Name: Michele Gazzara

Nation: Italian National Team
Career Statistics (2008 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
6548.9112
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
DNF2017 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli (Luis Leon Sanchez, Spa, won)Sangemini - Mg. K Vis2017-10-011.HConedayLink
DNF2017 Giro dell'Emilia (Giovanni Visconti, Ita, won)Sangemini - Mg. K Vis2017-09-301.HConedayLink
752017 Gran Premio Citta di Peccioli - Coppa Sabatini (Andrea Pasqualon, Ita, won)Sangemini - Mg. K Vis2017-09-281.1onedayLink
472017 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini Stage 2 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini Stage 2 (Guillaume Martin, Fra, won)Sangemini - Mg. K Vis2017-09-272.1multiLink
642017 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini Stage 1 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini Stage 1 (Stephen Cummings, GBr, won)Sangemini - Mg. K Vis2017-09-262.1multiLink
2015 Races
DNF2015 Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze (Davide Rebellin, Ita, won)MG.Kvis - Vega2017-09-161.1onedayLink
2017 Races
622017 Coppa Bernocchi (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)Sangemini - Mg. K Vis2017-09-141.1onedayLink
312017 Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze (Michael Albasini, Swi, won)Sangemini - Mg. K Vis2017-09-131.1onedayLink
362017 Italian Road Championships Road race - Men Italian Road Championships Road Race - Men (Fabio Aru, Ita, won)Sangemini - Mg. K Vis2017-06-25CNmultiLink
542017 Tour de Slovenie Stage 4 Tour de Slovenie Stage 4 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Sangemini - Mg. K Vis2017-06-182.1multiLink
132017 Tour de Slovenie Stage 3 Tour de Slovenie Stage 3 (Rafal Majka, Pol, won)Sangemini - Mg. K Vis2017-06-172.1multiLink
442017 Tour de Slovenie Stage 1 Tour de Slovenie Stage 1 (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Sangemini - Mg. K Vis2017-06-152.1multiLink
582017 Tour of the Alps Stage 5 Tour of the Alps Stage 5 (Thibaut Pinot, Fra, won)Sangemini - Mg. K Vis2017-04-212.HCmultiLink
892017 Tour of the Alps Stage 4 Tour of the Alps Stage 4 (Matteo Montaguti, Ita, won)Sangemini - Mg. K Vis2017-04-202.HCmultiLink
572017 Tour of the Alps Stage 3 Tour of the Alps Stage 3 (Geraint Thomas, GBr, won)Sangemini - Mg. K Vis2017-04-192.HCmultiLink
432017 Tour of the Alps Stage 2 Tour of the Alps Stage 2 (Rohan Dennis, Aus, won)Sangemini - Mg. K Vis2017-04-182.HCmultiLink
592017 Tour of the Alps Stage 1 Tour of the Alps Stage 1 (Michele Scarponi, Ita, won)Sangemini - Mg. K Vis2017-04-172.HCmultiLink
112017 Giro dell'Appennino (Danilo Celano, Ita, won)Sangemini - Mg. K Vis2017-04-091.1onedayLink
292017 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 (Toms Skujins, Lat, won)San Sangemini - MG K Vis2017-03-242.1multiLink
292017 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a (Laurent Pichon, Fra, won)San Sangemini - MG K Vis2017-03-232.1multiLink
2015 Races
1302015 GP Nobili Rubinetterie-Coppa Papa Carlo-Coppa Città di Stresa (Giacomo Nizzolo, Ita, won)MG.Kvis - Vega2017-03-191.HConedayLink
442015 Trofeo Laigueglia (Davide Cimolai, Ita, won)MG.Kvis - Vega2017-02-191.HConedayLink
2017 Races
502017 Trofeo Laigueglia (Fabio Felline, Ita, won)Sangemini - Mg. K Vis2017-02-121.HConedayLink
342017 G.P. Costa degli Etruschi (Diego Ulissi, Ita, won)Sangemini - Mg. K Vis2017-02-051.1onedayLink
2016 Races
162016 Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze (Sonny Colbrelli, Ita, won)Norda - Mg. K Vis2016-09-151.1onedayLink
152016 Giro del Trentino Stage 4 Giro del Trentino Stage 4 (Tanel Kangert, Est, won)Norda-MG.Kvis Vega2016-04-222.HCmultiLink
142016 Giro del Trentino Stage 3 Giro del Trentino Stage 3 (Tanel Kangert, Est, won)Norda-MG.Kvis Vega2016-04-212.HCmultiLink
172016 Giro del Trentino Stage 2 Giro del Trentino Stage 2 (Mikel Landa Meana, Spa, won)Norda-MG.Kvis Vega2016-04-202.HCmultiLink
392016 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 (Stefano Pirazzi, Ita, won)Norda-MG.Kvis Vega2016-03-272.1multiLink
642016 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Norda-MG.Kvis Vega2016-03-262.1multiLink
352016 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 2 (Sergey Firsanov, Bel, won)Norda - Mg. K Vis2016-03-252.1multiLink
522016 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 1a (Manuel Belletti, Ita, won)Norda-MG.Kvis Vega2016-03-242.1multiLink
262016 Trofeo Laigueglia (Andrea Fedi, Ita, won)Norda MG VIS2016-02-141.HConedayLink
232016 G.P. Costa degli Etruschi (Grega Bole, Slo, won)Norda-MG.Kvis Vega2016-02-071.1onedayLink
2012 Races
882012 Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2012 Stage 9: Asiago 123km (Mattia Pozzo, Ita, won)Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior2012-06-17stageLink
792012 Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2012 Stage 8: Rovereto - Passo Gavia 168.2km (Joseph Dombrowski, , won)Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior2012-06-16stageLink
782012 Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2012 Stage 7: Monticelli Terme - Lonato Del Garda 147.1km (Mirko Trosino, , won)Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior2012-06-15stageLink
742012 Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2012 Stage 6: Greve in Chianti - Perignano 163.8km (Enrico Barbin, Ita, won)Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior2012-06-14stageLink
1122012 Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2012 Stage 5: Perugia - Gaiole in Chianti 156km (Ilnur Zakarin, Russian Federation, won)Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior2012-06-12stageLink
412012 Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2012 Stage 4: Avezzano - Monte Terminillo 168.4km (Joseph Dombrowski, , won)Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior2012-06-11stageLink
92012 Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2012 Stage 3: Notaresco - Sora 193.3km (Ruslan Tleubayev, Kaz, won)Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior2012-06-10stageLink
682012 Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2012 Stage 2b (ITT): Giulianova - Alba Adriatica 12.1km (Andrea Dal Col, , won)Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior2012-06-09stageLink
532012 Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2012 Stage 2a: Colonnella - Alba Adriatica 75.6km (Marco Benfatto, Ita, won)Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior2012-06-09stageLink
632012 Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2012 Stage 1: Monte Urano - Tortoreto Lido 144km (Matthias Krizek, Aut, won)Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior2012-06-08stageLink
2011 Races
DNF2011 Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta 2011 Stage 5: Châtillon - Torgnon 162.4km (Joseph Dombrokswki, USA, won)Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli2011-08-27stageLink
742011 Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta 2011 Stage 4: Rivara 167.1km (Siarhei Papok, Ita, won)Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli2011-08-26stageLink
562011 Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta 2011 Stage 3: La Salle - Valgriensche 155.6km (Antoine Lavieu, , won)Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli2011-08-25stageLink
512011 Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta 2011 Stage 2: Megeve - La Salle 142.6km (Nikita Novikov, Rus, won)Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli2011-08-24stageLink
612011 Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta 2011 Stage 1: Ville-La-Grand 150km (Clément Koretzky, Fra, won)Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli2011-08-23stageLink
242011 GP Capodarco - Comunità di Capodarco 2011 (Mattia Cattaneo, Ita, won)Trevigiani Bottoli2011-08-16onedayLink
1142011 Girobio - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2011 Stage 9: Asiago 123km (Marco Zanotti, Ita, won)Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli2011-06-19stageLink
222011 Girobio - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2011 Stage 8: Bassano del Grappa - Gallio 186.5km (Moreno Moser, Ita, won)Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli2011-06-18stageLink
602011 Girobio - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2011 Stage 7: Lonato del Garda - Marostica 163.2km (Stefano Agostini, , won)Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli2011-06-17stageLink
762011 Girobio - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2011 Stage 6 (ITT): Giulianova - Alba Adriatica 12km (Jakub Novák, Svk, won)Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli2011-06-15stageLink
822011 Girobio - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2011 Stage 5: Sora - Campo Imperatore 161.7km (Winner Anacona Gomez, Col, won)Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli2011-06-14stageLink
312011 Girobio - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2011 Stage 4: Benevento - Montecassino 166.4km (Stefano Agostini, , won)Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli2011-06-13stageLink
332011 Girobio - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2011 Stage 3: San Severo - Benevento 154.4km (Marco Zanotti, Ita, won)Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli2011-06-12stageLink
112011 Girobio - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2011 Stage 2: Pescara - Rodi Garganico 175.2km (Daniele Cavasin, Ita, won)Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli2011-06-11stageLink
312011 Girobio - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2011 Stage 1: Civitella del Tronto - Martinsicuro 144km (Moreno Moser, Ita, won)Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli2011-06-10stageLink
2010 Races
832010 Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta Mont Blanc 2010 Stage 6: Ville-La-Grand 88.6km (Nicola Boem, Ita, won)Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli2010-08-29stageLink
802010 Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta Mont Blanc 2010 Stage 5: Marignier - Ville-La-Grand 149.9km (Nicolas Edet, Fra, won)Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli2010-08-28stageLink
462010 Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta Mont Blanc 2010 Stage 4: Hone - Forte di Bard 166.4km (Thomas Bonnin, Fra, won)Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli2010-08-27stageLink
462010 Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta Mont Blanc 2010 Stage 3: Champdepraz - Covarey (Parco M. Avic) 119.2km (Petr Ignatenko, Rus, won)Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli2010-08-26stageLink
302010 Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta Mont Blanc 2010 Stage 2: Morgex 141.1km (Jonathan Monsalve Pertsinidis, Ven, won)Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli2010-08-25stageLink
12010 Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta Mont Blanc 2010 Stage 1: Quart 147.6km (Michele Gazzara, Italian National Team, won)Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli2010-08-24stageLink
432010 Italian Road Championships 2010 Under 23 men's road race: Pieve di Soligo 164.8km (Stefano Agostini, , won)U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bott2010-06-25stageLink
2009 Races
442009 Trofeo Alcide Degasperi (Pavel Kochetkov, Rus, won)35.36.432009-06-021.2onedayLink
412009 Giro del Belvedere di Villa di Cordignano (Sacha Modolo, Ita, won)U.C. Trevigiani2009-04-131.2UonedayLink
2008 Races
162008 (Sebastian Lander, Denmark, won)35.36.432008-07-122.NcupstageLink

Google results:

Loading...