Name: Louis Verhelst

Nation: Bel
Career Statistics (2007 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
8568.31312
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2015 Races
212015 Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke (Ramon Sinkeldam, Ned, won)Cofidis Solutions Crédits2017-10-061.1onedayLink
2017 Races
DNF2017 Omloop Eurometropool (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team2017-09-301.1onedayLink
2015 Races
732015 Brussels Cycling Classic (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)Cofidis, Solutions Credits2017-09-051.HConedayLink
2017 Races
472017 GP Stad Zottegem (Jasper De Buyst, Bel, won)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice2017-08-221.1onedayLink
2015 Races
DNF2015 Halle-Ingooigem (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Cofidis, Solutions Credits2017-06-241.1onedayLink
2017 Races
292017 Ronde van Limburg (Wout Van Aert, Bel, won)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team2017-06-111.1onedayLink
2015 Races
DNF2015 Scheldeprijs (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Cofidis, Solutions Credits2017-04-081.HConedayLink
1282015 Tour of Flanders (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Cofidis, Solutions Credits2017-04-05WTonedayLink
DNF2015 Gent - Wevelgem (Luca Paolini, Ita, won)Cofidis, Solutions Credits2017-03-29WTonedayLink
DNF2015 Dwars door Vlaanderen (Jelle Wallays, Bel, won)Cofidis, Solutions Credits2017-03-251.HConedayLink
2017 Races
142017 Handzame Classic (Kristoffer Halvorsen, , won)Bauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice2017-03-171.1onedayLink
DNF2017 Dwars door West-Vlaanderen Johan Museeuw Classic (Jos van Emden, Ned, won)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team2017-03-051.1onedayLink
2015 Races
562015 Le Samyn (Kris Boeckmans, Bel, won)Cofidis, Solutions Credits2017-03-041.1onedayLink
802015 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Elite (Ian Stannard, Gbr, won)Cofidis, Solutions Credits2017-02-281.HConedayLink
1532015 Trofeo Santanyi-SesSalines-Campos (Matteo Pelucchi, Swi, won)Cofidis, Solutions Credits2017-01-291.1onedayLink
2016 Races
DNF2016 Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais (Kristoffer Halvorsen, , won)Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille2016-09-181.1onedayLink
632016 Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (Timothy Dupont, Bel, won)Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille2016-09-161.1onedayLink
1282016 GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille2016-09-041.HConedayLink
DNF2016 Tour du Limousin Stage 1 Tour du Limousin Stage 1 (Joseph Rosskopf, , won)Roubaix Métropole Européenne2016-08-162.1multiLink
DNF2016 Dwars door het Hageland (Niki Terpstra, Cycling 2000 (Holland, won)Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille2016-08-051.1onedayLink
972016 La Roue Tourangelle Region Centre - Classic Loire Touraine Vignobles & Chateaux (Samuel Dumoulin, Fra, won)Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille2016-04-241.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Tro-Bro Léon (Martin Mortensen, Denmark, won)Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille2016-04-171.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Tour du Finistère (Baptiste Planckaert, Bel, won)Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille2016-04-161.1onedayLink
1242016 GP de Denain Porte du Hainaut (Daniel McLay, , won)Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille2016-04-141.HConedayLink
DNF2016 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 3 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 3 (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille2016-02-252.1multiLink
392016 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 2 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 2 (Davide Martinelli, Ita, won)Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille2016-02-242.1multiLink
1132016 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 1 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 1 (Thomas Voeckler, Fra, won)Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille2016-02-232.1multiLink
DNF2016 La Mediterraneenne Stage 2 La Mediterraneenne Stage 2 (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille2016-02-122.1multiLink
872016 Etoile de Besseges Stage 5 Etoile de Besseges Stage 5 (Jerome Coppel, Fra, won)Roubaix Mét. Aurop. de Lille2016-02-072.1multiLink
212016 Etoile de Besseges Stage 4 Etoile de Besseges Stage 4 (Angel Madrazo Ruiz, Spain, won)Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille2016-02-062.1multiLink
932016 Etoile de Besseges Stage 3 Etoile de Besseges Stage 3 (Sylvain Chavanel, Fra, won)Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille2016-02-052.1multiLink
1122016 Etoile de Besseges Stage 2 Etoile de Besseges Stage 2 (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille2016-02-042.1multiLink
192016 Etoile de Besseges Stage 1 Etoile de Besseges Stage 1 (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille2016-02-032.1multiLink
1162016 Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise (Dries Devenyns, Bel, won)Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille2016-01-311.1onedayLink
2015 Races
252015 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 4 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 4 (Jonas Ahlstrand, Swe, won)Cofidis, Solutions Credits2015-10-042.1multiLink
32015 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 3 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 3 (Edward Theuns, Bel, won)Cofidis, Solutions Credits2015-10-032.1multiLink
32015 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 2 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 2 (Jonas Vangenechten, Bel, won)Cofidis, Solutions Credits2015-10-022.1multiLink
72015 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 1 Tour de l'Eurométropole Stage 1 (Jens Debusschere, Bel, won)Cofidis, Solutions Credits2015-10-012.1multiLink
1602015 Tour de l'Eurométropole Prologue Tour de l'Eurométropole Prologue (Alexis Gougeard, , won)Cofidis, Solutions Credits2015-09-302.1multiLink
472015 Tour du Limousin Stage 3 Tour du Limousin Stage 3 (Rudy Molard, Fra, won)Cofidis Solutions Crédits2015-08-202.1multiLink
1082015 Tour du Limousin Stage 2 Tour du Limousin Stage 2 (Jesus Herrada, Spa, won)Cofidis Solutions Crédits2015-08-192.1multiLink
1092015 Tour du Limousin Stage 1 Tour du Limousin Stage 1 (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)Cofidis, Solutions Credits2015-08-182.1multiLink
1572015 Tour of Austria Stage 2 Tour of Austria Stage 2 (David Tanner, Aus, won)Cofidis, Solutions Credits2015-07-062.HCmultiLink
1532015 Tour of Austria Stage 1 Tour of Austria Stage 1 (Sondre Holst Enger, , won)Cofidis, Solutions Credits2015-07-052.HCmultiLink
DNF2015 Belgian Road Championships Men's Road Race Belgian Road Championships Men's Road Race (Preben Van hecke, Bel, won)Cofidis, Solutions Credits2015-06-28CNmultiLink
72015 Route du Sud - la Dépêche du Midi Stage 4 Route du Sud - la Dépêche du Midi Stage 4 (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)Cofidis Solutions Crédits2015-06-212.1multiLink
1062015 Route du Sud - la Dépêche du Midi Stage 3 Route du Sud - la Dépêche du Midi Stage 3 (Alberto Contador Velasco, Spa, won)Cofidis Solutions Crédits2015-06-202.1multiLink
1132015 Route du Sud - la Dépêche du Midi Stage 2 Route du Sud - la Dépêche du Midi Stage 2 (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)Cofidis Solutions Crédits2015-06-192.1multiLink
1202015 Route du Sud - la Dépêche du Midi Stage 1 Route du Sud - la Dépêche du Midi Stage 1 (Steven Tronet, Nord-Pas de Calais, won)Cofidis, Solutions Credits2015-06-182.1multiLink
592015 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 2 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 2 (Danny Van Poppel, Ned, won)Cofidis, Solutions Credits2015-03-082.1multiLink
112015 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 1 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 1 (Yves Lampaert, Tieltse Rennersclub, won)Cofidis, Solutions Credits2015-03-072.1multiLink
1562015 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Prologue Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Prologue (Anton Vorobyev, Rus, won)Cofidis, Solutions Credits2015-03-062.1multiLink
1072015 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var Stage 2 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var Stage 2 (Luka Mezgec, Slo, won)Cofidis, Solutions Credits2015-02-222.1multiLink
1402015 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var Stage 1 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var Stage 1 (Ben Gastauer, Lux, won)Cofidis, Solutions Credits2015-02-212.1multiLink
2014 Races
72014 Belgian Road Championships 2014 Road Race - Men: Wielsbeke 250.2km (Jens Debusschere, Bel, won)Cofidis, Solutions Credits2014-06-29CNstageLink
DNF2014 Baloise Belgium Tour 2014 Stage 5: Oreye - Oreye 178.7km (Paul Martens, Ger, won)Cofidis, Solutions Credits2014-06-012.HCstageLink
122014 Baloise Belgium Tour 2014 Stage 4: Les Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure - Les Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure 184km (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Cofidis, Solutions Credits2014-05-312.HCstageLink
1052014 Baloise Belgium Tour 2014 Stage 3: Diksmuide - Diksmuide 16.7km (Tony Martin, Ger, won)Cofidis, Solutions Credits2014-05-302.HCstageLink
72014 Baloise Belgium Tour 2014 Stage 2: Lierde - Knokke-Heist 170.4km (Tom Boonen, Bel, won)Cofidis, Solutions Credits2014-05-292.HCstageLink
592014 Baloise Belgium Tour 2014 Stage 1: Lochristi - Buggenhout 173.6km (Tom Boonen, Bel, won)Cofidis, Solutions Credits2014-05-282.HCstageLink
42014 World Ports Classic 2014 Stage 2: Antwerp - Rotterdam 159km (Ramon Sinkeldam, Ned, won)Cofidis, Solutions Credits2014-05-252.1stageLink
52014 World Ports Classic 2014 Stage 1: Rotterdam - Antwerp 195km (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Cofidis, Solutions Credits2014-05-242.1stageLink
772014 Tour de Picardie 2014 Stage 3: Cap'Aisne - Chamouille - Bray-sur-Somme 170.5km (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Cofidis, Solutions Credits2014-05-182.1stageLink
1102014 Tour de Picardie 2014 Stage 2: Mouy - Beaurieux - Chemin des Dames 176.5km (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Cofidis, Solutions Credits2014-05-172.1stageLink
262014 Tour de Picardie 2014 Stage 1: Fort-Mahon-Plage - Estrées-Saint-Denis 191km (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)Cofidis, Solutions Credits2014-05-162.1stageLink
342014 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2014 Stage 8: Istanbul - Istanbul 121km (Mark Cavendish, GBr, won)Cofidis, Solutions Credits2014-05-042.HCstageLink
172014 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2014 Stage 7: Kusadasi - Izmir 132km (Elia Viviani, Ita, won)Cofidis, Solutions Credits2014-05-032.HCstageLink
1262014 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2014 Stage 6: Bodrum - Selcuk 182km (Adam Yates, Sportcity Velo, won)Cofidis, Solutions Credits2014-05-022.HCstageLink
1432014 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2014 Stage 5: Marmaris - Bodrum (Turgutreis) 183km (Elia Viviani, Ita, won)Cofidis, Solutions Credits2014-05-012.HCstageLink
1412014 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2014 Stage 4: Fethiye - Marmaris 132km (Mark Cavendish, GBr, won)Cofidis, Solutions Credits2014-04-302.HCstageLink
992014 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2014 Stage 3: Finike - Elmali 185km (Rein Taarame, Est, won)Cofidis, Solutions Credits2014-04-292.HCstageLink
162014 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2014 Stage 2: Alanya - Kemer 175km (Mark Cavendish, GBr, won)Cofidis, Solutions Credits2014-04-282.HCstageLink
152014 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2014 Stage 1: Alanya - Alanya 141km (Mark Cavendish, GBr, won)Cofidis, Solutions Credits2014-04-272.HCstageLink
52014 La Tropicale Amissa Bongo 2014 Stage 4: Lambaréné - Mouila 190km (Ferekalsi Debessay, Eri, won)Cofidis, Solutions Credit2014-01-162.1stageLink
202014 La Tropicale Amissa Bongo 2014 Stage 2: Awoua - Oyem 120km (Jerome Baugnies, Bel, won)Cofidis, Solutions Credit2014-01-142.1stageLink
602014 La Tropicale Amissa Bongo 2014 Stage 1: Bitam - Ebolowa (Cameroun) 149km (Luis Leon Sanchez, Spa, won)Cofidis, Solutions Credit2014-01-132.1stageLink
2013 Races
DNF2013 World Ports Classic 2013 Stage 2: Rotterdam - Antwerpen 191km (Maarten Tjallingii, Ned, won)Cofidis, Solutions Credits2013-08-312.1stageLink
262013 World Ports Classic 2013 Stage 1: Antwerpen - Rotterdam 165km (Jelle Wallays, Bel, won)Cofidis, Solutions Credits2013-08-302.1stageLink
DNF2013 Tour des Fjords 2013 Stage 1: Valle - Stavanger 205km (Sergei Chernetski, , won)ETixx-IHNED2013-08-162.1stageLink
1122013 Arctic Race of Norway 2013 Stage 3: Svolvær - Stokmarknes 201.5km (Nikias Arndt, Ger, won)Cofidis, Solutions Credits2013-08-102.1stageLink
82013 Arctic Race of Norway 2013 Stage 2: Svolvær 156.5km (Thor Hushovd, Nor, won)Cofidis, Solutions Credits2013-08-092.1stageLink
1122013 Arctic Race of Norway 2013 Stage 1: Bodø 192.5km (Kenny Robert Van Hummel, Ned, won)Cofidis, Solutions Credits2013-08-082.1stageLink
192013 Tro-Bro Léon 2013 (Francis Mourey, Fra, won)ETixx-IHNED2013-04-14RacehomeonedayLink
2012 Races
892012 Memorial Philippe Van Coningsloo 2012 (Gediminas Bagdonas, Ltu, won)EFC - Omega Pharma - Quick Step2012-06-03onedayLink
92012 Tour de Normandie 2012 Stage 8: Bagnoles-de-l'Orne - Caen 135km (Benot Drujon, Fra, won)EFC - Omega Pharma - Quick Step2012-03-25stageLink
722012 Tour de Normandie 2012 Stage 7: Brécey - Bagnoles-de-l'Orne 153km (Dion Beukeboom, Ned, won)EFC - Omega Pharma - Quick Step2012-03-24stageLink
1232012 Tour de Normandie 2012 Stage 6: Domfront - Villers-Bocage 156km (Jean-Marc Bideau, Fra, won)EFC - Omega Pharma - Quick Step2012-03-23stageLink
632012 Tour de Normandie 2012 Stage 5: Elbeuf-sur-Seine - Flers 190km (Erick Rowsell, Great Britain, won)EFC - Omega Pharma - Quick Step2012-03-22stageLink
282012 Tour de Normandie 2012 Stage 4: Aubevoye - Elbeuf-sur-Seine 100km (Yoeri Havik, Ned, won)EFC - Omega Pharma - Quick Step2012-03-21stageLink
152012 Tour de Normandie 2012 Stage 3: Forges-les-Eaux - Gaillon 61km (Ian Wilkinson, GBr, won)EFC - Omega Pharma - Quick Step2012-03-21stageLink
402012 Tour de Normandie 2012 Stage 2: Colombelles - Forges-les-Eaux 200km (Jrme Cousin, Fra, won)EFC - Omega Pharma - Quick Step2012-03-20stageLink
1322012 Tour de Normandie 2012 Stage 1: Saint-Lô (ITT) 3.4km (Mikael Olausson, Swe, won)EFC - Omega Pharma - Quick Step2012-03-19stageLink
2011 Races
342011 Belgian Road Championships 2011 U/23 Road Race: Geel 175.2km (Tim Declercq, Aut, won)EFC - Quick.Step Cycling Team2011-08-21stageLink
352011 Memorial Ph. Van Coningsloo 2011 (Andrew Fenn, GBr, won)EFC - Quick.Step Cycling Team2011-06-05onedayLink
2010 Races
DNF2010 Paris-Roubaix Espoirs (Taylor Phinney, USA, won)Beveren 20002010-05-301.2UonedayLink
2009 Races
722009 Paris-Roubaix Espoirs (Taylor Phinney, USA, won)Bevern 20002009-05-311.2UonedayLink
2008 Races
1372008 Keizer der Juniores Stage 1 (Alphonse Vermote, Bel, won)Sportgroep Maes Koksijde2008-09-202.1stageLink
1082008 Ledegem-Kemmel-Ledegem (Verhamme Simon, Bel, won)KVC De Verenigde Vr. S.G.Maes Koksij2008-07-131.1onedayLink
792008 Flanders-Europ Classic - EP (Sean De Bie, Bel, won)Sportgroep Maes Koksijde2008-05-011.1onedayLink
12008 Grand Prix Bati-Metallo (Louis Verhelst, Bel, won)Sportgroep Maes Koksijde2008-04-201.1onedayLink
2007 Races
722007 Keizer der Juniores Stage 2 (Jimmi Sorensen, Den, won)SG Maes Koksijde2007-09-232.1stageLink
342007 Keizer der Juniores Stage 1 (Julien Vermote, Bel, won)SG Maes Koksijde2007-09-222.1stageLink
932007 Vlaams-Brabantse Pijl - Korbeek-lo (Marnik Dreesen, Bel, won)KVC De Verenigde Vr. S.G.Maes Koksij2007-04-291.1onedayLink

Google results:

Loading...