageLink
1052008 Giro Ciclistico Int.le Valle d'Aosta Mont Blanc Stage 3 (Mattia Pozzo, Ita, won)Promociclo Brunero2008-08-282.2stageLink
1202008 Giro Ciclistico Int.le Valle d'Aosta Mont Blanc Stage 2 (Enrico Zen, Ita, won)Promociclo Brunero2008-08-272.2stageLink
592008 Circuito del Porto - Trofeo Arvedi (Michele Nodari, Ita, won)Promociclo Brunero2008-05-041.2onedayLink
2007 Races
122007 GP Pretola (Fabio Taborre, Ita, won)ACS Gruppo Lupi - R.S.Marino2007-09-231.1onedayLink
822007 Giro della Toscana Stage 4 (Federico Canuti, Ita, won)A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi2007-09-092.2stageLink
1092007 Giro della Valle d'Aosta Mont Blanc Stage 3 (Ardila Alex Norberto Cano, Ita, won)A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi2007-08-302.2stageLink
422007 Giro della Valle d'Aosta Mont Blanc Stage 2 (Daniel Martin, GBr, won)ISD-Sport Donetsk - (Ukr) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi2007-08-292.2stageLink
852007 Giro della Valle d'Aosta Mont Blanc Stage 1 (Marco Bandiera, Ita, won)A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi2007-08-282.2stageLink
72007 Tour de Berlin Stage 5 (Denis Galimzyanov, Rus, won)ISD - Sport Donetsk -2007-05-282.2UstageLink
272007 Tour de Berlin Stage 4 (Philip Metzke, Ger, won)ISD - Sport Donetsk -2007-05-272.2UstageLink
172007 Tour de Berlin Stage 3 (Peter Schulting, Ned, won)ISD - Sport Donetsk -2007-05-272.2UstageLink
702007 Tour de Berlin Stage 2 (Michael Franzl, Ger, won)ISD - Sport Donetsk -2007-05-262.2UstageLink
1082007 Tour de Berlin Stage 1 (Thomas Bertolini, Ita, won)ISD - Sport Donetsk -2007-05-252.2UstageLink
DNF2007 (Grzegorz Zoledziowski, Pol, won)Team ISD-SPORT-DONETSK2007-05-192.2stageLink
1012007 (Boris Shpilevsky, Rus, won)Team ISD-SPORT-DONETSK2007-05-182.2stageLink
1172007 (Simone Cadamuro, Ita, won)Team ISD-SPORT-DONETSK2007-05-172.2stageLink
192007 (Tomasz Kiendys, Pol, won)Team ISD-SPORT-DONETSK2007-05-162.2stageLink
382007 (Andrey Klyuev, Rus, won)ISD-Donetsk2007-04-071.2onedayLink
482007 (Yury Trofimov, Rus, won)ISD - Sport Donetsk -2007-03-251.2onedayLink

Google results:

Loading...