Name: Philip Lindau

Nation: Sweden
Career Statistics (2008 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
12679.7114
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2015 Races
542015 Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Team Joker2017-09-201.1onedayLink
DNF2015 Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (Michal Golas, Pol, won)Team Joker2017-09-181.1onedayLink
2017 Races
DNF2017 GP Stad Zottegem (Jasper De Buyst, Bel, won)Team Coop2017-08-221.1onedayLink
DNF2017 Dwars door het Hageland - Aarschot (Mathieu Van Der Poel, Ned, won)Team Coop2017-08-051.1onedayLink
852017 Tour des Fjords Stage 4 Tour des Fjords Stage 4 (Edvald Boasson Hagen, Norway, won)Team Coop2017-05-272.HCmultiLink
942017 Tour des Fjords Stage 3 Tour des Fjords Stage 3 (Edvald Boasson Hagen, Norway, won)Team Coop2017-05-262.HCmultiLink
1012017 Tour des Fjords Stage 2 Tour des Fjords Stage 2 (Timo Roosen, Ned, won)Team Coop2017-05-252.HCmultiLink
1102017 Tour des Fjords Stage 1 Tour des Fjords Stage 1 (Dries Van Gestel, Bel, won)Team Coop2017-05-242.HCmultiLink
DNF2017 Volta Limburg Classic (Marco Canola, Italy, won)Team Coop2017-04-011.1onedayLink
2015 Races
682015 Paris-Troyes (David Menut, , won)Team Joker2017-03-151.2onedayLink
2016 Races
562016 Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais (Kristoffer Halvorsen, , won)Team Joker Byggtorget2016-09-181.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Druivenkoers-Overijse (Jerome Baugnies, Bel, won)Team Joker Byggtorget2016-08-241.1onedayLink
892016 Tour de Normandie Stage 6 Tour de Normandie Stage 6 (Timothy Dupont, Bel, won)Team Joker2016-03-272.2multiLink
342016 Tour de Normandie Stage 5 Tour de Normandie Stage 5 (Baptiste Planckaert, Bel, won)Team Joker2016-03-262.2multiLink
282016 Tour de Normandie Stage 4 Tour de Normandie Stage 4 (Benoţt Sinner, Fra, won)Team Joker2016-03-252.2multiLink
962016 Tour de Normandie Stage 3 Tour de Normandie Stage 3 (Timothy Dupont, Bel, won)Team Joker2016-03-242.2multiLink
692016 Tour de Normandie Stage 2 Tour de Normandie Stage 2 (Olivier Pardini, Bel, won)Team Joker2016-03-232.2multiLink
472016 Tour de Normandie Stage 1 Tour de Normandie Stage 1 (Timothy Dupont, Bel, won)Team Joker2016-03-222.2multiLink
102016 Tour de Normandie Prologue Tour de Normandie Prologue (Lukas Liss, Ger, won)Team Joker2016-03-212.2multiLink
1002016 Handzame Classic (Erik Baska, Svk, won)Team Joker2016-03-181.1onedayLink
2015 Races
DNF2015 Tour des Fjords Stage 4 Tour des Fjords Stage 4 (S├Şren Kragh Andersen, Denmark, won)Team Joker2015-05-302.1multiLink
722015 Tour des Fjords Stage 3 Tour des Fjords Stage 3 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Team Joker2015-05-292.1multiLink
822015 Tour des Fjords Stage 2 Tour des Fjords Stage 2 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Team Joker2015-05-282.1multiLink
942015 Tour des Fjords Stage 1 Tour des Fjords Stage 1 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Team Joker2015-05-272.1multiLink
2014 Races
532014 Tour des Fjords 2014 Stage 1: Bergen - Ulvik 161km (Jerome Baugnies, Bel, won)Team Joker2014-05-282.1stageLink
DNF2014 Tour of Norway 2014 Stage 5: Gjøvik - Hønefoss (Eggemoen) 166km (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Team Joker2014-05-252.HCstageLink
752014 Tour of Norway 2014 Stage 3: Årnes - Budor 177.8km (Sep Vanmarcke, Bel, won)Team Joker2014-05-232.HCstageLink
532014 Tour of Norway 2014 Stage 2: Drøbak - Sarpsborg 193.5km (Marc De Maar, Ned, won)Team Joker2014-05-222.HCstageLink
932014 Tour of Norway 2014 Stage 1: Larvik - Larvik 147.5km (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Team Joker2014-05-212.HCstageLink
2013 Races
DNF2013 Tour des Fjords 2013 Stage 4: Egersund - Stavanger 187.7km (Angelo Tulik, Fra, won)Team People4you-Unaas pwrd by BLIZ2013-08-182.1stageLink
602013 Tour des Fjords 2013 Stage 2: Hjelmeland - Forsand 103km (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Team People4you-Unaas pwrd by BLIZ2013-08-172.1stageLink
972013 Tour des Fjords 2013 Stage 1: Valle - Stavanger 205km (Sergei Chernetski, , won)Team People4you-Unaas pwrd by BLIZ2013-08-162.1stageLink
1072013 Arctic Race of Norway 2013 Stage 4: Sortland - Harstad 155km (Thor Hushovd, Nor, won)Team People4You-Unaas Cycling2013-08-112.1stageLink
1072013 Arctic Race of Norway 2013 Stage 3: Svolvær - Stokmarknes 201.5km (Nikias Arndt, Ger, won)Team People4You-Unaas Cycling2013-08-102.1stageLink
1002013 Arctic Race of Norway 2013 Stage 2: Svolvær 156.5km (Thor Hushovd, Nor, won)Team People4You-Unaas Cycling2013-08-092.1stageLink
1022013 Arctic Race of Norway 2013 Stage 1: Bodø 192.5km (Kenny Robert Van Hummel, Ned, won)Team People4You-Unaas Cycling2013-08-082.1stageLink
DNF2013 Glava Tour of Norway 2013 Stage 3: Tønsberg - Drammen 163km (Theo Bos, Rabobank Continental Team, won)Team People4You-Unaas Cycling2013-05-172.1stageLink
1532013 Glava Tour of Norway 2013 Stage 2: Kongsberg - Skien 179km (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Team People4You-Unaas Cycling2013-05-162.1stageLink
992013 Glava Tour of Norway 2013 Stage 1: Fredrikstad - Sarpsborg 190km (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Team People4You-Unaas Cycling2013-05-152.1stageLink
DNF2013 Tour de Normandie 2013 Stage 3: Thuit-Signol - Argentan 159km (Alexandre Blain, Fra, won)Team People4You-Unaas Cycling2013-03-212.2stageLink
662013 Tour de Normandie 2013 Stage 2: Forges-les-Eaux - Elbeuf-sur-Seine 161km (Martin Mortensen, Denmark, won)Team People4You-Unaas Cycling2013-03-202.2stageLink
842013 Tour de Normandie 2013 Stage 1: Colombelle - Forges-les-Eaux 201km (Fabio Silvestre, Por, won)Team People4You-Unaas Cycling2013-03-192.2stageLink
302013 Tour de Normandie 2013 Prologue: Saint-Lo 3.4km (Thomas Scully, NZl, won)Team People4You-Unaas Cycling2013-03-182.2stageLink
1212013 Handzame Classic 2013 (Kenny Dehaes, Bel, won)Team People4You-Unaas Cycling2013-03-15RacehomeonedayLink
1582013 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen 2013 Stage 2: Nieuwpoort - Ichtegem 181.8km (Gerald Ciolek, Ger, won)Team People4You-Unaas Cycling2013-03-032.1stageLink
1862013 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen 2013 Stage 1: Brugge - Harelbeke 175.4km (Danilo Napolitano, Ita, won)Team People4You-Unaas Cycling2013-03-022.1stageLink
632013 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen 2013 Prologue: Middelkerke (ITT) 7km (Kristof Vandewalle, , won)Team People4You-Unaas Cycling2013-03-012.1stageLink
2012 Races
872012 Tour de l'Avenir 2012 Stage 6: Beaufort - Le Grand Bornand 83km (Sergey Pomoshnikov, Rus, won)Sweden2012-09-012.NcupstageLink
772012 Tour de l'Avenir 2012 Stage 5: Valloire-Galibier - Les Saisies 130km (Alexey Lutsenko, , won)Sweden2012-08-312.NcupstageLink
772012 Tour de l'Avenir 2012 Stage 4: Seyssel - Valloire 155km (Warren Barguil, , won)Sweden2012-08-302.NcupstageLink
1042012 Tour de l'Avenir 2012 Stage 3: Pont-d'Ain - Annemasse 152km (Lukas P÷stlberger, Aut, won)Sweden2012-08-292.NcupstageLink
832012 Tour de l'Avenir 2012 Stage 2: Le Parc des Oiseaux - Châtillon-sur-Chalaronne 140km (Moreno Hofland, Bel, won)Sweden2012-08-282.NcupstageLink
592012 Tour de l'Avenir 2012 Stage 1: Dole - Belleville-sur-Saône 172km (Silvan Dillier, Swi, won)Sweden2012-08-272.NcupstageLink
402012 Tour de l'Avenir 2012 Prologue: Dole 3.7km (Jay McCarthy, QLD, won)Sweden2012-08-262.NcupstageLink
222012 Swedish Road Championships 2012 Elite men's road race: 180km (Christofer Stevenson, (Swe, won)CK Cykelcity.se2012-06-24stageLink
782012 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2012 Stage 6: Zeulenroda - Triebes 143.2km (Nikias Arndt, Ger, won)Swedish National Team2012-06-15stageLink
862012 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2012 Stage 5 (ITT): Gräfenroda - Oberhof 8.6km (Rohan Dennis, Aus, won)Swedish National Team2012-06-14stageLink
722012 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2012 Stage 4: Treffurt 183.6km (Danny Van Poppel, Ned, won)Swedish National Team2012-06-13stageLink
952012 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2012 Stage 3: Bad Blankenburg 147.2km (Jan Dieteren, Ger, won)Swedish National Team2012-06-12stageLink
722012 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2012 Stage 2: Schönbrunn - Steinbach-Langenbach 139.5km (Johan Le Bon, Fra, won)Swedish National Team2012-06-11stageLink
452012 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2012 Stage 1: Erfurt 170km (Danny Van Poppel, Ned, won)Swedish National Team2012-06-10stageLink
902012 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2012 Prologue - (TTT): Sangerhausen 6.92km (Danny Van Poppel, Ned, won)Swedish National Team2012-06-09stageLink
532012 TD Bank Philadelphia International Cycling Championship 2012 (Alexander Vrychev, Rus, won)Team Cykelcity.se p/b Pure Energy Cycling-ProAir HFA2012-06-03onedayLink
DNF2012 Glava Tour of Norway 2012 Stage 4: Hamar - Lillehammer 205km (Edvald Boasson Hagen, Norway, won)Team Cykelcity.se2012-05-19stageLink
872012 Glava Tour of Norway 2012 Stage 3: Lillestrøm - Elverum 185km (Aidis Kruopis, Fra, won)Team Cykelcity.se2012-05-18stageLink
1192012 Glava Tour of Norway 2012 Stage 2: Oslo - Drammen 155km (Raymond Kreder, Ned, won)Team Cykelcity.se2012-05-17stageLink
1072012 Glava Tour of Norway 2012 Stage 1: Sandefjord - Tønsberg 185km (Jonas Ahlstrand, Swe, won)Team Cykelcity.se2012-05-16stageLink
DNF2012 Volta Limburg Classic 2012 (Pavel Brutt, Rus, won)Team Cykelcity.se2012-03-31onedayLink
922012 Tour de Normandie 2012 Stage 8: Bagnoles-de-l'Orne - Caen 135km (Benoţt Drujon, Fra, won)Team Cykelcity.se2012-03-25stageLink
1122012 Tour de Normandie 2012 Stage 7: Brécey - Bagnoles-de-l'Orne 153km (Dion Beukeboom, Ned, won)Team Cykelcity.se2012-03-24stageLink
1042012 Tour de Normandie 2012 Stage 6: Domfront - Villers-Bocage 156km (Jean-Marc Bideau, Fra, won)Team Cykelcity.se2012-03-23stageLink
682012 Tour de Normandie 2012 Stage 5: Elbeuf-sur-Seine - Flers 190km (Erick Rowsell, Great Britain, won)Team Cykelcity.se2012-03-22stageLink
982012 Tour de Normandie 2012 Stage 4: Aubevoye - Elbeuf-sur-Seine 100km (Yoeri Havik, Ned, won)Team Cykelcity.se2012-03-21stageLink
1022012 Tour de Normandie 2012 Stage 3: Forges-les-Eaux - Gaillon 61km (Ian Wilkinson, GBr, won)Team Cykelcity.se2012-03-21stageLink
692012 Tour de Normandie 2012 Stage 2: Colombelles - Forges-les-Eaux 200km (JÚr˘me Cousin, Fra, won)Team Cykelcity.se2012-03-20stageLink
42012 Tour de Normandie 2012 Stage 1: Saint-Lô (ITT) 3.4km (Mikael Olausson, Swe, won)Team Cykelcity.se2012-03-19stageLink
1212012 Handzame Classic 2012 (Francesco Secci, Ita, won)Team Cykelcity.se2012-03-16onedayLink
1412012 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen 2012 Stage 1: Brugge - Kortrijk-Bellegem 181.5km (Francesco Secci, Ita, won)Team Cykelcity.se2012-03-03stageLink
752012 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen 2012 Prologue - (ITT): Middelkerke 7km (Michal Kwiatkowski, Pol, won)Team Cykelcity.se2012-03-02stageLink
2011 Races
1352011 UCI Road World Championships 2011 U23 Men road race: Rudersdal 168km (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Sweden2011-09-23stageLink
982011 Kernen Omloop Echt-Susteren 2011 (Andris Smirnovs, Lat, won)Team Cykelcity2011-09-04onedayLink
872011 Schaal Sels 2011 (Aidis Kruopis, Fra, won)Team Cykelcity2011-08-28onedayLink
12011 Swedish Road Championships 2011 Elite Men Road Race: Solleröloppet 200km (Philip Lindau, Sweden, won)Cykelklubben Cykel2011-06-24stageLink
432011 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2011 Stage 7: Weida 166.2km (Luke Rowe, GBr, won)Sweden2011-06-19stageLink
532011 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2011 Stage 6: Kahla 197.1km (Wilco Kelderman, Ned, won)Sweden2011-06-18stageLink
722011 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2011 Stage 5 (ITT): Bergzeitfahren Katzhütte - Neuhaus am Rennweg 11.7km (Wilco Kelderman, Ned, won)Sweden2011-06-17stageLink
892011 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2011 Stage 4: Fröttstädt - Oberhof 145.7km (Tobias Ludvigsson, Swe, won)Sweden2011-06-16stageLink
622011 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2011 Stage 3: Ohrdruf 145.5km (Nikias Arndt, Ger, won)Sweden2011-06-15stageLink
802011 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2011 Stage 2 (TTT): Streufdorf 22.1km (Michael Hepburn, Aus, won)Sweden2011-06-14stageLink
532011 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2011 Stage 1: Erfurt 179.6km (Jay McCarthy, QLD, won)Sweden2011-06-13stageLink
922011 Glava Tour of Norway 2011 Stage 5: Hamar - Lillestrøm 176.7km (Christer Rake, Nor, won)Team Cykelcity2011-06-05stageLink
802011 Glava Tour of Norway 2011 Stage 4: Jessheim - Hamar 194km (Iker Cama˝o, Spa, won)Team Cykelcity2011-06-04stageLink
952011 Glava Tour of Norway 2011 Stage 3: Sarpsborg - Halden 174.2km (Johan Lindgren, Swe, won)Team Cykelcity2011-06-03stageLink
902011 Glava Tour of Norway 2011 Stage 2: Skien - Drammen 172.6km (Michael Hepburn, Aus, won)Team Cykelcity2011-06-02stageLink
682011 Glava Tour of Norway 2011 Stage 1: Tønsberg - Larvik 173.2km (Jesper Dahlstr÷m, Swe, won)Team Cykelcity2011-06-01stageLink
502011 SEB Tartu Grand Prix 2011 (Jean Eudes Demaret, Fra, won)Team Cykelcity2011-05-28onedayLink
442011 Tallinn-Tartu Grand Prix 2011 (Angelo Furlan, Ita, won)Team Cykelcity2011-05-27onedayLink
DNF2011 Royal Smilde Olympia's Tour 2011 Stage 6: Reuver - Buchten 223.4km (Jetse Bol, Ned, won)Team Cykelcity2011-05-21stageLink
1602011 Royal Smilde Olympia's Tour 2011 Stage 4: Elst (Gld) - Reuver 108.8km (Wim Stroetinga, Ned, won)Team Cykelcity2011-05-20stageLink
1652011 Royal Smilde Olympia's Tour 2011 Stage 3: Ulft - Gendringen 162.7km (Wim Stroetinga, Ned, won)Team Cykelcity2011-05-19stageLink
1592011 Royal Smilde Olympia's Tour 2011 Stage 2: Noordwijk - Olst 202.4km (Wim Stroetinga, Ned, won)Team Cykelcity2011-05-18stageLink
302011 La Côte Picarde 2011 (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Sweden2011-04-13onedayLink
1002011 Grand Prix de la Ville de Nogent-sur-Oise 2011 (Alexey Tsatevitch, Rus, won)Team Cykelcity2011-04-03onedayLink
932011 Handzame Classic 2011 (Steve Schets, Bel, won)Team Cykelcity2011-03-18onedayLink
802011 Omloop van het Waasland 2011 (Aidis Kruopis, Fra, won)Team Cykelcity2011-03-13onedayLink
2010 Races
762010 European Road Championships U23/Juniors 2010 Road Race - U23 Men/Junior Women: (Piotr Gawronski, Pol, won)Sweden2010-07-18stageLink
842010 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2010 Stage 4: Rund um Bad Berka 142.5km (Michael Baer, RMV Cham-Hagendorn, won)Sweden2010-06-18stageLink
842010 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 Stage 4: Rund um Bad Berka 142.5km (Michael Baer, RMV Cham-Hagendorn, won)Sweden2010-06-182.2UstageLink
762010 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 Stage 3: Wasungen - Brotterode 159.7km (John Degenkolb, Ger, won)Sweden2010-06-172.2UstageLink
762010 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2010 Stage 3: Wasungen - Brotterode 159.7km (John Degenkolb, Ger, won)Sweden2010-06-17stageLink
822010 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 Stage 2: Bleicherode - Wasungen 148km (Barry Markus, Netherlands, won)Sweden2010-06-162.2UstageLink
822010 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2010 Stage 2: Bleicherode - Wasungen 148km (Barry Markus, Netherlands, won)Sweden2010-06-16stageLink
532010 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 Stage 1: Bleicherode (TTT) 23.7km (Michael Matthews, Aus, won)Sweden2010-06-152.2UstageLink
532010 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2010 Stage 1: Bleicherode (TTT) 23.7km (Michael Matthews, Aus, won)Sweden2010-06-15stageLink
642010 Ringerike GP Stage 5: Hønefoss 160km (Christoph Pfingsten, Ger, won)Sweden2010-06-062.2stageLink
992010 Ringerike GP Stage 4: Hønefoss 175km (Christer Rake, Nor, won)Sweden2010-06-052.2stageLink
1042010 Ringerike GP Stage 3: Drammen - Vikersund 150km (Michael Matthews, Aus, won)Sweden2010-06-042.2stageLink
1052010 Ringerike GP Stage 2: Geilo - Krokstadelva 200km (Michael Matthews, Aus, won)Sweden2010-06-032.2stageLink
752010 Ringerike GP Stage 1: Geilo 135km (Alexander Wetterhall, Swe, won)Sweden2010-06-022.2stageLink
902010 Flèche du Sud Stage 4: Pétange - Esch/Alzette 161km (Ralf Matzka, Ger, won)Swedish National Team2010-05-162.2stageLink
902010 Flèche du Sud Stage 3: Mamer - Roeser 157.7km (Ralf Matzka, Ger, won)Swedish National Team2010-05-152.2stageLink
702010 Flèche du Sud Stage 2: Heiderscheid - Colmar/Berg 151.1km (Mads Christensen, Den, won)Swedish National Team2010-05-142.2stageLink
732010 Flèche du Sud Stage 1: Kayl - Rumelange 158km (Kevin Pauwels, Bel, won)Sweden2010-05-132.2stageLink
312010 Flèche du Sud Prologue: Schifflange (ITT) 4.5km (Jean Pierre Drucker, Lux, won)Sweden2010-05-122.2stageLink
452010 102nd Scandinavian Race Uppsala - 1909 to 2010 Scandinavian Race: Uppsala 193km (Philip Nicholas Nielsen, Den, won)Swedish National Team2010-05-081.2stageLink
2008 Races
592008 Internationale Junioren-Rundfahrt Niedersachsen Stage 3 (Benjamin Sydlik, Ger, won)Swedish National Team2008-07-272.1stageLink
792008 Internationale Junioren-Rundfahrt Niedersachsen Stage 2b (Benjamin Sydlik, Ger, won)Swedish National Team2008-07-262.1stageLink
102008 Internationale Junioren-Rundfahrt Niedersachsen Stage 2a (Stian Saugstad, Nor, won)Swedish National Team2008-07-262.1stageLink
752008 Internationale Junioren-Rundfahrt Niedersachsen Stage 1 (Samuel Rytter Ravn, Den, won)Swedish National Team2008-07-252.1stageLink
942008 Trofeo Karlsberg Stage 4 (Tosh Van Der Sande, Bel, won)Sweden2008-05-252.NcupstageLink
912008 Trofeo Karlsberg Stage 3b (Peter Sagan, Svk, won)Sweden2008-05-242.NcupstageLink
792008 Trofeo Karlsberg Stage 3a (Michal Kwiatkowski, Pol, won)Sweden2008-05-242.NcupstageLink
962008 Trofeo Karlsberg Stage 2 (Sebastian Lander, Denmark, won)Sweden2008-05-232.NcupstageLink
782008 Trofeo Karlsberg Stage 1 (Michal Kwiatkowski, Pol, won)Sweden2008-05-222.NcupstageLink
522008 (Artur Komisarek, Pol, won)Swedish National Team2008-05-042.1stageLink
652008 (Maxim Toporishchev, Rus, won)Swedish National Team2008-05-032.1stageLink
852008 (Artur Komisarek, Pol, won)Swedish National Team2008-05-022.1stageLink
412008 (Michal Kwiatkowski, Pol, won)Swedish National Team2008-05-012.1stageLink
112008 (Pawel Piotrowicz, Pol, won)Swedish National Team2008-05-012.1stageLink

Google results:

Loading...