Name: Zachary Bell

Nation: Can
Career Statistics (2007 - 2015)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
11561.13615
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2015 Races
982015 Tour of Utah Stage 7 Tour of Utah Stage 7 (Lachlan Norris, Aus, won)Team Smart Stop2015-08-092.HCmultiLink
1002015 Tour of Utah Stage 6 Tour of Utah Stage 6 (Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski, , won)Team Smart Stop2015-08-082.HCmultiLink
982015 Tour of Utah Stage 5 Tour of Utah Stage 5 (Michael Woods, , won)Team Smart Stop2015-08-072.HCmultiLink
1042015 Tour of Utah Stage 4 Tour of Utah Stage 4 (Eric Young, , won)Team Smart Stop2015-08-062.HCmultiLink
1022015 Tour of Utah Stage 3 Tour of Utah Stage 3 (Logan Owen, , won)Team Smart Stop2015-08-052.HCmultiLink
1142015 Tour of Utah Stage 2 Tour of Utah Stage 2 (Jure Kocjan, Slo, won)Team Smart Stop2015-08-042.HCmultiLink
752015 Tour of Utah Stage 1 Tour of Utah Stage 1 (Kiel Reijnen, USA, won)Team Smart Stop2015-08-032.HCmultiLink
42015 Canadian Road Championships Road Race - Men Canadian Road Championships Road Race - Men (Guillaume Boivin, Can, won)Team Smart Stop2015-06-27CNmultiLink
102015 Canadian Road Championships Time Trial - Men Canadian Road Championships Time Trial - Men (Hugo Houle, Can, won)Team Smart Stop2015-06-25CNmultiLink
312015 Tour de Beauce Stage 5 Tour de Beauce Stage 5 (Benjamin Perry, Can, won)Team Smart Stop2015-06-142.2multiLink
852015 Tour de Beauce Stage 4 Tour de Beauce Stage 4 (Carlos Barbero Cuesta, , won)Team Smart Stop2015-06-132.2multiLink
1022015 Tour de Beauce Stage 3b Tour de Beauce Stage 3b (Guillaume Boivin, Can, won)Team Smart Stop2015-06-132.2multiLink
302015 Tour de Beauce Stage 3 Tour de Beauce Stage 3 (Brendan Canty, VIC, won)Team Smart Stop2015-06-122.2multiLink
982015 Tour de Beauce Stage 2 Tour de Beauce Stage 2 (Amets Txurruka, Spa, won)Team Smart Stop2015-06-112.2multiLink
1172015 Tour de Beauce Stage 1 Tour de Beauce Stage 1 (Carlos Barbero Cuesta, , won)Team Smart Stop2015-06-102.2multiLink
1152015 Philadelphia International Cycling Classic Elite Men Philadelphia International Cycling Classic Elite Men (Carlos Barbero Cuesta, , won)Team Smart Stop2015-06-071.1multiLink
DNF2015 Winston-Salem Cycling Classic Elite Men Winston-Salem Cycling Classic Elite Men (Toms Skujinš, Lat, won)Team Smart Stop2015-05-311.2multiLink
DNF2015 Joe Martin Stage Race Stage 4 Joe Martin Stage Race Stage 4 (Lucas Sebastian Haedo, Arg, won)Team Smart Stop2015-04-26NEmultiLink
612015 Joe Martin Stage Race Stage 3 Joe Martin Stage Race Stage 3 (John Murphy, USA, won)Team Smart Stop2015-04-25NEmultiLink
392015 Joe Martin Stage Race Stage 2 Joe Martin Stage Race Stage 2 (John Murphy, USA, won)Team Smart Stop2015-04-24NEmultiLink
332015 Joe Martin Stage Race Stage 1 Joe Martin Stage Race Stage 1 (Gregory Brenes, CRc, won)Team Smart Stop2015-04-23NEmultiLink
862015 Tour de Taiwan Stage 5 Tour de Taiwan Stage 5 (Tino Thömel, Ger, won)Team Smart Stop2015-03-252.1multiLink
372015 Tour de Taiwan Stage 4 Tour de Taiwan Stage 4 (Mirsamad Pourseyedigolakhour, Islamic Republic of Iran, won)Team Smart Stop2015-03-242.1multiLink
722015 Tour de Taiwan Stage 3 Tour de Taiwan Stage 3 (Wouter Wippert, Bel, won)Team Smart Stop2015-03-232.1multiLink
842015 Tour de Taiwan Stage 2 Tour de Taiwan Stage 2 (Patrick Bevin, New Zealand, won)Team Smart Stop2015-03-222.1multiLink
652015 Tour de Taiwan Stage 1 Tour de Taiwan Stage 1 (Wouter Wippert, Bel, won)Team Smart Stop2015-03-212.1multiLink
2014 Races
DNF2014 Tour of the Gila 2014 Stage 5: Silver City - Pinos Altos 162km (Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez, Colombia, won)Team Smart Stop2014-05-042.2stageLink
1032014 Tour of the Gila 2014 Stage 4: Silver City - Silver City 70km (Luis Romero Amarán, Cub, won)Team Smart Stop2014-05-032.2stageLink
152014 Tour of the Gila 2014 Stage 3: Tyrone - Tyrone (ITT) 26km (Serghei Tvetcov, Republic of Moldova, won)Team Smart Stop2014-05-022.2stageLink
232014 Tour of the Gila 2014 Stage 2: Pinos Altos - Fort Bayard 122km (Nicolai Brochner, , won)Team Smart Stop2014-05-012.2stageLink
352014 Tour of the Gila 2014 Stage 1: Silver City - Mogollon 148km (Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez, Colombia, won)Team Smart Stop2014-04-302.2stageLink
32014 Winston Salem Cycling Classic 2014 (Travis McCabe, , won)Team Smart Stop2014-04-181.2onedayLink
2013 Races
DNF2013 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal 2013 (Peter Sagan, Svk, won)Canadá2013-09-15WorldTourRonedayLink
DNF2013 Grand Prix Cycliste de Quebec 2013 (Robert Gesink, Ned, won)Canadá2013-09-13WorldTourRonedayLink
212013 Tour of Alberta 2013 Stage 5: Okotoks - Calgary 129.4km (Peter Sagan, Svk, won)Champion System Pro Cycling Team2013-09-082.1stageLink
282013 Tour of Alberta 2013 Stage 4: Black Diamond 169.6km (Cadel Evans, Aus, won)Champion System Pro Cycling Team2013-09-072.1stageLink
242013 Tour of Alberta 2013 Stage 3: Strathmore - Drumheller 169.8km (Rohan Dennis, Aus, won)Champion System Pro Cycling Team2013-09-062.1stageLink
222013 Tour of Alberta 2013 Stage 2: Devon - Red Deer 174.8km (Silvan Dillier, Swi, won)Champion System Pro Cycling Team2013-09-052.1stageLink
1162013 Tour of Alberta 2013 Stage 1: Strathcona County - Camrose 158.1km (Peter Sagan, Svk, won)Champion System Pro Cycling Team2013-09-042.1stageLink
412013 Tour des Fjords 2013 Stage 4: Egersund - Stavanger 187.7km (Angelo Tulik, Fra, won)Champion System Pro Cycling Team2013-08-182.1stageLink
772013 Tour des Fjords 2013 Stage 2: Hjelmeland - Forsand 103km (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Champion System Pro Cycling Team2013-08-172.1stageLink
552013 Tour des Fjords 2013 Stage 1: Valle - Stavanger 205km (Sergei Chernetski, , won)Champion System Pro Cycling Team2013-08-162.1stageLink
922013 Arctic Race of Norway 2013 Stage 4: Sortland - Harstad 155km (Thor Hushovd, Nor, won)Champion System Pro Cycling Team2013-08-112.1stageLink
512013 Arctic Race of Norway 2013 Stage 3: Svolvær - Stokmarknes 201.5km (Nikias Arndt, Ger, won)Champion System Pro Cycling Team2013-08-102.1stageLink
632013 Arctic Race of Norway 2013 Stage 2: Svolvær 156.5km (Thor Hushovd, Nor, won)Champion System Pro Cycling Team2013-08-092.1stageLink
1032013 Arctic Race of Norway 2013 Stage 1: Bodø 192.5km (Kenny Robert Van Hummel, Ned, won)Champion System Pro Cycling Team2013-08-082.1stageLink
1192013 Prudential RideLondon - Surrey Classic 2013 (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Champion System Pro Cycling Team2013-08-041.1RaceoveonedayLink
82013 Canadian Road Championships 2013 Elite Men Criterium: St-Georges 45km (Pierrick Naud*, Canada, won)Champion System Pro Cycling2013-06-23CNstageLink
12013 Canadian Road Championships 2013 Elite Men Road Race: St-Georges / St-Odilon 187km (Zachary Bell, Can, won)Champion System Pro Cycling2013-06-22CNstageLink
42013 Canadian Road Championships 2013 Elite Men TT: St-Benoît-Labre 39km (Curtis Dearden, Can, won)Champion System Pro Cycling2013-06-20CNstageLink
102013 Tour de Korea 2013 Stage 7: Yangyyang - Hongcheon 145.1km (Ho Sung Cho, Kor, won)Champion System Pro Cycling Team2013-06-152.2stageLink
12013 Tour de Korea 2013 Stage 6: Pyeongchang - Yangyang 184.7km (Zachary Bell, Can, won)Champion System Pro Cycling Team2013-06-142.2stageLink
372013 Tour de Korea 2013 Stage 3: Gumi - Yeongju 165.2km (Hao Liu, Chn, won)Champion System Pro Cycling Team2013-06-112.2stageLink
1122013 Tour de Korea 2013 Stage 2: Muju - Gumi 138.1km (Eric Young, , won)Champion System Pro Cycling Team2013-06-102.2stageLink
992013 Tour de Korea 2013 Stage 1: Cheonan - Muju 172km (Kristian Sbaragli, Ita, won)Champion System Pro Cycling Team2013-06-092.2stageLink
772013 Philly Cycling Classic 2013 (Kiel Reijnen, USA, won)Champion System Pro Cycling Team2013-06-021.2onedayLink
72013 Tour of Somerville 2013 (Hilton Clarke, Aus, won)Champion System Pro Cycling Team2013-05-27RacehomeonedayLink
792013 Rund um Köln 2013 (Sébastien Delfosse, Bel, won)Champion System Pro Cycling Team2013-05-12RacehomeonedayLink
472013 Tour de Taiwan 2013 Stage 7: Taipei City 56km (Hayato Yoshida, Jap, won)Champion System Pro Cycling Team2013-03-242.1stageLink
822013 Tour de Taiwan 2013 Stage 6: New Taipei City - Linshanbi Recreational Area 126km (Benjamin Giraud, , won)Champion System Pro Cycling Team2013-03-232.1stageLink
682013 Tour de Taiwan 2013 Stage 5: Taoyuan County Hall - Kanpanzan 144km (Tsgabu Grmay, Eth, won)Champion System Pro Cycling Team2013-03-222.1stageLink
12013 Tour de Taiwan 2013 Stage 4: Taichung City Hall - Metropolitan Park, Taichung 115km (Zachary Bell, Can, won)Champion System Pro Cycling Team2013-03-212.1stageLink
812013 Tour de Taiwan 2013 Stage 3: Changhua County 154km (Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin, Mas, won)Champion System Pro Cycling Team2013-03-202.1stageLink
662013 Tour de Taiwan 2013 Stage 2: Tainan City - Guanzihling 137km (Nathan Earle, TAS, won)Champion System Pro Cycling Team2013-03-192.1stageLink
132013 Tour de Taiwan 2013 Stage 1: Dapeng Bay 156km (Kiryll Pozdnyakov, Rus, won)Champion System Pro Cycling Team2013-03-182.1stageLink
2012 Races
DNF2012 USA Pro Cycling Challenge 2012 Stage 1: Durango - Telluride 202.1km (Tyler Farrar, USA, won)Spidertech Powered By C172012-08-202.HCstageLink
82012 2012 Olympic Games 2012 Track Day Four: Women: Sprint qualifying, Men: Sprint rounds - Men's Omnium: Individual Pursuit, Scratch Race, Kilometer TT (Final) (Lasse Norman Hansen, , won)Canadá2012-08-05LondonstageLink
162012 TD Bank Philadelphia International Cycling Championship 2012 (Alexander Vrychev, Rus, won)Spidertech Powered By C172012-06-03onedayLink
172012 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen 2012 Stage 2: Nieuwpoort - Ichtegem 186.5km (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Spidertech Powered By C172012-03-04stageLink
1202012 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen 2012 Stage 1: Brugge - Kortrijk-Bellegem 181.5km (Francesco Secci, Ita, won)Spidertech Powered By C172012-03-03stageLink
362012 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen 2012 Prologue - (ITT): Middelkerke 7km (Michal Kwiatkowski, Pol, won)Spidertech Powered By C172012-03-02stageLink
2011 Races
DNF2011 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec 2011 (Philippe Gilbert, Bel, won)Team Spidertech Powered By C102011-09-09onedayLink
692011 Châteauroux Classic de l'Indre Trophée Fenioux 2011 (Anthony Ravard, Fra, won)Team Spidertech Powered By C102011-08-21onedayLink
502011 Tour du Limousin 2011 Stage 4: Lacs de Haute Charente - Limoges 180km (Matthieu Ladagnous, , won)Team Spidertech Powered By C102011-08-19stageLink
522011 Tour du Limousin 2011 Stage 3: Lanouaille - St Yrieix La Perche 181km (Matthieu Ladagnous, , won)Team Spidertech Powered By C102011-08-18stageLink
772011 Tour du Limousin 2011 Stage 2: St Hilaire Peyroux - Allassac 184km (Tony Gallopin, Fra, won)Team Spidertech Powered By C102011-08-17stageLink
962011 Tour du Limousin 2011 Stage 1: Limoges - Guéret 165km (Bjorn Leukemans, Bel, won)Team Spidertech Powered By C102011-08-16stageLink
DNF2011 Tour de l'Ain - La route du progrès 2011 Stage 4: Belley - Le Grand Colombier 134.8km (Thibaut Pinot, Fra, won)Team Spidertech Powered By C102011-08-13stageLink
872011 Tour de l'Ain - La route du progrès 2011 Stage 3: Nantua - Lélex 129.1km (Wout Poels, Ned, won)Team Spidertech Powered By C102011-08-12stageLink
752011 Tour de l'Ain - La route du progrès 2011 Stage 2: Parc des Oiseaux - Bellignat 153.6km (Thibaut Pinot, Fra, won)Team Spidertech Powered By C102011-08-11stageLink
942011 Tour de l'Ain - La route du progrès 2011 Stage 1: Meximieux - Saint-Vulbas 139.6km (Jimmy Casper, Fra, won)Team Spidertech Powered By C102011-08-10stageLink
312011 Tour de l'Ain - La route du progrès 2011 Prologue: Bourg-en-Bresse (ITT) 3.7km (Wilco Kelderman, Ned, won)Team Spidertech Powered By C102011-08-09stageLink
902011 Sparkassen Giro 2011 (Pieter Van Speybroeck, Bel, won)Team Spidertech Powered By C102011-07-31onedayLink
32011 Canadian Road Championships 2011 Elite Men Road Race: Toronto, Ontario 180km (Svein Tuft, Can, won)Team Spidertech Powered By C102011-06-25stageLink
DNF2011 Tour de Beauce 2011 Stage 6: Saint Georges 125km (Svein Tuft, Can, won)Team Spidertech Powered By C102011-06-19stageLink
422011 Tour de Beauce 2011 Stage 5: Quebec City 125.1km (Robert Bush, USA National Team, won)Team Spidertech Powered By C102011-06-18stageLink
492011 Tour de Beauce 2011 Stage 4: Saint-René - Saint-René (ITT) 20km (Svein Tuft, Can, won)Team Spidertech Powered By C102011-06-17stageLink
532011 Tour de Beauce 2011 Stage 3: St-Georges - Mont Megantic (Francisco Mancebo Perez, Spa, won)Team Spidertech Powered By C102011-06-16stageLink
312011 Tour de Beauce 2011 Stage 2: Thetford Mines 162km (Martijn Verschoor, Ned, won)Team Spidertech Powered By C102011-06-15stageLink
772011 Tour de Beauce 2011 Stage 1: Lac- Etchemin 165km (Scott Lyttle, NZl, won)Team Spidertech Powered By C102011-06-14stageLink
522011 TD Bank International Cycling Championship 2011 (Alex Rasmussen, Den, won)Team Spidertech Powered By C102011-06-05onedayLink
502011 Amgen Tour of California 2011 Stage 8: Santa Clarita - Thousand Oaks 132.4km (Matthew Harley Goss, Australia, won)Team Spidertech Powered By C102011-05-22stageLink
1012011 Amgen Tour of California 2011 Stage 7: Claremont - Mt. Baldy 121.9km (Levi Leipheimer, USA, won)Team Spidertech Powered By C102011-05-21stageLink
452011 Amgen Tour of California 2011 Stage 6: Solvang (ITT) - Solvang 24km (David Zabriskie, USA, won)Team Spidertech Powered By C102011-05-20stageLink
302011 Amgen Tour of California 2011 Stage 5: Seaside - Paso Robles 217.4km (Peter Sagan, Svk, won)Team Spidertech Powered By C102011-05-19stageLink
1272011 Amgen Tour of California 2011 Stage 4: Livermore - San Jose 131.6km (Christopher Horner, USA, won)Team Spidertech Powered By C102011-05-18stageLink
822011 Amgen Tour of California 2011 Stage 3: Auburn - Modesto 196.2km (Greg Henderson, NZl, won)Team Spidertech Powered By C102011-05-17stageLink
1172011 Amgen Tour of California 2011 Stage 2: Nevada City - Sacramento 122.8km (Ben Swift, GBr, won)Team Spidertech Powered By C102011-05-16stageLink
DNF2011 Tro-Bro Léon 2011 (Vincent Jerome, Fra, won)Team Spidertech Powered By C102011-04-17onedayLink
1312011 GP de Denain Porte du Hainaut 2011 (Jimmy Casper, Fra, won)Team Spidertech Powered By C102011-04-14onedayLink
2010 Races
72010 2010 Commonwealth Games 2010 Men's Time Trial: 40km (David Millar, GBr, won)Canadá2010-10-13stageLink
642010 Canadian Road Championships 2010 Elite/U23 men road race: Edmonton 180km (Will Routley, Can, won)Kelly Benefit Strategies2010-06-27stageLink
22010 Canadian Road Championships 2010 Elite/U23 men time trial: Devon 40km (Svein Tuft, Can, won)Kelly Benefit Strategies2010-06-25stageLink
202010 Philadelphia International Championship (Matthew Harley Goss, Australia, won)Kelly Benefit Strategies2010-06-061.HConedayLink
DNF2010 Amgen Tour of California, California Stage 6: Pasadena - Big Bear Lake 213.7km (Peter Sagan, Svk, won)Kelly Benefit Strategies2010-05-212.HCstageLink
1032010 Amgen Tour of California, California Stage 5: Visalia - Bakersfield 195.5km (Peter Sagan, Svk, won)Kelly Benefit Strategies2010-05-202.HCstageLink
242010 Amgen Tour of California, California Stage 4: San Jose - Modesto 195.5km (Francesco Secci, Ita, won)Kelly Benefit Strategies2010-05-192.HCstageLink
852010 Amgen Tour of California, California Stage 3: San Francisco - Santa Cruz 182.9km (David Zabriskie, USA, won)Kelly Benefit Strategies2010-05-182.HCstageLink
1252010 Amgen Tour of California, California Stage 2: Davis - Santa Rosa 176.2km (Brett Lancaster, Aus, won)Kelly Benefit Strategies2010-05-172.HCstageLink
462010 Amgen Tour of California, California Stage 1: Nevada City - Sacramento 167.8km (Mark Cavendish, GBr, won)Kelly Benefit Strategies2010-05-162.HCstageLink
682010 Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste - Trophée des Granitiers Stage 7: Iffendic - Dinan 148.4km (Gaël Malacarne, Fra, won)Kelly Benefit Strategies2010-05-012.2stageLink
572010 Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste - Trophée des Granitiers Stage 6: Huelgoat - Iffendic 190.5km (Cédric Pineau, Fra, won)Kelly Benefit Strategies2010-04-302.2stageLink
1112010 Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste - Trophée des Granitiers Stage 5: Mauron - Huelgoat 176.3km (John Degenkolb, Ger, won)Kelly Benefit Strategies2010-04-292.2stageLink
1032010 Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste - Trophée des Granitiers Stage 4: Saint Gildas des Bois - Mauron 153.1km (John Degenkolb, Ger, won)Kelly Benefit Strategies2010-04-282.2stageLink
932010 Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste - Trophée des Granitiers Stage 3: Saint Malo - Saint Gildas des Bois 185.5km (Benoit Daeninck, Fra, won)Kelly Benefit Strategies2010-04-272.2stageLink
552010 Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste - Trophée des Granitiers Stage 2: Saint Ouen - Saint Ouen (ITT) 10km (Martijn Keizer, Ned, won)Kelly Benefit Strategies2010-04-262.2stageLink
1122010 Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste - Trophée des Granitiers Stage 1: Gorey 142km (Jetse Bol, Ned, won)Kelly Benefit Strategies2010-04-252.2stageLink
2009 Races
522009 U.S. Air Force Cycling Classic Stage 2 (Ben Jacques-Maynes, USA, won)Kelly Benefit / Medifast2009-05-311.2/NEstageLink
2008 Races
662008 (Matt Wilson, Team Type 1, won)Symmetrics2008-06-152.2stageLink
712008 Tour de Beauce Stage 5 Circuit Urbain Saint-Georges (Andreas Schillinger, Ger, won)Symmetrics2008-06-142.2stageLink
452008 Tour de Beauce Stage 4b St-Georges crit (Evan Elken, USA, won)Symmetrics2008-06-132.2stageLink
102008 Tour de Beauce Stage 4a St-Georges (ITT) (Svein Tuft, Can, won)Symmetrics2008-06-132.2stageLink
402008 (Miguel Martinez, Fra, won)Symmetrics2008-06-122.2stageLink
192008 (Yuriy Metluschenko, Ukr, won)Symmetrics2008-06-112.2stageLink
982008 Tour de Beauce Stage 1 Lac-Etchemin / Lac-Etchemin (Bernardo Colex Tepoz, Mex, won)Symmetrics2008-06-102.2stageLink
982008 Tour de Beauce Tour de Beauce (Bernardo Colex Tepoz, Mex, won)Symmetrics2008-06-102.2stageLink
DNF2008 Commerce Bank International Championship (Matti Breschel, Den, won)Symmetrics Pro Cycling Team2008-06-081.HConedayLink
2007 Races
DNF2007 Commerce Bank Reading Classic (Ina-Yoko Teutenberg, Germany, won)Symmetrics Cycling Team2007-06-071.1onedayLink

Google results:

Loading...