Name: Kevin De Jonghe

Nation: Bel
Career Statistics (2008 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
9368.8014
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2015 Races
652015 Nationale Sluitingprijs - Putte-Kapellen (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Cibel2017-10-13onedayLink
2017 Races
DNF2017 Famenne Ardenne Classic (Moreno Hofland, Bel, won)Cibel-Cebon2017-10-111.1onedayLink
1132017 Tour de l'Eurométropole (Daniel McLay, , won)Cibel-Cebon2017-10-011.HConedayLink
1002017 Omloop Eurometropool (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Cibel-Cebon2017-09-301.1onedayLink
2015 Races
872015 Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (Michal Golas, Pol, won)Cibel2017-09-181.1onedayLink
2017 Races
1052017 Primus Classic Impanis - Van Petegem (Matteo Trentin, Ita, won)Cibel-Cebon2017-09-161.HConedayLink
DNF2017 Grand Prix de Wallonie (Tim Wellens, , won)Cibel-Cebon2017-09-131.1onedayLink
2015 Races
1442015 Brussels Cycling Classic (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)Cibel2017-09-051.HConedayLink
2017 Races
DNF2017 GP Stad Zottegem (Jasper De Buyst, Bel, won)Cibel-Cebon2017-08-221.1onedayLink
2015 Races
DNF2015 GP Stad Zottegem (Kenny De Haes, Ned, won)Cibel2017-08-181.1onedayLink
2017 Races
442017 Ronde van Limburg (Wout Van Aert, Bel, won)Cibel-Cebon2017-06-111.1onedayLink
672017 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 5 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 5 (Jens Debusschere, Bel, won)Cibel-Cebon2017-05-282.HCmultiLink
452017 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 4 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 4 (Maurits Lammertink, Ned, won)Cibel-Cebon2017-05-272.HCmultiLink
392017 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 3 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 3 (Matthias Bršndle, Aut, won)Cibel-Cebon2017-05-262.HCmultiLink
1172017 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 2 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 2 (Mathieu Van Der Poel, Ned, won)Cibel-Cebon2017-05-252.HCmultiLink
1272017 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 1 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 1 (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)Cibel-Cebon2017-05-242.HCmultiLink
462017 (Damien Gaudin, Fra, won)Cibel-Cebon2017-04-171.1onedayLink
642017 Tour du Finistère (Julien Loubet, , won)Cibel-Cebon2017-04-151.1onedayLink
2016 Races
DNF2016 Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (Timothy Dupont, Bel, won)Cibel-Cebon2016-09-161.1onedayLink
952016 Brussels Cycling Classic (Tom Boonen, Bel, won)Cibel-Cebon2016-09-031.HConedayLink
532016 Dwars door het Hageland (Niki Terpstra, Cycling 2000 (Holland, won)Cibel-Cebon2016-08-051.1onedayLink
412016 Ronde van Limburg (Kenny De Haes, Ned, won)Cibel-Cebon2016-06-121.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 4 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 4 (Zico Waeytens, Bel, won)Cibel-Cebon2016-05-292.HCmultiLink
692016 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 2 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 2 (Dries Devenyns, Bel, won)Cibel-Cebon2016-05-272.HCmultiLink
952016 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 1 Baloise Belgium Tour Stage 1 (Edward Theuns, Bel, won)Cibel-Cebon2016-05-262.HCmultiLink
452016 Baloise Belgium Tour Prologue Baloise Belgium Tour Prologue (Wout Van Aert, Bel, won)Cibel-Cebon2016-05-252.HCmultiLink
302016 Tour de Taiwan Stage 5 Tour de Taiwan Stage 5 (Robbie Hucker, Vic, won)Cibel-Cebon2016-03-102.1multiLink
432016 Tour de Taiwan Stage 4 Tour de Taiwan Stage 4 (William Clarke, Praties, won)Cibel-Cebon2016-03-092.1multiLink
72016 Tour de Taiwan Stage 3 Tour de Taiwan Stage 3 (Peter Schulting, Ned, won)Cibel-Cebon2016-03-082.1multiLink
512016 Tour de Taiwan Stage 2 Tour de Taiwan Stage 2 (Stepan Astafyev, Kaz, won)Cibel-Cebon2016-03-072.1multiLink
62016 Tour de Taiwan Stage 1 Tour de Taiwan Stage 1 (William Clarke, Praties, won)Cibel-Cebon2016-03-062.1multiLink
2013 Races
DNF2013 Paris-Bourges 2013 (John Degenkolb, Ger, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2013-10-10RacehomeonedayLink
DNF2013 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2013 Stage 5: Monticelli Terme - Fiorano Modenese 141.1km (Damiano Caruso, Ita, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2013-03-242.1stageLink
282013 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2013 Stage 4: Crevalcore (ITT) 14.3km (Adriano Malori, Ita, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2013-03-232.1stageLink
1192013 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2013 Stage 3: Zola Predosa - Piane di Mocogno 157km (Damiano Cunego, Ita, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2013-03-222.1stageLink
692013 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2013 Stage 2: Gatteo - Sogliano al Rubicone 162.3km (Diego Ulissi, Ita, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2013-03-212.1stageLink
DNF2013 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2013 Stage 1b: Sant'Angelo - Gatteo Mare (TTT) 11.2km (Diego Ulissi, Ita, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2013-03-202.1stageLink
822013 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2013 Stage 1a: Gatteo 99.5km (Fabio Felline, Ita, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2013-03-202.1stageLink
DNF2013 Classic Loire Atlantique 2013 (Edwig Cammaerts, Bel, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2013-03-16RacehomeonedayLink
DNF2013 Albert Achterhes Pet Ronde van Drenthe 2013 (Alexander Wetterhall, Swe, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2013-03-09RacehomeonedayLink
1232013 Le Samyn 2013 (Alexey Tsatevich, Rus, won)Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2013-02-27RacehomeonedayLink
2012 Races
402012 Tour de Vende 2012 (Wesley Kreder, Ned, won)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator2012-10-141.HConedayLink
692012 Nationale Sluitingprijs - Putte - Kapellen 2012 (Wim Stroetinga, Ned, won)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator2012-10-091.1onedayLink
262012 UCI Road World Championships 2012 U23 Men time trial: 36km (Anton Vorobyev, Rus, won)Belgium2012-09-17CMstageLink
122012 Chrono Champenois - Trophée Européen 2012 (Rohan Dennis, Aus, won)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator2012-09-091.1onedayLink
DNF2012 Giro di Padania 2012 Stage 4: Lazzate - Passo della Bocchetta 186km (Vincenzo Nibali, Ita, won)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator2012-09-062.1stageLink
652012 Giro di Padania 2012 Stage 3: Castelfranco Veneto - Merate 229km (Oscar Gatto, Ita, won)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator2012-09-052.1stageLink
772012 Giro di Padania 2012 Stage 2: Poggio Renatico - San Vendemiano 223km (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator2012-09-042.1stageLink
442012 Giro di Padania 2012 Stage 1a: Sant’Agostino - Bondeno 83km (Enrico Rossi, Ita, won)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator2012-09-032.1stageLink
442012 Schaal Sels 2012 (Niko Eeckhout, , won)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator2012-08-26RacehomeonedayLink
DNF2012 Druivenkoers - Overijse 2012 (Bjorn Leukemans, Bel, won)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator2012-08-22RacehomeonedayLink
72012 Belgian Road Championships 2012 Time trials: Lac De l’eau Dheure (Kristof Vandewalle, , won)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator2012-08-15stageLink
692012 Vuelta a Burgos 2012 Stage 5: Comarca Pinares - Lagunas de Neila 170km (Johan Chaves Rubio, Col, won)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator2012-08-052.HCstageLink
962012 Vuelta a Burgos 2012 Stage 4: Dona Santos - Cuidad Romana De Clunia 170km (Paul Martens, Ger, won)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator2012-08-042.HCstageLink
862012 Vuelta a Burgos 2012 Stage 3: Santo Domingo De Silos - Lerma 159km (Matti Breschel, Den, won)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator2012-08-032.HCstageLink
882012 Vuelta a Burgos 2012 Stage 2: Burgos 141km (Daniel Moreno, Spa, won)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator2012-08-022.HCstageLink
1172012 Vuelta a Burgos 2012 Stage 1: Miranda De Ebro - Ojo Guarena 135km (Daniel Moreno, Spa, won)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator2012-08-012.HCstageLink
392012 Circuito de Getxo "Memorial Ricardo Otxoa" 2012 (Giovanni Visconti, Ita, won)Topsport Vlaanderen2012-07-31RacehomeonedayLink
502012 Tour de Slovénie 2012 Stage 4 (ITT): Ljubljana 17.8km (Kristijan Koren, Slovenia, won)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator2012-06-17stageLink
322012 Tour de Slovénie 2012 Stage 3: Ivanńćna Gorica - Škofja Loka 219km (Domenico Pozzovivo, Italy, won)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator2012-06-16stageLink
402012 Tour de Slovénie 2012 Stage 2: Końćevje - Metlika 177.4km (Daryl Impey, South Africa, won)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator2012-06-15stageLink
302012 Tour de Slovénie 2012 Stage 1: Celje - Novo Mestro 164km (Simone Ponzi, Ita, won)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator2012-06-14stageLink
712012 ProRace Berlin 2012 (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Topsport Vlaanderen2012-06-10onedayLink
422012 GP du canton d'Argovie 2012 (Sergey Lagutin, Ita, won)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator2012-06-07onedayLink
972012 Ronde van Limburg 2012 (Kevin Claeys, Bel, won)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator2012-05-17onedayLink
622012 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais 2012 Stage 4: Gravelines - Cassel 183.3km (Zdenek Stybar, Cze, won)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator2012-05-07stageLink
1432012 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais 2012 Stage 3: Poperinge centre - Poperinge Reningelst 178.3km (Jimmy Engoulvent, Fra, won)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator2012-05-06stageLink
1532012 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais 2012 Stage 2: Berck sur Mer - Montreuil sur Mer 180.2km (John Degenkolb, Ger, won)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator2012-05-05stageLink
782012 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais 2012 Stage 1: Dunkerque - Coquelles 169.6km (John Degenkolb, Ger, won)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator2012-05-04stageLink
DNF2012 Paris-Camembert 2012 (Pierre Luc Perichon, Fra, won)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator2012-04-10onedayLink
DNF2012 Volta Limburg Classic 2012 (Pavel Brutt, Rus, won)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator2012-03-31onedayLink
482012 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2012 Stage 5 (ITT): Crevalcore 14.3km (Jan BŠrta, Cze, won)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator2012-03-24stageLink
1082012 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2012 Stage 4: Pavullo 159km (Diego Ulissi, Ita, won)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator2012-03-23stageLink
842012 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2012 Stage 3: Fiorano Modenese - Levizzano 151km (Diego Ulissi, Ita, won)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator2012-03-22stageLink
772012 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2012 Stage 2a: Gatteo 99.5km (Elia Viviani, Ita, won)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator2012-03-21stageLink
1332012 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2012 Stage 1: Misano Adriatico - Riccione 140.8km (Andrea Palini, Ita, won)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator2012-03-20stageLink
632012 Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia 2012 Stage 2 (ITT): Murcia 12.3km (Alexander Serov, Rus, won)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator2012-03-04stageLink
672012 Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia 2012 Stage 1: Balneario de Archena - Sierra de Espuña 198.2km (Nairo A. Quintana, Col, won)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator2012-03-03stageLink
852012 Clasica de Almeria 2012 (Michael Matthews, Aus, won)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator2012-02-26onedayLink
DNF2012 Etoile de Bessèges 2012 Stage 4: Grand Prix du C.C. Rhône-Cèze-Languedoc 150km (Marco Marcato, Ita, won)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator2012-02-04stageLink
1032012 Etoile de Bessèges 2012 Stage 3: Grand Prix de Bessèges 152km (Pierre Rolland, France, won)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator2012-02-03stageLink
1052012 Etoile de Bessèges 2012 Stage 2: Nîmes - Saint-Ambroix 149km (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator2012-02-02stageLink
2011 Races
792011 Circuit Franco-Belge / Tour de Wallonie-Picarde 2011 Stage 4: Mons - Tournai 175.4km (Robbie McEwen, Aus, won)Belgium2011-10-02stageLink
1312011 Circuit Franco-Belge / Tour de Wallonie-Picarde 2011 Stage 3: Anoing - Ichtegem 153.3km (Tom Veelers, Ned, won)Belgiu2011-10-01stageLink
1372011 Circuit Franco-Belge / Tour de Wallonie-Picarde 2011 Stage 2: Menin - Poperinge 159.2km (Christopher Sutton, Australia, won)Belgium2011-09-30stageLink
242011 UCI Road World Championships 2011 U23 Men time trial: Copenhagen 35.2km (Luke Durbridge, , won)Belgium2011-09-19stageLink
DNF2011 Grand Prix de Wallonie 2011 (Philippe Gilbert, Bel, won)Belgium2011-09-14onedayLink
622011 Belgian Road Championships 2011 U/23 Road Race: Geel 175.2km (Tim Declercq, Aut, won)Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog Cycling Team2011-08-21stageLink
142011 Internationale Wielertrofee Jong Maar Moedig I.W.T. 2011 (Bert Scheirlinckx, Bel, won)Ovyta-Eijsen Acrog CT2011-06-29onedayLink
272011 Flèche Ardennaise 2011 (Zico Waeytens, Bel, won)Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog Cycling Team2011-06-19onedayLink
692011 Memorial Ph. Van Coningsloo 2011 (Andrew Fenn, GBr, won)Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog Cycling Team2011-06-05onedayLink
DNF2011 Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux 2011 Stage 3: Château de Beloeil - Tournai 162.8km (Tosh Van Der Sande, Bel, won)Ovita-Eijssen-Acrog C.T.2011-04-03stageLink
1182011 Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux 2011 Stage 2b: Estaimpuis - Mont de l'Enclus 120.7km (Rasmus Guldhammer, Den, won)Ovita-Eijssen-Acrog C.T.2011-04-02stageLink
132011 Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux 2011 Stage 2a: Chièvres (ITT) 8km (Lawson Craddock, USA, won)Ovita-Eijssen-Acrog C.T.2011-04-02stageLink
1152011 Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux 2011 Stage 1: Vieux-Condé (France) - Quevaucamps 170.2km (Tosh Van Der Sande, Bel, won)Ovita-Eijssen-Acrog C.T.2011-04-01stageLink
912011 Rabobank Dorpenomloop Rucphen 2011 (Barry Markus, Netherlands, won)OVYTA-Eijssen-ACROG CT2011-03-13onedayLink
2010 Races
822010 European Road Championships U23/Juniors 2010 Road Race - U23 Men/Junior Women: (Piotr Gawronski, Pol, won)Belgium2010-07-18stageLink
912010 GP van de stad Geel 2010 (Timothy Dupont, Bel, won)Wielergroep Beveren 2000 Vzw2010-07-11onedayLink
DNF2010 Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux Stage 3: Château de Beloeil - Tournai 164.5km (Edward Theuns, Bel, won)Wg Beveren 20002010-04-042.2stageLink
132010 Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux Stage 2a: Lessines - Lessines 8.4km (Jetse Bol, Ned, won)Wg Beveren 20002010-04-032.2stageLink
402010 Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux Stage 2b: Frasnes-lez-Buissenal - Soignies 134.2km (Taylor Phinney, USA, won)Wg Beveren 20002010-04-032.2stageLink
762010 Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux Stage 1: Vieux-Condé(France) - Quevaucamps 170.2km (Frederique Robert, Bel, won)Wg Beveren 20002010-04-022.2stageLink
882010 Omloop van het Waasland (Denis Flahaut, Fra, won)Wg Beveren 20002010-03-141.2onedayLink
2008 Races
742008 Giro Ciclistico della Lunigiana Stage 4 (Denis Flahaut, Fra, won)Belgian National Team2008-09-072.1stageLink
642008 Giro Ciclistico della Lunigiana Stage 3 (Denis Flahaut, Fra, won)Belgian National Team2008-09-062.1stageLink
712008 Giro Ciclistico della Lunigiana Stage 2 (Denis Flahaut, Fra, won)Belgian National Team2008-09-052.1stageLink
1072008 Giro Ciclistico della Lunigiana Stage 1 (Danilo Besagni, Ita, won)Belgian National Team2008-09-042.1stageLink
22008 (Mats Boeve, Ned, won)Edegem Bicycle Club V.Z.W.2008-08-311.1onedayLink
362008 (Thomas Opdebeeck, Bel, won)Belgian National Team2008-07-132.1stageLink
122008 (Thomas Opdebeeck, Bel, won)Belgian National Team2008-07-132.1stageLink
372008 (Axel Domont, Fra, won)Belgian National Team2008-07-122.1stageLink
532008 (David Roche, Fra, won)Belgian National Team2008-07-112.1stageLink

Google results:

Loading...