Name: Tijmen Eising

Nation: Ned
Career Statistics (2008 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
9556.53815
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
592017 Tacx Pro Classic (Timo Roosen, Ned, won)Metec TKH Continental Cycling Team p/b Mantel2017-10-141.1onedayLink
2015 Races
1092015 Nationale Sluitingprijs - Putte-Kapellen (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Metec TKH Continental Cycling Team p/b Mantel2017-10-13onedayLink
2017 Races
132017 Netherlands Road Championships Road Race - Men Netherlands Road Championships Road Race - Men (Ramon Sinkeldam, Ned, won)Metec TKH Continental Cycling Team p/b Mantel2017-06-25CNmultiLink
202017 Netherlands Road Championships Time Trial - Men Netherlands Road Championships Time Trial - Men (Tom Dumoulin, Ned, won)Metec TKH Continental Cycling Team p/b Mantel2017-06-21CNmultiLink
992017 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 5 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 5 (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Metec TKH Continental Cycling Team p/b Mantel2017-06-182.1multiLink
942017 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 4 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 4 (José Gonçalves, Por, won)Metec TKH Continental Cycling Team p/b Mantel2017-06-172.1multiLink
1142017 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 3 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 3 (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)Metec TKH Continental Cycling Team p/b Mantel2017-06-162.1multiLink
1042017 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 2 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 2 (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)Metec TKH Continental Cycling Team p/b Mantel2017-06-152.1multiLink
622017 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 1 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 1 (Primoz Roglic, Slo, won)Metec TKH Continental Cycling Team p/b Mantel2017-06-142.1multiLink
2015 Races
DNF2015 Volta Limburg Classic (Stefan Kng, Swi, won)Metec-TKH CT p/b Mantel2017-04-041.1onedayLink
2017 Races
272017 Volta Limburg Classic (Marco Canola, Italy, won)Metec TKH Continental Cycling Team p/b Mantel2017-04-011.1onedayLink
2015 Races
822015 Energiewacht Dwars door Drenthe (Manuel Belletti, Ita, won)Metec TKH Continental Cycling Team p/b Mantel2017-03-151.1onedayLink
252015 Albert Achterhes Pet Ronde van Drenthe (Edward Theuns, Bel, won)Metec TKH Continental Cycling Team p/b Mantel2017-03-141.1onedayLink
2016 Races
312016 Schaal Sels (Wout Van Aert, Bel, won)Metec TKH Continental Cycling Team p/b Mantel2016-08-281.1onedayLink
732016 Czech Cycling Tour Stage 4 Czech Cycling Tour Stage 4 (Baptiste Planckaert, Bel, won)Metec TKH Continental Cycling Team p/b Mantel2016-08-142.1multiLink
832016 Czech Cycling Tour Stage 3 Czech Cycling Tour Stage 3 (Diego Ulissi, Ita, won)Metec TKH Continental Cycling Team p/b Mantel2016-08-132.1multiLink
352016 Czech Cycling Tour Stage 2 Czech Cycling Tour Stage 2 (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Metec TKH Continental Cycling Team p/b Mantel2016-08-122.1multiLink
DNF2016 Dwars door het Hageland (Niki Terpstra, Cycling 2000 (Holland, won)Metec TKH Continental Cycling Team p/b Mantel2016-08-051.1onedayLink
872016 Netherlands Road Championships Road Race - Men Netherlands Road Championships Road Race - Men (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)Metec TKH Continental Cycling Team p/b Mantel2016-06-25CNmultiLink
DNF2016 Ronde van Limburg (Kenny De Haes, Ned, won)Metec TKH Continental Cycling Team p/b Mantel2016-06-121.1onedayLink
1242016 Volta ao Alentejo Stage 5 Volta ao Alentejo Stage 5 (Rmi Cavagna, , won)Metec / TKH Continental Team2016-03-202.2multiLink
1142016 Volta ao Alentejo Stage 4 Volta ao Alentejo Stage 4 (Jarno Gmelich Meuling, Ned, won)Metec / TKH Continental Team2016-03-192.2multiLink
22016 Volta ao Alentejo Stage 3 Volta ao Alentejo Stage 3 (Johim Ariesen, Ned, won)Metec TKH Continental Cycling Team p/b Mantel2016-03-182.2multiLink
1072016 Volta ao Alentejo Stage 2 Volta ao Alentejo Stage 2 (Enric Mas, Spa, won)Metec / TKH Continental Team2016-03-172.2multiLink
1272016 Volta ao Alentejo Stage 1 Volta ao Alentejo Stage 1 (Imanol Estevez, Spa, won)Metec TKH Continental Cycling Team p/b Mantel2016-03-162.2multiLink
1262016 Energiewacht Ronde van Drenthe (Jesper Asselman, Ned, won)Metec TKH Continental Cycling Team p/b Mantel2016-03-121.1onedayLink
2015 Races
DNF2015 Netherlands Road Championships Netherlands Road Championships (Anna van der Breggen, Ned, won)Metec TKH Continental Cycling Team p/b Mantel2015-06-24CNmultiLink
2014 Races
392014 Netherlands Road Championships 2014 Road race - Men: Ootmarsum 243km (Sebastian Langeveld, Ned, won)Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam2014-06-29CNstageLink
192014 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk 2014 Stage 4: Gerwen - Boxtel 173.7km (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam2014-06-222.1stageLink
132014 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk 2014 Stage 3: Hotel Verviers - La Gileppe 186.7km (Philippe Gilbert, Bel, won)Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam2014-06-212.1stageLink
232014 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk 2014 Stage 2: Buchten - Buchten 190.5km (Greg Henderson, NZl, won)Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam2014-06-202.1stageLink
542014 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk 2014 Stage 1: Rucphen - Sint Willebrord 183.9km (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam2014-06-192.1stageLink
432014 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk 2014 Prologue: Bladel - Bladel 7.2km (Philippe Gilbert, Bel, won)Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam2014-06-182.1stageLink
472014 World Ports Classic 2014 Stage 2: Antwerp - Rotterdam 159km (Ramon Sinkeldam, Ned, won)Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam2014-05-252.1stageLink
1122014 World Ports Classic 2014 Stage 1: Rotterdam - Antwerp 195km (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam2014-05-242.1stageLink
2013 Races
742013 Nationale Sluitingprijs - Putte - Kapellen 2013 (Jens Debusschere, Bel, won)Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam2013-10-15RacehomeonedayLink
DNF2013 Halle-Ingooigem 2013 (Kenny Dehaes, Bel, won)Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team2013-06-19RacehomeonedayLink
2012 Races
602012 Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven 2012 (Steven Caethoven, Bel, won)Sunweb - Revor2012-09-02RacehomeonedayLink
472012 GP Stad Zottegem 2012 (Matthias Brndle, Aut, won)Sunweb - Revor2012-08-21RacehomeonedayLink
1302012 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk 2012 Stage 4 : Schijndel - Boxtel 182km (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Sunweb - Revor2012-06-17stageLink
1042012 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk 2012 Stage 3: Verviers - La Gileppe (Jalhay) 184km (Lars Boom, Ned, won)Sunweb - Revor2012-06-16stageLink
802012 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk 2012 Stage 2: Nuth (Schimmert) 167km (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Sunweb - Revor2012-06-15stageLink
382012 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk 2012 Stage 1: Eindhoven - Sittard/Geleen 151km (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Sunweb - Revor2012-06-14stageLink
382012 Ronde Van Zeeland Seaports 2012 (Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg, , won)Sunweb - Revor2012-06-09onedayLink
DNF2012 Tour of Belgium 2012 Stage 5: Clavier - Engis 208.5km (Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez, , won)Sunweb - Revor2012-05-27stageLink
1522012 Tour of Belgium 2012 Stage 4 (ITT): Turnhout - Arendonk 20.5km (Tony Martin, Ger, won)Sunweb - Revor2012-05-26stageLink
1582012 Tour of Belgium 2012 Stage 3: Knokke-Heist - Beveren 173.5km (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Sunweb - Revor2012-05-25stageLink
172012 Tour of Belgium 2012 Stage 2: Lochristi - Knokke-Heist 170.7km (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Sunweb - Revor2012-05-24stageLink
1452012 Tour of Belgium 2012 Stage 1: Mechelen - Buggenhout 162km (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Sunweb - Revor2012-05-23stageLink
2011 Races
172011 Post-Tour Criteriums 2011 Spektakel van Steenwijk: The Netherlands (Tony Martin, Ger, won)Sunweb - Revor2011-07-30stageLink
302011 Post-Tour Criteriums 2011 Cibel Na-Tourcriterium Saint-Niklaas: Belgium (Cadel Evans, Aus, won)Sunweb - Revor2011-07-29stageLink
1082011 Kreiz Breizh Elites 2011 Stage 1: Calanhel - Plouray 174.4km (Clinton Avery, New Zealand, won)Sunweb-Revor.be2011-07-23stageLink
372011 Czech Cycling Tour 2011 Stage 4: Olomouc 174km (Maurits Lammertink, Ned, won)Sunweb - Revor Cycling Team2011-07-10stageLink
762011 Czech Cycling Tour 2011 Stage 3: Sternberk - Sumperk 198km (Dariusz Baranowski, Pol, won)Sunweb - Revor Cycling Team2011-07-09stageLink
1512011 Czech Cycling Tour 2011 Stage 2: Olomouc - Prostejov 148km (Emiljano Stojku, Alb, won)Sunweb - Revor Cycling Team2011-07-08stageLink
972011 Czech Cycling Tour 2011 Stage 1: Unicov (TTT) 24km (John Anderson, Aus, won)Sunweb - Revor2011-07-07stageLink
242011 Netherlands National Road Championships 2011 U23 Men Road Race: Ootmarsum (Ramon Sinkeldam, Ned, won)Sunweb - Revor2011-06-25stageLink
72011 Tour of Malopolska 2011 Stage 3: Krynica – Zdrój Deptak - Wysowa Centrum 133km (Robert Radosz, Pol, won)Sunweb - Revor2011-06-18stageLink
212011 Tour of Malopolska 2011 Stage 2: Jodlownik Rynek - Rabka – Zdrój Centrum 166km (Marek Rutkiewicz, Pol, won)Sunweb - Revor2011-06-17stageLink
12011 Tour of Malopolska 2011 Stage 1: Miechów Rynek - Niepolomice Zamek 132km (Tijmen Eising, Ned, won)Sunweb - Revor2011-06-16stageLink
152011 Carpathia Couriers Paths / Karpacki Wyścig Kurierów 2011 Stage 4: Radlow - Gorlice 140km (Grzegorz Haba, Pol, won)Sunweb - Revor2011-06-12stageLink
12011 Carpathia Couriers Paths / Karpacki Wyścig Kurierów 2011 Stage 3: Jablonka - Zakliczyn 126km (Tijmen Eising, Ned, won)Sunweb - Revor2011-06-11stageLink
82011 Carpathia Couriers Paths / Karpacki Wyścig Kurierów 2011 Stage 2: Dohnany - Stara Bystrica 127km (Pawel Poljanski, Pol, won)Sunweb - Revor2011-06-10stageLink
12011 Carpathia Couriers Paths / Karpacki Wyścig Kurierów 2011 Stage 1: Dohnany 128km (Tijmen Eising, Ned, won)Sunweb - Revor2011-06-09stageLink
32011 Carpathia Couriers Paths / Karpacki Wyścig Kurierów 2011 Prologue: Dohnany (Gerard Hophra, Bel, won)Sunweb - Revor2011-06-06stageLink
972011 Tour of Belgium 2011 Stage 4: Oreye - Putte 169.4km (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Sunweb - Revor2011-05-29stageLink
882011 Tour of Belgium 2011 Stage 3: Bertem - Eupen 202km (Philippe Gilbert, Bel, won)Sunweb - Revor2011-05-28stageLink
1512011 Tour of Belgium 2011 Stage 2: Knokke-Heist 187.8km (Aidis Kruopis, Fra, won)Sunweb - Revor2011-05-27stageLink
982011 Tour of Belgium 2011 Stage 1: Lochristi - Knokke-Heist 162.5km (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Sunweb - Revor2011-05-26stageLink
892011 Tour of Belgium 2011 Prologue: Buggenhout 5.6km (Lieuwe Westra, Ned, won)Sunweb - Revor2011-05-25stageLink
2010 Races
32010 Dutch Road Championships 2010 U23 men's road race: Oudenbosch (Tom-Jelte Slagter, , won)CT Sunweb-Revor2010-06-26stageLink
272010 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2010 Stage 6: Hermsdorf 145.7km (Niklas Arndt, Ger, won)Sunweb-Projob2010-06-20stageLink
272010 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 Stage 6: Hermsdorf 145.7km (Niklas Arndt, Ger, won)Sunweb-Projob2010-06-202.2UstageLink
102010 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 Stage 5: Masserberg 138.9km (David Rsch, Ger, won)Sunweb-Projob2010-06-192.2UstageLink
102010 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2010 Stage 5: Masserberg 138.9km (David Rsch, Ger, won)Sunweb-Projob2010-06-19stageLink
632010 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2010 Stage 4: Rund um Bad Berka 142.5km (Michael Baer, RMV Cham-Hagendorn, won)Sunweb-Projob2010-06-18stageLink
632010 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 Stage 4: Rund um Bad Berka 142.5km (Michael Baer, RMV Cham-Hagendorn, won)Sunweb-Projob2010-06-182.2UstageLink
322010 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2010 Stage 3: Wasungen - Brotterode 159.7km (John Degenkolb, Ger, won)Sunweg Pro Job2010-06-17stageLink
322010 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 Stage 3: Wasungen - Brotterode 159.7km (John Degenkolb, Ger, won)Sunweg Pro Job2010-06-172.2UstageLink
52010 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2010 Stage 2: Bleicherode - Wasungen 148km (Barry Markus, Netherlands, won)Sunweg Pro Job2010-06-16stageLink
52010 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 Stage 2: Bleicherode - Wasungen 148km (Barry Markus, Netherlands, won)Sunweg Pro Job2010-06-162.2UstageLink
842010 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 Stage 1: Bleicherode (TTT) 23.7km (Michael Matthews, Aus, won)Sunweg Pro Job2010-06-152.2UstageLink
842010 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2010 Stage 1: Bleicherode (TTT) 23.7km (Michael Matthews, Aus, won)Sunweg Pro Job2010-06-15stageLink
612010 Paris-Roubaix Espoirs (Taylor Phinney, USA, won)Sunweb - Revor2010-05-301.2UonedayLink
482010 Flèche du Sud Stage 1: Kayl - Rumelange 158km (Kevin Pauwels, Bel, won)Sunweb - Revor2010-05-132.2stageLink
132010 Flèche du Sud Prologue: Schifflange (ITT) 4.5km (Jean Pierre Drucker, Lux, won)Sunweb - Revor2010-05-122.2stageLink
172010 Omloop der Kempen (Stefan van Dijk, , won)Sunweb - Revor2010-05-091.2onedayLink
2008 Races
182008 (Thomas Opdebeeck, Bel, won)O.C. de Locmine2008-07-132.1stageLink
822008 (Thomas Opdebeeck, Bel, won)O.C. de Locmine2008-07-132.1stageLink
562008 (Axel Domont, Fra, won)O.C. de Locmine2008-07-122.1stageLink
802008 (David Roche, Fra, won)O.C. de Locmine2008-07-112.1stageLink
192008 Trofeo Karlsberg Stage 4 (Tosh Van Der Sande, Bel, won)Netherlands2008-05-252.NcupstageLink
32008 Trofeo Karlsberg Stage 3b (Peter Sagan, Svk, won)Netherlands2008-05-242.NcupstageLink
562008 Trofeo Karlsberg Stage 3a (Michal Kwiatkowski, Pol, won)Netherlands2008-05-242.NcupstageLink
342008 Trofeo Karlsberg Stage 2 (Sebastian Lander, Denmark, won)Netherlands2008-05-232.NcupstageLink
42008 Trofeo Karlsberg Stage 1 (Michal Kwiatkowski, Pol, won)Netherlands2008-05-222.NcupstageLink
272008 Int. Junioren Driedaagse van Axel Stage 4 (Barry Markus, Netherlands, won)Peddelaars Krolstone2008-05-182.1stageLink
22008 Int. Junioren Driedaagse van Axel Stage 3 (Barry Markus, Netherlands, won)Peddelaars Krolstone2008-05-172.1stageLink
202008 Int. Junioren Driedaagse van Axel Stage 2 (Nathan Brown, USA, won)Peddelaars Krolstone2008-05-172.1stageLink
1292008 Int. Junioren Driedaagse van Axel Stage 1 (Barry Markus, Netherlands, won)Peddelaars Krolstone2008-05-162.1stageLink
192008 Grand Prix Bati-Metallo (Louis Verhelst, Bel, won)Peddelaars Krolstone Ned2008-04-201.1onedayLink

Google results:

Loading...