Name: Gorka Izaguirre

Nation: Spa
Career Statistics (2008 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
11661.02210
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
602017 Tour de Pologne Stage 2 Tour de Pologne Stage 2 (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Movistar Team2017-07-30WTmultiLink
742017 Tour de Pologne Stage 1 Tour de Pologne Stage 1 (Peter Sagan, Svk, won)Movistar Team2017-07-29WTmultiLink
2016 Races
DNF2016 Tour of Britain Stage 8 Tour of Britain Stage 8 (Caleb Ewan, NSW, won)Movistar Team2016-09-112.HCmultiLink
402016 Tour of Britain Stage 7b Tour of Britain Stage 7b (Rohan Dennis, Aus, won)Movistar Team2016-09-102.HCmultiLink
62016 Tour of Britain Stage 7a Tour of Britain Stage 7a (Tony Martin, Ger, won)Movistar Team2016-09-102.HCmultiLink
102016 Tour of Britain Stage 6 Tour of Britain Stage 6 (Wouter Poels, Ned, won)Movistar Team2016-09-092.HCmultiLink
792016 Tour of Britain Stage 5 Tour of Britain Stage 5 (Jack Bauer, , won)Movistar Team2016-09-082.HCmultiLink
502016 Tour of Britain Stage 4 Tour of Britain Stage 4 (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)Movistar Team2016-09-072.HCmultiLink
832016 Tour of Britain Stage 3 Tour of Britain Stage 3 (Ian Stannard, Gbr, won)Movistar Team2016-09-062.HCmultiLink
402016 Tour of Britain Stage 2 Tour of Britain Stage 2 (Julien Vermote, Bel, won)Movistar Team2016-09-052.HCmultiLink
232016 Tour of Britain Stage 1 Tour of Britain Stage 1 (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Movistar Team2016-09-042.HCmultiLink
632016 GP Ouest France - Plouay (Oliver Naesen, Bel, won)Movistar Team2016-08-28WTonedayLink
122016 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 5 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 5 (Sergio Pardilla, Spa, won)Movistar Team2016-08-062.HCmultiLink
182016 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 4 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 4 (Nathan Haas, MTB, won)Movistar Team2016-08-052.HCmultiLink
252016 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 3 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 3 (Danny Van Poppel, Ned, won)Movistar Team2016-08-042.HCmultiLink
52016 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 2 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 2 (Michele Scarponi, Ita, won)Movistar Team2016-08-032.HCmultiLink
402016 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 1 Vuelta a Burgos Stage 1 (Danny Van Poppel, Ned, won)Movistar Team2016-08-022.HCmultiLink
DNF2016 Tour de France Stage 17 Tour de France Stage 17 (Ilnur Zakarin, Russian Federation, won)Movistar Team2016-07-20WTmultiLink
882016 Tour de France Stage 16 Tour de France Stage 16 (Peter Sagan, Svk, won)Movistar Team2016-07-18WTmultiLink
522016 Tour de France Stage 15 Tour de France Stage 15 (Jarlinson Pantano, Colombia, won)Movistar Team2016-07-17WTmultiLink
532016 Tour de France Stage 14 Tour de France Stage 14 (Mark Cavendish, GBr, won)Movistar Team2016-07-16WTmultiLink
1072016 Tour de France Stage 13 Tour de France Stage 13 (Tom Dumoulin, Ned, won)Movistar Team2016-07-15WTmultiLink
1402016 Tour de France Stage 12 Tour de France Stage 12 (Thomas de Gendt, Ned, won)Movistar Team2016-07-14WTmultiLink
462016 Tour de France Stage 11 Tour de France Stage 11 (Peter Sagan, Svk, won)Movistar Team2016-07-13WTmultiLink
92016 Tour de France Stage 10 Tour de France Stage 10 (Michael Matthews, Aus, won)Movistar Team2016-07-12WTmultiLink
92016 Tour de France Tour de France (Ion Izagirre, Spa, won)Movistar Team2016-07-12WTmultiLink
1572016 Tour de France Stage 9 Tour de France Stage 9 (Tom Dumoulin, Ned, won)Movistar Team2016-07-10WTmultiLink
542016 Tour de France Stage 8 Tour de France Stage 8 (Christopher Froome, Ken, won)Movistar Team2016-07-09WTmultiLink
92016 Tour de France Stage 7 Tour de France Stage 7 (Stephen Cummings, GBr, won)Movistar Team2016-07-08WTmultiLink
1802016 Tour de France Stage 6 Tour de France Stage 6 (Mark Cavendish, GBr, won)Movistar Team2016-07-07WTmultiLink
992016 Tour de France Stage 5 Tour de France Stage 5 (Greg Van Avermaet, Bel, won)Movistar Team2016-07-06WTmultiLink
1012016 Tour de France Stage 4 Tour de France Stage 4 (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Movistar Team2016-07-05WTmultiLink
1362016 Tour de France Stage 3 Tour de France Stage 3 (Mark Cavendish, GBr, won)Movistar Team2016-07-04WTmultiLink
1002016 Tour de France Stage 2 Tour de France Stage 2 (Peter Sagan, Svk, won)Movistar Team2016-07-03WTmultiLink
752016 Tour de France Stage 1 Tour de France Stage 1 (Mark Cavendish, GBr, won)Movistar Team2016-07-02WTmultiLink
202016 Challenge Mallorca: Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana (Fabian Cancellara, Swi, won)Movistar Team2016-01-301.1onedayLink
272016 Challenge Mallorca: Trofeo Pollença-Port de Andratx (Gianluca Brambilla, Ita, won)Movistar Team2016-01-291.1onedayLink
1032016 Challenge Mallorca: Trofeo Campos-Santanyi-Ses Salines (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Movistar Team2016-01-281.1onedayLink
2013 Races
372013 Prueba Villafranca-Ordiziako Klasika 2013 (Daniel Teklehaimanot, Eri, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2013-07-25RacehomeonedayLink
1332013 Trofeo Migjorn 2013 (Leigh Howard, Aus, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2013-02-04RacehomeonedayLink
1492013 Trofeo Palma 2013 (Kenny Dehaes, Bel, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2013-02-03RacehomeonedayLink
2012 Races
812012 Circuito de Getxo "Memorial Ricardo Otxoa" 2012 (Giovanni Visconti, Ita, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2012-07-31RacehomeonedayLink
992012 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol 2012 Stage 3: Montemayor - Las Gabias 157.1km (Oscar Freire, Spa, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2012-02-22stageLink
132012 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol 2012 Stage 1: Zahara de los Atunes - Benalmádena 197.9km (Javier Ramirez, Spa, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2012-02-20stageLink
352012 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol 2012 Prologue - (ITT): San Fernando 6km (Patrick Gretsch, Ger, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2012-02-19stageLink
502012 Trofeo Deia 2012 (Lars Peter Nordhaug, Nor, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2012-02-07onedayLink
1432012 Trofeo Palma 2012 (Andrew Fenn, GBr, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2012-02-05onedayLink
2011 Races
222011 Santos Tour Down Under 2011 Stage 6: Adelaide 90km (Ben Swift, GBr, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2011-01-23stageLink
152011 Santos Tour Down Under 2011 Stage 5: McLaren Vale - Willunga 131km (Francisco Ventoso, Spa, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2011-01-22stageLink
222011 Santos Tour Down Under 2011 Stage 4: Norwood - Strathalbyn 124km (Cameron Meyer, Australia, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2011-01-21stageLink
72011 Santos Tour Down Under 2011 Stage 3 : Unley - Stirling 129km (Michael Matthews, Aus, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2011-01-20stageLink
612011 Santos Tour Down Under 2011 Stage 1: Mawson Lakes - Angaston 138km (Matthew Goss, Aus, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2011-01-18stageLink
882011 Cancer Council Classic 2011 (Matthew Goss, Aus, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2011-01-16onedayLink
2010 Races
432010 Eneco Tour 2010 Stage 7: Genk - Genk (ITT) 16.9km (Tony Martin, Ger, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2010-08-24stageLink
872010 Eneco Tour 2010 Stage 6: Bilzen (Bel) - Heers (Bel) 205.6km (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2010-08-23stageLink
1302010 Eneco Tour 2010 Stage 5: Roermond (Ned) - Sittard (Ned) 204km (Jack Bobridge, Aus, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2010-08-22stageLink
632010 Eneco Tour 2010 Stage 4: St-Lievens-Houtem (Bel) - Roermond (Ned) 214.4km (Greg Henderson, NZl, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2010-08-21stageLink
72010 Eneco Tour 2010 Stage 3: Ronse (Bel) 191.8km (Koos Moerenhout, Ned, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2010-08-20stageLink
1002010 Eneco Tour 2010 Stage 2: St. Willebrord (Ned) - Ardooie (Bel) 198.5km (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2010-08-19stageLink
1212010 Eneco Tour 2010 Stage 1: Steenwijk (Ned) - Rhenen (Ned) 178km (Robbie McEwen, Aus, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2010-08-18stageLink
642010 Eneco Tour 2010 Prologue: Steenwijk (Ned) 5.2km (Svein Tuft, Can, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2010-08-17stageLink
12010 Prueba Villafranca-Ordiziako Klasika 2010 (Gorka Izaguirre, Spa, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2010-07-25onedayLink
252010 Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid 2010 Stage 3: Alcobendas - Pto. de la Morcuera 132km (Sergio Pardilla, Spa, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2010-07-18stageLink
332010 Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid 2010 Stage 2: Coslada 84.8km (Francisco Ventoso, Spa, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2010-07-17stageLink
122010 Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid 2010 Stage 1: Caso de Campo (ITT) 8.1km (Gustav Larsson, Swe, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2010-07-17stageLink
12010 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Stage 4: Mersch - Luxembourg 149.5km (Gorka Izaguirre, Spa, won)Euskatel-Euskadi2010-06-062.HCstageLink
602010 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Stage 3: Eschweiler - Diekirch 191.5km (Tony Gallopin, Fra, won)Euskatel-Euskadi2010-06-052.HCstageLink
1012010 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Stage 2: Schifflange - Differdange 202.7km (Frank Schleck, Luxembourg, won)Euskatel-Euskadi2010-06-042.HCstageLink
672010 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Stage 1: Luxembourg - Hesperange 179.7km (Giovanni Visconti, Ita, won)Euskatel-Euskadi2010-06-032.HCstageLink
142010 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg Prologue: Luxembourg-Ville 2.659km (Jimmy Engoulvent, Fra, won)Euskatel-Euskadi2010-06-022.HCstageLink
DNF2010 Subida al Naranco (Santiago Perez, Spa, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2010-04-271.1onedayLink
582010 Vuelta Ciclista a la Rioja (Angel Vicioso, Spa, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2010-04-251.1onedayLink
1102010 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Stage 1: Burgos 157.7km (Theo Bos, Rabobank Continental Team, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2010-04-142.1stageLink
1112010 KBC-Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 3a: De Panne 112km (Tyler Farrar, USA, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2010-04-012.HCstageLink
252010 KBC-Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 3b: De Panne 14.75km (David Millar, GBr, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2010-04-012.HCstageLink
272010 KBC-Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 2: Zottegem - Sint Idesbald 188km (Sebastien Turgot, Fra, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2010-03-312.HCstageLink
1172010 KBC-Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 1: Middelkerke - Oudenaarde 198km (Steve Chainel, Fra, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2010-03-302.HCstageLink
1172010 KBC-Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stage 1: Middelkerke - Oudenaarde 198km (Steve Chainel, Fra, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2010-03-302.HCstageLink
482010 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 7: Circuit de Catalunya 117.8km (Juan Jose Haedo, Aus, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2010-03-28UPTstageLink
872010 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 6: El Vendrell - Barcelona 161.9km (Samuel Dumoulin, Fra, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2010-03-27UPTstageLink
932010 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 5: Ascó - Cabacés 181.2km (Davide Malacarne, Ita, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2010-03-26UPTstageLink
1242010 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 4: Oliana - Ascó 209.7km (Jens Voigt, Ger, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2010-03-25UPTstageLink
882010 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 3: La Vall d'En Bas - La Seu d'Urgell 185.9km (Xavier Tondo, Spa, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2010-03-24UPTstageLink
192010 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 2: Salt - Banyoles 182.6km (Mark Cavendish, GBr, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2010-03-23UPTstageLink
212010 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 1: Lloret de Mar (ITT) 3.6km (Paul Voss, Ger, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2010-03-22UPTstageLink
792010 Santos Tour Down Under Stage 6: Adelaide 90km (Christopher Sutton, Australia, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2010-01-24UPTstageLink
272010 Santos Tour Down Under Stage 5: Snapper Point - Willunga 149km (Luis Leon Sanchez, Spa, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2010-01-23UPTstageLink
512010 Santos Tour Down Under Stage 4: Norwood - Goolwa 149.5km (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2010-01-22UPTstageLink
562010 Santos Tour Down Under Stage 3: Unley - Stirling 132.5km (Manuel Cardoso, Por, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2010-01-21UPTstageLink
202010 Santos Tour Down Under Stage 2: Gawler - Hahndorf 133.5km (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2010-01-20UPTstageLink
152010 Santos Tour Down Under Stage 1: Clare - Tanunda 141km (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2010-01-19UPTstageLink
282010 Cancer Council Helpline Classic, Adelaide (Gregory Henderson, NZl, won)Euskaltel-Euskadi2010-01-17[none]onedayLink
2009 Races
1062009 Circuito Montanes Stage 7 (Vicente O Grau Jorda, Spa, won)Lizarte2009-06-162.2stageLink
1042009 Circuito Montanes Stage 6 (Sergio Pardilla Bellón, Spa, won)Lizarte2009-06-152.2stageLink
1092009 Circuito Montanes Stage 5 (David Gutierrez, Spa, won)Lizarte2009-06-142.2stageLink
1032009 Circuito Montanes Stage 4 (José Belda Mira, Spa, won)Lizarte2009-06-132.2stageLink
132009 Circuito Montanes Stage 3 (Jimmy Engoulvent, Fra, won)Lizarte2009-06-122.2stageLink
992009 Circuito Montanes Stage 2 (Alexandre Mironov, Rus, won)Lizarte2009-06-112.2stageLink
1162009 Circuito Montanes Stage 1 (Michel Kreder, Ned, won)Lizarte2009-06-102.2stageLink
262009 (David Herrero, Spa, won)Contentpolis-Ampo2009-05-172.2stageLink
492009 (Candido Barbosa, Por, won)Contentpolis-Ampo2009-05-162.2stageLink
372009 (Candido Barbosa, Por, won)Contentpolis-Ampo2009-05-152.2stageLink
1042009 (Manuel Ortega, Spa, won)Contentpolis-Ampo2009-05-142.2stageLink
DNF2009 Gran Premio Miguel Indurain (David De La Fuente, Sau-Saunier Duval, won)Contentpolis-Ampo2009-04-041.HConedayLink
2008 Races
502008 Vuelta Chihuahua Internacional Stage 7 (Javier Benítez Pomares, Spa, won)NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte2008-10-122.2stageLink
552008 Vuelta Chihuahua Internacional Stage 6 (Luis Fernando Macias Hernandez, Mex, won)NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte2008-10-112.2stageLink
772008 Vuelta Chihuahua Internacional Stage 5 (Luis Fernando Macias Hernandez, Mex, won)NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte2008-10-102.2stageLink
272008 Vuelta Chihuahua Internacional Stage 4 (Iker Camano Ortuzar, Spa, won)NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte2008-10-092.2stageLink
332008 Vuelta Chihuahua Internacional Stage 3 (Byron Guama, Equador, won)NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte2008-10-082.2stageLink
402008 Vuelta Chihuahua Internacional Stage 2 (Gregorio Ladino, Col, won)NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte2008-10-072.2stageLink
372008 Vuelta Chihuahua Internacional Stage 1 (Gregorio Ladino, Col, won)NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte2008-10-062.2stageLink
742008 Volta Continental a Lleida Stage 5a (Tejay van Garderen, USA, won)Seguros Bilbao2008-06-062.2stageLink
332008 Volta Continental a Lleida Stage 5b (Lars Boom, Ned, won)Seguros Bilbao2008-06-062.2stageLink
422008 Volta Continental a Lleida Stage 4 (Sergi Escobar, Spa, won)Seguros Bilbao2008-06-052.2stageLink
372008 Volta Continental a Lleida Stage 3 (Marcel Beima, Ned, won)Seguros Bilbao2008-06-042.2stageLink
182008 Volta Continental a Lleida Stage 2 (Kevin Pauwels, Bel, won)Seguros Bilbao2008-06-032.2stageLink
152008 Volta Continental a Lleida Stage 1 (Bart Wellens, Bel, won)Seguros Bilbao2008-06-022.2stageLink
802008 Trofeo Soller (Philippe Gilbert, Bel, won)Spanish National Team2008-02-131.1onedayLink
1012008 Trofeo Cala Millor-Cala Bona (Graeme Brown, Aus, won)Selección Española2008-02-111.1onedayLink
932008 Trofeo Mallorca (Philippe Gilbert, Bel, won)Selección Española2008-02-101.1onedayLink

Google results:

Loading...