Name: Alessio Taliani

Nation: Team Vangi
Career Statistics (2008 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
11750.8015
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2015 Races
272015 Gran Premio Città di Peccioli - Coppa Sabatini (Eduard Prades Reverte, Spa, won)Androni Giocattoli2017-10-081.1onedayLink
832015 Milano-Torino (Diego Rosa, Ita, won)Androni Giocattoli2017-10-011.HConedayLink
202015 Tre Valli Varesine (Vincenzo Nibali, Ita, won)Androni Giocattoli2017-09-301.HConedayLink
542015 GP Industria & Commercio di Prato (Daniele Bennati, Ita, won)Androni Giocattoli2017-09-201.1onedayLink
DNF2015 Memorial Marco Pantani (Diego Ulissi, Ita, won)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2017-09-191.1onedayLink
352015 Coppa Bernocchi (Vincenzo Nibali, Ita, won)Androni Giocattoli2017-09-171.1onedayLink
352015 Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze (Davide Rebellin, Ita, won)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2017-09-161.1onedayLink
352015 GP du Canton d'Argovie (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Androni Giocattoli2017-06-111.HConedayLink
2017 Races
432017 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Stage 3 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Stage 3 (Carlos Barbero Cuesta, , won)Androni Sidermec2017-05-212.1multiLink
102017 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Stage 2 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Stage 2 (Jonathan Hivert, Fra, won)Androni Giocattoli2017-05-202.1multiLink
852017 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Stage 1 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Stage 1 (Alexander Evtushenko, Rus, won)Androni Giocattoli2017-05-192.1multiLink
162017 Gran Premio Città di Lugano (Iuri Filosi, Ita, won)Androni Sidermec2017-05-071.HConedayLink
2015 Races
162015 Giro dell'Appennino (Omar Fraile, , won)Androni Giocattoli2017-04-261.1onedayLink
592015 Paris-Camembert (Julien Loubet, , won)Androni Giocattoli2017-04-051.1onedayLink
512015 Route Adélie de Vitré (Romain Feillu, Fra, won)Androni Giocattoli2017-04-031.1onedayLink
DNF2015 E3 Harelbeke (Geraint Thomas, GBr, won)Androni Giocattoli2017-03-27WTonedayLink
DNF2015 Dwars door Vlaanderen (Jelle Wallays, Bel, won)Androni Giocattoli2017-03-251.HConedayLink
622015 Cholet - Pays De Loire (Pierrick Fedrigo, Fra, won)Androni Giocattoli2017-03-221.1onedayLink
DNF2015 La Drôme Classic (Samuel Dumoulin, Fra, won)Androni Giocattoli2017-03-011.1onedayLink
912015 Classic Sud Ardèche - Souvenir Francis Delpech (Eduardo Sepulveda, Arg, won)Androni Giocattoli2017-02-281.1onedayLink
2017 Races
DNF2017 Faun Environnement - Classic de l'Ardeche Rhone Crussol (Mauro Finetto, Ita, won)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2017-02-251.1onedayLink
552017 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 3 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 3 (Mattia Cattaneo, Ita, won)ANS2017-02-232.1multiLink
592017 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 2 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 2 (Alexandre Geniez, Fra, won)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2017-02-222.1multiLink
422017 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 1 Tour Cycliste International La Provence Stage 1 (Justin Jules, Fra, won)Androni Giocattoli2017-02-212.1multiLink
462017 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var-matin Stage 2 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var-matin Stage 2 (Julien Simon, Fra, won)Androni Giocattoli2017-02-192.1multiLink
392017 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var-matin Stage 1 Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var-matin Stage 1 (Samuel Dumoulin, Fra, won)Androni Giocattoli2017-02-182.1multiLink
2015 Races
732015 Clasica de Almeria (Mark Cavendish, GBr, won)Androni Giocattoli2017-02-151.1onedayLink
2017 Races
682017 Trofeo Laigueglia (Fabio Felline, Ita, won)Androni Giocattoli2017-02-121.HConedayLink
2015 Races
232015 G.P. Costa degli Etruschi (Manuel Belletti, Ita, won)Androni Giocattoli2017-02-081.1onedayLink
2017 Races
152017 G.P. Costa degli Etruschi (Diego Ulissi, Ita, won)Androni Giocattoli2017-02-051.1onedayLink
2016 Races
262016 Giro del Piemonte (Giacomo Nizzolo, Ita, won)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2016-09-291.HConedayLink
162016 Milano-Torino (Miguel Angel Lopez, Col, won)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2016-09-281.HConedayLink
DNF2016 Tre Valli Varesine (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2016-09-271.HConedayLink
182016 Giro dell'Emilia (Esteban Chaves, Col, won)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2016-09-241.HConedayLink
412016 Gran Premio Città di Peccioli - Coppa Sabatini (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2016-09-221.1onedayLink
452016 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini Stage 2 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini Stage 2 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2016-09-212.1multiLink
322016 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini Stage 1 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini Stage 1 (Giovanni Visconti, Ita, won)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2016-09-202.1multiLink
DNF2016 Memorial Marco Pantani (Francesco Gavazzi, Ita, won)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2016-09-171.1onedayLink
382016 Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2016-09-151.1onedayLink
492016 Tour du Limousin Stage 4 Tour du Limousin Stage 4 (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2016-08-192.1multiLink
422016 Tour du Limousin Stage 3 Tour du Limousin Stage 3 (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2016-08-182.1multiLink
572016 Tour du Limousin Stage 2 Tour du Limousin Stage 2 (Roman Maykin, Rus, won)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2016-08-172.1multiLink
722016 Tour du Limousin Stage 1 Tour du Limousin Stage 1 (Joseph Rosskopf, , won)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2016-08-162.1multiLink
32016 Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Stage 9 Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Stage 9 (Daniel Mestre, Por, won)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2016-08-062.1multiLink
202016 Trofeo Matteotti (Vincenzo Albanese, Italy, won)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2016-07-171.1onedayLink
422016 Tour de Slovénie Stage 4 Tour de Slovénie Stage 4 (Alexander Porsev, , won)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2016-06-192.1multiLink
162016 Tour de Slovénie Stage 3 Tour de Slovénie Stage 3 (Diego Ulissi, Ita, won)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2016-06-182.1multiLink
302016 Tour de Slovénie Stage 1 Tour de Slovénie Stage 1 (Jens Keukeleire, Bel, won)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2016-06-162.1multiLink
602016 Cholet - Pays De Loire (Rudy Barbier, Fra, won)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2016-03-201.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Classic Loire Atlantique (Anthony Turgis, Fra, won)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2016-03-191.1onedayLink
472016 GP Industria & Artigianato (Simon Clarke, Aus, won)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2016-03-061.1onedayLink
DNF2016 SuisseGas Gran Premio Città di Lugano (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2016-02-281.HConedayLink
452016 Trofeo Laigueglia (Andrea Fedi, Ita, won)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2016-02-141.HConedayLink
272016 G.P. Costa degli Etruschi (Grega Bole, Slo, won)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2016-02-071.1onedayLink
2015 Races
DNF2015 Giro dell'Emilia Giro dell'Emilia Giro dell'Emilia Giro dell'Emilia (Jan Bakelants, Ned, won)Androni Giocattoli2015-10-101.HCmultiLink
72015 Italian Road Championships Road race - Men Italian Road Championships Road race - Men (Vincenzo Nibali, Ita, won)Androni Giocattoli2015-06-27CNmultiLink
522015 Tour de Slovénie Stage 4 Tour de Slovénie Stage 4 (Marko Kump, Slo, won)Androni Giocattoli2015-06-212.1multiLink
152015 Tour de Slovénie Stage 3 Tour de Slovénie Stage 3 (Primoz Roglic, Slo, won)Androni Giocattoli2015-06-202.1multiLink
452015 Tour de Slovénie Stage 2 Tour de Slovénie Stage 2 (Pier Paolo De Negri, Mal√©, won)Androni Giocattoli2015-06-192.1multiLink
392015 Tour de Slovénie Stage 1 Tour de Slovénie Stage 1 (Artem Ovechkin, Rus, won)Androni Giocattoli2015-06-182.1multiLink
282015 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 4 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 4 (Greg Van Avermaet, Bel, won)Androni Giocattoli2015-05-312.HCmultiLink
1222015 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 3 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 3 (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Androni Giocattoli2015-05-302.HCmultiLink
1222015 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 2 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 2 (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Androni Giocattoli2015-05-292.HCmultiLink
1132015 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 1 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 1 (Tom Boonen, Bel, won)Androni Giocattoli2015-05-282.HCmultiLink
1212015 Baloise Belgium Tour Prologue Baloise Belgium Tour Prologue (Matthias Bršndle, Aut, won)Androni Giocattoli2015-05-272.HCmultiLink
442015 Giro del Trentino Stage 4 Giro del Trentino Stage 4 (Paolo Tiralongo, Ita, won)Androni Giocattoli2015-04-242.1multiLink
462015 Giro del Trentino Stage 3 Giro del Trentino Stage 3 (Domenico Pozzovivo, Italy, won)Androni Giocattoli2015-04-232.1multiLink
272015 Giro del Trentino Stage 2 Giro del Trentino Stage 2 (Richie Porte, Aus, won)Androni Giocattoli2015-04-222.1multiLink
902015 Giro del Trentino Stage 1 Giro del Trentino Stage 1 (Cesare Benedetti, Ita, won)Androni Giocattoli2015-04-212.1multiLink
442015 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 4 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 4 (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Androni Giocattoli2015-04-102.1multiLink
562015 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 3 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 3 (Manuele Boaro, Ita, won)Androni Giocattoli2015-04-092.1multiLink
462015 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 2b Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 2b (Adriano Malori, Ita, won)Androni Giocattoli2015-04-082.1multiLink
582015 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 2a Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 2a (Anthony Roux, Fra, won)Androni Giocattoli2015-04-082.1multiLink
632015 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 1 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 1 (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Androni Giocattoli2015-04-072.1multiLink
442015 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 8 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 8 (Andrea Guardini, , won)Androni Giocattoli2015-03-152.HCmultiLink
462015 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 7 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 7 (Youcef Reguigui, Algeria, won)Androni Giocattoli2015-03-142.HCmultiLink
722015 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 6 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 6 (Caleb Ewan, NSW, won)Androni Giocattoli2015-03-132.HCmultiLink
562015 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 5 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 5 (Joon Yong Seo, Jpn, won)Androni Giocattoli2015-03-122.HCmultiLink
532015 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 4 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 4 (Andrea Guardini, , won)Androni Giocattoli2015-03-112.HCmultiLink
102015 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 3 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 3 (Caleb Ewan, NSW, won)Androni Giocattoli2015-03-102.HCmultiLink
562015 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 2 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 2 (Andrea Guardini, , won)Androni Giocattoli2015-03-092.HCmultiLink
692015 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 1 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 1 (Andrea Guardini, , won)Androni Giocattoli2015-03-082.HCmultiLink
2014 Races
212014 Italian Road Championships 2014 Road Race: Malé - Centro 220.5km (Vincenzo Nibali, Ita, won)Androni Giocattoli2014-06-28CNstageLink
602014 Tour de Slovénie 2014 Stage 4: Škofja Loka - Novo mesto 153km (Elia Viviani, Ita, won)Androni Giocattoli2014-06-222.1stageLink
322014 Tour de Slovénie 2014 Stage 3: Rogaška Slatina - Trije Kralji 192km (Francesco Manuel Bongiorno, Ita, won)Androni Giocattoli2014-06-212.1stageLink
252014 Tour de Slovénie 2014 Stage 2: Ribnica - Końćevje 160.7km (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)Androni Giocattoli2014-06-202.1stageLink
1032014 Tour de Slovénie 2014 Stage 1: Ljubljana - Ljubljana 8.8km (Michael Matthews, Aus, won)Androni Giocattoli2014-06-192.1stageLink
452014 Giro del Trentino 2014 Stage 4: Val Daone - Monte Bondone (Trento) 175km (Mikel Landa Meana, Spa, won)Androni Giocattoli2014-04-252.HCstageLink
422014 Giro del Trentino 2014 Stage 3: Mori - Roncone (loc. Pozza) 184.4km (Cadel Evans, Aus, won)Androni Giocattoli2014-04-242.HCstageLink
542014 Giro del Trentino 2014 Stage 2: Limone sul Garda - San Giacomo di Brentonico 164.5km (Edoardo Zardini, Ita, won)Androni Giocattoli2014-04-232.HCstageLink
942014 Giro del Trentino 2014 Stage 1: Riva del Garda - Arco 13.4km (Daniel Oss, Ita, won)Androni Giocattoli2014-04-222.HCstageLink
752014 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire 2014 Stage 3: Angers - Angers 6.8km (Alex Dowsett, GBr, won)Androni Giocattoli2014-04-092.1stageLink
702014 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire 2014 Stage 2: COMPA-Ancenis - Angers 88km (Jonas Ahlstrand, Swe, won)Androni Giocattoli2014-04-092.1stageLink
872014 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire 2014 Stage 1 : St-Jean-des-Monts - St-Gereon 197km (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Androni Giocattoli2014-04-082.1stageLink
382014 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2014 Stage 4: Pavullo - Montecuccolo (ITT) 10km (Dario Cataldo, Ita, won)Androni Giocattoli2014-03-302.1stageLink
1292014 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2014 Stage 3: Crevalcore 158.4km (Elia Viviani, Ita, won)Androni Giocattoli2014-03-292.1stageLink
572014 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2014 Stage 2: Sant’Angelo di Gatteo - Sogliano al Rubicone 160.2km (Peter Kennaugh, GBr, won)Androni Giocattoli2014-03-282.1stageLink
1862014 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2014 Stage 1a: Gatteo 99.5km (Ben Swift, GBr, won)Androni Giocattoli2014-03-272.1stageLink
422014 Le Tour de Langkawi 2014 Stage 10: Tasik Kenyir - Kuala Terengganu 114.7km (Andrea Guardini, , won)Androni Giocattoli2014-03-082.HCstageLink
432014 Le Tour de Langkawi 2014 Stage 9: Bandar Permaisuri - Kuala Terengganu 111.1km (Theo Bos, Rabobank Continental Team, won)Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela2014-03-072.HCstageLink
432014 Le Tour de Langkawi 2014 Stage 8: Kuantan - Marang 202.6km (Theo Bos, Rabobank Continental Team, won)Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela2014-03-062.HCstageLink
542014 Le Tour de Langkawi 2014 Stage 7: Kota Tinggi - Pekan 230.1km (Theo Bos, Rabobank Continental Team, won)Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela2014-03-052.HCstageLink
632014 Le Tour de Langkawi 2014 Stage 6: Melaka - Pontian 199.1km (Kenny Van Hummel, Ned, won)Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela2014-03-042.HCstageLink
572014 Le Tour de Langkawi 2014 Stage 5: Karak - Rembau 139.9km (Bradley White, Bel, won)Androni Giocattoli2014-03-032.HCstageLink
232014 Le Tour de Langkawi 2014 Stage 4: Subang - Genting Highlands 110.9km (Mirsamad Pourseyedi Golakhour, IRI, won)Androni Giocattoli2014-03-022.HCstageLink
652014 Le Tour de Langkawi 2014 Stage 3: Kampar - Kuala Lumpur 166.5km (Andrea Guardini, , won)Androni Giocattoli2014-03-012.HCstageLink
342014 Le Tour de Langkawi 2014 Stage 2: Sg. Petani - Taiping 132.5km (Theo Bos, Rabobank Continental Team, won)Androni Giocattoli2014-02-282.HCstageLink
632014 Le Tour de Langkawi 2014 Stage 1: Langkawi - Langkawi 101.1km (Duber Quintero, Col, won)Androni Giocatolli - Venezuela2014-02-272.HCstageLink
2012 Races
192012 Piccolo Giro di Lombardia 2012 (Jan Polanc, Slo, won)Futura Team Matricardi2012-10-061.2onedayLink
2011 Races
382011 GP Capodarco - Comunità di Capodarco 2011 (Mattia Cattaneo, Ita, won)Hoppla2011-08-16onedayLink
212011 Giro del Belvedere di Villa di Cordignano 2011 (Nicola Boem, Ita, won)Team Hoppla’ Truck It. Mavo Valdarno2011-04-25onedayLink
2010 Races
422010 GP Capodarco 2010 (Enrico Battaglin, Ita, won)Hoppla’ Firenze2010-08-16onedayLink
DNF2010 Girobio - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia Stage 9: Firenze - Gaiole in Chianti 153.6km (Matteo Rabottini, Ita, won)Team Hoppla' Magis Mavo Infissi2010-06-202.2stageLink
502010 Girobio - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia Stage 8: Faenza - Vittolini 170.9km (Jonathan Monsalve Pertsinidis, Ven, won)Team Hoppla' Magis Mavo Infissi2010-06-192.2stageLink
572010 Girobio - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia Stage 7: Tavullia - Urbino 30.5km (Tom Dumoulin, Ned, won)Team Hoppla' Magis Mavo Infissi2010-06-182.2stageLink
1102010 Girobio - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia Stage 6: Castelfranco Emilia - Cesenatico 148.2km (Paolo Locatelli, Ita, won)Team Hoppla' Magis Mavo Infissi2010-06-172.2stageLink
1182010 Girobio - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia Stage 5: Pozzoleone - Cima Grappa 184.1km (Carlos Betancur, Col, won)Team Hoppla' Magis Mavo Infissi2010-06-152.2stageLink
322010 Girobio - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia Stage 4: Pescheria del Garda - Gallio 154.2km (Carlos Betancur, Col, won)Team Hoppla' Magis Mavo Infissi2010-06-142.2stageLink
672010 Girobio - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia Stage 3: Salsomaggiore - Gedhi 155.5km (Andrea Guardini, , won)Team Hoppla' Magis Mavo Infissi2010-06-132.2stageLink
722010 Girobio - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia Stage 2: Novi Ligure - Salsomaggiore 168.9km (Gianluca Leonardi, Ita, won)Team Hoppla' Magis Mavo Infissi2010-06-122.2stageLink
642010 Girobio - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia Stage 1: Cairo Montenotte 111.6km (Omar Lombardi, Ita, won)Team Hoppla' Magis Mavo Infissi2010-06-112.2stageLink
452010 GP Industrie del Marmo (Tomas Alberio, Italy, won)Team Hoppla' Magis Mavo Infissi2010-05-091.2onedayLink
2008 Races
82008 Tre Ciclistica Internazionale Bresciana Stage 4 (Matteo Marcolin, Ita, won)Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi2008-07-062.1stageLink
142008 Tre Ciclistica Internazionale Bresciana Stage 3b (Michael Matthews, Aus, won)Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi2008-07-052.1stageLink
122008 Tre Ciclistica Internazionale Bresciana Stage 3a (Federico Rizza, Ita, won)Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi2008-07-052.1stageLink
272008 Tre Ciclistica Internazionale Bresciana Stage 2 (Francesco Manuel Bongiorno, Ita, won)Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi2008-07-042.1stageLink
1012008 Tre Ciclistica Internazionale Bresciana Stage 1 (Enea R. Bertuccelli, Ita, won)Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi2008-07-032.1stageLink
322008 Tre Ciclistica Internazionale Bresciana Prologue (Michael Matthews, Aus, won)Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi2008-07-022.1stageLink

Google results:

Loading...