Name: Michael Freiberg

Nation: Aus
Career Statistics (2008 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
10554.01622
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
DNF2017 Tour of Hainan Stage 6 Tour of Hainan Stage 6 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness2017-11-022.HCmultiLink
1142017 Tour of Hainan Stage 5 Tour of Hainan Stage 5 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness2017-11-012.HCmultiLink
582017 Tour of Hainan Stage 4 Tour of Hainan Stage 4 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness2017-10-312.HCmultiLink
52017 Tour of Hainan Stage 3 Tour of Hainan Stage 3 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness2017-10-302.HCmultiLink
102017 Tour of Hainan Stage 2 Tour of Hainan Stage 2 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness2017-10-292.HCmultiLink
32017 Tour of Hainan Stage 1 Tour of Hainan Stage 1 (Jon Aberasturi Izaga, Esp, won)IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness2017-10-282.HCmultiLink
2014 Races
92014 Tour de Perth 2014 Stage 1: Fremantle - Fremantle 45km (William Clarke, Praties, won)HALL Cycle Training2014-03-26PerthstageLink
DNF2014 Cycling Australia Road National Championships 2014 Elite men's road race: Buninyong - Buninyong 183.6km (William Clarke, Praties, won)WA2014-01-12BallaratstageLink
182014 Cycling Australia Road National Championships 2014 Elite men's time trial: Burrumbeet - Burrumbeet 45km (William Clarke, Praties, won)WA2014-01-08BallaratstageLink
2013 Races
782013 Tour de Korea 2013 Stage 3: Gumi - Yeongju 165.2km (Hao Liu, Chn, won)Bianchi-Lotto-Arbitrage2013-06-112.2stageLink
282013 Tour de Korea 2013 Stage 2: Muju - Gumi 138.1km (Eric Young, , won)Bianchi-Lotto-Arbitrage2013-06-102.2stageLink
842013 Tour de Korea 2013 Stage 1: Cheonan - Muju 172km (Kristian Sbaragli, Ita, won)Bianchi-Lotto-Arbitrage2013-06-092.2stageLink
372013 Tour de Perth 2013 Stage 4: Perry Lakes 112km (Scott Law, NSW, won)Bianchi-Lotto-Arbitrage2013-04-14NEstageLink
552013 Tour de Perth 2013 Stage 3: Kalamunda 120km (Nathan Earle, TAS, won)Bianchi-Lotto-Arbitrage2013-04-13NEstageLink
302013 Tour de Perth 2013 Stage 2: Rottnest Island 20km (Joseph Cooper, NZl, won)Bianchi-Lotto-Arbitrage2013-04-12NEstageLink
382013 Tour de Perth 2013 Stage 1: Rottnest Island 80km (Jack Anderson, Aus, won)Bianchi-Lotto-Arbitrage2013-04-11NEstageLink
DNF2013 Cycling Australia Road National Championships 2013 Elite men's road race: Geelong Rd, Buninyong 195.6km (Luke Durbridge, , won)WA2013-01-13NEstageLink
DNF2013 Cycling Australia Road National Championships 2013 Elite men's criterium: Sturt Street, Ballarat 44km (Cameron Meyer, Australia, won)WA2013-01-10NEstageLink
DNF2013 Cycling Australia Road National Championships 2013 Elite men's time trial: Lake Wendouree 37km (Luke Durbridge, , won)WA2013-01-09NEstageLink
2012 Races
DNF2012 UCI Road World Championships 2012 U23 Men road race: 177.1km (Alexey Lutsenko, , won)Australia2012-09-22CMstageLink
712012 Tour de l'Avenir 2012 Stage 6: Beaufort - Le Grand Bornand 83km (Sergey Pomoshnikov, Rus, won)Australia2012-09-012.NcupstageLink
1022012 Tour de l'Avenir 2012 Stage 5: Valloire-Galibier - Les Saisies 130km (Alexey Lutsenko, , won)Australia2012-08-312.NcupstageLink
962012 Tour de l'Avenir 2012 Stage 4: Seyssel - Valloire 155km (Warren Barguil, , won)Australia2012-08-302.NcupstageLink
1082012 Tour de l'Avenir 2012 Stage 3: Pont-d'Ain - Annemasse 152km (Lukas Pöstlberger, Aut, won)Australia2012-08-292.NcupstageLink
1142012 Tour de l'Avenir 2012 Stage 2: Le Parc des Oiseaux - Châtillon-sur-Chalaronne 140km (Moreno Hofland, Bel, won)Australia2012-08-282.NcupstageLink
1182012 Tour de l'Avenir 2012 Stage 1: Dole - Belleville-sur-Saône 172km (Silvan Dillier, Swi, won)Australia2012-08-272.NcupstageLink
352012 Tour de l'Avenir 2012 Prologue: Dole 3.7km (Jay McCarthy, QLD, won)Australia2012-08-262.NcupstageLink
922012 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2012 Stage 6: Zeulenroda - Triebes 143.2km (Nikias Arndt, Ger, won)Team Jayco-AIS2012-06-15stageLink
942012 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2012 Stage 5 (ITT): Gräfenroda - Oberhof 8.6km (Rohan Dennis, Aus, won)Team Jayco-AIS2012-06-14stageLink
982012 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2012 Stage 4: Treffurt 183.6km (Danny Van Poppel, Ned, won)Team Jayco-AIS2012-06-13stageLink
1132012 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2012 Stage 3: Bad Blankenburg 147.2km (Jan Dieteren, Ger, won)Team Jayco-AIS2012-06-12stageLink
932012 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2012 Stage 2: Schönbrunn - Steinbach-Langenbach 139.5km (Johan Le Bon, Fra, won)Team Jayco-AIS2012-06-11stageLink
1192012 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2012 Stage 1: Erfurt 170km (Danny Van Poppel, Ned, won)Team Jayco-AIS2012-06-10stageLink
92012 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2012 Prologue - (TTT): Sangerhausen 6.92km (Danny Van Poppel, Ned, won)Team Jayco-AIS2012-06-09stageLink
2011 Races
852011 Jayco Herald Sun Tour 2011 Stage 3: Geelong - Drysdale 172.6km (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)V Australia2011-10-14stageLink
892011 Jayco Herald Sun Tour 2011 Stage 2: Ballarat - Geelong 140.6km (Janse Van Rensburg, RSA, won)V Australia2011-10-13stageLink
282011 Jayco Herald Sun Tour 2011 Stage 1: Whittlesea - Ballarat 170.4km (Rhys Pollock, , won)V Australia2011-10-12stageLink
582011 Tour of China 2011 Stage 9: Tianjin 85km (Aaron Kemps, Aus, won)V Australia2011-09-20stageLink
552011 Tour of China 2011 Stage 8: Dujiangyan 134km (Matej Mugerli, Slo, won)V Australia2011-09-18stageLink
882011 Tour of China 2011 Stage 7: Chengdu 89km (Boris Shpilevski, Rus, won)V Australia2011-09-17stageLink
1162011 Tour of China 2011 Stage 6: Bishan 100.8km (Boris Shpilevski, Rus, won)V Australia2011-09-16stageLink
1152011 Tour of China 2011 Stage 5: Suining - Guang’an 143.8km (Boris Shpilevski, Rus, won)V Australia2011-09-15stageLink
972011 Tour of China 2011 Stage 4: Mianyang - Suining 214.6km (Boris Shpilevski, Rus, won)V Australia2011-09-14stageLink
792011 Tour of China 2011 Stage 3: Baoji - Feng County 112km (Sun Jae Jang, Kor, won)V Australia2011-09-12stageLink
1192011 Tour of China 2011 Stage 2: Xian - Baoji 180.7km (Adrian Gjolberg, Nor, won)V Australia2011-09-11stageLink
472011 Tour of China 2011 Stage 1: Xian 129km (Dene Rogers, NZl, won)V Australia2011-09-10stageLink
242011 Tour of the Murray River 2011 Stage 15: Mildura 66km (Steele Von Hoff, VIC, won)V Australia2011-09-04stageLink
42011 Tour of the Murray River 2011 Stage 14: Red Cliffs 61.5km (Ben Kersten, , won)V Australia2011-09-03stageLink
32011 Tour of the Murray River 2011 Stage 13: Merbein 33km (Philip Grenfell, , won)V Australia2011-09-03stageLink
62011 Tour of the Murray River 2011 Stage 12: Ouven 86.5km (Steele Von Hoff, VIC, won)V Australia2011-09-02stageLink
72011 Tour of the Murray River 2011 Stage 11: Ouven 36km (Patrick Shaw, Fra, won)V Australia2011-09-02stageLink
62011 Tour of the Murray River 2011 Stage 10: Euston 52km (Jonathan Cantwell, , won)V Australia2011-09-01stageLink
62011 Tour of the Murray River 2011 Stage 9: Robinvale 48km (Jonathan Cantwell, , won)V Australia2011-09-01stageLink
272011 Tour of the Murray River 2011 Stage 8: Swan Hill - Lake Boga 80.7km (Steele Von Hoff, VIC, won)V Australia2011-08-31stageLink
12011 Tour of the Murray River 2011 Stage 6: Rochester 30km (Michael Freiberg, Aus, won)V Australia2011-08-30stageLink
592011 Tour of the Murray River 2011 Stage 5: Echuca - Kyabram 71km (Steele Von Hoff, VIC, won)V Australia2011-08-30stageLink
222011 Tour of the Murray River 2011 Stage 4: Numurkah - Nathalia 82km (Aaron Gate, NZl, won)V Australia2011-08-29stageLink
222011 Tour of the Murray River 2011 Stage 3: Numurkah 25.5km (Myron Simpson, , won)V Australia2011-08-29stageLink
202011 Tour of the Murray River 2011 Stage 1: Yarrawonga 36km (Jonathan Cantwell, , won)V Australia2011-08-28stageLink
462011 Tour of Elk Grove 2011 Stage 3: Chicago, IL 115km (Hilton Clarke, Aus, won)V Australia2011-08-07stageLink
232011 Tour of Elk Grove 2011 Stage 2: Chicago, IL 155km (Robert Sweeting, USA, won)V Australia2011-08-06stageLink
272011 Tour of Elk Grove 2011 Stage 1: Chicago, IL 7.2km (Karl Menzies, Aus, won)V Australia2011-08-05stageLink
DNF2011 Cascade Classic Stage Race 2011 Stage 2: Summit High School (Francisco Mancebo, Spa, won)V Australia Pro Cycling Team2011-07-21stageLink
1272011 Cascade Classic Stage Race 2011 Stage 1: Big Springs Snow Park - Three Creeks Snow Park (Cesar Grajales, Col, won)V Australia Pro Cycling Team2011-07-20stageLink
552011 Cascade Classic Stage Race 2011 Prologue (ITT): Old Mill District (Fernando Antogna, Arg, won)V Australia Pro Cycling Team2011-07-19stageLink
1092011 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2011 Stage 9: Lanzhou 94.2km (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)V Australia2011-07-10stageLink
1012011 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2011 Stage 8: Xining - Lanzhou 239.2km (Rico Rogers, NZl, won)V Australia2011-07-09stageLink
1132011 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2011 Stage 7: Qilian - Menyuan 170.4km (Mehdi Sohrabi, Iran, won)V Australia2011-07-08stageLink
992011 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2011 Stage 6: Qilian 103km (Yuriy Metlushenko, , won)V Australia2011-07-07stageLink
422011 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2011 Stage 5: Xihaizhen - Mole Town,Qilian 123km (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)V Australia2011-07-06stageLink
1162011 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2011 Stage 4: Bird Island - Xihaizhen 152.4km (Robert Forster, Ger, won)V Australia2011-07-05stageLink
832011 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2011 Stage 3: Qinghai Lake - Bird Island 120.6km (Gregor Gazvoda, Slo, won)V Australia2011-07-04stageLink
1322011 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2011 Stage 2: Xining - Qinghai Lake 146.4km (Mateusz Taciak, Pol, won)V Australia2011-07-03stageLink
592011 Tour of Qinghai Lake 2011 Stage 1: Xining 132.3km (Aaron Kemps, Aus, won)V Australia2011-07-02stageLink
DNF2011 Tour de Beauce 2011 Stage 6: Saint Georges 125km (Svein Tuft, Can, won)V Australia2011-06-19stageLink
552011 Tour de Beauce 2011 Stage 5: Quebec City 125.1km (Robert Bush, USA National Team, won)V Australia2011-06-18stageLink
22011 Tour de Beauce 2011 Stage 4: Saint-René - Saint-René (ITT) 20km (Svein Tuft, Can, won)V Australia2011-06-17stageLink
662011 Tour de Beauce 2011 Stage 3: St-Georges - Mont Megantic (Francisco Mancebo Perez, Spa, won)V Australia2011-06-16stageLink
152011 Tour de Beauce 2011 Stage 2: Thetford Mines 162km (Martijn Verschoor, Ned, won)V Australia2011-06-15stageLink
322011 Tour de Beauce 2011 Stage 1: Lac- Etchemin 165km (Scott Lyttle, NZl, won)V Australia2011-06-14stageLink
832011 TD Bank International Cycling Championship 2011 (Alex Rasmussen, Den, won)V Australia2011-06-05onedayLink
252011 SRAM Tour of the Gila 2011 Stage 5 - Gila Monster Road Race : 170.1km (Francisco Mancebo, Spa, won)V australia Pro Cycling2011-05-01stageLink
882011 SRAM Tour of the Gila 2011 Stage 4 - Downtown Silver City Criterium : (Joesph Lewis, , won)V australia Pro Cycling2011-04-30stageLink
682011 SRAM Tour of the Gila 2011 Stage 3 - Tyrone Individual Time Trial: 26.6km (Dale Parker, , won)V australia Pro Cycling2011-04-29stageLink
62011 SRAM Tour of the Gila 2011 Stage 2 - Inner Loop Road Race : 128.7km (Frank Pipp, USA, won)V australia Pro Cycling2011-04-28stageLink
632011 SRAM Tour of the Gila 2011 Stage 1 - Mogollon Road Race: 151.3km (Francisco Mancebo, Spa, won)V australia Pro Cycling2011-04-27stageLink
82011 Australian Open Road Championships 2011 U23 Men Time Trial: Learmonth 28km (Luke Durbridge, , won)WA2011-01-11stageLink
DNF2011 Australian Open Road Championships 2011 U23 Men Road Race: Buninyong 122.4km (Ben Dyball, NSW, won)Midland CC2011-01-08stageLink
DNF2011 Australian Open Road Championships 2011 U23 Men Criterium: Ballarat 33km (Ben Dyball, NSW, won)WA2011-01-06stageLink
2010 Races
242010 Tour of Geelong 2010 Stage 6: Geelong 45km (Joel Pearson, Aus, won)GMHBA2010-08-15stageLink
62010 Tour of Geelong 2010 Stage 4 (ITT): Portarlington 20km (Rohan Dennis, Aus, won)GMHBA2010-08-13stageLink
82010 Tour of Geelong 2010 Stage 3: Grovedale 63km (Patrick Lane, , won)GMHBA2010-08-12stageLink
152010 Tour of Geelong 2010 Stage 2: Lara - You Yangs 79.6km (Patrick Shaw, Fra, won)GMHBA2010-08-11stageLink
302010 Tour of Geelong 2010 Stage 1: North Shore 48km (Rohan Dennis, Aus, won)GMHBA2010-08-11stageLink
552010 Tour of Gippsland 2010 Stage 8: Raynesville Criterium 44km (Harrif Saleh, , won)Virgin Blue RBS Morgan2010-08-01stageLink
42010 Tour of Gippsland 2010 Stage 6: Bairnsdale Criterium 33km (Alexander Ray, , won)Virgin Blue RBS Morgan2010-07-31stageLink
1192010 Tour of Gippsland 2010 Stage 7: Bairnsdale - Lakes Entrance 78.9km (Steele Von Hoff, VIC, won)Virgin Blue RBS Morgan2010-07-31stageLink
222010 Tour of Gippsland 2010 Stage 5: Morwell - Maffra 85km (Dale Scarfe, Aus, won)Virgin Blue RBS Morgan2010-07-30stageLink
1062010 Tour of Gippsland 2010 Stage 4: Newborough Criterium 39km (Scott Law, NSW, won)Virgin Blue RBS Morgan2010-07-30stageLink
872010 Tour of Gippsland 2010 Stage 3: Warragul 134km (Rico Rogers, NZl, won)Virgin Blue RBS Morgan2010-07-29stageLink
352010 Tour of Gippsland 2010 Stage 1: Wonthaggi Criterium 33km (Alex Carver, , won)Virgin Blue RBS Morgan2010-07-28stageLink
332010 Tour of Gippsland 2010 Stage 2: Wonthaggi 68.2km (Rico Rogers, NZl, won)Virgin Blue RBS Morgan2010-07-28stageLink
DNF2010 Tour of Toowoomba 2010 Stage 4: Queens Park Criterium 50km (Dylan Newell, Aus, won)Virgin Blue - RBS Morgans2010-06-27stageLink
412010 Tour of Toowoomba 2010 Stage 3: Toowoomba - Ballard Hill 98km (Cameron Peterson, , won)Virgin Blue - RBS Morgans2010-06-27stageLink
402010 Tour of Toowoomba 2010 Stage 2: Highfields 110km (Nathan Earle, TAS, won)Virgin Blue - RBS Morgans2010-06-26stageLink
82010 Tour of Toowoomba 2010 Stage 1: Clifton - Pittsworth 117km (Ben Grenda, Aus, won)Virgin Blue - RBS Morgans2010-06-25stageLink
192010 Canberra Tour, Canberra, ACT Stage 3: Stromlo Criterium Circuit 130km (Will Clarke, , won)Virgin Blue - RBS Morgans2010-05-02NEstageLink
442010 Canberra Tour, Canberra, ACT Stage 2: Stromlo Criterium Circuit 109km (Michael Fitzgerald, Irl, won)Virgin Blue - RBS Morgans2010-05-01NEstageLink
362010 Canberra Tour, Canberra, ACT Stage 1: Tharwa - Namadgi National Park 60km (Ben Dyball, NSW, won)Virgin Blue - RBS Morgans2010-04-30NEstageLink
62010 Scody Australian Open Road Championships, Ballarat, Victoria Under 23 Time Trial: Buninyong 28km (Rohan Dennis, Aus, won)WA2010-01-06CNstageLink
2008 Races
182008 Championnats du Monde UCI CLM/ UCI TT World Championships (Michal Kwiatkowski, Pol, won)35.36.432008-07-18CMonedayLink
662008 Tre Ciclistica Internazionale Bresciana Stage 4 (Matteo Marcolin, Ita, won)Australian National Team2008-07-062.1stageLink
22008 Tre Ciclistica Internazionale Bresciana Stage 3b (Michael Matthews, Aus, won)Australian National Team2008-07-052.1stageLink
1062008 Tre Ciclistica Internazionale Bresciana Stage 3a (Federico Rizza, Ita, won)Australian National Team2008-07-052.1stageLink
812008 Tre Ciclistica Internazionale Bresciana Stage 2 (Francesco Manuel Bongiorno, Ita, won)Australian National Team2008-07-042.1stageLink
82008 Tre Ciclistica Internazionale Bresciana Stage 1 (Enea R. Bertuccelli, Ita, won)Australian National Team2008-07-032.1stageLink
22008 Tre Ciclistica Internazionale Bresciana Prologue (Michael Matthews, Aus, won)Australian National Team2008-07-022.1stageLink

Google results:

Loading...