Name: Armands Becis

Nation: Latvia
Career Statistics (2008 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
4951.6015
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
162017 Hong Kong Cyclothon (Matej Mohoric, , won)Rietumu Banka-Riga2017-10-081.1onedayLink
2015 Races
312015 Garmin Velothon Berlin (Ramon Sinkeldam, Ned, won)Cult Energy Pro Cycling2017-05-311.1onedayLink
462015 Rutland - Melton International CiCLE Classic (Steele Von Hoff, VIC, won)Rietumu-Delfin2017-04-261.2onedayLink
2017 Races
552017 Vuelta Ciclista a la Rioja (Rory Sutherland, Aus, won)Rietumu Banka-Riga2017-04-021.1onedayLink
DNF2017 GP Miguel Indurain (Simon Yates, Sportcity Velo, won)Rietumu Banka-Riga2017-04-011.1onedayLink
2016 Races
1122016 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 6 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 6 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Rietumu-Delfin2016-11-112.1multiLink
1182016 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 5 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 5 (Eduard Michael Grosu, , won)Rietumu-Delfin2016-11-102.1multiLink
1112016 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 4 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 4 (Nicolas Marini, Ita, won)Rietumu-Delfin2016-11-092.1multiLink
1132016 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 3 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 3 (Cameron Bayly, , won)Rietumu-Delfin2016-11-082.1multiLink
1012016 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 2 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 2 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Rietumu-Delfin2016-11-072.1multiLink
222016 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 1 Tour of Taihu Lake Stage 1 (Jakub Mareczko, Ita, won)Rietumu-Delfin2016-11-062.1multiLink
342016 Tour of Taihu Lake Prologue Tour of Taihu Lake Prologue (Oleksandr Golovash, Ukr, won)Rietumu-Delfin2016-11-052.1multiLink
DNF2016 Velothon Wales (Thomas Stewart, GBr, won)Rietumu-Delfin2016-05-221.1onedayLink
2013 Races
82013 Tour of Taihu 2013 Stage 1: Lihu 80.6km (Yuriy Metlushenko, , won)Rietumu-Delfin2013-11-02ChinastageLink
172013 Tour of Estonia 2013 Stage 3: Tallinn - Tartu 185km (Angelo Furlan, Ita, won)Rietumu-Delfin2013-05-312.1stageLink
152013 Tour of Estonia 2013 Stage 1a: Viimsi 125km (Leonid Krasnov, Rus, won)Rietumu-Delfin2013-05-302.1stageLink
292013 Tour of Estonia 2013 Stage 1b: Tallinn (ITT) 3km (Gert Joeäär, Est, won)Rietumu-Delfin2013-05-302.1stageLink
DNF2013 Glava Tour of Norway 2013 Stage 5: Gjøvik - Hønefoss 173km (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Rietumu-Delfin2013-05-192.1stageLink
1202013 Glava Tour of Norway 2013 Stage 4: Brumunddal - Lillehammer 195km (Edvald Boasson Hagen, Norway, won)Rietumu-Delfin2013-05-182.1stageLink
682013 Glava Tour of Norway 2013 Stage 3: Tønsberg - Drammen 163km (Theo Bos, Rabobank Continental Team, won)Rietumu-Delfin2013-05-172.1stageLink
752013 Glava Tour of Norway 2013 Stage 2: Kongsberg - Skien 179km (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Rietumu-Delfin2013-05-162.1stageLink
632013 Glava Tour of Norway 2013 Stage 1: Fredrikstad - Sarpsborg 190km (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Rietumu-Delfin2013-05-152.1stageLink
2012 Races
DNF2012 UCI Road World Championships 2012 U23 Men road race: 177.1km (Alexey Lutsenko, , won)Latvia2012-09-22CMstageLink
2011 Races
582011 UCI Road World Championships 2011 U23 Men road race: Rudersdal 168km (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Latvia2011-09-23stageLink
612011 Kernen Omloop Echt-Susteren 2011 (Andris Smirnovs, Lat, won)Latvia National Team2011-09-04onedayLink
232011 Ronde van Midden-Nederland 2011 (Wim Stroetinga, Ned, won)Latvia2011-08-28onedayLink
DNF2011 Coupe des Nations Ville Saguenay 2011 Stage 4: Chicoutimi 128.4km (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Letonie2011-06-05stageLink
632011 Coupe des Nations Ville Saguenay 2011 Stage 3: Kénogami 141km (Arman Kamyshev, Kaz, won)Letonie2011-06-04stageLink
502011 Coupe des Nations Ville Saguenay 2011 Stage 2: La Baie 148.4km (Hansen Lasse Norman, Den, won)Letonie2011-06-03stageLink
42011 Coupe des Nations Ville Saguenay 2011 Stage 1: Saint Hubert 140.7km (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Letonie2011-06-02stageLink
342011 Tallinn-Tartu Grand Prix 2011 (Angelo Furlan, Ita, won)Latvia2011-05-27onedayLink
22011 Scandinavian Race 2011 (Andzs Flaksis, Bel, won)Rietumu-Delfin2011-05-14onedayLink
1032011 ZLM tour 2011 (Luke Rowe, GBr, won)Latvia2011-04-16onedayLink
732011 La Côte Picarde 2011 (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Latvia2011-04-13onedayLink
222011 Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux 2011 Stage 3: Château de Beloeil - Tournai 162.8km (Tosh Van Der Sande, Bel, won)Latvian National Team2011-04-03stageLink
562011 Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux 2011 Stage 2b: Estaimpuis - Mont de l'Enclus 120.7km (Rasmus Guldhammer, Den, won)Latvian National Team2011-04-02stageLink
1042011 Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux 2011 Stage 2a: Chièvres (ITT) 8km (Lawson Craddock, USA, won)Latvian National Team2011-04-02stageLink
92011 Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux 2011 Stage 1: Vieux-Condé (France) - Quevaucamps 170.2km (Tosh Van Der Sande, Bel, won)Latvian National Team2011-04-01stageLink
2010 Races
672010 Tour de Slovaquie 2010 Stage 7: Jaslovské Bohunice 148.7km (Wouter Wippert, Bel, won)Rietumu-Delfin2010-09-07stageLink
122010 Tour de Slovaquie 2010 Stage 6: Cadca - Jaslovské Bohunice 193.4km (Daniel Schorn, Aut, won)Rietumu-Delfin2010-09-06stageLink
472010 Tour de Slovaquie 2010 Stage 5: Mosty U Jablunkova - Cadca (ITT) 19.9km (Robert Vrecer, Slo, won)Rietumu-Delfin2010-09-05stageLink
732010 Tour de Slovaquie 2010 Stage 4: Liptovský Mikuláš - Cadca 161.5km (Robert Vrecer, Slo, won)Rietumu-Delfin2010-09-04stageLink
592010 Tour de Slovaquie 2010 Stage 3: Velký Krtíš - Liptovský Mikuláš 197.1km (Alexander Vrychev, Rus, won)Rietumu-Delfin2010-09-03stageLink
132010 Tour de Slovaquie 2010 Stage 2: Nitra - Velký Krtíš 178.5km (Daniel Schorn, Aut, won)Rietumu-Delfin2010-09-02stageLink
452010 Tour de Slovaquie 2010 Stage 1: Nitra 176.8km (Alexander Vrychev, Rus, won)Rietumu-Delfin2010-09-01stageLink
562010 Tour de Slovaquie 2010 Prologue: Nitra (ITT) 1.3km (Zdenek Stybar, Cze, won)Rietumu-Delfin2010-08-31stageLink
662010 Dookola Mazowsza 2010 Stage 4: Nowy Dw - Plock 167km (Sebastian Forke, , won)Team Rietumu-Delf2010-07-31stageLink
62010 Dookola Mazowsza 2010 Stage 3: Nowe Miasto n. Pilica - Warszawa Wesola 133.8km (Sebastian Forke, , won)Team Rietumu-Delf2010-07-30stageLink
152010 Dookola Mazowsza 2010 Stage 2: Zwole - Szydlowiec 162km (Sebastian Forke, , won)Team Rietumu-Delf2010-07-29stageLink
192010 Dookola Mazowsza 2010 Stage 1: Siedlce - Kozienice 180.2km (Sebastian Forke, , won)Team Rietumu-Delf2010-07-28stageLink
422010 ZLM Tour (Arman Kamyshev, Kaz, won)Latvia2010-04-171.NcuponedayLink
2008 Races
812008 Kroz Istru / Tour d'Istrie Stage 3 (Eliot Lietaer, Bel, won)Latvia National Team2008-09-212.NcupstageLink
412008 Kroz Istru / Tour d'Istrie Stage 2 (Mathias Lisson, Den, won)Latvia National Team2008-09-202.NcupstageLink
702008 Kroz Istru / Tour d'Istrie Stage 1 (Jesus Herrada, Spa, won)Latvia National Team2008-09-192.NcupstageLink

Google results:

Loading...