Name: Marc Goos

Nation: Wv De Jonge Renner
Career Statistics (2008 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
21854.91219
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
DNF2017 Netherlands Road Championships Road Race - Men Netherlands Road Championships Road Race - Men (Ramon Sinkeldam, Ned, won)Development Team Sunweb2017-06-25CNmultiLink
222017 Netherlands Road Championships Time Trial - Men Netherlands Road Championships Time Trial - Men (Tom Dumoulin, Ned, won)Development Team Sunweb2017-06-21CNmultiLink
DNF2017 Rund um Köln (Gregor Mühlberger, Aut, won)Development Team Sunweb2017-06-111.1onedayLink
DNF2017 Paris-Camembert (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Team Sunweb2017-04-111.1onedayLink
2014 Races
DNF2014 Tour de Suisse 2014 Stage 2: Bellinzona - Sarnen 182km (Cameron Meyer, Australia, won)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2014-06-15WorldTourstageLink
1762014 Tour de Suisse 2014 Stage 1: Bellinzona - Bellinzona (ITT) 9.4km (Tony Martin, Ger, won)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2014-06-14WorldTourstageLink
662014 Giro d'Italia 2014 Stage 21: Gemona - Trieste 172km (Luka Mezgec, Slo, won)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2014-06-01WorldTourstageLink
532014 Giro d'Italia 2014 Stage 20: Maniago - Monte Zoncolan 167km (Michael Rogers, Aus, won)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2014-05-31WorldTourstageLink
502014 Giro d'Italia 2014 Stage 19: Bassano del Grappa - Cima Grappa (ITT) 26.8km (Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas, Col, won)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2014-05-30WorldTourstageLink
332014 Giro d'Italia 2014 Stage 18: Belluno - Rif. Panarotta 171km (Julian David Arredondo Moreno, , won)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2014-05-29WorldTourstageLink
1092014 Giro d'Italia 2014 Stage 17: Sarnonico - Vittorio Veneto 208km (Stefano Pirazzi, Ita, won)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2014-05-28WorldTourstageLink
292014 Giro d'Italia 2014 Stage 16: Ponte di Legno - Val Martello/Martelltal 139km (Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas, Col, won)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2014-05-27WorldTourstageLink
322014 Giro d'Italia 2014 Stage 15: Valdengo - Montecampione 225km (Fabio Aru, Ita, won)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2014-05-25WorldTourstageLink
472014 Giro d'Italia 2014 Stage 14: Agliè - Oropa 164km (Enrico Battaglin, Ita, won)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2014-05-24WorldTourstageLink
902014 Giro d'Italia 2014 Stage 13: Fossano - Rivarolo Canavese 157km (Marco Canola, Italy, won)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2014-05-23WorldTourstageLink
702014 Giro d'Italia 2014 Stage 12: Barbaresco - Barolo (ITT) 41.9km (Rigoberto Uran Uran, Col, won)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2014-05-22WorldTourstageLink
532014 Giro d'Italia 2014 Stage 11: Collecchio - Savona 249km (Michael Rogers, Aus, won)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2014-05-21WorldTourstageLink
652014 Giro d'Italia 2014 Stage 10: Modena - Salsomaggiore 173km (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2014-05-20WorldTourstageLink
712014 Giro d'Italia 2014 Stage 9: Lugo - Sestola 172km (Pieter Weening, Ned, won)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2014-05-18WorldTourstageLink
542014 Giro d'Italia 2014 Stage 8: Foligno - Montecopiolo 179km (Diego Ulissi, Ita, won)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2014-05-17WorldTourstageLink
1232014 Giro d'Italia 2014 Stage 7: Frosinone - Foligno 211km (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2014-05-16WorldTourstageLink
492014 Giro d'Italia 2014 Stage 6: Sassano - Montecassino 257km (Michael Matthews, Aus, won)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2014-05-15WorldTourstageLink
1102014 Giro d'Italia 2014 Stage 5: Taranto - Viggiano 203km (Diego Ulissi, Ita, won)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2014-05-14WorldTourstageLink
1392014 Giro d'Italia 2014 Stage 4: Giovinazzo - Bari 112km (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2014-05-13WorldTourstageLink
1912014 Giro d'Italia 2014 Stage 3: Armagh - Dublin 187km (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2014-05-11WorldTourstageLink
1352014 Giro d'Italia 2014 Stage 2: Belfast - Belfast 219km (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2014-05-10WorldTourstageLink
892014 Giro d'Italia 2014 Stage 1: Belfast - Belfast 21.7km (Svein Tuft, Can, won)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2014-05-09WorldTourstageLink
782014 Tirreno-Adriatico 2014 Stage 7: San Benedetto del Tronto (ITT) 9.1km (Adriano Malori, Ita, won)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2014-03-18WorldTourstageLink
842014 Tirreno-Adriatico 2014 Stage 6: Bucchianico - Porto Sant'Elpidio 189km (Mark Cavendish, GBr, won)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2014-03-17WorldTourstageLink
872014 Tirreno-Adriatico 2014 Stage 5: Amatrice - Guardiagrele 192km (Alberto Contador Velasco, Spa, won)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2014-03-16WorldTourstageLink
682014 Tirreno-Adriatico 2014 Stage 4: Indicatore (Arezzo) - Cittareale (Selva Rotonda) 244km (Alberto Contador Velasco, Spa, won)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2014-03-15WorldTourstageLink
872014 Tirreno-Adriatico 2014 Stage 3: Cascina - Arezzo 210km (Peter Sagan, Svk, won)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2014-03-14WorldTourstageLink
962014 Tirreno-Adriatico 2014 Stage 2: San Vincenzo - Cascina 166km (Matteo Pelucchi, Swi, won)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2014-03-13WorldTourstageLink
272014 Volta ao Algarve 2014 Stage 5: Tavira - Vilamoura 155.8km (Mark Cavendish, GBr, won)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2014-02-232.1stageLink
472014 Volta ao Algarve 2014 Stage 4: Almodôvar - Alto do Malhão (Loulé) 164.5km (Alberto Contador, Spa, won)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2014-02-222.1stageLink
482014 Volta ao Algarve 2014 Stage 3: Vila de Bispo - Sagres 13.6km (Michal Kwiatkowski, Pol, won)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2014-02-212.1stageLink
552014 Volta ao Algarve 2014 Stage 2: Lagoa - Monchique 196km (Michal Kwiatkowski, Pol, won)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2014-02-202.1stageLink
642014 Volta ao Algarve 2014 Stage 1: Faro - Albufeira 160km (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2014-02-192.1stageLink
2013 Races
1142013 Tour of Beijing 2013 Stage 5: Tian an men Square - Bird’s Nest Piazza 117km (Luka Mezgec, Slo, won)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2013-10-15WorldTourstageLink
472013 Tour of Beijing 2013 Stage 4: Yanqing - Mentougou Miaofeng Mountain 150.5km (Benat Intxausti Elorriaga, Spain, won)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2013-10-14WorldTourstageLink
942013 Tour of Beijing 2013 Stage 3: Yanqing - Qiandiajian 176km (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2013-10-13WorldTourstageLink
432013 Tour of Beijing 2013 Stage 2: Huairou Studio City - Yanqing 201.5km (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2013-10-12WorldTourstageLink
632013 Tour of Beijing 2013 Stage 1: Shunyi - Huairou Studio City 190.5km (Thor Hushovd, Nor, won)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2013-10-11WorldTourstageLink
452013 Il Lombardia 2013 (Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver, , won)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2013-10-06WorldTourRonedayLink
DNF2013 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal 2013 (Peter Sagan, Svk, won)Belkin Pro Cycling2013-09-15WorldTourRonedayLink
812013 Grand Prix Cycliste de Quebec 2013 (Robert Gesink, Ned, won)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2013-09-13WorldTourRonedayLink
1022013 Tour of Alberta 2013 Stage 5: Okotoks - Calgary 129.4km (Peter Sagan, Svk, won)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2013-09-082.1stageLink
402013 Tour of Alberta 2013 Stage 4: Black Diamond 169.6km (Cadel Evans, Aus, won)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2013-09-072.1stageLink
722013 Tour of Alberta 2013 Stage 3: Strathmore - Drumheller 169.8km (Rohan Dennis, Aus, won)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2013-09-062.1stageLink
462013 Tour of Alberta 2013 Stage 2: Devon - Red Deer 174.8km (Silvan Dillier, Swi, won)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2013-09-052.1stageLink
822013 Tour of Alberta 2013 Stage 1: Strathcona County - Camrose 158.1km (Peter Sagan, Svk, won)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2013-09-042.1stageLink
542013 Tour of Alberta 2013 Prologue: Edmonton (ITT) 7.3km (Peter Sagan, Svk, won)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2013-09-032.1stageLink
712013 Dutch Food Valley Classic 2013 (Elia Viviani, Ita, won)Belkin Pro Cycling2013-08-23RacehomeonedayLink
872013 Tour de l'Ain 2013 Stage 4: Nantua - Belley 134.3km (Wouter Poels, Ned, won)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2013-08-132.1stageLink
132013 Tour de l'Ain 2013 Stage 3: Izernore - Lélex Monts-Jura 137.9km (Luis León Sánchez Gil, Spa, won)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2013-08-122.1stageLink
422013 Tour de l'Ain 2013 Stage 2: Ferme-Musée de la Forêt - Oyonnax 147.6km (Grega Bole, Slo, won)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2013-08-112.1stageLink
542013 Tour de l'Ain 2013 Stage 1: Lagnieu - Bourg-en-Bresse 156.2km (Leonardo Fabio Duque, Aguardiente Antioqueño Idea, won)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2013-08-102.1stageLink
272013 Tour de l'Ain 2013 Prologue: Trevoux (ITT) 3.3km (Gianni Meersman, Bel, won)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2013-08-092.1stageLink
1112013 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark 2013 Stage 6: Roskilde - Frederikberg 165km (Mark Cavendish, GBr, won)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2013-08-042.HCstageLink
292013 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark 2013 Stage 5: Holbæk (ITT) 12.1km (Wilco Kelderman, Ned, won)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2013-08-032.HCstageLink
492013 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark 2013 Stage 4: Høng - Asnæs 105km (Magnus Cort Nielsen, , won)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2013-08-032.HCstageLink
142013 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark 2013 Stage 3: Sønderborg - Vejle 200km (Matti Breschel, Den, won)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2013-08-022.HCstageLink
1152013 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark 2013 Stage 2: Ribe - Sønderborg 175km (Matti Breschel, Den, won)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2013-08-012.HCstageLink
1092013 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark 2013 Stage 1: Silkeborg - Varde 180km (Magnus Cort Nielsen, , won)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2013-07-312.HCstageLink
902013 Tour de Wallonie 2013 Stage 5: Soignies - Thuin 144.7km (Greg Van Avermaet, Bel, won)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2013-07-242.HCstageLink
442013 Tour de Wallonie 2013 Stage 4: Andenne - Clabecq 197.1km (Kenny Dehaes, Bel, won)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2013-07-232.HCstageLink
412013 Tour de Wallonie 2013 Stage 3: Beaufays - Bastogne 168.5km (Greg Van Avermaet, Bel, won)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2013-07-222.HCstageLink
782013 Tour de Wallonie 2013 Stage 2: Verviers - Engis 174.4km (Tom Boonen, Bel, won)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2013-07-212.HCstageLink
712013 Tour de Wallonie 2013 Stage 1: Ans - Eupen 189.7km (Alexandr Kolobnev, Russia, won)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2013-07-202.HCstageLink
232013 Netherlands Road Championships 2013 Elite Men Road Race: Kerkrade 228.8km (Johnny Hoogerland, Ned, won)Blanco Pro Cycling Team2013-06-23CNstageLink
122013 Netherlands Road Championships 2013 Elite Men TT: Winsum (Lieuwe Westra, Ned, won)Blanco Pro Cycling2013-06-19CNstageLink
DNF2013 Critérium du Dauphiné 2013 Stage 8: Sisteron - Risoul 155.5km (Alessandro De Marchi, Ita, won)Blanco Pro Cycling Team2013-06-09WorldTourstageLink
932013 Critérium du Dauphiné 2013 Stage 7: Le Pont-de-Claix - Superdévoluy 187.5km (Samuel Sánchez González, Spa, won)Blanco Pro Cycling Team2013-06-08WorldTourstageLink
632013 Critérium du Dauphiné 2013 Stage 6: La Léchère - Grenoble 143km (Thomas Voeckler, Fra, won)Blanco Pro Cycling Team2013-06-07WorldTourstageLink
992013 Critérium du Dauphiné 2013 Stage 5: Grésy-sur-Aix - Valmorel 139km (Christopher Froome, Ken, won)Blanco Pro Cycling Team2013-06-06WorldTourstageLink
682013 Critérium du Dauphiné 2013 Stage 4 (ITT): Villars-les-Dombes - Parc des Oiseaux 32.5km (Tony Martin, Ger, won)Blanco Pro Cycling Team2013-06-05WorldTourstageLink
1262013 Critérium du Dauphiné 2013 Stage 3: Ambérieu-en-Bugey - Tarare 167km (Edvald Boasson Hagen, Norway, won)Blanco Pro Cycling Team2013-06-04WorldTourstageLink
1322013 Critérium du Dauphiné 2013 Stage 2: Châtel - Oyonnax 191km (Elia Viviani, Ita, won)Blanco Pro Cycling Team2013-06-03WorldTourstageLink
1132013 Critérium du Dauphiné 2013 Stage 1: Champéry 121km (David Veilleux, Can, won)Blanco Pro Cycling Team2013-06-02WorldTourstageLink
352013 Tour of Belgium 2013 Stage 5: Banneux 175.6km (Luis León Sánchez Gil, Spa, won)Blanco Pro Cycling Team2013-05-262.HCstageLink
832013 Tour of Belgium 2013 Stage 4: Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure 164.3km (Maxim Iglinskiy, Kaz, won)Blanco Pro Cycling Team2013-05-252.HCstageLink
252013 Tour of Belgium 2013 Stage 3: Beveren 15km (Tony Martin, Ger, won)Blanco Pro Cycling Team2013-05-242.HCstageLink
1222013 Tour of Belgium 2013 Stage 2: Knokke-Heist - Ninove 181km (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Blanco Pro Cycling Team2013-05-232.HCstageLink
1022013 Tour of Belgium 2013 Stage 1: Lochristi - Knokke-Heist 194.2km (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Blanco Pro Cycling Team2013-05-222.HCstageLink
962013 Tour de Romandie 2013 Stage 5: Geneva (ITT) 18.7km (Tony Martin, Ger, won)Blanco Pro Cycling Team2013-04-28WorldTourstageLink
1002013 Tour de Romandie 2013 Stage 4: Marly - Les Diablerets 188.5km (Simon Spilak, Slo, won)Blanco Pro Cycling Team2013-04-27WorldTourstageLink
1132013 Tour de Romandie 2013 Stage 3: Payerne 181km (Gianni Meersman, Bel, won)Blanco Pro Cycling Team2013-04-26WorldTourstageLink
1222013 Tour de Romandie 2013 Stage 2: Prilly - Granges 190.3km (Ramunas Navardauskas, Lithuania, won)Blanco Pro Cycling Team2013-04-25WorldTourstageLink
1082013 Tour de Romandie 2013 Stage 1: St-Maurice - Renens 176.4km (Gianni Meersman, Bel, won)Blanco Pro Cycling Team2013-04-24WorldTourstageLink
1192013 Tour de Romandie 2013 Prologue: Le Châble - Bruson (ITT) 7km (Christopher Froome, Ken, won)Blanco Pro Cycling Team2013-04-23WorldTourstageLink
DNF2013 Liège - Bastogne - Liège 2013 (Daniel Martin, GBr, won)Blanco Pro Cycling Team2013-04-21WorldTourRonedayLink
562013 Le Tour de Langkawi 2013 Stage 10: Tasik Kenyir - Kuala Terengganu Loop 114.8km (Francesco Secci, Ita, won)Blanco Pro Cycling Team2013-03-022.HCstageLink
562013 Le Tour de Langkawi 2013 Stage 9: Pasir Puteh - Kuala Berang 123.6km (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)Blanco Pro Cycling Team2013-03-012.HCstageLink
782013 Le Tour de Langkawi 2013 Stage 8: Kuala Terengganu - Tanah Merah 164.5km (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)Blanco Pro Cycling Team2013-02-282.HCstageLink
1022013 Le Tour de Langkawi 2013 Stage 7: Kuantan - Dungun 149.8km (Andrea Guardini, , won)Blanco Pro Cycling Team2013-02-272.HCstageLink
722013 Le Tour de Langkawi 2013 Stage 6: Mentakab - Kuantan 212.8km (Thomas Leezer, Ned, won)Blanco Pro Cycling Team2013-02-262.HCstageLink
312013 Le Tour de Langkawi 2013 Stage 5: Proton - Genting 110.3km (Julian Da Arredondo Moreno, Col, won)Blanco Pro Cycling Team2013-02-252.HCstageLink
1122013 Le Tour de Langkawi 2013 Stage 4: Tapah - Kapar 168km (Francesco Secci, Ita, won)Blanco Pro Cycling Team2013-02-242.HCstageLink
342013 Le Tour de Langkawi 2013 Stage 3: Sungai Siput - Cameron Highlands 145.4km (Meiyin Wang, Chn, won)Blanco Pro Cycling Team2013-02-232.HCstageLink
1062013 Le Tour de Langkawi 2013 Stage 2: Serdang - Kuala Kangsar 116km (Theo Bos, Rabobank Continental Team, won)Blanco Pro Cycling Team2013-02-222.HCstageLink
892013 Le Tour de Langkawi 2013 Stage 1: Kangar - Kulim 162.7km (Theo Bos, Rabobank Continental Team, won)Blanco Pro Cycling Team2013-02-212.HCstageLink
532013 Trofeo Platja de Muro 2013 (Leigh Howard, Aus, won)Blanco Pro Cycling Team2013-02-06RacehomeonedayLink
292013 Trofeo Deià 2013 (Alejandro Valverde Belmonte, Spa, won)Blanco Pro Cycling Team2013-02-05RacehomeonedayLink
2012 Races
932012 Sparkassen Munsterland Giro 2012 (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Rabobank Continental Team2012-10-031.1onedayLink
832012 Tour of China 2012 Stage 6: Wuhan 90.4km (Tyler Magner, USA, won)Rabobank Continental Team2012-09-132.1stageLink
732012 Tour of China 2012 Stage 5: Zaoyang 117km (Alexander Serebryakov, Fra, won)Rabobank Continental Team2012-09-122.1stageLink
1202012 Tour of China 2012 Stage 4: Xiangyang 125.1km (Taiji Nishitani, Jpn, won)Rabobank Continental Team2012-09-112.1stageLink
352012 Tour of China 2012 Stage 3: Lantian Xian - Shangluo 125.6km (Aldo Ino Ilesic, Slo, won)Rabobank Continental Team2012-09-092.1stageLink
902012 Tour of China 2012 Stage 2: Xian 100km (Alexander Serebryakov, Fra, won)Rabobank Continental Team2012-09-082.1stageLink
732012 Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven 2012 (Steven Caethoven, Bel, won)Rabobank Continental Team2012-09-02RacehomeonedayLink
392012 Tour du Poitou Charentes 2012 Stage 5: Melle - Poitiers 188.8km (Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi, Spa, won)Rabobank Continental Team2012-08-242.1stageLink
1102012 Tour du Poitou Charentes 2012 Stage 3: Pleumartin - La Roche Posay 99.4km (Giacomo Nizzolo, Ita, won)Rabobank Continental Team2012-08-232.1stageLink
82012 Tour du Poitou Charentes 2012 Stage 4: La Roche Posay (ITT) 22.1km (Luke Durbridge, , won)Rabobank Continental Team2012-08-232.1stageLink
882012 Tour du Poitou Charentes 2012 Stage 2: Royan - Melle 199.2km (Aidis Kruopis, Fra, won)Rabobank Continental Team2012-08-222.1stageLink
882012 Tour du Poitou Charentes 2012 Stage 1: Villebois Lavalette - Royan 182km (Aidis Kruopis, Fra, won)Rabobank Continental Team2012-08-212.1stageLink
232012 Tour of Utah 2012 Stage 6: Park City 121.3km (Levi Leipheimer, USA, won)Rabobank Cycling Team2012-08-122.1stageLink
332012 Tour of Utah 2012 Stage 5: Park City - Snowbird 165km (Johann Tschopp, Jacques Du Manoir, won)Rabobank Cycling Team2012-08-112.1stageLink
552012 Tour of Utah 2012 Stage 4: Lehi - Salt Lake City 215.6km (Jacob Keough, USA, won)Rabobank Cycling Team2012-08-102.1stageLink
382012 Tour of Utah 2012 Stage 3: Ogden - Salt Lake City 138km (Michael Matthews, Aus, won)Rabobank Cycling Team2012-08-092.1stageLink
112012 Tour of Utah 2012 Stage 2: Miller Motorsports Park (TTT) 21.75km (Christian Vande Velde, United States Of America, won)Rabobank Cycling Team2012-08-082.1stageLink
482012 Tour of Utah 2012 Stage 1: Ogden 211km (Rory Sutherland, Aus, won)Rabobank Cycling Team2012-08-072.1stageLink
372012 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2012 Stage 6: Zeulenroda - Triebes 143.2km (Nikias Arndt, Ger, won)Rabobank Continental2012-06-15stageLink
92012 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2012 Stage 5 (ITT): Gräfenroda - Oberhof 8.6km (Rohan Dennis, Aus, won)Rabobank Continental2012-06-14stageLink
312012 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2012 Stage 4: Treffurt 183.6km (Danny Van Poppel, Ned, won)Rabobank Continental2012-06-13stageLink
502012 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2012 Stage 3: Bad Blankenburg 147.2km (Jan Dieteren, Ger, won)Rabobank Continental2012-06-12stageLink
72012 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2012 Stage 2: Schönbrunn - Steinbach-Langenbach 139.5km (Johan Le Bon, Fra, won)Rabobank Continental2012-06-11stageLink
402012 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2012 Stage 1: Erfurt 170km (Danny Van Poppel, Ned, won)Rabobank Continental2012-06-10stageLink
42012 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2012 Prologue - (TTT): Sangerhausen 6.92km (Danny Van Poppel, Ned, won)Rabobank Continental2012-06-09stageLink
812012 Grand Prix Criquielion 2012 (Tom David, NZl, won)Rabobank Continental Team2012-05-19onedayLink
952012 Ronde van Limburg 2012 (Kevin Claeys, Bel, won)Rabobank Continental Team2012-05-17onedayLink
DNF2012 Rhone-Alpes Isre Tour 2012 Stage 4: Charvieu-Chavagneux 154.4km (Angelo Tulik, Fra, won)Rabobank Continental Team2012-05-13stageLink
132012 Rhone-Alpes Isre Tour 2012 Stage 3: Saint-Maurice L'Exil 166.2km (Jérôme Cousin, Fra, won)Rabobank Continental Team2012-05-12stageLink
192012 Rhone-Alpes Isre Tour 2012 Stage 2: Vaulx-Milieu - Montanay 181.8km (Fréderic Talpin, , won)Rabobank Continental Team2012-05-11stageLink
362012 Rhone-Alpes Isre Tour 2012 Stage 1: Domarin - Ruy-Montceau 141.2km (Paul Poux, Fra, won)Rabobank Continental Team2012-05-10stageLink
242012 Circuit des Ardennes International 2012 Stage 3b: Charleville - Sedan (Stéphane Rossetto, Fra, won)Rabobank Continental Team2012-04-08stageLink
632012 Circuit des Ardennes International 2012 Stage 3a: Sedan - Charleville-Mézières (Andrey Solomennikov, Rus, won)Rabobank Continental Team2012-04-08stageLink
132012 Circuit des Ardennes International 2012 Stage 2: Renwez (André Steensen, , won)Rabobank Continental Team2012-04-07stageLink
712012 Circuit des Ardennes International 2012 Stage 1: Boulzicourt - Signy l’Abbaye 179km (Russell Downing, GBr, won)Rabobank Continental Team2012-04-06stageLink
102012 Le Triptyque des Monts et Chateaux 2012 Stage 4: Chateau de Beloeil - Tournai 163km (Russell Downing, GBr, won)Rabobank Continental Team2012-04-02stageLink
772012 Le Triptyque des Monts et Chateaux 2012 Stage 3: Mont de l'Enclus - Vieux-Condé 85.5km (Antoine Demoitie, Bel, won)Rabobank Continental Team2012-04-01stageLink
122012 Le Triptyque des Monts et Chateaux 2012 Stage 2 - ITT: Mont de l'Enclus 9km (Dylan Van Baarle, Ned, won)Rabobank Continental Team2012-03-31stageLink
232012 Le Triptyque des Monts et Chateaux 2012 Stage 1: Château d’ Estaimbourg - Quevaucamps 179km (Sean De Bie, Bel, won)Rabobank Continental Team2012-03-30stageLink
532012 Rabobank Dorpenomloop Rucphen 2012 (Giorgio Brambilla, Ita, won)Rabobank Continental Team2012-03-11onedayLink
1112012 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen 2012 Stage 1: Brugge - Kortrijk-Bellegem 181.5km (Francesco Secci, Ita, won)Rabobank Continental Team2012-03-03stageLink
872012 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen 2012 Prologue - (ITT): Middelkerke 7km (Michal Kwiatkowski, Pol, won)Rabobank Continental Team2012-03-02stageLink
2011 Races
DNF2011 La Mi-Août en Bretagne 2011 Stage 3: Poullaouen 170km (Philipp Walsleben, , won)Rabobank Continental Team2011-08-13stageLink
892011 La Mi-Août en Bretagne 2011 Stage 2: Pont Scor - Cléguer 165.6km (David Vazquez Garcia, Spa, won)Rabobank Continental Team2011-08-12stageLink
382011 La Mi-Août en Bretagne 2011 Stage 1: Plouec du Trieux - Pontrieux 171km (Kai Reus, Ned, won)Rabobank Continental Team2011-08-11stageLink
192011 Vuelta Ciclista a León 2011 Stage 5: Telenauto (Trobajo Del Camino) - Leon 130.7km (Kristian House, GBr, won)Rabobank Continental Team2011-08-06stageLink
32011 Vuelta Ciclista a León 2011 Stage 4: Villaquilambre - Valporquero 150km (Jonathan Tiernan-Locke, , won)Rabobank Continental Team2011-08-05stageLink
202011 Vuelta Ciclista a León 2011 Stage 3: Cacabelos - Torre Del Bierzo 178km (Dan Craven, Nam, won)Rabobank Continental Team2011-08-04stageLink
52011 Vuelta Ciclista a León 2011 Stage 2b: Leon (TTT) 12.1km (Jesper Asselman, Ned, won)Rabobank Continental Team2011-08-03stageLink
DNF2011 Vuelta Ciclista a León 2011 Stage 2a: Alija Del Inf. - Veguelilla De Orbrigo 85km (Daniel Egeland Jarstø, Nor, won)Rabobank Continental Team2011-08-03stageLink
312011 Vuelta Ciclista a León 2011 Stage 1: La Robla - Lorenzana 150km (Barry Markus, Netherlands, won)Rabobank Continental Team2011-08-02stageLink
212011 Post-Tour Criteriums 2011 Acht van Chaam: The Netherlands (Johnny Hoogerland, Ned, won)Rabobank Continental Team2011-07-27stageLink
152011 Kreiz Breizh Elites 2011 Stage 4: Carhaix - Rostrenen 169.1km (Moreno Hofland, Bel, won)Rabobank Continental2011-07-25stageLink
102011 Kreiz Breizh Elites 2011 Stage 2: Cleden Poher - Carhaix 96.1km (Moreno Hofland, Bel, won)Rabobank2011-07-24stageLink
142011 Kreiz Breizh Elites 2011 Stage 3: Plouguernervel - Ploerdut 102.4km (Kevin Pauwels, Bel, won)Rabobank2011-07-24stageLink
542011 Kreiz Breizh Elites 2011 Stage 1: Calanhel - Plouray 174.4km (Clinton Avery, New Zealand, won)Rabobank2011-07-23stageLink
342011 Netherlands National Road Championships 2011 U23 Men Road Race: Ootmarsum (Ramon Sinkeldam, Ned, won)Rabobank Continental Team2011-06-25stageLink
122011 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2011 Stage 7: Weida 166.2km (Luke Rowe, GBr, won)Rabobank Continental Team2011-06-19stageLink
402011 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2011 Stage 6: Kahla 197.1km (Wilco Kelderman, Ned, won)Rabobank Continental Team2011-06-18stageLink
62011 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2011 Stage 5 (ITT): Bergzeitfahren Katzhütte - Neuhaus am Rennweg 11.7km (Wilco Kelderman, Ned, won)Rabobank Continental Team2011-06-17stageLink
322011 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2011 Stage 4: Fröttstädt - Oberhof 145.7km (Tobias Ludvigsson, Swe, won)Rabobank Continental Team2011-06-16stageLink
272011 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2011 Stage 3: Ohrdruf 145.5km (Nikias Arndt, Ger, won)Rabobank Continental Team2011-06-15stageLink
82011 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2011 Stage 2 (TTT): Streufdorf 22.1km (Michael Hepburn, Aus, won)Rabobank Continental Team2011-06-14stageLink
172011 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2011 Stage 1: Erfurt 179.6km (Jay McCarthy, QLD, won)Rabobank Continental Team2011-06-13stageLink
172011 Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour 2011 Stage 4: St.Maurice-l'Exil - Charvieu-Chavagneux 180km (Thomas Vedel Kvist, Denmark, won)Rabobank Continental Team2011-05-15stageLink
112011 Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour 2011 Stage 3: Chaponnay - St.Maurice-l'Exil 150km (Sylvain Georges, Fra, won)Rabobank Continental Team2011-05-14stageLink
192011 Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour 2011 Stage 2: Charvieu-Chavagneux - Toussieu 159km (Gaetan Bille, Bel, won)Rabobank Continental Team2011-05-13stageLink
52011 Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour 2011 Stage 1: Vaulx-Milieu - St.-Savin 156km (Sylvain Georges, Fra, won)Rabobank Continental Team2011-05-12stageLink
562011 Ronde van Overijssel 2011 (Haan Wouter, Wv Groningen, won)Rabobank Continental Team2011-05-07onedayLink
432011 Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn-Frankfurt (U23) 2011 (Patrick Bercz, Ger, won)Rabobank Continental Team2011-05-01onedayLink
832011 Int. Ronde van Noord-Holland 2011 (Niels Wytinck, Bel, won)Rabobank Continental Team2011-04-25onedayLink
72011 Arno Wallaard Memorial 2011 (Arne Hassink, Ned, won)Rabobank Continental Team2011-04-23onedayLink
62011 Liège - Bastogne - Liège U25 2011 (Tosh Van Der Sande, Bel, won)Rabobank Continental Team2011-04-16onedayLink
242011 Circuit des Ardennes International 2011 Stage 3b: Bogny-sur-Meuse 74km (Laurent Pichon, Fra, won)Rabobank Continental Team2011-04-10stageLink
352011 Circuit des Ardennes International 2011 Stage 3a: Charleville-Mézières 66.8km (Benjamin Giraud, , won)Rabobank Continental Team2011-04-10stageLink
272011 Circuit des Ardennes International 2011 Stage 2: Givet - Vireux-Wallerand 158.4km (Gianni Meersman, Bel, won)Rabobank Continental Team2011-04-09stageLink
442011 Circuit des Ardennes International 2011 Stage 1: Vouziers 164km (Troels Ronning Vinther, Denmark, won)Rabobank Continental Team2011-04-08stageLink
762011 Grand Prix de la Ville de Nogent-sur-Oise 2011 (Alexey Tsatevitch, Rus, won)Rabobank Continental Team2011-04-03onedayLink
202011 Route Adélie de Vitré 2011 (Renaud Dion, Fra, won)Rabobank Continental Team2011-04-01onedayLink
292011 Istarsko proljece - Istrian Spring Trophy 2011 Stage 3: Pazin - Zelena laguna 141km (Christopher Roth, German National Team, won)Rabobank Continental2011-03-20stageLink
82011 Istarsko proljece - Istrian Spring Trophy 2011 Stage 2: Vrsar - Motovun 157km (Robert Vrecer, Slo, won)Rabobank Continental2011-03-19stageLink
172011 Istarsko proljece - Istrian Spring Trophy 2011 Stage 1: Zelena laguna - Labin 137km (Luka Mezgec, Slo, won)Rabobank Continental2011-03-18stageLink
52011 Istarsko proljece - Istrian Spring Trophy 2011 Prologue: Tinjan (ITT) 5.8km (Robert Vrecer, Slo, won)Rabobank Continental2011-03-17stageLink
622011 Rabobank Dorpenomloop Rucphen 2011 (Barry Markus, Netherlands, won)Rabobank Continental Team2011-03-13onedayLink
1062011 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen 2011 Stage 2: Nieuwpoort - Ichtegem 195.5km (Niko Eeckhout, , won)Rabobank Continental Team2011-03-06stageLink
672011 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen 2011 Stage 1: Brugge - Bellegem 174.9km (John Degenkolb, Ger, won)Rabobank Continental Team2011-03-05stageLink
172011 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen 2011 Prologue: Middelkerke (ITT) 7km (Jesse Sergent, Swi, won)Rabobank Continental Team2011-03-04stageLink
472011 Beverbeek Classic 2011 (Evert Verbist, Bel, won)Rabobank Continental2011-02-26onedayLink
2010 Races
212010 GP Paul Borremans 2010 (Johnny Hoogerland, Ned, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2010-09-20onedayLink
112010 Stadsprijs van Geraardsbergen 2010 (Michael Van Staeyen, Bel, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2010-09-01onedayLink
212010 Druivenkoers - Overijse 2010 (Bjorn Leukemans, Bel, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2010-08-25onedayLink
562010 Festningsrittet 2010 Stage 3: Charlottenberg - Kongsvinger 171.4km (Troels Vinther, Den, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2010-08-22stageLink
282010 Festningsrittet 2010 Stage 2: Kongsvinger 197.3km (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2010-08-21stageLink
462010 Festningsrittet 2010 Stage 1: Kongsvinger - Arvika 139.8km (Troels Vinther, Den, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2010-08-20stageLink
142010 Antwerpse Havenpijl 2010 (Rob Goris, Bel, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2010-08-15onedayLink
DNF2010 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2010 Stage 3: Xunhua - Xining 173km (Ghader Mizbani Iranagh, Iri, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2010-07-19stageLink
1092010 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2010 Stage 2: Tongren - Xunhua 95km (Gregor Gazvoda, Slo, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2010-07-18stageLink
1182010 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2010 Stage 1: Xining - Tongren 171km (Radoslav Rogina, Slo, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2010-07-17stageLink
1092010 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2010 Criterium: Huzhu 72km (Yuriy Metlushenko, , won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2010-07-16stageLink
142010 Dutch Road Championships 2010 U23 men's road race: Oudenbosch (Tom-Jelte Slagter, , won)CT Jo Piels Cycling Team2010-06-26stageLink
52010 Internationale Mainfranken-Tour 2010 Prologue: Sennfeld 6km (Jarno Gmelich Meijlin, Ned, won)Team Jo Piels2010-06-18stageLink
202010 Internationale Oberösterreichrundfahrt Stage 3: Vöcklabruck - Bad Ischl 121km (Sven Krauss, Ger, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2010-06-132.2stageLink
392010 Internationale Oberösterreichrundfahrt Stage 2: Wels - Geinberg (Therme) 177.9km (Josef Benetseder, Aut, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2010-06-122.2stageLink
202010 Internationale Oberösterreichrundfahrt Stage 1: Linz - Bad Leonfelden 163.2km (Leopold König, Cze, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2010-06-112.2stageLink
12010 Tour de Berlin Stage 3a: 16.4km (Marc Goos, Wv De Jonge Renner, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2010-05-232.2UstageLink
182010 Tour de Berlin Stage 3b: 133.2km (Jochen Deweer, Belgium, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2010-05-232.2UstageLink
472010 Tour de Berlin Stage 2: 160km (Tino Thömel, Ger, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2010-05-222.2UstageLink
152010 Tour de Berlin Stage 1: 5.2km (Tino Thömel, Ger, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2010-05-212.2UstageLink
572010 Flèche du Sud Stage 4: Pétange - Esch/Alzette 161km (Ralf Matzka, Ger, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2010-05-162.2stageLink
572010 Flèche du Sud Stage 3: Mamer - Roeser 157.7km (Ralf Matzka, Ger, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2010-05-152.2stageLink
102010 Flèche du Sud Stage 2: Heiderscheid - Colmar/Berg 151.1km (Mads Christensen, Den, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2010-05-142.2stageLink
252010 Flèche du Sud Stage 1: Kayl - Rumelange 158km (Kevin Pauwels, Bel, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2010-05-132.2stageLink
62010 Flèche du Sud Prologue: Schifflange (ITT) 4.5km (Jean Pierre Drucker, Lux, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2010-05-122.2stageLink
422010 Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn-Frankfurt (Fabian Wegmann, Ger, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels U232010-05-011.2UonedayLink
302010 Rund um Düren (Sven Krauß, Ger, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2010-04-181.2onedayLink
472010 Liège - Bastogne - Liège (Alexandre Vinokourov, Kaz, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2010-04-171.2UonedayLink
272010 Ronde van Vlaanderen / Tour des Flandres - Under 23 (Marko Kump, Slo, won)Netherlands2010-04-101.NcuponedayLink
632010 Rund um Köln (Juan Jose Haedo, Aus, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2010-04-051.1onedayLink
372010 Hel van het Mergelland (Yann Guyot, Fra, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2010-04-031.1onedayLink
562010 La Roue Tourangelle Région Centre - Classic Loire Touraine des Vignobles et Châteaux (Yann Guyot, Fra, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2010-03-211.2onedayLink
592010 Classic Loire Atlantique (Laurent Mangel, Fra, won)Cyclingteam Jo Piels2010-03-201.2onedayLink
2009 Races
462009 (Dennis Pohl, Ger, won)Van Hemert Group2009-04-191.2onedayLink
2008 Races
532008 Int. Junioren Driedaagse van Axel Stage 4 (Barry Markus, Netherlands, won)Selection Zuid-West2008-05-182.1stageLink
832008 Int. Junioren Driedaagse van Axel Stage 3 (Barry Markus, Netherlands, won)Selection Zuid-West2008-05-172.1stageLink
182008 Int. Junioren Driedaagse van Axel Stage 2 (Nathan Brown, USA, won)Selection Zuid-West2008-05-172.1stageLink
472008 Int. Junioren Driedaagse van Axel Stage 1 (Barry Markus, Netherlands, won)Selection Zuid-West2008-05-162.1stageLink

Google results:

Loading...