Name: Alder Martz

Nation: USA
Career Statistics (2007 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
8962.1008
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
DNF2017 Tour of Hainan Stage 7 Tour of Hainan Stage 7 (Jacopo Mosca, Ita, won)Attaque Team Gusto2017-11-032.HCmultiLink
1082017 Tour of Hainan Stage 6 Tour of Hainan Stage 6 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Attaque Team Gusto2017-11-022.HCmultiLink
312017 Tour of Hainan Stage 5 Tour of Hainan Stage 5 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Attaque Team Gusto2017-11-012.HCmultiLink
822017 Tour of Hainan Stage 4 Tour of Hainan Stage 4 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Attaque Team Gusto2017-10-312.HCmultiLink
1202017 Tour of Hainan Stage 3 Tour of Hainan Stage 3 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Attaque Team Gusto2017-10-302.HCmultiLink
802017 Tour of Hainan Stage 2 Tour of Hainan Stage 2 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Attaque Team Gusto2017-10-292.HCmultiLink
252017 Tour of Hainan Stage 1 Tour of Hainan Stage 1 (Jon Aberasturi Izaga, Esp, won)Attaque Team Gusto2017-10-282.HCmultiLink
2015 Races
82015 Adelaide Tour Stage 3 Adelaide Tour Stage 3 (Ben Hill, , won)health.com.au - search2retain2015-04-11multiLink
82015 Adelaide Tour Stage 2 Adelaide Tour Stage 2 (Patrick Bevin, New Zealand, won)health.com.au - search2retain2015-04-10multiLink
DNF2015 Jayco Herald Sun Tour Stage 1 Jayco Herald Sun Tour Stage 1 (Cameron Meyer, Australia, won)Search2Retain-Health.com.au Cycling Team2015-02-052.1multiLink
582015 Jayco Herald Sun Tour Prologue Jayco Herald Sun Tour Prologue (William Clarke, Praties, won)Search2Retain-Health.com.au Cycling Team2015-02-042.1multiLink
DNF2015 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race Elite Men Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race Elite Men (Gianni Meersman, Bel, won)Search2retain / health.com.au2015-02-011.1multiLink
2014 Races
192014 Winston-Salem Cycling Classic Criterium 2014 (Brecht Dhaene, Bel, won)Hincapie Sportswear Development2014-04-19NEonedayLink
372014 Winston Salem Cycling Classic 2014 (Travis McCabe, , won)Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team2014-04-181.2onedayLink
152014 Charlotte-Belmont Omnium 2014 Belmont Criterium: Belmont (Carlos Alzate, Col, won)Hincapie Sportswear Development2014-04-13NEstageLink
82014 Charlotte-Belmont Omnium 2014 Charlotte Criterium: Charlotte (Carlos Alzate, Col, won)Hincapie Sportswear Development2014-04-12NEstageLink
152014 Mitchelton Bay Cycling Classic 2014 Ritchie Boulevard Criterium: Geelong - Geelong (Zakkari Dempster, Aus, won)Total Rush / Hyster Racing2014-01-02AustraliaSstageLink
2013 Races
162013 TD Bank Mayor's Cup 2013 (Luke Keough, , won)Hincapie Sportswear Development Team2013-09-21NEonedayLink
DNF2013 Cascade Cycling Classic 2013 Stage 3: Cascade Lakes Road Race 148.1km (Serghei Tvetcov, Republic of Moldova, won)Hincapie Sportswear2013-07-19NEstageLink
1402013 Cascade Cycling Classic 2013 Stage 2 (ITT): Prineville Time Trial 25.8km (Serghei Tvetcov, Republic of Moldova, won)Hincapie Sportswear2013-07-18NEstageLink
1622013 Cascade Cycling Classic 2013 Stage 1: McKenzie Pass Road Race 119.1km (Phillip Gaimon, CRCA / Sakonnet Technology, won)Hincapie Sportswear2013-07-17NEstageLink
1562013 Cascade Cycling Classic 2013 Prologue (ITT): Tetherow Prologue 4.5km (Robert Sweeting, USA, won)Hincapie Sportswear2013-07-16NEstageLink
DNF2013 Philly Cycling Classic 2013 (Kiel Reijnen, USA, won)Hincapie Sportswear Development Team2013-06-021.2onedayLink
DNF2013 USA Cycling Professional Road Championships 2013 Men's Road Race: Chattanooga 165km (Freddie Rodriguez, Predictor-Lotto, won)Hincapie Sportswear Development Team2013-05-27CNstageLink
922013 Flèche du Sud 2013 Stage 5: Esch-sur-Alzette 136.6km (Oscar Clark, USA, won)Hincapie Sportswear Development Team2013-05-122.2stageLink
972013 Flèche du Sud 2013 Stage 4: Kayl - Soleuvre 157.6km (Alberto Cecchin, Ita, won)Hincapie Sportswear Development Team2013-05-112.2stageLink
1352013 Flèche du Sud 2013 Stage 3: Bourscheid - Clervaux 146.3km (Michael Valgren Andersen, Den, won)Hincapie Sportswear Development Team2013-05-102.2stageLink
1172013 Flèche du Sud 2013 Stage 2: Schifflange - Rumelange 148.3km (Mauro Abel Richeze, Arg, won)Hincapie Sportswear Development Team2013-05-092.2stageLink
532013 Flèche du Sud 2013 Stage 1: Roeser 81.6km (Kristen Morten Jensen, Den, won)Hincapie Sportswear Development Team2013-05-082.2stageLink
312013 Joe Martin Stage Race 2013 Stage 4: Fayetteville 85km (Juan Jose Haedo, Aus, won)Hincapie Sportswear Development2013-04-28NEstageLink
212013 Joe Martin Stage Race 2013 Stage 3: Fayetteville 185km (Robin Carpenter, USA, won)Hincapie Sportswear Development2013-04-27NEstageLink
302013 Joe Martin Stage Race 2013 Stage 2: Fayetteville 177km (Juan Jose Haedo, Aus, won)Hincapie Sportswear Development2013-04-26NEstageLink
1042013 Joe Martin Stage Race 2013 Stage 1: Devil's Den State Park (ITT) 4km (Nathan English, , won)Hincapie Sportswear Development2013-04-25NEstageLink
142013 Presbyterian Hospital Invitational Criterium 2013 (Hilton Clarke, Aus, won)Hincapie Sportswear Development2013-04-13CriteriumonedayLink
902013 Redlands Bicycle Classic 2013 Stage 4: Sunset Road Race 151km (Francisco Mancebo, Spa, won)Hincapie Sportswear Development2013-04-07NEstageLink
752013 Redlands Bicycle Classic 2013 Stage 2: Beaumont Circuit Race 193.9km (Luis Amaran, Cub, won)Hincapie Sportswear Development2013-04-05NEstageLink
1332013 Redlands Bicycle Classic 2013 Stage 1: Big Bear Lake (ITT) 12.5km (Chad Haga, , won)Hincapie Sportswear Development2013-04-04NEstageLink
2012 Races
582012 Tour of China 2012 Stage 6: Wuhan 90.4km (Tyler Magner, USA, won)BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team2012-09-132.1stageLink
532012 Tour of China 2012 Stage 5: Zaoyang 117km (Alexander Serebryakov, Fra, won)BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team2012-09-122.1stageLink
352012 Tour of China 2012 Stage 4: Xiangyang 125.1km (Taiji Nishitani, Jpn, won)BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team2012-09-112.1stageLink
912012 Tour of China 2012 Stage 3: Lantian Xian - Shangluo 125.6km (Aldo Ino Ilesic, Slo, won)BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team2012-09-092.1stageLink
1202012 Tour of China 2012 Stage 2: Xian 100km (Alexander Serebryakov, Fra, won)BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team2012-09-082.1stageLink
1352012 Cascade Cycling Classic 2012 Stage 1: McKenzie Pass Road Race 119.4km (Francisco Mancebo, Spa, won)BMC-Hincapie Development Team2012-07-18stageLink
492012 Nature Valley Grand Prix 2012 Stage 6: Stillwater Criterium (Christian Helmig, FCS Cycling Club, won)BMC-Hincapie Development Team2012-06-17stageLink
272012 Nature Valley Grand Prix 2012 Stage 5: Menomonie Road Race 152.9km (Alejandro Borrajo, Arg, won)BMC-Hincapie Development Team2012-06-16stageLink
372012 Nature Valley Grand Prix 2012 Stage 4: Uptown Minneapolis Criterium (Charles Huff, USA, won)BMC-Hincapie Development Team2012-06-15stageLink
902012 Nature Valley Grand Prix 2012 Stage 3: Cannon Falls Road Race 119.1km (John Murphy, USA, won)BMC-Hincapie Development Team2012-06-14stageLink
732012 Nature Valley Grand Prix 2012 Stage 2: St. Paul Downtown Criterium 64km (Carlos Alzate, Col, won)BMC-Hincapie Development Team2012-06-13stageLink
1132012 Nature Valley Grand Prix 2012 Stage 1: St. Paul Riverfront Time Trial 12.4km (Tom Zirbel, USA, won)BMC-Hincapie Development Team2012-06-13stageLink
242012 TD Bank Philadelphia International Cycling Championship 2012 (Alexander Vrychev, Rus, won)BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team2012-06-03onedayLink
DNF2012 USA Cycling Professional Road Championships 2012 Road Race: Greenville 185km (Timothy, , won)BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team2012-05-28stageLink
602012 Joe Martin Stage Race 2012 Stage 4: 83.9km (Francisco Mancebo, Spa, won)BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team2012-04-29stageLink
342012 Joe Martin Stage Race 2012 Stage 3: 183.9km (Eric Marcotte, Bianchi / Grand Performance, won)BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team2012-04-28stageLink
732012 Joe Martin Stage Race 2012 Stage 2: 177.4km (Shawn Milne, USA, won)BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team2012-04-27stageLink
902012 Joe Martin Stage Race 2012 Stage 1 (ITT): 4km (Francisco Mancebo, Spa, won)BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team2012-04-26stageLink
702012 Redlands Bicycle Classic 2012 Stage 3 - Beaver Medical Group Sunset Road Race: (Patrick Bevin, New Zealand, won)BMC-Hincapie Development Team2012-03-25stageLink
652012 Redlands Bicycle Classic 2012 Stage 1 - City of Beaumont Circuit Road Race: (Patrick Bevin, New Zealand, won)BMC-Hincapie Development Team2012-03-23stageLink
2011 Races
102011 International Cycling Classic/Superweek 2011 Whitnall Park Criterium : Hales Corners , Wisconsin (Bobby Lea, Toyota / United Pro, won)Hincapie Development P/B Holowesko Partners2011-07-19stageLink
42011 International Cycling Classic/Superweek 2011 Whitnall Park Road Race : Hales Corners, Wisconsin (Bobby Lea, Toyota / United Pro, won)Hincapie Development P/B Holowesko Partners2011-07-18stageLink
82011 International Cycling Classic/Superweek 2011 Great Downer Avenue Bike Race: Milwaukee, Wisconsin (Thomas Soladay, USA, won)Hincapie Development P/B Holowesko Partners2011-07-16stageLink
62011 Tour de Toona 2011 Stage 3 - Criterium: 56km (Eric Young, , won)Hincapie Development p/b Holow2011-07-10stageLink
452011 Tour de Toona 2011 Stage 2: 147.5km (Daniel Barry, NZl, won)Hincapie Development p/b Holow2011-07-09stageLink
462011 Tour de Toona 2011 Stage 1: 116.8km (Scott Lyttle, NZl, won)Hincapie Development p/b Holow2011-07-07stageLink
DNF2011 USA Elite Road National Championships 2011 Elite Men Road Race: Fort Gordon 168km (Max Korus, , won)Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club/Hincapie Development team2011-06-26stageLink
DNF2011 USA Elite Road National Championships 2011 U23 Men Road Race: Fort Gordon 168km (Rob Squire, USA, won)Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club/Hincapie Development team2011-06-25stageLink
212011 USA Elite Road National Championships 2011 U23 Men Criterium: Downtown Augusta 60km (Robert Bush, USA National Team, won)Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club/Hincapie Development team2011-06-24stageLink
DNF2011 Tour de Grove 2011 Men's Dutchtown Classic: St Louis (Jacob Keough, USA, won)Hincapie Development Team2011-05-15stageLink
342011 Tour de Grove 2011 NRC Men Pro 1/2: (Mike Northey, NZl, won)Hincapie Development Team2011-05-14stageLink
382011 USA CRITS Speed Week 2011 Terrapin Twilight Criterium: Athens, Georgia (Luca Damiani, Colavita-Sutter Home, won)Hincapie Development Team2011-04-30stageLink
222011 Sunny King Criterium 2011 (Jonathan Cantwell, , won)Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club2011-04-09onedayLink
2010 Races
442010 Tour of Elk Grove 2010 Stage 3: 115km (Jonathan Cantwell, , won)Champion System Racing2010-08-01stageLink
752010 Tour of Elk Grove 2010 Stage 2: 155km (Jonathan Cantwell, , won)Champion System Racing2010-07-31stageLink
892010 Tour of Elk Grove 2010 Stage 1: 7.6km (Peter Latham, NZl, won)Champion System Racing2010-07-30stageLink
192010 International Cycling Classic/Superweek 2010 Bravo Cucina/Whitefish Bay Classic: (Jonathan Cantwell, , won)Team Globalbike2010-07-25stageLink
242010 International Cycling Classic/Superweek 2010 Fields Auto Group Great Downer Avenue Bike Race: (Jonathan Cantwell, , won)Team Globalbike2010-07-24stageLink
542010 International Cycling Classic/Superweek 2010 Hincapie Sportswear Lake Front Road Race: (Matthew Rice, , won)Team Globalbike2010-07-21stageLink
DNF2010 Fitchburg Longsjo Classic 2010 Stage 2: Wachusett Mountain Road Race 98km (Aurelien Passeron, , won)Globalbike presented by Catoma2010-07-03stageLink
392010 USA Cycling Junior/U23/Elite Road National Championships 2010 Day 5: Road races: U23 men, Junior men 15-16; Junior women 17-18 (Benjamin King, USA, won)Globalbike Racing/Team Globalbi2010-06-26stageLink
842010 Nature Valley Grand Prix 2010 Stage 6: Stillwater Criterium 40km (Rory Sutherland, Aus, won)Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters2010-06-20stageLink
842010 Nature Valley Grand Prix Stage 6: Stillwater Criterium 40km (Rory Sutherland, Aus, won)Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters2010-06-20NEstageLink
462010 Nature Valley Grand Prix 2010 Stage 5: Menomonie Road Race (Kenneth Hanson, , won)Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters2010-06-19stageLink
462010 Nature Valley Grand Prix Stage 5: Menomonie Road Race (Kenneth Hanson, , won)Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters2010-06-19NEstageLink
562010 Nature Valley Grand Prix 2010 Stage 4: Uptown Minneapolis Criterium 40km (Hilton Clarke, Aus, won)Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters2010-06-18stageLink
562010 Nature Valley Grand Prix Stage 4: Uptown Minneapolis Criterium 40km (Hilton Clarke, Aus, won)Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters2010-06-18NEstageLink
1112010 Nature Valley Grand Prix 2010 Stage 3: Cannon Falls Road Race 65km (Scott Zwizanski, USA, won)Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters2010-06-17stageLink
1112010 Nature Valley Grand Prix Stage 3: Cannon Falls Road Race 65km (Scott Zwizanski, USA, won)Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters2010-06-17NEstageLink
1262010 Nature Valley Grand Prix 2010 Stage 1: St. Paul (ITT) 6.1km (Scott Zwizanski, USA, won)Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters2010-06-16stageLink
942010 Nature Valley Grand Prix Stage 2: St. Paul Downtown Criterium 40km (Hilton Clarke, Aus, won)Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters2010-06-16NEstageLink
1262010 Nature Valley Grand Prix Stage 1: St. Paul (ITT) 6.1km (Scott Zwizanski, USA, won)Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters2010-06-16NEstageLink
942010 Nature Valley Grand Prix 2010 Stage 2: St. Paul Downtown Criterium 40km (Hilton Clarke, Aus, won)Team Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters2010-06-16stageLink
272010 USA Crits Speed Week Beaufort Memorial Criterium: Beaufort, South Carolina (Aaron Kemps, Aus, won)Team Globalbike2010-04-27stageLink
122010 Sunny King Criterium, Alabama (Ben Kersten, , won)Team Globalbike2010-04-17NEonedayLink
2009 Races
382009 Spartanburg criterium (Jonathan Cantwell, , won)DLP Racing2009-05-01NEonedayLink
DNF2009 Redlands Bicycle Classic Stage 3 (Kyle Wamsley, USA, won)DLP Racing2009-03-29NEstageLink
DNF2009 Redlands Bicycle Classic Stage 2 (Jackson Stewart, USA, won)DLP Racing2009-03-28NEstageLink
DNF2009 Redlands Bicycle Classic Stage 1 (Jeff Louder, USA, won)DLP Racing2009-03-27NEstageLink
1672009 Redlands Bicycle Classic Prologue (Ben Day, Aus, won)DLP Racing2009-03-26NEstageLink
2008 Races
372008 Coupe des nations Abitibi Stage 1 (Nick Aitken, Aus, won)Hot Tubes Development2008-07-312.NcupstageLink
412008 (Nick Aitken, Aus, won)Hot Tubes Cycling Team2008-05-112.1stageLink
432008 (Nick Aitken, Aus, won)Hot Tubes Cycling Team2008-05-112.1stageLink
82008 (Thomas Opdebeeck, Bel, won)Hot Tubes Cycling Team2008-05-102.1stageLink
2007 Races
762007 (Thomas Opdebeeck, Bel, won)Hot Tubes Cycling Team2007-05-132.1stageLink
922007 (Thomas Opdebeeck, Bel, won)Hot Tubes Cycling Team2007-05-122.1stageLink

Google results:

Loading...