Name: Benjamin Prades

Nation: Spa
Career Statistics (2008 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
4227.80218
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
382017 Tour of Hainan Stage 9 Tour of Hainan Stage 9 (Joseph Cooper, NZl, won)Team Ukyo2017-11-052.HCmultiLink
132017 Tour of Hainan Stage 8 Tour of Hainan Stage 8 (Marco Zanotti, Ita, won)Team Ukyo2017-11-042.HCmultiLink
22017 Tour of Hainan Stage 7 Tour of Hainan Stage 7 (Jacopo Mosca, Ita, won)Team Ukyo2017-11-032.HCmultiLink
362017 Tour of Hainan Stage 6 Tour of Hainan Stage 6 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Team Ukyo2017-11-022.HCmultiLink
702017 Tour of Hainan Stage 5 Tour of Hainan Stage 5 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Team Ukyo2017-11-012.HCmultiLink
602017 Tour of Hainan Stage 4 Tour of Hainan Stage 4 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Team Ukyo2017-10-312.HCmultiLink
262017 Tour of Hainan Stage 3 Tour of Hainan Stage 3 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Team Ukyo2017-10-302.HCmultiLink
702017 Tour of Hainan Stage 2 Tour of Hainan Stage 2 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Team Ukyo2017-10-292.HCmultiLink
302017 Tour of Hainan Stage 1 Tour of Hainan Stage 1 (Jon Aberasturi Izaga, Esp, won)Team Ukyo2017-10-282.HCmultiLink
22017 Japan Cup (Marco Canola, Italy, won)Team Ukyo2017-10-221.HConedayLink
2015 Races
82015 Japan Cup (Bauke Mollema, , won)Matrix Powertag2017-10-181.HConedayLink
2017 Races
22017 Prueba Villafranca - Ordiziako Klasika (Sergei Shilov, Sel. Russia, won)Team Ukyo2017-07-251.1onedayLink
312017 Spanish Road Championships Road Race - Men Spanish Road Championships Road Race - Men (Jose Herrada, Spa, won)Team Ukyo2017-06-25CNmultiLink
52017 Tour of Japan Stage 5 Tour of Japan Stage 5 (Marco Canola, Italy, won)Team Ukyo2017-05-252.1multiLink
462017 Tour of Japan Stage 4 Tour of Japan Stage 4 (Jon Aberasturi Izaga, Esp, won)Team Ukyo2017-05-242.1multiLink
52017 Tour of Japan Stage 3 Tour of Japan Stage 3 (Marco Canola, Italy, won)Team Ukyo2017-05-232.1multiLink
62017 Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo Stage 3 Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo Stage 3 (Raul Alarcon, Spa, won)Team Ukyo2017-05-012.1multiLink
342017 Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo Stage 2 Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo Stage 2 (Nairo Alexander Quintana, Col, won)Team Ukyo2017-04-302.1multiLink
42017 Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo Stage 1 Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo Stage 1 (Weimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz, Col, won)Team Ukyo2017-04-292.1multiLink
802017 Vuelta Ciclista a la Region de Murcia (Alejandro Valverde, Spa, won)Team Ukyo2017-02-111.1onedayLink
DNF2017 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 4 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 4 (Nairo A. Quintana, Col, won)Team Ukyo2017-02-042.1multiLink
1832017 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 3 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 3 (Magnus Cort Nielsen, , won)Team Ukyo2017-02-032.1multiLink
1762017 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 2 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 2 (Tony Martin, Ger, won)Team Ukyo2017-02-022.1multiLink
2016 Races
72016 Japan Cup (Davide Villella, Ita, won)Team Ukyo2016-10-231.HConedayLink
142016 Spanish Road Championships Road Race - Elite Men Spanish Road Championships Road Race - Elite Men (josè Joaquin Rojas Gil, Spa, won)Team Ukyo2016-06-26CNmultiLink
62016 Tour de Taiwan Stage 5 Tour de Taiwan Stage 5 (Robbie Hucker, Vic, won)Team Ukyo2016-03-102.1multiLink
52016 Tour de Taiwan Stage 4 Tour de Taiwan Stage 4 (William Clarke, Praties, won)Team Ukyo2016-03-092.1multiLink
122016 Tour de Taiwan Stage 3 Tour de Taiwan Stage 3 (Peter Schulting, Ned, won)Team Ukyo2016-03-082.1multiLink
42016 Tour de Taiwan Stage 2 Tour de Taiwan Stage 2 (Stepan Astafyev, Kaz, won)Team Ukyo2016-03-072.1multiLink
202016 Tour de Taiwan Stage 1 Tour de Taiwan Stage 1 (William Clarke, Praties, won)Team Ukyo2016-03-062.1multiLink
2015 Races
122015 Spanish Road Championships Road Race - Men Spanish Road Championships Road race - Men (Alejandro Valverde Belmonte, Spa, won)Matrix Powertag2015-06-28CNmultiLink
2014 Races
82014 Tour de Korea 2014 Stage 2: Chungju - Muju 197.2km (Richard Handley, GBr, won)Matrix Powertag2014-06-09SouthKoreastageLink
2013 Races
222013 Tour du Gévaudan Languedoc-Roussillon 2013 Stage 2: Mende 162.4km (Sebastien Duret, Jean Floc'h-Moréac 56, won)Selection Catalogne2013-09-292.2stageLink
72013 Tour du Gévaudan Languedoc-Roussillon 2013 Stage 1: Chanac - Mont-Aigoual 157km (Yoann Bagot, Fra, won)Selection Catalogne2013-09-282.2stageLink
2011 Races
22011 Cinturó de l'Empordà 2011 Stage 3: Empuriabrava - Figueres 152.7km (Eduard Prades Reverter, Spa, won)Aj.Tarragona-Mopesa2011-10-02stageLink
142011 Cinturó de l'Empordà 2011 Stage 2: Sant Esteve D'en Bas - La Jonquera 170.3km (Ricardo Garcia, Spa, won)Aj.Tarragona-Mopesa2011-10-01stageLink
202011 Cinturó de l'Empordà 2011 Stage 1: Llança - Roses 165.3km (Paul Voss, Ger, won)Aj.Tarragona-Mopesa2011-09-30stageLink
122011 Vuelta Ciclista a León 2011 Stage 5: Telenauto (Trobajo Del Camino) - Leon 130.7km (Kristian House, GBr, won)Ayto. Tarragona-Mopesa2011-08-06stageLink
122011 Vuelta Ciclista a León 2011 Stage 4: Villaquilambre - Valporquero 150km (Jonathan Tiernan-Locke, , won)Ayto. Tarragona-Mopesa2011-08-05stageLink
92011 Vuelta Ciclista a León 2011 Stage 3: Cacabelos - Torre Del Bierzo 178km (Dan Craven, Nam, won)Ayto. Tarragona-Mopesa2011-08-04stageLink
632011 Vuelta Ciclista a León 2011 Stage 2b: Leon (TTT) 12.1km (Jesper Asselman, Ned, won)Ayto. Tarragona-Mopesa2011-08-03stageLink
DNF2011 Vuelta Ciclista a León 2011 Stage 2a: Alija Del Inf. - Veguelilla De Orbrigo 85km (Daniel Egeland Jarstø, Nor, won)Ayto. Tarragona-Mopesa2011-08-03stageLink
182011 Vuelta Ciclista a León 2011 Stage 1: La Robla - Lorenzana 150km (Barry Markus, Netherlands, won)Ayto. Tarragona-Mopesa2011-08-02stageLink
172011 Cinturón Ciclista Internacional a Mallorca 2011 Stage 4: Playa de Palma 144km (Stefan Schafer, Ger, won)Vitaldent-Aran2011-04-09stageLink
1352011 Cinturón Ciclista Internacional a Mallorca 2011 Stage 3: Playa de Muro 147.9km (Ian Bibby, GBr, won)Vitaldent-Aran2011-04-08stageLink
942011 Cinturón Ciclista Internacional a Mallorca 2011 Stage 2: Port d'Alcúdia - Port de Pollença 148.5km (Iker Camano Ortuzar, Spa, won)Vitaldent-Aran2011-04-07stageLink
762011 Cinturón Ciclista Internacional a Mallorca 2011 Stage 1: S'Arenal de Llucmajor (ITT) 7.1km (José Belda Mira, Spa, won)Vitaldent-Aran2011-04-06stageLink
2010 Races
102010 Cinturó de L'Empordà 2010 Stage 3: Empuriabrava - Figueres 149.5km (Israel Perez, Spa, won)Alcanar-Vitaldent2010-10-03stageLink
112010 Cinturó de L'Empordà 2010 Stage 2: Sant Esteve D'En Bas - La Jonquera 170.3km (Jose Herrada, Spa, won)Alcanar-Vitaldent2010-10-02stageLink
182010 Cinturó de L'Empordà 2010 Stage 1: Castello D'Empuries - Roses 159.9km (Moises Dueñas, Spa, won)Alcanar-Vitaldent2010-10-01stageLink
752010 Tour Des Pyrénées - Vuelta a los Pirineos 2010 Stage 2: Pierrefitte-Nestalas - Saint-Lary Pla d'Adet 147km (Przemyslaw Niemiec, , won)Azysa-Cetya-Conor WRC2010-08-06stageLink
72010 Tour Des Pyrénées - Vuelta a los Pirineos 2010 Stage 1: Semeac - Tarbes 159km (Roy Hegreberg, Nor, won)Azysa-Cetya-Conor WRC2010-08-05stageLink
182010 Circuito Montañes Stage 7: Potes - Santander 152km (Víctor De La Parte González, Spa, won)Spain2010-06-152.2stageLink
92010 Circuito Montañes Stage 6: Torrelavega - Santo Toribio 143.6km (Niels Albert, Bel, won)Spain2010-06-142.2stageLink
132010 Circuito Montañes Stage 5: Polanco - Torrelavega 173.3km (Gaël Malacarne, Fra, won)Spain2010-06-132.2stageLink
632010 Circuito Montañes Stage 4: Agua De Solares - Fuente Del Chivo 163.6km (Fabio Duarte, Colombia, won)Spain2010-06-122.2stageLink
132010 Circuito Montañes Stage 3: Miengo - El Astillero 178.1km (Lilian Jegou, Fra, won)Spain2010-06-112.2stageLink
112010 Circuito Montañes Stage 2: Santoña - Ramales De La Victoria 175.5km (Noan Lelarge, Fra, won)Spain2010-06-102.2stageLink
52010 Circuito Montañes Stage 1: Santander - Maliaño 172km (Carlos I Oyarzun Guinez, , won)Spain2010-06-092.2stageLink
522010 Circuito Montañes Prologue: Santander (ITT) 5.8km (Martijn Keizer, Ned, won)Spain2010-06-082.2stageLink
2008 Races
72008 IX Cinturó de l'Empordà Stage 3 (Antonio Quadranti, Ita, won)Camp De Tarragona Di2008-10-052.2stageLink
92008 IX Cinturó de l'Empordà Stage 2 (Thomas Rabou, VZW Royal Antwerp BC, won)Camp De Tarragona Di2008-10-042.2stageLink
782008 IX Cinturó de l'Empordà Stage 1 (Luca Zanasca, Ita, won)Camp De Tarragona Di2008-10-032.2stageLink
132008 (Malaya Van Ruitenbeek, Ned, won)Cai-Aragones2008-08-092.2stageLink
42008 (Yannick Marie, Fra, won)Cai-Aragones2008-08-082.2stageLink
322008 (Stian Remme, Nor, won)Cai-Aragones2008-08-072.2stageLink
642008 (Cyril Fernandez Perez, Fra, won)Cai-Aragones2008-08-062.2stageLink
DNF2008 Volta Continental a Lleida Stage 4 (Sergi Escobar, Spa, won)Camp De Tarragona2008-06-052.2stageLink
252008 Volta Continental a Lleida Stage 3 (Marcel Beima, Ned, won)Camp De Tarragona2008-06-042.2stageLink
642008 Volta Continental a Lleida Stage 2 (Kevin Pauwels, Bel, won)Camp De Tarragona2008-06-032.2stageLink
212008 Volta Continental a Lleida Stage 1 (Bart Wellens, Bel, won)Camp De Tarragona2008-06-022.2stageLink
2007 Races
352007 (Sergio Pardilla Bellón, Spa, won)C.C Renault Auto 42007-08-092.2stageLink
702007 (Ivan Gilmartin, Spa, won)C.C Renault Auto 42007-08-082.2stageLink
102007 (David Kemp, Aus, won)C.C Renault Auto 42007-08-072.2stageLink
692007 (Juan Carlos Fernander Mora, Spa, won)C.C Renault Auto 42007-08-062.2stageLink

Google results:

Loading...