Name: Jon Aberasturi Izaga

Nation: Esp
Career Statistics (2010 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
10555.261229
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
92017 Tour of Hainan Stage 9 Tour of Hainan Stage 9 (Joseph Cooper, NZl, won)Team Ukyo2017-11-052.HCmultiLink
582017 Tour of Hainan Stage 8 Tour of Hainan Stage 8 (Marco Zanotti, Ita, won)Team Ukyo2017-11-042.HCmultiLink
612017 Tour of Hainan Stage 7 Tour of Hainan Stage 7 (Jacopo Mosca, Ita, won)Team Ukyo2017-11-032.HCmultiLink
42017 Tour of Hainan Stage 6 Tour of Hainan Stage 6 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Team Ukyo2017-11-022.HCmultiLink
102017 Tour of Hainan Stage 5 Tour of Hainan Stage 5 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Team Ukyo2017-11-012.HCmultiLink
82017 Tour of Hainan Stage 4 Tour of Hainan Stage 4 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Team Ukyo2017-10-312.HCmultiLink
22017 Tour of Hainan Stage 3 Tour of Hainan Stage 3 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Team Ukyo2017-10-302.HCmultiLink
212017 Tour of Hainan Stage 2 Tour of Hainan Stage 2 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Team Ukyo2017-10-292.HCmultiLink
12017 Tour of Hainan Stage 1 Tour of Hainan Stage 1 (Jon Aberasturi Izaga, Esp, won)Team Ukyo2017-10-282.HCmultiLink
42017 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 6 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 6 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Team Ukyo2017-10-162.1multiLink
52017 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 2 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 2 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Team Ukyo2017-10-122.1multiLink
62017 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 1 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 1 (Nicolas Marini, Ita, won)Team Ukyo2017-10-112.1multiLink
342017 Hong Kong Cyclothon (Matej Mohoric, , won)Team Ukyo2017-10-081.1onedayLink
62017 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 13 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 13 (Yevgeniy Gidich, Kaz, won)Team Ukyo2017-07-292.HCmultiLink
22017 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 12 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 12 (Nicolas Marini, Ita, won)Team Ukyo2017-07-282.HCmultiLink
12017 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 5 Tour of Qinghai Lake Stage 5 (Jon Aberasturi Izaga, Esp, won)Team Ukyo2017-07-202.HCmultiLink
82017 Tour de Korea Stage 5 Tour de Korea Stage 5 (Brenton Jones, VIC, won)Team Ukyo2017-06-182.1multiLink
12017 Tour de Korea Stage 4 Tour de Korea Stage 4 (Jon Aberasturi Izaga, Esp, won)Team Ukyo2017-06-172.1multiLink
12017 Tour de Korea Stage 1 Tour de Korea Stage 1 (Jon Aberasturi Izaga, Esp, won)Team Ukyo2017-06-142.1multiLink
12017 Tour of Japan Stage 4 Tour of Japan Stage 4 (Jon Aberasturi Izaga, Esp, won)Team Ukyo2017-05-242.1multiLink
32017 Tour of Japan Stage 3 Tour of Japan Stage 3 (Marco Canola, Italy, won)Team Ukyo2017-05-232.1multiLink
1372017 Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo Stage 1 Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo Stage 1 (Weimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz, Col, won)Team Ukyo2017-04-292.1multiLink
132017 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 5 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 5 (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)Team Ukyo2017-02-052.1multiLink
1482017 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 4 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 4 (Nairo A. Quintana, Col, won)Team Ukyo2017-02-042.1multiLink
1322017 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 3 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 3 (Magnus Cort Nielsen, , won)Team Ukyo2017-02-032.1multiLink
512017 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 2 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 2 (Tony Martin, Ger, won)Team Ukyo2017-02-022.1multiLink
2016 Races
32016 Tour de Korea Stage 8 Tour de Korea Stage 8 (Brenton Jones, VIC, won)Team Ukyo2016-06-122.1multiLink
22016 Tour de Korea Stage 4 Tour de Korea Stage 4 (Brenton Jones, VIC, won)Team Ukyo2016-06-082.1multiLink
92016 Tour de Korea Stage 3 Tour de Korea Stage 3 (Karol Domagalski, Pol, won)Team Ukyo2016-06-072.1multiLink
22016 Tour de Korea Stage 2 Tour de Korea Stage 2 (Chris Opie, Dwvg - Wilton Cycling Team, won)Team Ukyo2016-06-062.1multiLink
12016 Tour de Korea Stage 1 Tour de Korea Stage 1 (Jon Aberasturi Izaga, Esp, won)Team Ukyo2016-06-052.1multiLink
2014 Races
42014 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2014 Stage 2: Duoba - Datong 188km (Marco Benfatto, Ita, won)Euskadi2014-07-072.HCstageLink
2013 Races
82013 Paris-Tours 2013 (John Degenkolb, Ger, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2013-10-13RacehomeonedayLink
DNF2013 Paris-Bourges 2013 (John Degenkolb, Ger, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2013-10-10RacehomeonedayLink
222013 Binche-Chimay-Binche/Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke 2013 (Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg, , won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2013-10-08RacehomeonedayLink
472013 Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais 2013 (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2013-09-22RacehomeonedayLink
872013 GP Impanis - Van Petegem 2013 (Sep Vanmarcke, Bel, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2013-09-21RacehomeonedayLink
212013 Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen 2013 (Jens Debusschere, Bel, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2013-09-20RacehomeonedayLink
882013 GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord 2013 (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2013-09-08RacehomeonedayLink
1712013 Brussels Cycling Classic 2013 (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2013-09-07RacehomeonedayLink
972013 Eneco Tour 2013 Stage 7: Tienen - Geraardsbergen 208km (Zdenek Stybar, Cze, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2013-08-18WorldTourstageLink
952013 Eneco Tour 2013 Stage 6: Riemst - La Redoute 150km (David López Garcia, Spa, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2013-08-17WorldTourstageLink
1552013 Eneco Tour 2013 Stage 5: Sittard-Geleen (ITT) 13.2km (Sylvain Chavanel, Fra, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2013-08-16WorldTourstageLink
1552013 Eneco Tour 2013 Stage 4: Essen - Vlijmen 169.6km (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2013-08-15WorldTourstageLink
782013 Eneco Tour 2013 Stage 3: Oosterhout - Schouwen-Duiveland 187.3km (Zdenek Stybar, Cze, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2013-08-14WorldTourstageLink
1342013 Eneco Tour 2013 Stage 2: Ardooie - Vorst 176.9km (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2013-08-13WorldTourstageLink
152013 Eneco Tour 2013 Stage 1: Koksijde - Ardooie 175.3km (Mark Renshaw, Aus, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2013-08-12WorldTourstageLink
652013 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg 2013 Stage 4: Mersch - Luxembourg 143.6km (Bob Jungels, Lux, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2013-06-162.HCstageLink
632013 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg 2013 Stage 3: Eschweiler - Diekirch 178.8km (Giacomo Nizzolo, Ita, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2013-06-152.HCstageLink
1052013 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg 2013 Stage 2: Shifflange - Walferdange 173.1km (Giacomo Nizzolo, Ita, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2013-06-142.HCstageLink
242013 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg 2013 Stage 1: Luxembourg - Hautcharage 193.8km (Alexander Porsev, , won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2013-06-132.HCstageLink
1282013 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg 2013 Prologue: Luxembourg (ITT) 2.5km (Jimmy Engoulvent, Fra, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2013-06-122.HCstageLink
DNF2013 Bayern-Rundfahrt 2013 Stage 5: Kelheim - Nürnberg 169.8km (Heinrich Haussler, Ger, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2013-05-262.HCstageLink
1152013 Bayern-Rundfahrt 2013 Stage 4: Schierling (ITT) 31.2km (Adriano Malori, Ita, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2013-05-252.HCstageLink
602013 Bayern-Rundfahrt 2013 Stage 3: Viechtach - Kelheim 196.8km (Gerald Ciolek, Ger, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2013-05-242.HCstageLink
822013 Bayern-Rundfahrt 2013 Stage 2: Mühldorf a.Inn - Viechtach 192.6km (Daryl Impey, South Africa, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2013-05-232.HCstageLink
982013 Bayern-Rundfahrt 2013 Stage 1: Pfaffenhofen - Mühldorf a.Inn 193.1km (Alex Rasmussen, Den, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2013-05-222.HCstageLink
682013 Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid 2013 (Javier Moreno Bazan, Spa, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2013-05-04RacehomeonedayLink
DNF2013 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 2013 Stage 4: Llanars-Vall de Camprodon - Port Ainé-Rialp 217.7km (Daniel Martin, GBr, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2013-03-21WorldTourstageLink
1612013 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 2013 Stage 3: Vidreres - Vallter 2000-Setcases 180.1km (Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas, Col, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2013-03-20WorldTourstageLink
172013 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 2013 Stage 2: Girona - Banyole 160.7km (Gianni Meersman, Bel, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2013-03-19WorldTourstageLink
1672013 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 2013 Stage 1: Calella 159.3km (Gianni Meersman, Bel, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2013-03-18WorldTourstageLink
832013 Handzame Classic 2013 (Kenny Dehaes, Bel, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2013-03-15RacehomeonedayLink
DNF2013 Albert Achterhes Pet Ronde van Drenthe 2013 (Alexander Wetterhall, Swe, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2013-03-09RacehomeonedayLink
DNF2013 Classic Sud Ardèche - Souvenir Francis Delpech 2013 (Mathieu Drujon, Fra, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2013-02-24RacehomeonedayLink
DNF2013 Volta ao Algarve 2013 Stage 3: Portimão - Alto do Malhão (Loulé) 193km (Sergio Luis Henao Montoya, Col, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2013-02-162.1stageLink
1522013 Volta ao Algarve 2013 Stage 2: Lagoa 195km (Theo Bos, Rabobank Continental Team, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2013-02-152.1stageLink
1002013 Volta ao Algarve 2013 Stage 1: Faro - Albufeira 198.8km (Paul Martens, Ger, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2013-02-142.1stageLink
DNF2013 Trofeo Platja de Muro 2013 (Leigh Howard, Aus, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2013-02-06RacehomeonedayLink
DNF2013 Trofeo Deià 2013 (Alejandro Valverde Belmonte, Spa, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2013-02-05RacehomeonedayLink
482013 Santos Tour Down Under 2013 Stage 6: Adelaide 90km (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2013-01-27WorldTourstageLink
2012 Races
1132012 Vuelta a Burgos 2012 Stage 5: Comarca Pinares - Lagunas de Neila 170km (Johan Chaves Rubio, Col, won)Orbea Continental2012-08-052.HCstageLink
792012 Vuelta a Burgos 2012 Stage 4: Dona Santos - Cuidad Romana De Clunia 170km (Paul Martens, Ger, won)Orbea Continental2012-08-042.HCstageLink
62012 Vuelta a Burgos 2012 Stage 3: Santo Domingo De Silos - Lerma 159km (Matti Breschel, Den, won)Orbea Continental2012-08-032.HCstageLink
1142012 Vuelta a Burgos 2012 Stage 2: Burgos 141km (Daniel Moreno, Spa, won)Orbea Continental2012-08-022.HCstageLink
1212012 Vuelta a Burgos 2012 Stage 1: Miranda De Ebro - Ojo Guarena 135km (Daniel Moreno, Spa, won)Orbea Continental2012-08-012.HCstageLink
112012 Boucles de la Mayenne 2012 Stage 3: Montsûrs - Laval 166km (Morgan Kneisky, Fra, won)Orbea Continental2012-06-17stageLink
332012 Boucles de la Mayenne 2012 Stage 2: Villaines-la-Juhel 173km (Nico Sijmens, Bel, won)Orbea Continental2012-06-16stageLink
512012 Boucles de la Mayenne 2012 Stage 1: Renault Saint-Berthevin - Lassay-les-Châteaux 187km (Pirmin Lang, Swi, won)Orbea Continental2012-06-15stageLink
1122012 Boucles de la Mayenne 2012 Prologue - (ITT): Laval 4.5km (Paul Poux, Fra, won)Orbea Continental2012-06-14stageLink
82012 Trofeo Migjorn 2012 (Andrew Fenn, GBr, won)Orbea Continental2012-02-06onedayLink
2011 Races
662011 Cinturó de l'Empordà 2011 Stage 3: Empuriabrava - Figueres 152.7km (Eduard Prades Reverter, Spa, won)Orbea2011-10-02stageLink
122011 Cinturó de l'Empordà 2011 Stage 2: Sant Esteve D'en Bas - La Jonquera 170.3km (Ricardo Garcia, Spa, won)Orbea2011-10-01stageLink
562011 Cinturó de l'Empordà 2011 Stage 1: Llança - Roses 165.3km (Paul Voss, Ger, won)Orbea2011-09-30stageLink
132011 UCI Road World Championships 2011 U23 Men road race: Rudersdal 168km (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Spain2011-09-23stageLink
62011 Tour de Gironde 2011 Stage 3: Saint-Piere d'Aurillac - Villenave d'Ornon 171.9km (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Orbea Continental2011-05-29stageLink
812011 Tour de Gironde 2011 Stage 2: Loupiac de Cadillac - Cenon 177.9km (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Orbea Continental2011-05-28stageLink
382011 Tour de Gironde 2011 Stage 1: Saint-Yzans de Médoc - Salles 171.3km (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Orbea Continental2011-05-27stageLink
482011 Ronde de l'Isard 2011 Stage 3: Auterive - St. Girons 168.6km (Evgeny Shalunov, Rus, won)Orbea Continental2011-05-22stageLink
672011 Ronde de l'Isard 2011 Stage 2: Bordes-sur-Arize - Superbagnères 144.5km (Kenny Elissonde, Fra, won)Orbea Continental2011-05-21stageLink
172011 Ronde de l'Isard 2011 Stage 1: St. Girons - Tournefeuille 150.6km (Yannick Mayer, Ger, won)Orbea Continental2011-05-20stageLink
832011 Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid 2011 Stage 3: Colmenar Viejo - Puerto de la Morcuera 117.9km (Giovanni Manuel Baez Alvarez, Col, won)Orbea Continental2011-05-08stageLink
112011 Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid 2011 Stage 2: Coslada 84.8km (Enrique Sanz, Spa, won)Orbea Continental2011-05-07stageLink
882011 Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid 2011 Stage 1: Madrid (ITT) 7.8km (Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas, Spa, won)Orbea Continental2011-05-07stageLink
632011 Vuelta Ciclista a la Rioja 2011 (Imanol Erviti Ollo, Spa, won)Orbea Continental2011-04-24onedayLink
92011 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon 2011 Stage 5: Madrigal de Las Altas Torres - Medina del Campo 167.7km (Ben Swift, GBr, won)Orbea Continental2011-04-17stageLink
992011 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon 2011 Stage 4: Zamora (ITT) 11.2km (Alberto Contador Velasco, Spa, won)Orbea Continental2011-04-16stageLink
1042011 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon 2011 Stage 3: Benavente - Laguna de los Peces 157.2km (Filippo Savini, Ita, won)Orbea Continental2011-04-15stageLink
732011 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon 2011 Stage 2: Valladolid - Salamanca 213km (Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi, Spa, won)Orbea Continental2011-04-14stageLink
112011 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon 2011 Stage 1: Medina de Rioseco - Palencia 179.4km (Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi, Spa, won)Orbea Continental2011-04-13stageLink
232011 Clasica de Almeria 2011 (Matteo Palucchi, Ita, won)Orbea Continental2011-02-27onedayLink
152011 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol 2011 Stage 5: Córdoba - Antequera 162.7km (Oscar Freire Gomez, Spa, won)Orbea Continental2011-02-24stageLink
82011 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol 2011 Stage 4: La Guardia de Jaén - Córdoba 174km (Oscar Freire Gomez, Spa, won)Orbea Continental2011-02-23stageLink
802011 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol 2011 Stage 3: Otura - Jaén 175.3km (Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi, Spa, won)Orbea Continental2011-02-22stageLink
932011 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol 2011 Stage 2: Almuñécar - Adra 161.8km (Jonathan Hivert, Fra, won)Orbea Continental2011-02-21stageLink
1062011 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol 2011 Stage 1: Benahavís 6.8km (Jimmy Engoulvent, Fra, won)Orbea Continental2011-02-20stageLink
762011 Trofeo Magaluf-Palmanova 2011 (Murilo Antonio Fischer, Bra, won)Orbea Continental2011-02-10onedayLink
1532011 Trofeo Deià 2011 (josè Joaquin Rojas Gil, Spa, won)Orbea Continental2011-02-09onedayLink
DNF2011 Trofeo Inca-Inca 2011 (Ben Hermans, Bel, won)Orbea Continental2011-02-08onedayLink
122011 Trofeo Cala Millor-Cala Millor 2011 (Tyler Farrar, USA, won)Orbea Continental2011-02-07onedayLink
202011 Trofeo Palma de Mallorca 2011 (Tyler Farrar, USA, won)Orbea Continental2011-02-06onedayLink
2010 Races
622010 Ronde de l'Isard Stage 3: Montgaillard - Ax-Bonascre 149.1km (Yannick Eijssen, Bel, won)Orbea2010-05-222.2UstageLink
822010 Ronde de l'Isard Stage 2: Saverdun - Mazeres 175.5km (Ramunas Navardauskas, Lithuania, won)Orbea2010-05-212.2UstageLink
152010 Ronde de l'Isard Stage 1: Toulouse - Saint Gaudens 172.1km (Jérôme Cousin, Fra, won)Orbea2010-05-202.2UstageLink

Google results:

Loading...