Name: Sébastien Fournet-Fayard

Nation: Fra
Birth Date: 1985-04-25
Age: 33
Career Statistics (2007 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
9969.4001
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
452017 Tour of Rwanda Stage 2 Tour of Rwanda Stage 2 (Simon Pellaud, , won)Haute Savoie Auvergne Rhone Alpes2017-11-142.2multiLink
382017 Tour of Rwanda Stage 1 Tour of Rwanda Stage 1 (Joseph Areruya, Rwa, won)Haute Savoie Auvergne Rhone Alpes2017-11-132.2multiLink
342017 Tour of Rwanda Prologue Tour of Rwanda Prologue (Jean Bosco Nsengimana, Rwa, won)Haute Savoie Auvergne Rhone Alpes2017-11-122.2multiLink
2016 Races
72016 Tour of Rwanda Stage 1 Tour of Rwanda Stage 1 (Guillaume Boivin, Can, won)Haute-Savoie/Rhone-Alpe2016-11-142.1multiLink
2014 Races
202014 French Road Championships 2014 Time trial: Futuroscope 47.8km (Sylvain Chavanel, Fra, won)Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux2014-06-26CNstageLink
2011 Races
392011 Ronde de l'Oise 2011 Stage 4: Balleuil S - Liancourt 172.2km (Gert Joeäär, Est, won)Veranda Rideau Sarthe2011-06-12stageLink
652011 Ronde de l'Oise 2011 Stage 3: Bailleval - Verneuil en Halatte 178.9km (Gaetan Bille, Bel, won)Veranda Rideau Sarthe2011-06-11stageLink
952011 Ronde de l'Oise 2011 Stage 1: Avrechy - Remoy 121.2km (Zakkari Dempster, Aus, won)Veranda Rideau Sarthe2011-06-09stageLink
2010 Races
DNF2010 Châteauroux Classic de l'Indre Trophée Fenioux 2010 (Anthony Ravard, Fra, won)Carmiooro NGC2010-08-29onedayLink
DNF2010 Tour International du Poitou Charentes 2010 Stage 5: Niort - Poitiers 197.6km (Jimmy Casper, Fra, won)Carmiooro NGC2010-08-27stageLink
542010 Tour International du Poitou Charentes 2010 Stage 4: Latille - Vouille (ITT) 22.1km (Markel Irizar Aramburu, Spa, won)Carmiooro NGC2010-08-26stageLink
1372010 Tour International du Poitou Charentes 2010 Stage 3: Quincay - Vouille 95.7km (Jimmy Engoulvent, Fra, won)Carmiooro NGC2010-08-26stageLink
1322010 Tour International du Poitou Charentes 2010 Stage 2: Saint Georges De Didonne - Niort 178.5km (Anthony Ravard, Fra, won)Carmiooro NGC2010-08-25stageLink
1292010 Tour International du Poitou Charentes 2010 Stage 1: Chalais - Royan 186.3km (Anthony Roux, Fra, won)Carmiooro NGC2010-08-24stageLink
DNF2010 Tre Valli Varesine 2010 (Daniel Martin, GBr, won)Carmiooro NGC2010-08-17onedayLink
332010 GP Nobili Rubinetterie Coppa Citta di Stresa 2010 (Oscar Gatto, Ita, won)Carmiooro NGC2010-06-20onedayLink
372010 G.P. Nobili Rubinetterie, Coppa Papa' Carlo 2010 (Gianluca Brambilla, Ita, won)Carmiooro NGC2010-06-19onedayLink
DNF2010 Delta Tour Zeeland Stage 2: Terneuzen 195.8km (Robert Wagner, Ger, won)Carmiooro NGC2010-06-132.1stageLink
1122010 Delta Tour Zeeland Stage 1: Middelburg - Goes 191.3km (Mitchell Docker, Aus, won)Carmiooro NGC2010-06-122.1stageLink
1082010 Delta Tour Zeeland Prologue: Holly 2.7km (Jos van Emden, Ned, won)Carmiooro NGC2010-06-112.1stageLink
492010 Franco Ballerini Day (Filippo Pozzato, Ita, won)Carmiooro NGC2010-06-05NEonedayLink
762010 Boucles de l'Aulne (Jean Luc Delpech, Fra, won)Carmiooro NGC2010-05-301.1onedayLink
DNF2010 Grand Prix de Plumelec-Morbihan (Wesley Sulzberger, Australia, won)Carmiooro NGC2010-05-291.1onedayLink
692010 Neuseenclassics -rund um die braunkohle- (Roger Kluge, Ger, won)Carmiooro2010-05-231.1onedayLink
352010 GP Industria & Artigianato (Daniele Ratto, Ita, won)Carmiooro NGC2010-05-011.1onedayLink
822010 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 8: Antalya - Alanya 166km (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Carmiooro NGC2010-04-182.HCstageLink
422010 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 7: Finike - Antalya 114km (Elia Viviani, Ita, won)Carmiooro NGC2010-04-172.HCstageLink
852010 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 6: Fethiye - Finike 194km (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Carmiooro NGC2010-04-162.HCstageLink
632010 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 5: Denizli - Fethiye 221km (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Carmiooro NGC2010-04-152.HCstageLink
902010 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 4: Marmaris - Pamukkale 209km (Giovanni Visconti, Ita, won)Carmiooro NGC2010-04-142.HCstageLink
612010 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 3: Bodrum - Marmaris 166km (Giovanni Visconti, Ita, won)Carmiooro NGC2010-04-132.HCstageLink
742010 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 2: Kusadasi - Turgutreis 181km (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Carmiooro NGC2010-04-122.HCstageLink
562010 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey Stage 1: Istanbul 5.8km (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Carmiooro NGC2010-04-112.HCstageLink
592010 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 5: Fiorano Modenese - Sassuolo 178.3km (Bartosz Huzarski, Pol, won)Carmiooro NGC2010-03-272.1stageLink
932010 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 4: Rovigo - Finale Emilia 183.8km (Marko Kump, Slo, won)Carmiooro NGC2010-03-262.1stageLink
632010 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 3: Pavullo 185.3km (Przemyslaw Niemec, Pol, won)Carmiooro NGC2010-03-252.1stageLink
1312010 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 2: San Lazzaro di Savena - Faenza 175.1km (Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez, Col, won)Carmiooro NGC2010-03-242.1stageLink
1022010 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a: Riccione 81.2km (Francesco Secci, Ita, won)Carmiooro NGC2010-03-232.1stageLink
852010 Cholet - Pays De Loire (Leonardo Duque, Valle EPM Indeportes Ant., won)Carmiooro NGC2010-03-211.1onedayLink
832010 Trofeo Laigueglia (Francesco Ginanni, Ita, won)Carmiooro NGC2010-02-201.1onedayLink
582010 Etoile de Bessèges Stage 5: Gran Prix de Bessèges 145km (Niko Eeckhout, , won)Carmiooro ­ A Style2010-02-072.1stageLink
402010 Etoile de Bessèges Stage 4: Gran Prix d'Ales en Cevennes 140km (Arnaud Molmy, Fra, won)Carmiooro NGC2010-02-062.1stageLink
902010 Etoile de Bessèges Stage 3: Gran Prix du CC Rhone - Ceze-Languedoc 148km (Samuel Dumoulin, Fra, won)Carmiooro NGC2010-02-052.1stageLink
1182010 Etoile de Bessèges Stage 2: Nimes - St. Ambroix 141km (Borut Bozic, Slo, won)Carmiooro NGC2010-02-042.1stageLink
1202010 Etoile de Bessèges Stage 1: Aigues Mortes - Le Grau du Roi 146km (Borut Bozic, Slo, won)Carmiooro NGC2010-02-032.1stageLink
822010 Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise (Jonathan Hivert, Fra, won)Carmiooro ­ A Style2010-01-311.1onedayLink
2009 Races
212009 Tour of Japan Stage 7 (Leigh Howard, Aus, won)Carmiooro ­ A Style2009-05-242.2stageLink
692009 Tour of Japan Stage 6 (Jack Bobridge, Aus, won)Carmiooro ­ A Style2009-05-232.2stageLink
142009 Tour of Japan Stage 5 (Bellon Sergio Pardilla, Spa, won)Carmiooro ­ A Style2009-05-222.2stageLink
552009 Tour of Japan Stage 4 (Jack Bobridge, Aus, won)Carmiooro ­ A Style2009-05-202.2stageLink
622009 Tour of Japan Stage 3 (Leigh Howard, Aus, won)Carmiooro ­ A Style2009-05-192.2stageLink
452009 Tour of Japan Stage 2 (Kam Po Wong, Hkg, won)Carmiooro ­ A Style2009-05-182.2stageLink
282009 Tour of Japan Stage 1 (Leigh Howard, Aus, won)Carmiooro ­ A Style2009-05-172.2stageLink
2008 Races
892008 Tour de Slovaquie Stage 5 (Leigh Howard, Aus, won)A-Style Somn2008-09-072.2stageLink
322008 Tour de Slovaquie Stage 4b (Leigh Howard, Aus, won)A-Style Somn2008-09-062.2stageLink
282008 Tour de Slovaquie Stage 4a (Sergey Firsanov, Bel, won)A-Style Somn2008-09-062.2stageLink
632008 Tour de Slovaquie Stage 3 (Sergey Firsanov, Bel, won)A-Style Somn2008-09-052.2stageLink
692008 Tour de Slovaquie Stage 2 (Fabio Terrenzio, Ita, won)A-Style Somn2008-09-042.2stageLink
392008 Tour de Slovaquie Stage 1 (Fabio Terrenzio, Ita, won)A-Style Somn2008-09-032.2stageLink
722008 (Fabio Terrenzio, Ita, won)A-Style Somn2008-08-132.1stageLink
582008 (Tony Martin, Ger, won)A-Style Somn2008-08-122.1stageLink
692008 (Tony Martin, Ger, won)A-Style Somn2008-08-122.1stageLink
922008 (Greg Van Avermaet, Bel, won)A-Style Somn2008-08-112.1stageLink
662008 (Floris Goesinnen, Ned, won)A-Style Somn2008-08-102.1stageLink
322008 Tour du Jura (Massimiliano Maisto, Ita, won)A-Style Somn2008-07-051.2onedayLink
592008 Vuelta Ciclista a Navarra Stage 5 (Diego Alejan Tamayo, Col, won)A-Style Somn2008-05-312.2stageLink
502008 Vuelta Ciclista a Navarra Stage 4 (Thomas de Gendt, Ned, won)A-Style Somn2008-05-302.2stageLink
632008 Vuelta Ciclista a Navarra Stage 3 (Valentin Iglinskiy, Kaz, won)A-Style Somn2008-05-292.2stageLink
1002008 Vuelta Ciclista a Navarra Stage 2 (José Angel Vidal Martinez, Spa, won)A-Style Somn2008-05-282.2stageLink
942008 Vuelta Ciclista a Navarra Stage 1b (Kris Boeckmans, Bel, won)A-Style Somn2008-05-272.2stageLink
902008 Vuelta Ciclista a Navarra Stage 1a (Daniel Sesma, Spa, won)A-Style Somn2008-05-272.2stageLink
362008 Giro di Toscana (Mattia Gavazzi, Ita, won)A-Style Somn2008-05-041.1onedayLink
542008 Paris - Mantes-en-Yvelines (Florian Morizot, Fra, won)A-Style Somn2008-04-271.2onedayLink
962008 Circuit des Ardennes Stage 1 (Florian Morizot, Fra, won)A-Style2008-04-112.2stageLink
DNF2008 Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda-Memorial Adriano Rodoni Stage 6 (Francesco Failli, Ita, won)A-Style Somn2008-04-062.1stageLink
1002008 Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda-Memorial Adriano Rodoni Stage 5 (Branislau Samoilau, Blr, won)A-Style Somn2008-04-052.1stageLink
1462008 Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda-Memorial Adriano Rodoni Stage 4 (Danilo Di Luca, Ita, won)A-Style Somn2008-04-042.1stageLink
1832008 Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda-Memorial Adriano Rodoni Stage 3 (Gabriele Balducci, Ita, won)A-Style Somn2008-04-032.1stageLink
1842008 Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda-Memorial Adriano Rodoni Stage 2 (Mattia Gavazzi, Ita, won)A-Style Somn2008-04-022.1stageLink
1272008 Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda-Memorial Adriano Rodoni Stage 1 (Alberto Loddo, Ita, won)A-Style Somn2008-04-012.1stageLink
1042008 Giro del Mendrisiotto (Eddy Serri, Fra, won)A-Style Somn2008-03-161.2onedayLink
1122008 Le Samyn (Philippe Gilbert, Bel, won)A-Style Somn2008-03-051.1onedayLink
2007 Races
302007 Tour de l'Avenir Stage 10 (Oleh Oprishko, Ukr, won)French National Team B2007-09-152.NcupstageLink
422007 Tour de l'Avenir Stage 9 (Ivan Rovny, Rus, won)French National Team B2007-09-142.NcupstageLink
342007 Tour de l'Avenir Stage 8 (Nicolas Hartman, Fra, won)French National Team B2007-09-132.NcupstageLink
232007 Tour de l'Avenir Stage 7 (Dario Cataldo, Ita, won)French National Team B2007-09-122.NcupstageLink
392007 Tour de l'Avenir Stage 6 (Jose Herrada, Spa, won)French National Team B2007-09-112.NcupstageLink
652007 Tour de l'Avenir Stage 5 (Rafaa Chtioui, Équipe Centre Mondial UCI, won)French National Team B2007-09-102.NcupstageLink
942007 Tour de l'Avenir Stage 4 (Martin Kohler, GS Wetzikon-Schumacher-Swissbroke, won)French National Team B2007-09-092.NcupstageLink
912007 Tour de l'Avenir Stage 3 (Kristof Van de Walle, Bel, won)France B2007-09-082.NcupstageLink
652007 Tour de l'Avenir Stage 2 (Dario Cataldo, Ita, won)French National Team B2007-09-072.NcupstageLink
802007 Tour de l'Avenir Stage 1 (Stéphane Poulhies, Fra, won)France B2007-09-062.NcupstageLink
302007 Tour du Limousin Stage 4 (Alexandre Usov, Blr, won)French National Team2007-08-242.1stageLink
342007 Tour du Limousin Stage 3 (Lilian Jegou, Fra, won)French National Team2007-08-232.1stageLink
462007 Tour du Limousin Stage 2 (Pierre Rolland, France, won)French National Team2007-08-222.1stageLink
172007 (Lars Boom, Ned, won)CR4C Roanne2007-04-302.2stageLink
972007 (Sebastien Turgot, Fra, won)CR4C Roanne2007-04-292.2stageLink
642007 (Olivier Grammaire, Fra, won)CR4C Roanne2007-04-282.2stageLink
902007 (Jos Pronk, Ned, won)CR4C Roanne2007-04-272.2stageLink
1072007 (Edvald Boasson Hagen, Norway, won)CR4C Roanne2007-04-262.2stageLink
422007 (Lars Boom, Ned, won)CR4C Roanne2007-04-252.2stageLink
992007 Circuit des Ardennes Stage 4 (Rein Taaramäe, Est, won)CR 4 Chemins Roanne2007-04-152.2stageLink
242007 Circuit des Ardennes Stage 3 (Tony Martin, Ger, won)CR 4 Chemins Roanne2007-04-152.2stageLink
492007 Circuit des Ardennes Stage 2 (Tomas Buchacek, Cze, won)CR 4 Chemins Roanne2007-04-142.2stageLink
182007 Circuit des Ardennes Stage 1 (Bart Oegema, Ned, won)CR 4 Chemins Roanne2007-04-132.2stageLink

Google results:

Loading...