Name: Michael Vingerling

Nation: Ned
Career Statistics (2007 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
9684.3000
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2015 Races
922015 Nationale Sluitingprijs - Putte-Kapellen (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Team 3M2017-10-13onedayLink
DNF2015 Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (Michal Golas, Pol, won)Team 3M2017-09-181.1onedayLink
972015 Halle-Ingooigem (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Team 3M2017-06-241.1onedayLink
DNF2015 Volta Limburg Classic (Stefan Küng, Swi, won)Team 3M2017-04-041.1onedayLink
902015 Nokere Koerse - Danilith Classic (Kris Boeckmans, Bel, won)Team 3M2017-03-181.1onedayLink
372015 Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne (Mark Cavendish, GBr, won)Team 3M2017-03-011.1onedayLink
2016 Races
DNF2016 Dwars door het Hageland (Niki Terpstra, Cycling 2000 (Holland, won)Team 3M2016-08-051.1onedayLink
742016 Netherlands Road Championships Road Race - Men Netherlands Road Championships Road Race - Men (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)Team 3M2016-06-25CNmultiLink
1082016 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 5 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 5 (Wim Stroetinga, Ned, won)Team 3M2016-06-192.1multiLink
1022016 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 4 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 4 (Sep Vanmarcke, Bel, won)Team 3M2016-06-182.1multiLink
1382016 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 2 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 2 (Wesley Kreder, Ned, won)Team 3M2016-06-162.1multiLink
822016 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 1 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 1 (Jos van Emden, Ned, won)Team 3M2016-06-152.1multiLink
482016 Rund um Köln (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)Team 3M2016-06-121.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 4 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 4 (Zico Waeytens, Bel, won)Team 3M2016-05-292.HCmultiLink
1602016 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 2 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 2 (Dries Devenyns, Bel, won)Team 3M2016-05-272.HCmultiLink
1062016 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 1 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 1 (Edward Theuns, Bel, won)Team 3M2016-05-262.HCmultiLink
832016 Baloise Belgium Tour Prologue Baloise Belgium Tour Prologue (Wout Van Aert, Bel, won)Team 3M2016-05-252.HCmultiLink
512016 Grand Prix de la Somme - Conseil General 80 (Daniel McLay, , won)Team 3M2016-05-221.1onedayLink
1192016 Energiewacht Ronde van Drenthe (Jesper Asselman, Ned, won)Team 3M2016-03-121.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Le Samyn (Niki Terpstra, Cycling 2000 (Holland, won)Team 3M2016-03-021.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne (Jasper Stuyven, Bel, won)Team 3M2016-02-281.HConedayLink
2015 Races
462015 Netherlands Road Championships Netherlands Road Championships (Anna van der Breggen, Ned, won)Team 3M2015-06-24CNmultiLink
DNF2015 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 2 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 2 (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Team 3M2015-06-192.1multiLink
362015 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 1 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 1 (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Team 3M2015-06-182.1multiLink
1072015 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Prologue Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Prologue (Roger Kluge, Ger, won)Team 3M2015-06-172.1multiLink
DNF2015 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 4 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 4 (Greg Van Avermaet, Bel, won)Team 3M2015-05-312.HCmultiLink
1052015 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 2 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 2 (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Team 3M2015-05-292.HCmultiLink
1212015 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 1 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 1 (Tom Boonen, Bel, won)Team 3M2015-05-282.HCmultiLink
1222015 Baloise Belgium Tour Prologue Baloise Belgium Tour Prologue (Matthias Brändle, Aut, won)Team 3M2015-05-272.HCmultiLink
852015 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 3b Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 3b (Bradley Wiggins, GBr, won)Team 3M2015-04-022.HCmultiLink
1032015 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 3a Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 3a (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Team 3M2015-04-022.HCmultiLink
1032015 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 2 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 2 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Team 3M2015-04-012.HCmultiLink
1022015 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 1 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 1 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Team 3M2015-03-312.HCmultiLink
2014 Races
202014 Netherlands Road Championships 2014 Road race - Men: Ootmarsum 243km (Sebastian Langeveld, Ned, won)Team 3M2014-06-29CNstageLink
352014 North Star Grand Prix 2014 Stage 6: Stillwater - Stillwater 23km (Travis McCabe, , won)Team 3M2014-06-15MNstageLink
352014 North Star Grand Prix 2014 Stage 4: Minneapolis - Minneapolis 40km (Tobin Ortenblad, , won)Team 3M2014-06-13MNstageLink
262014 North Star Grand Prix 2014 Stage 1: St. Paul - St. Paul 8km (Tom Zirbel, USA, won)Team 3M2014-06-11MNstageLink
1262014 Baloise Belgium Tour 2014 Stage 5: Oreye - Oreye 178.7km (Paul Martens, Ger, won)Team 3M2014-06-012.HCstageLink
852014 Baloise Belgium Tour 2014 Stage 4: Les Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure - Les Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure 184km (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Team 3M2014-05-312.HCstageLink
1002014 Baloise Belgium Tour 2014 Stage 3: Diksmuide - Diksmuide 16.7km (Tony Martin, Ger, won)Team 3M2014-05-302.HCstageLink
1242014 Baloise Belgium Tour 2014 Stage 2: Lierde - Knokke-Heist 170.4km (Tom Boonen, Bel, won)Team 3M2014-05-292.HCstageLink
1012014 Baloise Belgium Tour 2014 Stage 1: Lochristi - Buggenhout 173.6km (Tom Boonen, Bel, won)Team 3M2014-05-282.HCstageLink
612014 VDK-Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde 2014 Stage 3a: De Panne 109.7km (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Team 3M2014-04-032.HCstageLink
1352014 VDK-Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde 2014 Stage 2: Zotegem - Koksijde (Oostduinkerke) 206km (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Team 3M2014-04-022.HCstageLink
1232014 VDK-Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde 2014 Stage 1: De Panne - Zotegem 201km (Peter Sagan, Svk, won)Team 3M2014-04-012.HCstageLink
2013 Races
792013 Nationale Sluitingprijs - Putte - Kapellen 2013 (Jens Debusschere, Bel, won)Team 3M2013-10-15RacehomeonedayLink
472013 Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen 2013 (Jens Debusschere, Bel, won)Team 3M2013-09-20RacehomeonedayLink
822013 Dutch Food Valley Classic 2013 (Elia Viviani, Ita, won)Team 3M2013-08-23RacehomeonedayLink
DNF2013 GP Stad Zottegem 2013 (Blaz Jarc, Slo, won)Team 3M2013-08-20RacehomeonedayLink
DNF2013 Netherlands Road Championships 2013 Elite Men Road Race: Kerkrade 228.8km (Johnny Hoogerland, Ned, won)Team 3M2013-06-23CNstageLink
842013 Halle-Ingooigem 2013 (Kenny Dehaes, Bel, won)Team 3M2013-06-19RacehomeonedayLink
DNF2013 Ronde Van Zeeland Seaports 2013 (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Team 3M2013-06-02RacehomeonedayLink
122013 Royal Smilde Olympia's Tour 2013 Stage 6: Reuver 79.7km (Wim Stroetinga, Ned, won)Team 3M2013-05-182.2stageLink
352013 Royal Smilde Olympia's Tour 2013 Stage 5: Reuver 13.8km (Campbell Flakemore, , won)Team 3M2013-05-182.2stageLink
662013 Royal Smilde Olympia's Tour 2013 Stage 4: Bocholtz - Voerendaal 192.5km (Dylan Van Baarle, Ned, won)Team 3M2013-05-172.2stageLink
412013 Royal Smilde Olympia's Tour 2013 Stage 3: Ulft - Gendringen 157.8km (Jeff Vermeulen, Ned, won)Team 3M2013-05-162.2stageLink
262013 Royal Smilde Olympia's Tour 2013 Stage 2: Rhenen - Alkmaar 173.3km (Arno van der Zwet, Ned, won)Team 3M2013-05-152.2stageLink
312013 Royal Smilde Olympia's Tour 2013 Stage 1: Noordwijk - Hoofddorp 180.1km (Jeff Vermeulen, Ned, won)Team 3M2013-05-142.2stageLink
442013 Royal Smilde Olympia's Tour 2013 Prologue: Katwijk 3.2km (Coen Vermeltfoort, Ned, won)Team 3M2013-05-132.2stageLink
DNF2013 Volta Limburg Classic 2013 (Rüdiger Selig, Ger, won)Team 3M2013-03-30RacehomeonedayLink
DNF2013 VDK-Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde 2013 Stage 3b: De Panne (ITT) 14.75km (Sylvain Chavanel, Fra, won)Team 3M2013-03-282.HCstageLink
722013 VDK-Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde 2013 Stage 3a: De Panne 112.6km (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Team 3M2013-03-282.HCstageLink
1622013 VDK-Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde 2013 Stage 2: Oudenaarde - Koksijde (Marktplein) 204.2km (Mark Cavendish, GBr, won)Team 3M2013-03-272.HCstageLink
1702013 VDK-Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde 2013 Stage 1: Middelkerke - Zottegem 199.8km (Peter Sagan, Svk, won)Team 3M2013-03-262.HCstageLink
1172013 Handzame Classic 2013 (Kenny Dehaes, Bel, won)Team 3M2013-03-15RacehomeonedayLink
1232013 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen 2013 Stage 2: Nieuwpoort - Ichtegem 181.8km (Gerald Ciolek, Ger, won)Team 3M2013-03-032.1stageLink
972013 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen 2013 Stage 1: Brugge - Harelbeke 175.4km (Danilo Napolitano, Ita, won)Team 3M2013-03-022.1stageLink
1382013 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen 2013 Prologue: Middelkerke (ITT) 7km (Kristof Vandewalle, , won)Team 3M2013-03-012.1stageLink
2012 Races
752012 Nationale Sluitingprijs - Putte - Kapellen 2012 (Wim Stroetinga, Ned, won)Koga Cycling Team2012-10-091.1onedayLink
DNF2012 Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen 2012 (Ronan Van Zandbeek, Ned, won)Koga Cycling Team2012-09-14RacehomeonedayLink
1122012 GP Stad Zottegem 2012 (Matthias Brändle, Aut, won)Koga Cycling Team2012-08-21RacehomeonedayLink
DNF2012 2012 Olympic Games 2012 Olympic Men's Mountain Bike Race: Essex (Jaroslav Kulhavy, Cze, won)Netherlands2012-08-12LondonstageLink
382012 Netherlands Road Championships 2012 U23 Men Road Race: Kerkrade 156km (Moreno Hofland, Bel, won)Koga Cycling Team2012-06-23stageLink
DNF2012 Ronde Van Zeeland Seaports 2012 (Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg, , won)Koga Cycling Team2012-06-09onedayLink
192012 An Post Ras 2012 Stage 8: Cootehill - Skerries 139km (Gediminas Bagdonas, Ltu, won)Netherlands Koga Cycling2012-05-27stageLink
532012 An Post Ras 2012 Stage 7: Donegal - Cootehill 161km (Lasse Norman Hansen, , won)Netherlands Koga Cycling2012-05-26stageLink
422012 An Post Ras 2012 Stage 6: Buncrana - Killybegs 134km (Nicolas Baldo, Fra, won)Netherlands Koga Cycling2012-05-25stageLink
1322012 An Post Ras 2012 Stage 5: Bundoran - Buncrana 149km (Thomas Rostollan, Fra, won)Netherlands Koga Cycling2012-05-24stageLink
982012 An Post Ras 2012 Stage 4: Westport - Bundoran 135km (Mark Pedersen, Den, won)Netherlands Koga Cycling2012-05-23stageLink
462012 An Post Ras 2012 Stage 3: Gort - Westport 145km (Gediminas Bagdonas, Ltu, won)Netherlands Koga Cycling2012-05-22stageLink
502012 An Post Ras 2012 Stage 2: Kilkenny - Gort 158km (Pirmin Lang, Swi, won)Netherlands Koga Cycling2012-05-21stageLink
872012 An Post Ras 2012 Stage 1: Dunboyne - Kilkenny 147km (Marcin Bialoblocki, GBr, won)Netherlands Koga Cycling2012-05-20stageLink
2011 Races
802011 Dutch Food Valley Classic 2011 (Theo Bos, Rabobank Continental Team, won)Netherlands Track Team2011-08-19onedayLink
752011 Omloop der Kempen 2011 (Jos Pronk, Ned, won)Ubbink Koga Cycling Team2011-05-08onedayLink
2010 Races
662010 Dutch Road Championships 2010 U23 men's road race: Oudenbosch (Tom-Jelte Slagter, , won)LSE Koga-Creditforce2010-06-26stageLink
672010 Olympia's Tour Stage 6 (ITT): Hoofddorp 9.5km (Taylor Phinney, USA, won)Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team2010-05-222.2stageLink
852010 Olympia's Tour Stage 5: Hoofddorp 105.4km (Coen Vermeltfoort, Ned, won)Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team2010-05-222.2stageLink
1082010 Olympia's Tour Stage 4: Reuver - Buchten 224.3km (Johan Lindgren, Swe, won)Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team2010-05-212.2stageLink
1222010 Olympia's Tour Stage 3: Dinxperlo - Reuver 172.5km (Coen Vermeltfoort, Ned, won)Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team2010-05-202.2stageLink
1222010 Olympia's Tour Stage 2: Meppel - Gendringen 159.4km (Taylor Phinney, USA, won)Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team2010-05-192.2stageLink
1212010 Olympia's Tour Stage 1: Heerenveen - Meppel 156.1km (Taylor Phinney, USA, won)Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team2010-05-182.2stageLink
1142010 Olympia's Tour Prologue (ITT): Heerenveen 10km (Taylor Phinney, USA, won)Koga-CreditForce-Ubbink Track Cycling Team2010-05-172.2stageLink
612010 Omloop der Kempen (Stefan van Dijk, , won)Koga-Creditforce-Ubbink Track Cycling ...2010-05-091.2onedayLink
2009 Races
DNF2009 Olympia's Tour Stage 5 (Tejay van Garderen, USA, won)Koga-Creditforce2009-05-242.2stageLink
762009 Olympia's Tour Stage 4 (Theo Bos, Rabobank Continental Team, won)Koga-Creditforce2009-05-232.2stageLink
1322009 Olympia's Tour Stage 3 (Christopher Stevenson, Den, won)Koga-Creditforce2009-05-222.2stageLink
1402009 Olympia's Tour Stage 2 (Theo Bos, Rabobank Continental Team, won)Koga-Creditforce2009-05-212.2stageLink
972009 Olympia's Tour Stage 1 (Theo Bos, Rabobank Continental Team, won)Koga-Creditforce2009-05-202.2stageLink
812009 Olympia's Tour Prologue (Theo Bos, Rabobank Continental Team, won)Koga-Creditforce2009-05-192.2stageLink
802009 Omloop der Kempen (Theo Bos, Rabobank Continental Team, won)Koga-Creditforce2009-05-101.2onedayLink
2008 Races
872008 Trofeo Karlsberg Stage 4 (Tosh Van Der Sande, Bel, won)Netherlands2008-05-252.NcupstageLink
762008 Trofeo Karlsberg Stage 3b (Peter Sagan, Svk, won)Netherlands2008-05-242.NcupstageLink
532008 Trofeo Karlsberg Stage 3a (Michal Kwiatkowski, Pol, won)Netherlands2008-05-242.NcupstageLink
1142008 Trofeo Karlsberg Stage 2 (Sebastian Lander, Denmark, won)Netherlands2008-05-232.NcupstageLink
942008 Trofeo Karlsberg Stage 1 (Michal Kwiatkowski, Pol, won)Netherlands2008-05-222.NcupstageLink
262008 Int. Junioren Driedaagse van Axel Stage 3 (Michal Kwiatkowski, Pol, won)Mixteam Zeeuws Vlaandere2008-05-172.1stageLink
642008 Int. Junioren Driedaagse van Axel Stage 2 (Nathan Brown, USA, won)Mixteam Zeeuws Vlaandere2008-05-172.1stageLink
642008 Int. Junioren Driedaagse van Axel Stage 1 (Barry Markus, Netherlands, won)Mixteam Zeeuws Vlaandere2008-05-162.1stageLink
1322008 Grand Prix Bati-Metallo (Louis Verhelst, Bel, won)Avia Wielerteam2008-04-201.1onedayLink
2007 Races
482007 Int. Junioren Driedaagse van Axel Stage 4 (Adam Blythe, GBr, won)Mixteam Zeeuws Vlaandere2007-05-212.HCstageLink
972007 Int. Junioren Driedaagse van Axel Stage 3 (Julian van Dijk, Ned, won)Mixteam Zeeuws Vlaandere2007-05-202.HCstageLink
322007 Int. Junioren Driedaagse van Axel Stage 2 (John Degenkolb, Ger, won)Mixteam Zeeuws Vlaandere2007-05-192.HCstageLink
1112007 Int. Junioren Driedaagse van Axel Stage 1 (Adam Blythe, GBr, won)Mixteam Zeeuws Vlaandere2007-05-182.HCstageLink

Google results:

Loading...