Name: Jimmy Janssens

Nation: DCM GB Vorselaar Cycling Team
Career Statistics (2008 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
11967.7002
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
DNF2017 Famenne Ardenne Classic (Moreno Hofland, Bel, won)Cibel-Cebon2017-10-111.1onedayLink
772017 Tour de l'Eurométropole (Daniel McLay, , won)Cibel-Cebon2017-10-011.HConedayLink
1492017 Omloop Eurometropool (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Cibel-Cebon2017-09-301.1onedayLink
82017 Duo Normand (Anthony Delaplace (Fra) /Pierre Luc Perichon, Fra, won)/ Gianni Marchand (Bel) Cibel - Cebon2017-09-241.1onedayLink
962017 Omloop van het Houtland Lichtervelde (Tom Devriendt, Bel, won)Cibel-Cebon2017-09-201.1onedayLink
2015 Races
712015 Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (Michal Golas, Pol, won)Team 3M2017-09-181.1onedayLink
2017 Races
542017 Primus Classic Impanis - Van Petegem (Matteo Trentin, Ita, won)Cibel-Cebon2017-09-161.HConedayLink
2015 Races
492015 Grand Prix de Wallonie (Jens Debusschere, Bel, won)Team 3M2017-09-161.1onedayLink
2017 Races
292017 Grand Prix de Wallonie (Tim Wellens, , won)Cibel-Cebon2017-09-131.1onedayLink
822017 Brussels Cycling Classic (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Cibel-Cebon2017-09-021.HConedayLink
2015 Races
DNF2015 GP Stad Zottegem (Kenny De Haes, Ned, won)Team 3M2017-08-181.1onedayLink
2017 Races
102017 Dwars door het Hageland - Aarschot (Mathieu Van Der Poel, Ned, won)Cibel-Cebon2017-08-051.1onedayLink
502017 Belgian Road Championships Road Race - Men Belgian Road Championships Road Race - Men (Oliver Naesen, Bel, won)Cibel-Cebon2017-06-25CNmultiLink
232017 Belgian Road Championships Time Trial - Men Belgian Road Championships Time Trial - Men (Yves Lampaert, Tieltse Rennersclub, won)Cibel-Cebon2017-06-22CNmultiLink
742017 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 5 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 5 (Jens Debusschere, Bel, won)Cibel-Cebon2017-05-282.HCmultiLink
122017 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 4 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 4 (Maurits Lammertink, Ned, won)Cibel-Cebon2017-05-272.HCmultiLink
202017 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 3 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 3 (Matthias Brändle, Aut, won)Cibel-Cebon2017-05-262.HCmultiLink
742017 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 2 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 2 (Mathieu Van Der Poel, Ned, won)Cibel-Cebon2017-05-252.HCmultiLink
942017 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 1 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 1 (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)Cibel-Cebon2017-05-242.HCmultiLink
422017 (Damien Gaudin, Fra, won)Cibel-Cebon2017-04-171.1onedayLink
332017 Tour du Finistère (Julien Loubet, , won)Cibel-Cebon2017-04-151.1onedayLink
2015 Races
DNF2015 Volta Limburg Classic (Stefan Küng, Swi, won)Team 3M2017-04-041.1onedayLink
932015 Nokere Koerse - Danilith Classic (Kris Boeckmans, Bel, won)Team 3M2017-03-181.1onedayLink
2017 Races
1302017 Nokere Koerse - Danilith Classic (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Cibel-Cebon2017-03-151.HConedayLink
DNF2017 Dwars door West-Vlaanderen Johan Museeuw Classic (Jos van Emden, Ned, won)Cibel-Cebon2017-03-051.1onedayLink
2015 Races
DNF2015 Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne (Mark Cavendish, GBr, won)Team 3M2017-03-011.1onedayLink
2017 Races
122017 Etoile de Besseges Stage 5 Etoile de Besseges Stage 5 (Tony Gallopin, Fra, won)Cibel-Cebon2017-02-052.1multiLink
382017 Etoile de Besseges Stage 4 Etoile de Besseges Stage 4 (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Cibel-Cebon2017-02-042.1multiLink
122017 Etoile de Besseges Stage 3 Etoile de Besseges Stage 3 (Lilian Calmejane, Fra, won)Cibel-Cebon2017-02-032.1multiLink
1352017 Etoile de Besseges Stage 2 Etoile de Besseges Stage 2 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Cibel-Cebon2017-02-022.1multiLink
902017 Etoile de Besseges Stage 1 Etoile de Besseges Stage 1 (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Cibel-Cebon2017-02-012.1multiLink
2016 Races
822016 Nationale Sluitingprijs - Putte-Kapellen (Roy Jans, Bel, won)Team 3M2016-10-111.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (Timothy Dupont, Bel, won)Team 3M2016-09-161.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Schaal Sels (Wout Van Aert, Bel, won)Team 3M2016-08-281.1onedayLink
562016 Druivenkoers-Overijse (Jerome Baugnies, Bel, won)Team 3M2016-08-241.1onedayLink
1092016 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 5 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 5 (Wim Stroetinga, Ned, won)Team 3M2016-06-192.1multiLink
832016 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 4 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 4 (Sep Vanmarcke, Bel, won)Team 3M2016-06-182.1multiLink
1182016 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 3 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 3 (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)Team 3M2016-06-172.1multiLink
1522016 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 2 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 2 (Wesley Kreder, Ned, won)Team 3M2016-06-162.1multiLink
612016 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 1 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 1 (Jos van Emden, Ned, won)Team 3M2016-06-152.1multiLink
452016 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 4 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 4 (Zico Waeytens, Bel, won)Team 3M2016-05-292.HCmultiLink
552016 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 2 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 2 (Dries Devenyns, Bel, won)Team 3M2016-05-272.HCmultiLink
1052016 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 1 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 1 (Edward Theuns, Bel, won)Team 3M2016-05-262.HCmultiLink
982016 Baloise Belgium Tour Prologue Baloise Belgium Tour Prologue (Wout Van Aert, Bel, won)Team 3M2016-05-252.HCmultiLink
262016 Velothon Wales (Thomas Stewart, GBr, won)Team 3M2016-05-221.1onedayLink
752016 La Roue Tourangelle Region Centre - Classic Loire Touraine Vignobles & Chateaux (Samuel Dumoulin, Fra, won)Team 3M2016-04-241.1onedayLink
442016 Tro-Bro Léon (Martin Mortensen, Denmark, won)Team 3M2016-04-171.1onedayLink
242016 Tour du Finistère (Baptiste Planckaert, Bel, won)Team 3M2016-04-161.1onedayLink
382016 Volta Limburg Classic (Floris Gerts, Ned, won)Team 3M2016-04-021.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Classic Loire Atlantique (Anthony Turgis, Fra, won)Team 3M2016-03-191.1onedayLink
1252016 Energiewacht Ronde van Drenthe (Jesper Asselman, Ned, won)Team 3M2016-03-121.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 2 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 2 (Timothy Dupont, Bel, won)Team 3M2016-03-062.1multiLink
1492016 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 1 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 1 (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)Team 3M2016-03-052.1multiLink
422016 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Prologue Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Prologue (Tom Bohli, , won)Team 3M2016-03-042.1multiLink
DNF2016 Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne (Jasper Stuyven, Bel, won)Team 3M2016-02-281.HConedayLink
2015 Races
762015 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 4 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 4 (Matthew Brammeier, Bel, won)Team 3M2015-06-212.1multiLink
212015 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 3 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 3 (Moreno Hofland, Bel, won)Team 3M2015-06-202.1multiLink
682015 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 2 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 2 (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Team 3M2015-06-192.1multiLink
1432015 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 1 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 1 (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Team 3M2015-06-182.1multiLink
672015 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Prologue Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Prologue (Roger Kluge, Ger, won)Team 3M2015-06-172.1multiLink
382015 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 4 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 4 (Greg Van Avermaet, Bel, won)Team 3M2015-05-312.HCmultiLink
542015 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 3 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 3 (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Team 3M2015-05-302.HCmultiLink
542015 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 2 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 2 (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Team 3M2015-05-292.HCmultiLink
1182015 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 1 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 1 (Tom Boonen, Bel, won)Team 3M2015-05-282.HCmultiLink
1422015 Baloise Belgium Tour Prologue Baloise Belgium Tour Prologue (Matthias Brändle, Aut, won)Team 3M2015-05-272.HCmultiLink
2014 Races
372014 Baloise Belgium Tour 2014 Stage 5: Oreye - Oreye 178.7km (Paul Martens, Ger, won)Team 3M2014-06-012.HCstageLink
1252014 Baloise Belgium Tour 2014 Stage 4: Les Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure - Les Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure 184km (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Team 3M2014-05-312.HCstageLink
712014 Baloise Belgium Tour 2014 Stage 3: Diksmuide - Diksmuide 16.7km (Tony Martin, Ger, won)Team 3M2014-05-302.HCstageLink
1492014 Baloise Belgium Tour 2014 Stage 2: Lierde - Knokke-Heist 170.4km (Tom Boonen, Bel, won)Team 3M2014-05-292.HCstageLink
1192014 Baloise Belgium Tour 2014 Stage 1: Lochristi - Buggenhout 173.6km (Tom Boonen, Bel, won)Team 3M2014-05-282.HCstageLink
2013 Races
DNF2013 Nationale Sluitingprijs - Putte - Kapellen 2013 (Jens Debusschere, Bel, won)Team 3M2013-10-15RacehomeonedayLink
282013 GP Impanis - Van Petegem 2013 (Sep Vanmarcke, Bel, won)Team 3M2013-09-21RacehomeonedayLink
182013 Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven 2013 (Bert De Backer, Bel, won)Team 3M2013-09-15RacehomeonedayLink
602013 Schaal Sels 2013 (Pieter Jacobs, Bel, won)Team 3M2013-09-01RacehomeonedayLink
732013 Druivenkoers - Overijse 2013 (Bjorn Leukemans, Bel, won)Team 3M2013-08-21RacehomeonedayLink
1172013 Royal Smilde Olympia's Tour 2013 Stage 1: Noordwijk - Hoofddorp 180.1km (Jeff Vermeulen, Ned, won)Team 3M2013-05-142.2stageLink
562013 Royal Smilde Olympia's Tour 2013 Prologue: Katwijk 3.2km (Coen Vermeltfoort, Ned, won)Team 3M2013-05-132.2stageLink
1502013 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen 2013 Stage 1: Brugge - Harelbeke 175.4km (Danilo Napolitano, Ita, won)Team 3M2013-03-022.1stageLink
572013 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen 2013 Prologue: Middelkerke (ITT) 7km (Kristof Vandewalle, , won)Team 3M2013-03-012.1stageLink
2012 Races
1272012 Ronde van Limburg 2012 (Kevin Claeys, Bel, won)Lotto-Belisol U232012-05-17onedayLink
2011 Races
212011 Cinturó de l'Empordà 2011 Stage 3: Empuriabrava - Figueres 152.7km (Eduard Prades Reverter, Spa, won)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo2011-10-02stageLink
492011 Cinturó de l'Empordà 2011 Stage 2: Sant Esteve D'en Bas - La Jonquera 170.3km (Ricardo Garcia, Spa, won)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo2011-10-01stageLink
122011 Cinturó de l'Empordà 2011 Stage 1: Llança - Roses 165.3km (Paul Voss, Ger, won)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo2011-09-30stageLink
662011 Grand Prix de Wallonie 2011 (Philippe Gilbert, Bel, won)Belgium2011-09-14onedayLink
232011 Tour de l'Avenir 2011 Stage 7: Alba 138.5km (Warren Barguil, , won)Belgium2011-09-11stageLink
602011 Tour de l'Avenir 2011 Stage 6: Fossano 153.5km (Simon Yates, Sportcity Velo, won)Belgium2011-09-10stageLink
652011 Tour de l'Avenir 2011 Stage 5: Champagnole - Le Salève 171.5km (Romain Bardet, Equipe Mixte Cantal-Haute Loire, won)Belgium2011-09-09stageLink
912011 Tour de l'Avenir 2011 Stage 4: Porrentruy - Arbois 153.5km (Nikias Arndt, Ger, won)Belgium2011-09-08stageLink
532011 Tour de l'Avenir 2011 Stage 3: Gérardmer - Porrentruy 166.5km (Michael Hepburn, Aus, won)Belgium2011-09-07stageLink
702011 Tour de l'Avenir 2011 Stage 2: Rambervillers - Bruyères 151km (Wouter Wippert, Bel, won)Belgium2011-09-06stageLink
812011 Tour de l'Avenir 2011 Stage 1: Yutz - Lunéville 160.5km (Moreno Hofland, Bel, won)Belgium2011-09-05stageLink
812011 Tour de l'Avenir 2011 Prologue: Yutz 6.6km (Michael Hepburn, Aus, won)Belgium2011-09-04stageLink
712011 Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta 2011 Stage 6: Champdepraz 9.2km (Fabio Aru, Ita, won)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo2011-08-28stageLink
432011 Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta 2011 Stage 5: Châtillon - Torgnon 162.4km (Joseph Dombrokswki, USA, won)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo2011-08-27stageLink
882011 Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta 2011 Stage 4: Rivara 167.1km (Siarhei Papok, Ita, won)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo2011-08-26stageLink
422011 Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta 2011 Stage 3: La Salle - Valgriensche 155.6km (Antoine Lavieu, , won)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo2011-08-25stageLink
552011 Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta 2011 Stage 2: Megeve - La Salle 142.6km (Nikita Novikov, Rus, won)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo2011-08-24stageLink
952011 Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta 2011 Stage 1: Ville-La-Grand 150km (Clément Koretzky, Fra, won)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo2011-08-23stageLink
DNF2011 Tour Alsace 2011 Stage 2: Strasbourg - Bischoff Sheim 153.8km (Niels Albert, Bel, won)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo2011-07-28stageLink
222011 Vuelta a la Communidad de Madrid (U/23) 2011 Stage 4: Rozas De Ouerto Real - S. Martin De Valdeiglesias 140.4km (Willem Wauters, Bel, won)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo2011-07-10stageLink
72011 Vuelta a la Communidad de Madrid (U/23) 2011 Stage 3: Colmenar Del Arroyo - Fresnedillas De La Oliva 129.1km (Diego Rubio, Spa, won)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo2011-07-09stageLink
122011 Vuelta a la Communidad de Madrid (U/23) 2011 Stage 2: Aldea Del Fresno - Santa María De La Alameda 161.2km (Clément Koretzky, Fra, won)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo2011-07-08stageLink
952011 Vuelta a la Communidad de Madrid (U/23) 2011 Stage 1: Robledo De Chavela - Villa Del Prado 137.5km (Jordi Simón Casulleras, Spa, won)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo2011-07-07stageLink
482011 Flèche Ardennaise 2011 (Zico Waeytens, Bel, won)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo2011-06-19onedayLink
542011 Tour of Slovakia 2011 Stage 7: Trnava 141.5km (Ariel Maximiliano Richeze, Argentina, won)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo2011-06-10stageLink
632011 Tour of Slovakia 2011 Stage 6: Šahy - Trnava 170.1km (Ariel Maximiliano Richeze, Argentina, won)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo2011-06-09stageLink
432011 Tour of Slovakia 2011 Stage 5: Cierny Váh/Vodné Dielo - Velký Krtíš 184.5km (Mykhaylo Koronenko, Ukr, won)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo2011-06-08stageLink
742011 Tour of Slovakia 2011 Stage 4: L. Mikuláš/Tatralandia 160.8km (Pawel Cieslik, Pol, won)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo2011-06-07stageLink
572011 Tour of Slovakia 2011 Stage 3: Rajec - Liptovský Mikuláš 138.4km (Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez, Colombia, won)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo2011-06-06stageLink
442011 Tour of Slovakia 2011 Stage 2: Handlová 180km (Nikita Novikov, Rus, won)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo2011-06-05stageLink
622011 Royal Smilde Olympia's Tour 2011 Stage 6: Reuver - Buchten 223.4km (Jetse Bol, Ned, won)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo2011-05-21stageLink
1062011 Royal Smilde Olympia's Tour 2011 Stage 4: Elst (Gld) - Reuver 108.8km (Wim Stroetinga, Ned, won)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo2011-05-20stageLink
1212011 Royal Smilde Olympia's Tour 2011 Stage 3: Ulft - Gendringen 162.7km (Wim Stroetinga, Ned, won)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo2011-05-19stageLink
1352011 Royal Smilde Olympia's Tour 2011 Stage 2: Noordwijk - Olst 202.4km (Wim Stroetinga, Ned, won)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo2011-05-18stageLink
672011 Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste - Trophée des Granitiers 2011 Stage 7: Hémonstoir - Loudéac 151.9km (Andrew Fenn, GBr, won)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo2011-05-01stageLink
412011 Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste - Trophée des Granitiers 2011 Stage 6: Morlaix - Plaintel 155km (Anthony Vignes, Fra, won)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo2011-04-30stageLink
452011 Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste - Trophée des Granitiers 2011 Stage 5: Fouesnant - Morlaix 175.1km (Maxime Mederel, Fra, won)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo2011-04-29stageLink
952011 Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste - Trophée des Granitiers 2011 Stage 4: Saint Avé - Fouesnant 158.9km (Paul Poux, Fra, won)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo2011-04-28stageLink
472011 Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste - Trophée des Granitiers 2011 Stage 3: Guérande - Saint Avé 151km (Jetse Bol, Ned, won)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo2011-04-27stageLink
1022011 Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste - Trophée des Granitiers 2011 Stage 2: Rennes - Guérande 193.1km (Rene Mandri, Est, won)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo2011-04-26stageLink
1062011 Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste - Trophée des Granitiers 2011 Stage 1: Argentré du Plessis 150.3km (Jetse Bol, Ned, won)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo2011-04-25stageLink
292011 Circuit des Ardennes International 2011 Stage 3b: Bogny-sur-Meuse 74km (Laurent Pichon, Fra, won)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo2011-04-10stageLink
712011 Circuit des Ardennes International 2011 Stage 3a: Charleville-Mézières 66.8km (Benjamin Giraud, , won)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo2011-04-10stageLink
262011 Circuit des Ardennes International 2011 Stage 2: Givet - Vireux-Wallerand 158.4km (Gianni Meersman, Bel, won)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo2011-04-09stageLink
312011 Circuit des Ardennes International 2011 Stage 1: Vouziers 164km (Troels Ronning Vinther, Denmark, won)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo2011-04-08stageLink
2010 Races
882010 Sparkassen Münsterland Giro 2010 (Joost van Leijen, Ned, won)Palmans-Cras2010-10-03onedayLink
422010 Stadsprijs van Geraardsbergen 2010 (Michael Van Staeyen, Bel, won)Palmans-Cras2010-09-01onedayLink
492010 Schaal Sels 2010 (Aidis Kruopis, Fra, won)Palmans-Cras2010-08-29onedayLink
132010 Druivenkoers - Overijse 2010 (Bjorn Leukemans, Bel, won)Palmans-Cras2010-08-25onedayLink
572010 GP Stad Zottegem 2010 (Stefan van Dijk, , won)Palmans-Cras2010-08-17onedayLink
DNF2010 Liège - Bastogne - Liège (Alexandre Vinokourov, Kaz, won)Bianchi NHT Cycling Team2010-04-171.2UonedayLink
2008 Races
772008 (Jan Bakelants, Ned, won)Cycling Team Davo2008-04-191.2onedayLink
582008 Omloop van het Waasland - Kemzeke (Nico Eeckhout, Bel, won)Davo2008-03-161.2onedayLink

Google results:

Loading...