Name: Mario Costa

Nation: Por
Career Statistics (2002 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
11782.8038
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2015 Races
DNF2015 Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze (Davide Rebellin, Ita, won)Lampre-Merida2017-09-161.1onedayLink
2016 Races
62016 Tour of Hainan Stage 8 Tour of Hainan Stage 8 (Alexey Lutsenko, , won)Lampre-Merida2016-10-292.HCmultiLink
DNF2016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 17 Vuelta a Espana Stage 17 (Mathias Frank, Swi, won)Lampre-Merida2016-09-07WTmultiLink
DNF2016 (Mathias Frank, Swi, won)Lampre-Merida2016-09-07WTmultiLink
1512016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 16 Vuelta a Espana Stage 16 (Jean-Pierre Drucker, , won)Lampre-Merida2016-09-05WTmultiLink
802016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 15 Vuelta a Espana Stage 15 (Gianluca Brambilla, Ita, won)Lampre-Merida2016-09-04WTmultiLink
1402016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 14 Vuelta a Espana Stage 14 (Robert Gesink, Ned, won)Lampre-Merida2016-09-03WTmultiLink
1042016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 13 Vuelta a Espana Stage 13 (Valerio Conti, Ita, won)Lampre-Merida2016-09-02WTmultiLink
1182016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 12 Vuelta a Espana Stage 12 (Jens Keukeleire, Bel, won)Lampre-Merida2016-09-01WTmultiLink
1402016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 11 Vuelta a Espana Stage 11 (Christopher Froome, Ken, won)Lampre-Merida2016-08-31WTmultiLink
1532016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 10 Vuelta a Espana Stage 10 (Nairo A. Quintana, Col, won)Lampre-Merida2016-08-29WTmultiLink
1522016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 9 Vuelta a Espana Stage 9 (David De La Cruz, Spa, won)Lampre-Merida2016-08-28WTmultiLink
1022016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 8 Vuelta a Espana Stage 8 (Sergey Lagutin, Ita, won)Lampre-Merida2016-08-27WTmultiLink
1092016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 7 Vuelta a Espana Stage 7 (Jonas Vangenechten, Bel, won)Lampre-Merida2016-08-26WTmultiLink
1182016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 6 Vuelta a Espana Stage 6 (Simon Yates, Sportcity Velo, won)Lampre-Merida2016-08-25WTmultiLink
1382016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 5 Vuelta a Espana Stage 5 (Gianni Meersman, Bel, won)Lampre-Merida2016-08-24WTmultiLink
1212016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 4 Vuelta a Espana Stage 4 (Lilian Calmejane, Fra, won)Lampre-Merida2016-08-23WTmultiLink
1372016 Vuelta a Espana Stage 3 Vuelta a Espana Stage 3 (Alexandre Geniez, Fra, won)Lampre-Merida2016-08-22WTmultiLink
1572016 Tour de Pologne Stage 4 Tour de Pologne Stage 4 (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)Lampre-Merida2016-07-15WTmultiLink
1732016 Tour de Pologne Stage 3 Tour de Pologne Stage 3 (Niccolo Bonifazio, Ita, won)Lampre-Merida2016-07-14WTmultiLink
1812016 Tour de Pologne Stage 2 Tour de Pologne Stage 2 (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)Lampre-Merida2016-07-13WTmultiLink
1772016 Tour de Pologne Stage 1 Tour de Pologne Stage 1 (Davide Martinelli, Ita, won)Lampre-Merida2016-07-12WTmultiLink
1182016 (Alejandro Valverde, Spa, won)Lampre-Merida2016-04-20WTonedayLink
DNF2016 Paris-Roubaix (Mathew Hayman, Aus, won)Lampre-Merida2016-04-10WTonedayLink
852016 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 4 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 4 (Samuel Sanchez, Spa, won)Lampre-Merida2016-04-07WTmultiLink
1352016 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 3 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 3 (Stephen Cummings, GBr, won)Lampre-Merida2016-04-06WTmultiLink
1202016 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 2 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 2 (Mikel Landa Meana, Spa, won)Lampre-Merida2016-04-05WTmultiLink
1442016 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 1 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 1 (Luis Leon Sanchez, Spa, won)Lampre-Merida2016-04-04WTmultiLink
642016 Tour of Oman Stage 5 Tour of Oman Stage 5 (Edvald Boasson Hagen, Norway, won)Lampre-Merida2016-02-202.HCmultiLink
282016 Tour of Oman Stage 4 Tour of Oman Stage 4 (Vincenzo Nibali, Ita, won)Lampre-Merida2016-02-192.HCmultiLink
472016 Tour of Oman Stage 3 Tour of Oman Stage 3 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Lampre-Merida2016-02-182.HCmultiLink
992016 Tour of Oman Stage 2 Tour of Oman Stage 2 (Edvald Boasson Hagen, Norway, won)Lampre-Merida2016-02-172.HCmultiLink
2015 Races
292015 Abu Dhabi Tour Stage 2 Abu Dhabi Tour Stage 2 (Elia Viviani, Ita, won)Lampre-Merida2015-10-092.1multiLink
892015 Abu Dhabi Tour Stage 1 Abu Dhabi Tour Stage 1 (Andrea Guardini, , won)Lampre-Merida2015-10-082.1multiLink
DNF2015 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 4 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 4 (Silvan Dillier, Swi, won)Lampre-Merida2015-08-162.HCmultiLink
862015 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 3 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 3 (Ben Hermans, Bel, won)Lampre-Merida2015-08-152.HCmultiLink
762015 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 2 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 2 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Lampre-Merida2015-08-142.HCmultiLink
1202015 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 1 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 1 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Lampre-Merida2015-08-132.HCmultiLink
DNF2015 Tour de Suisse Stage 8 Tour de Suisse Stage 8 (Alexey Lutsenko, , won)Lampre-Merida2015-06-20WTmultiLink
1232015 Tour de Suisse Stage 7 Tour de Suisse Stage 7 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Lampre-Merida2015-06-19WTmultiLink
1372015 Tour de Suisse Stage 6 Tour de Suisse Stage 6 (Peter Sagan, Svk, won)Lampre-Merida2015-06-18WTmultiLink
1122015 Tour de Suisse Stage 5 Tour de Suisse Stage 5 (Thibaut Pinot, Fra, won)Lampre-Merida2015-06-17WTmultiLink
1072015 Tour de Suisse Stage 4 Tour de Suisse Stage 4 (Michael Matthews, Aus, won)Lampre-Merida2015-06-16WTmultiLink
1122015 Tour de Suisse Stage 3 Tour de Suisse Stage 3 (Peter Sagan, Svk, won)Lampre-Merida2015-06-15WTmultiLink
612015 Tour de Suisse Stage 2 Tour de Suisse Stage 2 (Kristijan Durasek, Cro, won)Lampre-Merida2015-06-14WTmultiLink
1362015 Tour de Suisse Stage 1 Tour de Suisse Stage 1 (Tom Dumoulin, Ned, won)Lampre-Merida2015-06-13WTmultiLink
652015 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 6 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 6 (Tom Dumoulin, Ned, won)Lampre-Merida2015-04-11WTmultiLink
942015 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 5 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 5 (Mikel Landa Meana, Spa, won)Lampre-Merida2015-04-10WTmultiLink
812015 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 4 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 4 (Joaquin Rodriguez, Spa, won)Lampre-Merida2015-04-09WTmultiLink
1262015 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 3 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 3 (Joaquin Rodriguez, Spa, won)Lampre-Merida2015-04-08WTmultiLink
1192015 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 2 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 2 (Fabio Felline, Ita, won)Lampre-Merida2015-04-07WTmultiLink
1292015 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 1 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Stage 1 (Michael Matthews, Aus, won)Lampre-Merida2015-04-06WTmultiLink
DNF2015 Paris - Nice Stage 6 Paris - Nice Stage 6 (Tony Gallopin, Fra, won)Lampre-Merida2015-03-14WTmultiLink
1352015 Paris - Nice Stage 5 Paris - Nice Stage 5 (Davide Cimolai, Ita, won)Lampre-Merida2015-03-13WTmultiLink
1082015 Paris - Nice Stage 4 Paris - Nice Stage 4 (Richie Porte, Aus, won)Lampre-Merida2015-03-12WTmultiLink
1502015 Paris - Nice Stage 3 Paris - Nice Stage 3 (Michael Matthews, Aus, won)Lampre-Merida2015-03-11WTmultiLink
1562015 Paris - Nice Stage 2 Paris - Nice Stage 2 (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Lampre-Merida2015-03-10WTmultiLink
1162015 Paris - Nice Stage 1 Paris - Nice Stage 1 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Lampre-Merida2015-03-09WTmultiLink
1312015 Paris - Nice Prologue Paris - Nice Prologue (Michal Kwiatkowski, Pol, won)Lampre-Merida2015-03-08WTmultiLink
572015 Tour of Qatar Stage 6 Tour of Qatar Stage 6 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Lampre-Merida2015-02-132.HCmultiLink
1102015 Tour of Qatar Stage 5 Tour of Qatar Stage 5 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Lampre-Merida2015-02-122.HCmultiLink
422015 Tour of Qatar Stage 4 Tour of Qatar Stage 4 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Lampre-Merida2015-02-112.HCmultiLink
1082015 Tour of Qatar Stage 3 Tour of Qatar Stage 3 (Niki Terpstra, Cycling 2000 (Holland, won)Lampre-Merida2015-02-102.HCmultiLink
902015 Tour of Qatar Stage 2 Tour of Qatar Stage 2 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Lampre-Merida2015-02-092.HCmultiLink
1062015 Tour of Qatar Stage 1 Tour of Qatar Stage 1 (Jose Joaquin Rojas, Spa, won)Lampre-Merida2015-02-082.HCmultiLink
2014 Races
752014 Volta ao Algarve 2014 Stage 5: Tavira - Vilamoura 155.8km (Mark Cavendish, GBr, won)OFM-Quinta Da Lixa2014-02-232.1stageLink
322014 Volta ao Algarve 2014 Stage 4: Almodôvar - Alto do Malhão (Loulé) 164.5km (Alberto Contador, Spa, won)OFM-Quinta Da Lixa2014-02-222.1stageLink
352014 Volta ao Algarve 2014 Stage 2: Lagoa - Monchique 196km (Michal Kwiatkowski, Pol, won)OFM-Quinta Da Lixa2014-02-202.1stageLink
382014 Volta ao Algarve 2014 Stage 1: Faro - Albufeira 160km (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)OFM-Quinta Da Lixa2014-02-192.1stageLink
2013 Races
482013 Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta 2013 Prologue: Lisboa 5km (Christoph Pfingsten, Ger, won)OFM-Quinta Da Lixa2013-08-072.1stageLink
2011 Races
22011 Portuguese Road Championships 2011 Elite Men Road Race: Pataias 158.6km (João Cabreira, Por, won)Louletano/Loulé Concelho2011-06-26stageLink
112011 Portuguese Road Championships 2011 Elite Men Time Trial: Pataias 34km (Nelson Oliveira, Por, won)Louletano/Loulé Concelho2011-06-24stageLink
452011 GP PAD - Volta ao Alentejo 2011 Stage 4: Montemor-o-Novo - Redondo 169.7km (Filipe Cardoso, Spa, won)Louletano/Loulé Concelho2011-06-12stageLink
742011 GP PAD - Volta ao Alentejo 2011 Stage 3: Aljustrel - Reguengos de Monsaraz 155.6km (Evaldas Siskevicius, Lithuania, won)Louletano/Loulé Concelho2011-06-11stageLink
402011 GP PAD - Volta ao Alentejo 2011 Stage 2: Vila Viçosa - Mértola 176.6km (Bruno Sancho, Por, won)Louletano/Loulé Concelho2011-06-10stageLink
212011 GP PAD - Volta ao Alentejo 2011 Stage 1: Mora - Campo Maior 169.9km (Bruno Lima, Por, won)Louletano/Loulé Concelho2011-06-09stageLink
2010 Races
682010 GP Internacional Torres Vedras - Trofeu Joaquim Agostinho 2010 Stage 4: Circuito de Torres Vedas 104km (Candido Barbosa, Por, won)Barbot-Siper2010-07-11stageLink
602010 GP Internacional Torres Vedras - Trofeu Joaquim Agostinho 2010 Stage 3: Mafra - Vimeiro 170km (José Mendes, Portugal, won)Barbot-Siper2010-07-10stageLink
652010 GP Internacional Torres Vedras - Trofeu Joaquim Agostinho 2010 Stage 2: Sobral de Monte Agraço - Carvoeira (Parque Éolico) 148.2km (Candido Barbosa, Por, won)Barbot-Siper2010-07-09stageLink
922010 GP Internacional Torres Vedras - Trofeu Joaquim Agostinho 2010 Stage 1: Samora Correia - Manique do Intendente 166km (Bruno Lima, Por, won)Barbot-Siper2010-07-08stageLink
242010 GP Internacional Torres Vedras - Trofeu Joaquim Agostinho 2010 Prologue: Parque Verde Da Varzea - Forte De São Vicente 5.3km (Candido Barbosa, Por, won)Barbot-Siper2010-07-07stageLink
32010 Portugal Road Championships 2010 Time trials: Santa María da Feira (Rui Costa, Portugal, won)Barbot-Siper2010-06-24stageLink
692010 Volta ao Alentejo em Bicicleta Stage 4: Redondo - Évora 162km (Steffen Radochla, Ger, won)Barbot-Siper2010-06-132.1stageLink
162010 Volta ao Alentejo em Bicicleta Stage 3: Reguengos de Monsaraz - Monsaraz (ITT) 18.4km (David Blanco, Spa, won)Barbot-Siper2010-06-122.1stageLink
132010 Volta ao Alentejo em Bicicleta Stage 2: Viana do Alentejo - Estremoz 180.2km (Bruno Pires, Por, won)Barbot-Siper2010-06-112.1stageLink
72010 Volta ao Alentejo em Bicicleta Stage 1: Vidigueira - Aljustrel 178km (Candido Barbosa, Por, won)Barbot-Siper2010-06-102.1stageLink
1012010 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Stage 4 (ITT): Ponferrada 15.1km (Alberto Contador, Spa, won)Barbot-Siper2010-04-172.1stageLink
822010 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Stage 3: León - Ponferrada 158.8km (Igor Anton, Spa, won)Barbot-Siper2010-04-162.1stageLink
592010 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Stage 2: Burgos - Palencia 209.9km (Theo Bos, Rabobank Continental Team, won)Barbot-Siper2010-04-152.1stageLink
902010 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Stage 1: Burgos 157.7km (Theo Bos, Rabobank Continental Team, won)Barbot-Siper2010-04-142.1stageLink
822010 Klasika Primavera (Samuel Sanchez, Spa, won)Barbot-Siper2010-04-111.1onedayLink
142010 Volta ao Algarve Stage 5 (ITT): Laguna - Portimão 17.2km (Luis Leon Sanchez, Spa, won)Barbot-Siper2010-02-212.1stageLink
712010 Volta ao Algarve Stage 4: Cacela - Tavira 169km (Sebastien Rosseler, Bel, won)Barbot-Siper2010-02-202.1stageLink
1392010 Volta ao Algarve Stage 3: Castro Marim - Malhão 173.7km (Alberto Contador, Spa, won)Barbot-Siper2010-02-192.1stageLink
212010 Volta ao Algarve Stage 2: Sagres - Lagos 207.5km (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Barbot-Siper2010-02-182.1stageLink
852010 Volta ao Algarve Stage 1: Algarve Stadium - Albufeira 157.5km (Benoit Vaugrenard, Fra, won)Barbot-Siper2010-02-172.1stageLink
2009 Races
502009 (David Herrero, Spa, won)Barbot-Siper2009-05-172.2stageLink
812009 (Candido Barbosa, Por, won)Barbot-Siper2009-05-162.2stageLink
212009 (Candido Barbosa, Por, won)Barbot-Siper2009-05-152.2stageLink
452009 (Manuel Ortega, Spa, won)Barbot-Siper2009-05-142.2stageLink
492009 Vuelta Ciclista Internacional a Extremadura Stage 2 (Bruno Lima, Por, won)Barbot - Spìder2009-04-232.2stageLink
272009 Vuelta Ciclista Internacional a Extremadura Stage 1 (Jose de Segovia Botella, Spa, won)Barbot - Spìder2009-04-222.2stageLink
2008 Races
952008 Vuelta Chihuahua Internacional Stage 6 (Luis Fernando Macias Hernandez, Mex, won)Benfica2008-10-112.2stageLink
982008 Vuelta Chihuahua Internacional Stage 5 (Luis Fernando Macias Hernandez, Mex, won)Benfica2008-10-102.2stageLink
772008 Vuelta Chihuahua Internacional Stage 4 (Iker Camano Ortuzar, Spa, won)Benfica2008-10-092.2stageLink
912008 Vuelta Chihuahua Internacional Stage 3 (Byron Guama, Equador, won)Benfica2008-10-082.2stageLink
742008 Vuelta Chihuahua Internacional Stage 2 (Gregorio Ladino, Col, won)Benfica2008-10-072.2stageLink
882008 Vuelta Chihuahua Internacional Stage 1 (Gregorio Ladino, Col, won)Benfica2008-10-062.2stageLink
622008 Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid Stage 3 (Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso, Por, won)Benfica2008-07-202.1stageLink
792008 Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid Stage 2 (Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso, Por, won)Benfica2008-07-192.1stageLink
872008 Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid Stage 1 (Ruben Plaza, Spa, won)Benfica2008-07-182.1stageLink
612008 (Constantino Zaballa, Spa, won)Benfica2008-05-172.1stageLink
822008 (Constantino Zaballa, Spa, won)Benfica2008-05-162.1stageLink
842008 (Nicolas Roche, Irl, won)Benfica2008-05-152.1stageLink
562008 Volta ao Alentejo em Bicicleta Stage 5 (Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso, Por, won)Benfica2008-04-132.1stageLink
832008 Volta ao Alentejo em Bicicleta Stage 4 (Bruno Pires, Por, won)Benfica2008-04-122.1stageLink
642008 Volta ao Alentejo em Bicicleta Stage 3 (Hector Guerra García, Spa, won)Benfica2008-04-112.1stageLink
692008 Volta ao Alentejo em Bicicleta Stage 2 (Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso, Por, won)Benfica2008-04-102.1stageLink
802008 Volta ao Alentejo em Bicicleta Stage 1 (Jackson Rodriguez, Ven, won)Benfica2008-04-092.1stageLink
2002 Races
82002 Vuelta Ciclista a Valladolid Stage 4 (Eladio Sanchez, Esp, won)Marilina Guilhabreu2002-09-08NEstageLink
32002 Vuelta Ciclista a Valladolid Stage 3b (Alberto Fernandez, Spa, won)Marilina Guilhabreu2002-09-07NEstageLink
92002 Vuelta Ciclista a Valladolid Stage 3a (Martin Mata, Spa, won)Marilina Guilhabreu2002-09-07NEstageLink
72002 Vuelta Ciclista a Valladolid Stage 2 (Gonzalo Rabunal, Spa, won)Marilina Guilhabreu2002-09-06NEstageLink
722002 Vuelta Ciclista a Valladolid Stage 1 (Sergio Bernardo, Spa, won)Marilina Guilhabreu2002-09-05NEstageLink

Google results:

Loading...