Name: Trine Schmidt

Nation: Den
Career Statistics (2007 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
12760.11512
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
762017 Madrid Challenge by la Vuelta (Jolien D'hoore, Bel, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2017-09-101.WWTonedayLink
DNF2017 Lotto Belgium Tour Stage 3 Lotto Belgium Tour Stage 3 (Anouska Koster, , won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2017-09-082.1 WEmultiLink
82017 Lotto Belgium Tour Stage 1 Lotto Belgium Tour Stage 1 (Marianne Vos, Netherlands, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2017-09-062.1 WEmultiLink
1142017 Lotto Belgium Tour Prologue Lotto Belgium Tour Prologue (Jolien D'hoore, Bel, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2017-09-052.1 WEmultiLink
862017 Ladies Tour of Norway Stage 3 Ladies Tour of Norway Stage 3 (Megan Guarnier, USA, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2017-08-201.WWTmultiLink
932017 Ladies Tour of Norway Stage 2 Ladies Tour of Norway Stage 2 (Chloe Hosking, Aus, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2017-08-191.WWTmultiLink
1182017 Ladies Tour of Norway Stage 1 Ladies Tour of Norway Stage 1 (Jolien D'hoore, Bel, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2017-08-181.WWTmultiLink
392017 Ladies Tour of Norway Prologue Ladies Tour of Norway Prologue (Ellen van Dijk, Ned, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2017-08-171.WWTmultiLink
922017 Crescent Vårgårda (Lotta Lepistö, Fin, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2017-08-131.WWTonedayLink
642017 Prudential RideLondon Classique (Coryn Rivera, Kahala-La Grange, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2017-07-291.WWTonedayLink
732017 BeNe Ladies Tour Stage 2a BeNe Ladies Tour Stage 2a (Elinor Barker, , won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2017-07-152.1 WEmultiLink
322017 BeNe Ladies Tour Stage 1 BeNe Ladies Tour Stage 1 (Alice Barnes, GBr, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2017-07-142.1 WEmultiLink
42017 BeNe Ladies Tour Prologue BeNe Ladies Tour Prologue (Annette Edmondson, Aus, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2017-07-132.1 WEmultiLink
852017 Pajot Hills Classic (Annette Edmondson, Aus, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2017-03-291.2 WEonedayLink
DNF2017 Gent-Wevelgem Women (Lotta Lepistö, Fin, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2017-03-261.WWTonedayLink
832017 Dwars door Vlaanderen women (Lotta Lepistö, Fin, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2017-03-221.1 WEonedayLink
652017 Drentse Acht van Westerveld (Chloe Hosking, Aus, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2017-03-121.2 WEonedayLink
DNF2017 Ronde van Drenthe (Amalie Dideriksen, , won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2017-03-111.WWTonedayLink
DNF2017 Omloop van het Hageland - Tielt-Winge (Jolien D'hoore, Bel, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2017-02-261.1 WEonedayLink
652017 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Elite Women (Lucinda Brand, Ned, won)Lotto Soudal Ladies2017-02-251.WWTonedayLink
2016 Races
DNF2016 Crescent Vårgårda Women's WorldTour (Emilia Fahlin, Swe, won)Team BMS Birn2016-08-211.WWTonedayLink
512016 Ladies Tour of Norway Stage 3 Ladies Tour of Norway Stage 3 (Anouska Koster, , won)Team Crescent D.A.R.E2016-08-142.1 WEmultiLink
2011 Races
692011 Erpe-Mere (Erondegem) 2011 (Chantal Blaak, Ned, won)Garmin Cervelo2011-08-06onedayLink
482011 Internationale Thüringen Rundfahrt der Frauen 2011 Stage 6: Altenburg 100km (Elizabeth Armitstead, Great Britain, won)Garmin-Cervlo2011-07-24stageLink
352011 Internationale Thüringen Rundfahrt der Frauen 2011 Stage 5: Schmölln (ITT) 19km (Judith Arndt, Ger, won)Garmin-Cervlo2011-07-23stageLink
652011 Internationale Thüringen Rundfahrt der Frauen 2011 Stage 4: Zeulenroda 100km (Emma Pooley, Great Britain, won)Garmin-Cervlo2011-07-22stageLink
802011 Internationale Thüringen Rundfahrt der Frauen 2011 Stage 3: Schleiz 130km (Amanda Miller, USA, won)Garmin-Cervlo2011-07-21stageLink
722011 Internationale Thüringen Rundfahrt der Frauen 2011 Stage 2: Greiz 110km (Emma Johansson, Swe, won)Garmin-Cervlo2011-07-20stageLink
542011 Internationale Thüringen Rundfahrt der Frauen 2011 Stage 1: Gera 120km (Ina-Yoko Teutenberg, Germany, won)Garmin-Cervlo2011-07-19stageLink
832011 Internationale Thüringen Rundfahrt der Frauen 2011 Prologue: Jena (TTT) 3.4km (Ina Yoko Teutenberg, Ger, won)Garmin-Cervlo2011-07-18stageLink
32011 Danish Road Championships 2011 Elite Women Road Race: Nyborg 96km (Julie Leth, , won)Team Garmin-Cervelo CWT2011-06-25stageLink
32011 Danish Road Championships 2011 Elite Women Time Trial: Nyborg 25km (Annika Langvad, , won)Team Garmin-Cervlo2011-06-23stageLink
1022011 GP Ciudad de Valladolid 2011 (Marianne Vos, Netherlands, won)Garmin Cervelo2011-06-05onedayLink
742011 Tour of Chongming Island World Cup 2011 (Ina-Yoko Teutenberg, Germany, won)Garmin Cervelo2011-05-15onedayLink
842011 Tour of Chongming Island 2011 Shanghai East Beach Cup: Shanghai 79.2km (Chloe Hosking, Aus, won)Garmin Cervelo2011-05-13stageLink
672011 Tour of Chongming Island 2011 Chongming Industrial Zone Cup: Chongming 118.4km (Ina Teutenberg, Ger, won)Garmin Cervelo2011-05-12stageLink
572011 Tour of Chongming Island 2011 Chongming New City Cup: Chongming 73.4km (Elizabeth Armitstead, Great Britain, won)Garmin Cervelo2011-05-11stageLink
742011 GP Stad Roeslare 2011 (Amber Neben, USA, won)Team Garmin-Cervlo2011-04-24onedayLink
762011 Omloop van Borsele 2011 (Kirsten Wild, Ned, won)Garmin Cervelo2011-04-23onedayLink
DNF2011 La Flèche Wallonne Féminine 2011 (Marianne Vos, Netherlands, won)Garmin Cervelo2011-04-20onedayLink
962011 Unive Ronde van Drenthe 2011 (Marianne Vos, Netherlands, won)Garmin Cervelo2011-04-16onedayLink
852011 Drentse 8 van Dwingeloo 2011 (Marianne Vos, Netherlands, won)Garmin Cervelo2011-04-14onedayLink
602011 Grand Prix de Dottignies 2011 (Emma Johansson, Swe, won)Garmin Cervelo2011-04-04onedayLink
492011 Tour of Flanders - Women 2011 (Annemiek van Vleuten, Ned, won)Garmin Cervelo2011-04-03onedayLink
162011 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad-Elite Women 2011 (Emma Johansson, Swe, won)Mix Garmin Cervelo - WV Schijndel2011-02-26onedayLink
502011 Ladies Tour of Qatar 2011 Stage 3 : Al Dayeen - Doha Corniche 92km (Monia Baccaille, Ita, won)Garmin Cervelo2011-02-04stageLink
72011 Ladies Tour of Qatar 2011 Stage 2 : Museum of Islamic Art - Lusail 94.5km (Ellen van Dijk, Ned, won)Garmin Cervelo2011-02-03stageLink
322011 Ladies Tour of Qatar 2011 Stage 1 : Camel Race Track - Dukhan 104.5km (Rochelle Gilmore, Aus, won)Garmin Cervelo2011-02-02stageLink
2010 Races
172010 Chrono Champenois - Trophée Européen 2010 (Anne Samplonius, Can, won)Hitec Products Uck2010-09-12onedayLink
DNF2010 Holland Ladies Tour 2010 Stage 7: Hellendoorn 121.5km (Marianne Vos, Netherlands, won)Hitec Products Uck2010-09-05stageLink
422010 Holland Ladies Tour 2010 Stage 6: Rijssen - Rijssen (ITT) 15.6km (Eleonora Van Dijk, Netherlands, won)Hitec Products Uck2010-09-04stageLink
402010 Holland Ladies Tour 2010 Stage 5: Rijssen 80.4km (Kirsten Wild, Ned, won)Hitec Products Uck2010-09-04stageLink
1202010 Holland Ladies Tour 2010 Stage 4: Diepenheim 97km (Kirsten Wild, Ned, won)Hitec Products Uck2010-09-03stageLink
732010 Holland Ladies Tour 2010 Stage 3: Gieten 107.6km (Marianne Vos, Netherlands, won)Hitec Products Uck2010-09-02stageLink
912010 Holland Ladies Tour 2010 Stage 2: Leende 107km (Martine Bras, Ned, won)Hitec Products Uck2010-09-01stageLink
712010 Holland Ladies Tour 2010 Stage 1: Nuenen - Gerwen 112.2km (Ina Yoko Teutenberg, Ger, won)Hitec Products Uck2010-08-31stageLink
DNF2010 La Route de France 2010 Stage 6: Saint Die Des Vosges - Vittel 118km (Elizabeth Armitstead, Great Britain, won)Hitec Products Uck2010-08-14stageLink
742010 La Route de France 2010 Stage 5: Luxeuil Les Bains - Saint Die Des Vosges 110.9km (Marianne Vos, Netherlands, won)Hitec Products Uck2010-08-13stageLink
172010 La Route de France 2010 Stage 4: Saint Georges/Baulche - Saint Georges/Baulche (ITT) 24.3km (Judith Arndt, Ger, won)Hitec Products Uck2010-08-12stageLink
542010 La Route de France 2010 Stage 3: Bonneval - Cloyes Sur Le Loir 115.8km (Annemiek van Vleuten, Ned, won)Hitec Products Uck2010-08-11stageLink
372010 La Route de France 2010 Stage 2: Saint Fort - Lavare 129km (Marianne Vos, Netherlands, won)Hitec Products Uck2010-08-10stageLink
682010 La Route de France 2010 Stage 1: Guingamp - Locmine 116.4km (Ina Yoko Teutenberg, Ger, won)Hitec Products Uck2010-08-09stageLink
302010 La Route de France 2010 Prologue: Lanvollon - Plouha 5.9km (Sarah Duster, Ger, won)Hitec Products Uck2010-08-08stageLink
DNF2010 Tour Féminin en Limousin 2010 Stage 4: Roussac et la CDC Gartempe/St Pardoux 118.8km (Carlee Taylor, SA, won)Hitec Product Uck2010-07-25stageLink
1192010 Tour Féminin en Limousin 2010 Stage 3: Saillat sur Vienne - St Junien et la CDC Vienne/Glane 110.3km (Grete Treier, Estonia, won)Hitec Product Uck2010-07-24stageLink
332010 Tour Féminin en Limousin 2010 Stage 2: St Sulpice le Guéretois & CDC Guéret/St Vaury (ITT) 17.4km (Edwige Pitel, Fra, won)Hitec Product Uck2010-07-23stageLink
1412010 Tour Féminin en Limousin 2010 Stage 1: Lissac sur Couze - Brive la Gaillarde 118km (Grete Treier, Estonia, won)Hitec Product Uck2010-07-22stageLink
1012010 Drentse 8 (Ina Teutenberg, Ger, won)MTN2010-04-081.1onedayLink
632010 Grand Prix de Dottignies (Kirsten Wild, Ned, won)MTN2010-04-051.2onedayLink
922010 Ronde van Vlaanderen - Women (Grace Verbeke, Bel, won)MTN Energade2010-04-04CDMonedayLink
DNF2010 Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio (Marianne Vos, Netherlands, won)MTN2010-03-28CDMonedayLink
612010 Ladies Tour of Qatar Stage 2: Al Zubarah - Oryx Farm 107km (Giorgia Bronzini, Ita, won)Team MTN2010-02-042.1stageLink
232010 Ladies Tour of Qatar Stage 1: Museum of Islamic Art - Al Khor Corniche 103.5km (Rasa Leleivyte, Ltu, won)Team MTN2010-02-032.1stageLink
2009 Races
DNF2009 Durango-Durango Emakumeen Saria (Noemi Cantele, Ita, won)Mixed2009-06-091.2onedayLink
492009 (Ina Teutenberg, Ger, won)Team Flexpoint2009-05-242.2stageLink
812009 (Marianne Vos, Netherlands, won)Team Flexpoint2009-05-232.2stageLink
522009 (Marianne Vos, Netherlands, won)Team Flexpoint2009-05-222.2stageLink
842009 (Trixi Worrack, Ger, won)Team Flexpoint2009-05-212.2stageLink
572009 (Kristin Armstrong, USA, won)Team Flexpoint2009-05-202.2stageLink
792009 (Marianne Vos, Netherlands, won)Team Flexpoint2009-05-192.2stageLink
502009 (Ina Teutenberg, Ger, won)Team Flexpoint2009-05-182.2stageLink
572009 (Ina Teutenberg, Ger, won)Team Flexpoint2009-05-162.2stageLink
102009 (Linda Villumsen, Den, won)Team Flexpoint2009-05-152.2stageLink
652009 GP Stad Roeselare (Kirsten Wild, Ned, won)Team Flexpoint2009-04-261.2onedayLink
332009 Grand Prix de Dottignies (Sarah Duster, Ger, won)Team Flexpoint2009-04-061.2onedayLink
462009 Gran Premio Brissag - Lago maggiore (Noemi Cantele, Ita, won)Team Flexpoint2009-03-071.2onedayLink
952009 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad / Het Volk Women (Suzanne De Goede, Ned, won)Team Flexpoint2009-02-281.2onedayLink
322009 Ladies Tour of Qatar Stage 3 (Giorgia Bronzini, Ita, won)Team Flexpoint2009-02-102.2stageLink
672009 Ladies Tour of Qatar Stage 2 (Eva Lutz, Ger, won)Team Flexpoint2009-02-092.2stageLink
212009 Ladies Tour of Qatar Stage 1 (Giorgia Bronzini, Ita, won)Team Flexpoint2009-02-082.2stageLink
2008 Races
612008 (Diana Ziliute, Ltu, won)Team Flexpoint2008-09-122.2stageLink
742008 (Diana Ziliute, Ltu, won)Team Flexpoint2008-09-112.2stageLink
722008 (Christiane Soeder, Ger, won)Team Flexpoint2008-09-102.2stageLink
742008 (Diana Ziliute, Ltu, won)Team Flexpoint2008-09-102.2stageLink
762008 (Nicole Cooke, GBr, won)Team Flexpoint2008-09-092.2stageLink
72008 Memorial Davide Fardelli - Cronometro Individuale (Gian Luca Remondi, Ita, won)Team Flexpoint2008-09-071.2onedayLink
702008 Giro d'Italia Femminile Stage 8 Desio - Desio (Ina Teutenberg, Ger, won)Team Flexpoint2008-07-132.1stageLink
972008 Giro d'Italia Femminile Stage 7 Macherio - Montevecchia (Fabiana Luperini, Ita, won)Team Flexpoint2008-07-122.1stageLink
1112008 Giro d'Italia Femminile Stage 6 Cardano Al Campo - Laveno Mombello (Claudia Hausler, Ger, won)Team Flexpoint2008-07-112.1stageLink
142008 Giro d'Italia Femminile Stage 5 Novara (ITT) (Vicki Whitelaw, ACT, won)Team Flexpoint2008-07-102.1stageLink
1142008 Giro d'Italia Femminile Stage 4 Calcinaia - Prato A Calci/Monte Serra (Fabiana Luperini, Ita, won)Team Flexpoint2008-07-092.1stageLink
672008 Giro d'Italia Femminile Stage 3 S.M. Maddalena Occhiobello - Altedo Malalbergo (Ina Teutenberg, Ger, won)Team Flexpoint2008-07-082.1stageLink
622008 (Ina Teutenberg, Ger, won)Team Flexpoint2008-07-072.1stageLink
452008 Giro d'Italia Femminile Stage 1 Asola - Lendinara (Ina Teutenberg, Ger, won)Team Flexpoint2008-07-062.1stageLink
212008 Giro d'Italia Femminile Prologue Mantova (ITT) (Mirjam Melchers-Van Poppel, Ned, won)Team Flexpoint2008-07-052.1stageLink
212008 Giro d'Italia Femminile Giro d'Italia Femminile (Mirjam Melchers-Van Poppel, Ned, won)Team Flexpoint2008-07-052.1stageLink
202008 (Judith Arndt, Ger, won)Menikini-Selle Italia Master colour2008-06-052.1stageLink
302008 (Suzanne De Goede, Ned, won)Menikini-Selle Italia Master colour2008-06-042.1stageLink
32008 (Judith Arndt, Ger, won)Menikini-Selle Italia Master colour2008-06-042.1stageLink
502008 (Judith Arndt, Ger, won)Menikini-Selle Italia Master colour2008-06-032.1stageLink
612008 (Regina Schleicher, Ger, won)Menikini-Selle Italia Master colour2008-06-022.1stageLink
612008 (Regina Schleicher, Ger, won)Menikini-Selle Italia Master colour2008-06-022.1stageLink
462008 Gracia - Orlova Stage 4 (Ina-Yoko Teutenberg, Germany, won)Menikini Selle Italia2008-05-032.2stageLink
52008 Gracia - Orlova Stage 3 (Marianne Vos, Netherlands, won)Menikini Selle Italia2008-05-032.2stageLink
632008 Gracia - Orlova Stage 2 (Marianne Vos, Netherlands, won)Menikini Selle Italia2008-05-022.2stageLink
672008 Gracia - Orlova Stage 1 (Marianne Vos, Netherlands, won)Menikini Selle Italia2008-05-012.2stageLink
722008 Novilon Eurocup Ronde van Drenthe (Kristin Armstrong, USA, won)Menikini Selle Italia2008-04-131.1onedayLink
DNF2008 Unive Ronde van Drenthe (Chantal Beltman, Ned, won)Menikini Selle Italia2008-04-12CDMonedayLink
732008 Drentse 8 van Dwingeloo (Ina Teutenberg, Ger, won)Menikini Selle Italia2008-04-101.1onedayLink
2007 Races
472007 Holland Hills Classic (Marianne Vos, Netherlands, won)Team Flexpoint2007-08-121.2onedayLink
662007 (Chantal Beltman, Ned, won)Team Flexpoint2007-08-05CDMonedayLink
972007 Giro d'Italia Femminile Stage 8 (Svetlana Bubnenkova, Russia, won)Team Flexpoint2007-07-142.1stageLink
1012007 Giro d'Italia Femminile Stage 7 (Ina Teutenberg, Ger, won)Team Flexpoint2007-07-132.1stageLink
662007 Giro d'Italia Femminile Stage 6 (Judith Arndt, Ger, won)Team Flexpoint2007-07-122.1stageLink
672007 Giro d'Italia Femminile Stage 4 (Ina Teutenberg, Ger, won)Team Flexpoint2007-07-102.1stageLink
1202007 Giro d'Italia Femminile Stage 3 (Edita Pucinskaite, Ltu, won)Team Flexpoint2007-07-092.1stageLink
1052007 Giro d'Italia Femminile Stage 2 (Marianne Vos, Netherlands, won)Team Flexpoint2007-07-082.1stageLink
1072007 Giro d'Italia Femminile Stage 1 (Giorgia Bronzini, Ita, won)Team Flexpoint2007-07-072.1stageLink
192007 Giro d'Italia Femminile Prologue (Edita Pucinskaite, Ltu, won)Team Flexpoint2007-07-062.1stageLink
702007 Omloop Door Middag-Humsterland (Suzanne De Goede, Ned, won)Team Flexpoint2007-06-091.2onedayLink
62007 Omloop van Borsele (Marianne Vos, Netherlands, won)Team Flexpoint2007-05-121.2onedayLink
582007 Gracia - Orlova Stage 5 (Loes Markerink, Ned, won)Team Flexpoint2007-05-062.2stageLink
12007 Gracia - Orlova Stage 4 (Trine Schmidt, Den, won)Team Flexpoint2007-05-052.2stageLink
32007 Gracia - Orlova Stage 3 (Judith Arndt, Ger, won)Team Flexpoint2007-05-052.2stageLink
722007 Gracia - Orlova Stage 2 (Judith Arndt, Ger, won)Team Flexpoint2007-05-042.2stageLink
522007 Gracia - Orlova Stage 1 (Andrea Bosman, Ned, won)Team Flexpoint2007-05-032.2stageLink
722007 Ronde van Gelderland (Marianne Vos, Netherlands, won)Team Flexpoint2007-04-211.2onedayLink
672007 Novilon Internationale Damesronde van Drenthe (Giorgia Bronzini, Ita, won)Team Flexpoint2007-04-151.1onedayLink
682007 Drentse 8 van Dwingeloo (Regina Schleicher, Ger, won)Team Flexpoint2007-04-121.1onedayLink

Google results:

Loading...