Name: Meiyin Wang

Nation: Chn
Career Statistics (2007 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
9349.3125
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
922017 Tour of Guangxi Stage 6 Tour of Guangxi Stage 6 (Fernando Gaviria Rendon, Col, won)Bahrain-Merida2017-10-24WTmultiLink
902017 Tour of Guangxi Stage 5 Tour of Guangxi Stage 5 (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)Bahrain-Merida2017-10-23WTmultiLink
812017 Tour of Guangxi Stage 4 Tour of Guangxi Stage 4 (Tim Wellens, , won)Bahrain-Merida2017-10-22WTmultiLink
612017 Tour of Guangxi Stage 3 Tour of Guangxi Stage 3 (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)Bahrain-Merida2017-10-21WTmultiLink
1042017 Tour of Guangxi Stage 2 Tour of Guangxi Stage 2 (Fernando Gaviria Rendon, Col, won)Bahrain-Merida2017-10-20WTmultiLink
DNF2017 Memorial Marco Pantani (Marco Zamparella, Ita, won)Bahrain-Merida2017-09-161.1onedayLink
DNF2017 Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze (Michael Albasini, Swi, won)Bahrain-Merida2017-09-131.1onedayLink
DNF2017 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 6 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 6 (Adrien Petit, Fra, won)Bahrain-Merida2017-05-142.1multiLink
732017 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 5 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 5 (Ignatas Konovalovas, Lithuania, won)Bahrain-Merida2017-05-132.1multiLink
1102017 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 3 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 3 (Benjamin Thomas, Ger, won)Bahrain-Merida2017-05-112.1multiLink
962017 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 1 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 1 (Jens Debusschere, Bel, won)Bahrain-Merida2017-05-092.1multiLink
DNF2017 (Alejandro Valverde, Spa, won)Bahrain-Merida2017-04-23WTonedayLink
DNF2017 Amstel Gold Race (Philippe Gilbert, Bel, won)Bahrain-Merida2017-04-16WTonedayLink
982017 (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)Bahrain-Merida2017-04-121.HConedayLink
802017 Scheldeprijs (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Bahrain-Merida2017-04-051.HConedayLink
DNF2017 Tour of Flanders (Philippe Gilbert, Bel, won)Bahrain-Merida2017-04-02WTonedayLink
DNF2017 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 1 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 1 (Davide Cimolai, Ita, won)Bahrain-Merida2017-03-20WTmultiLink
2016 Races
22016 Tour of Fuzhou Stage 5 Tour of Fuzhou Stage 5 (Eamon Lucas Franck, , won)Hengxiang Cycling Team2016-11-202.1multiLink
52016 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 7 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 7 (Leonardo Fabio Duque, Aguardiente Antioqueño Idea, won)Hengxiang Cycling Team2016-11-122.1multiLink
462016 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 6 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 6 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Hengxiang Cycling Team2016-11-112.1multiLink
532016 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 5 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 5 (Eduard Michael Grosu, , won)Hengxiang Cycling Team2016-11-102.1multiLink
312016 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 4 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 4 (Nicolas Marini, Ita, won)Hengxiang Cycling Team2016-11-092.1multiLink
82016 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 3 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 3 (Cameron Bayly, , won)Hengxiang Cycling Team2016-11-082.1multiLink
782016 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 2 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 2 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Hengxiang Cycling Team2016-11-072.1multiLink
872016 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 1 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 1 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Hengxiang Cycling Team2016-11-062.1multiLink
152016 Tour of Taihu Lake Prologue Tour of Taihu Lake Prologue (Oleksandr Golovash, Ukr, won)Hengxiang Cycling Team2016-11-052.1multiLink
602016 Tour of Hainan Stage 2 Tour of Hainan Stage 2 (Ruslan Tleubayev, Kaz, won)Hengxiang Cycling Team2016-10-232.HCmultiLink
462016 Tour of Hainan Stage 1 Tour of Hainan Stage 1 (Rafael Andriato, Bra, won)Hengxiang Cycling Team2016-10-222.HCmultiLink
632016 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 8 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 8 (Andrea Guardini, , won)Hengxiang Cycling Team2016-03-022.HCmultiLink
542016 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 7 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 7 (Andrea Guardini, , won)Hengxiang Cycling Team2016-03-012.HCmultiLink
432016 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 6 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 6 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Hengxiang Cycling Team2016-02-292.HCmultiLink
1192016 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 5 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 5 (Andrea Guardini, , won)Hengxiang Cycling Team2016-02-282.HCmultiLink
412016 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 4 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 4 (Miguel Angel Lopez, Col, won)Hengxiang Cycling Team2016-02-272.HCmultiLink
602016 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 3 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 3 (John Murphy, USA, won)Hengxiang Cycling Team2016-02-262.HCmultiLink
452016 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 2 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 2 (Andrea Palini, Ita, won)Hengxiang Cycling Team2016-02-252.HCmultiLink
922016 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 1 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 1 (Andrea Guardini, , won)Hengxiang Cycling Team2016-02-242.HCmultiLink
2015 Races
842015 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 8 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 8 (Andrea Guardini, , won)Hengxiang Cycling Team2015-03-152.HCmultiLink
592015 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 7 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 7 (Youcef Reguigui, Algeria, won)Hengxiang Cycling Team2015-03-142.HCmultiLink
802015 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 6 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 6 (Caleb Ewan, NSW, won)Hengxiang Cycling Team2015-03-132.HCmultiLink
882015 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 5 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 5 (Joon Yong Seo, Jpn, won)Hengxiang Cycling Team2015-03-122.HCmultiLink
762015 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 4 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 4 (Andrea Guardini, , won)Hengxiang Cycling Team2015-03-112.HCmultiLink
532015 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 3 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 3 (Caleb Ewan, NSW, won)Hengxiang Cycling Team2015-03-102.HCmultiLink
1282015 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 2 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 2 (Andrea Guardini, , won)Hengxiang Cycling Team2015-03-092.HCmultiLink
422015 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 1 Le Tour de Langkawi Stage 1 (Andrea Guardini, , won)Hengxiang Cycling Team2015-03-082.HCmultiLink
2013 Races
192013 Le Tour de Langkawi 2013 Stage 10: Tasik Kenyir - Kuala Terengganu Loop 114.8km (Francesco Secci, Ita, won)Hengxiang Cycling Team2013-03-022.HCstageLink
372013 Le Tour de Langkawi 2013 Stage 9: Pasir Puteh - Kuala Berang 123.6km (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)Hengxiang Cycling Team2013-03-012.HCstageLink
372013 Le Tour de Langkawi 2013 Stage 8: Kuala Terengganu - Tanah Merah 164.5km (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)Hengxiang Cycling Team2013-02-282.HCstageLink
332013 Le Tour de Langkawi 2013 Stage 7: Kuantan - Dungun 149.8km (Andrea Guardini, , won)Hengxiang Cycling Team2013-02-272.HCstageLink
382013 Le Tour de Langkawi 2013 Stage 6: Mentakab - Kuantan 212.8km (Thomas Leezer, Ned, won)Hengxiang Cycling Team2013-02-262.HCstageLink
202013 Le Tour de Langkawi 2013 Stage 5: Proton - Genting 110.3km (Julian Da Arredondo Moreno, Col, won)Hengxiang Cycling Team2013-02-252.HCstageLink
642013 Le Tour de Langkawi 2013 Stage 4: Tapah - Kapar 168km (Francesco Secci, Ita, won)Hengxiang Cycling Team2013-02-242.HCstageLink
12013 Le Tour de Langkawi 2013 Stage 3: Sungai Siput - Cameron Highlands 145.4km (Meiyin Wang, Chn, won)Hengxiang Cycling Team2013-02-232.HCstageLink
422013 Le Tour de Langkawi 2013 Stage 2: Serdang - Kuala Kangsar 116km (Theo Bos, Rabobank Continental Team, won)Hengxiang Cycling Team2013-02-222.HCstageLink
602013 Le Tour de Langkawi 2013 Stage 1: Kangar - Kulim 162.7km (Theo Bos, Rabobank Continental Team, won)Hengxiang Cycling Team2013-02-212.HCstageLink
2012 Races
352012 Tour of Taihu Lake 2012 Stage 8: Changshu Kunchenghu Lake 136km (Alois Kankovskı, Cze, won)Hengxiang Cycling Team2012-11-082.1stageLink
132012 Tour of Taihu Lake 2012 Stage 7: Wujiang Binhu Xincheng - Shengze 114.1km (Jullien Sébastien, Fra, won)Hengxiang Cycling Team2012-11-072.1stageLink
282012 Tour of Taihu Lake 2012 Stage 6: Huzhou Changxing - Taihu Tourist Resort 106km (Sebastian Koerber, Ger, won)Hengxiang Cycling Team2012-11-062.1stageLink
122012 Tour of Taihu Lake 2012 Stage 5: Yixing Shanjuandong Cave - Bamboo Forest Park 110.6km (Alexander Serebryakov, Fra, won)Hengxiang Cycling Team2012-11-052.1stageLink
142012 Tour of Taihu Lake 2012 Stage 4: Liyang Shuixicun Villiage - Wawushan Hill Circui 155km (Yuriy Metluschenko, Ukr, won)Hengxiang Cycling Team2012-11-042.1stageLink
322012 Tour of Taihu Lake 2012 Stage 3: Wujin Yancheng Park - Xitaihu Lake 114.8km (Alexander Serebryakov, Fra, won)Hengxiang Cycling Team2012-11-032.1stageLink
302012 Tour of Taihu Lake 2012 Stage 2: Zhangjiagang Shuangshandao Island 129km (Alois Kankovskı, Cze, won)Hengxiang Cycling Team2012-11-022.1stageLink
262012 Tour of Taihu Lake 2012 Stage 1: Wuxi Binhu - Wuxi Binhu 140km (Milan Kadlec, Cze, won)Hengxiang Cycling Team2012-11-012.1stageLink
452012 Tour of Hainan 2012 Stage 9: Sanya 103.2km (Alexander Serebryakov, Fra, won)Hengxiang Cycling Team2012-10-282.HCstageLink
532012 Tour of Hainan 2012 Stage 8: Wuzhishan - Sanya 141.6km (Ramon Sinkeldam, Ned, won)Hengxiang Cycling Team2012-10-272.HCstageLink
372012 Tour of Hainan 2012 Stage 7: Dongfang - Wuzhishan 215.7km (Dmitriy Gruzdev, Kazakhstan, won)Hengxiang Cycling Team2012-10-262.HCstageLink
302012 Tour of Hainan 2012 Stage 6: Danzhou - Dongfang 171.9km (King Lok Cheung, Hkg, won)Hengxiang Cycling Team2012-10-252.HCstageLink
282012 Tour of Hainan 2012 Stage 5: Chengmai - Danzhou 207.8km (Ramon Sinkeldam, Ned, won)Hengxiang Cycling Team2012-10-242.HCstageLink
452012 Tour of Hainan 2012 Stage 4: Haikou - Chengmai 163.9km (Alexander Serebryakov, Fra, won)Hengxiang Cycling Team2012-10-232.HCstageLink
522012 Tour of Hainan 2012 Stage 3: Wenchang - Haikou 194km (Alexander Serebryakov, Fra, won)Hengxiang Cycling Team2012-10-222.HCstageLink
262012 Tour of Hainan 2012 Stage 2: Wanning - Wenchang 145.6km (Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan, Mas, won)Hengxiang Cycling Team2012-10-212.HCstageLink
542012 Tour of Hainan 2012 Stage 1: Sanya-Lingshui - Xinglong 112.7km (Leonid Krasnov, Rus, won)Hengxiang Cycling Team2012-10-202.HCstageLink
152012 Tour of China 2012 Stage 6: Wuhan 90.4km (Tyler Magner, USA, won)China Hope Star Team2012-09-132.1stageLink
262012 Tour of China 2012 Stage 5: Zaoyang 117km (Alexander Serebryakov, Fra, won)China Hope Star Team2012-09-122.1stageLink
522012 Tour of China 2012 Stage 4: Xiangyang 125.1km (Taiji Nishitani, Jpn, won)China Hope Star Team2012-09-112.1stageLink
252012 Tour of China 2012 Stage 3: Lantian Xian - Shangluo 125.6km (Aldo Ino Ilesic, Slo, won)China Hope Star Team2012-09-092.1stageLink
352012 Tour of China 2012 Stage 2: Xian 100km (Alexander Serebryakov, Fra, won)China Hope Star Team2012-09-082.1stageLink
2011 Races
402011 Tour of Taihu 2011 Stage 5: Changzhou - Yixing 96.7km (Boris Shpilevskiy, , won)Hengxiang Cycling Team2011-11-05stageLink
192011 Tour of Taihu 2011 Stage 4: Jiangyin - Changzhou 98.7km (Alois Kankovskı, Cze, won)Hengxiang Cycling Team2011-11-04stageLink
232011 Tour of Taihu 2011 Stage 3: Changshu 136km (Aaron Kemps, Aus, won)Hengxiang Cycling Team2011-11-03stageLink
102011 Tour of Taihu 2011 Stage 2: Gaoxin (Alois Kankovskı, Cze, won)Hengxiang Cycling Team2011-11-02stageLink
862011 Tour of Taihu 2011 Stage 1: Wuxi 130km (Boris Shpilevsky, Rus, won)Hengxiang Cycling Team2011-11-01stageLink
882011 Tour of Beijing 2011 Stage 3: Men Tou Gou - Yong Ning Town 162km (Nicolas Roche, Irl, won)Chinese National Cycling Team2011-10-07stageLink
362011 Tour of Beijing 2011 Stage 2: Bird's Nest Olympic Stadium - Men Tou Gou 137km (Heinrich Haussler, Ger, won)Chinese National Cycling Team2011-10-06stageLink
1152011 Tour of Beijing 2011 Stage 1: Bird's Nest Olympic Stadium - Water Cube (ITT) 11.3km (Tony Martin, Ger, won)Chinese National Cycling Team2011-10-05stageLink
482011 Tour of China 2011 Stage 9: Tianjin 85km (Aaron Kemps, Aus, won)People's Republic of China2011-09-20stageLink
262011 Tour of China 2011 Stage 8: Dujiangyan 134km (Matej Mugerli, Slo, won)People's Republic of China2011-09-18stageLink
132011 Tour of China 2011 Stage 7: Chengdu 89km (Boris Shpilevski, Rus, won)People's Republic of China2011-09-17stageLink
492011 Tour of China 2011 Stage 6: Bishan 100.8km (Boris Shpilevski, Rus, won)People's Republic of China2011-09-16stageLink
172011 Tour of China 2011 Stage 5: Suining - Guang’an 143.8km (Boris Shpilevski, Rus, won)People's Republic of China2011-09-15stageLink
162011 Tour of China 2011 Stage 4: Mianyang - Suining 214.6km (Boris Shpilevski, Rus, won)People's Republic of China2011-09-14stageLink
222011 Tour of China 2011 Stage 3: Baoji - Feng County 112km (Sun Jae Jang, Kor, won)People's Republic of China2011-09-12stageLink
332011 Tour of China 2011 Stage 2: Xian - Baoji 180.7km (Adrian Gjolberg, Nor, won)People's Republic of China2011-09-11stageLink
122011 Tour of China 2011 Stage 1: Xian 129km (Dene Rogers, NZl, won)People's Republic of China2011-09-10stageLink
2007 Races
DNF2007 Tour of South China Sea Stage 8 (Taiji Nishitani, Jpn, won)Shandong2007-12-302.2stageLink
592007 Tour of South China Sea Stage 7 (Taiji Nishitani, Jpn, won)Shandong2007-12-292.2stageLink
462007 Tour of South China Sea Stage 6 (Taiji Nishitani, Jpn, won)Shandong2007-12-282.2stageLink
762007 Tour of South China Sea Stage 5 (Kim Nielsen, Den, won)Shandong2007-12-272.2stageLink
672007 Tour of South China Sea Stage 4 (Kim Nielsen, Den, won)Shandong2007-12-262.2stageLink
522007 Tour of South China Sea Stage 3 (Kim Nielsen, Den, won)Shandong2007-12-252.2stageLink
702007 Tour of South China Sea Stage 2 (Morten Christiansen, Den, won)Shandong2007-12-242.2stageLink
532007 Tour of South China Sea Stage 1 (Wang Yip Tang, HKg, won)Shandong2007-12-232.2stageLink

Google results:

Loading...