Name: Kevin Gottlieb

Nation: USA
Career Statistics (2008 - 2016)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
7970.7000
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2016 Races
DNF2016 Reading 120 (Oscar Clark, USA, won)Battley Harley-Davidson2016-09-101.2onedayLink
2015 Races
902015 Tour of Utah Stage 7 Tour of Utah Stage 7 (Lachlan Norris, Aus, won)Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team2015-08-092.HCmultiLink
1022015 Tour of Utah Stage 6 Tour of Utah Stage 6 (Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski, , won)Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team2015-08-082.HCmultiLink
1032015 Tour of Utah Stage 5 Tour of Utah Stage 5 (Michael Woods, , won)Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team2015-08-072.HCmultiLink
1102015 Tour of Utah Stage 4 Tour of Utah Stage 4 (Eric Young, , won)Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team2015-08-062.HCmultiLink
1182015 Tour of Utah Stage 3 Tour of Utah Stage 3 (Logan Owen, , won)Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team2015-08-052.HCmultiLink
792015 Tour of Utah Stage 2 Tour of Utah Stage 2 (Jure Kocjan, Slo, won)Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team2015-08-042.HCmultiLink
1152015 Tour of Utah Stage 1 Tour of Utah Stage 1 (Kiel Reijnen, USA, won)Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team2015-08-032.HCmultiLink
492015 Philadelphia International Cycling Classic Elite Men Philadelphia International Cycling Classic Elite Men (Carlos Barbero Cuesta, , won)Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team2015-06-071.1multiLink
502015 Winston-Salem Cycling Classic Elite Men Winston-Salem Cycling Classic Elite Men (Toms Skujinš, Lat, won)Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team2015-05-311.2multiLink
482015 Winston-Salem Classic Criterium Elite Men Winston-Salem Classic Criterium Elite Men (Brad White, Jittery Joe's, won)Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team2015-05-30NEmultiLink
DNF2015 USA Cycling Professional Road Championships Men's Road Race USA Cycling Professional Road Championships Men's Road Race (Matthew Busche, IS Corp Cycling Team, won)Airgas Safeway Cycling2015-05-25CNmultiLink
792015 Tour of the Gila Stage 5 Tour of the Gila Stage 5 (Michael Woods, , won)Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team2015-05-032.2multiLink
952015 Tour of the Gila Stage 4 Tour of the Gila Stage 4 (Lucas Sebastian Haedo, Arg, won)Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team2015-05-022.2multiLink
1082015 Tour of the Gila Stage 3 Tour of the Gila Stage 3 (Tom Zirbel, USA, won)Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team2015-05-012.2multiLink
662015 Tour of the Gila Stage 2 Tour of the Gila Stage 2 (Eric Young, , won)Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team2015-04-302.2multiLink
892015 Tour of the Gila Stage 1 Tour of the Gila Stage 1 (Rafael Montiel, Col, won)Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team2015-04-292.2multiLink
792015 Joe Martin Stage Race Stage 4 Joe Martin Stage Race Stage 4 (Lucas Sebastian Haedo, Arg, won)Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team2015-04-26NEmultiLink
1192015 Joe Martin Stage Race Stage 3 Joe Martin Stage Race Stage 3 (John Murphy, USA, won)Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team2015-04-25NEmultiLink
472015 Joe Martin Stage Race Stage 2 Joe Martin Stage Race Stage 2 (John Murphy, USA, won)Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team2015-04-24NEmultiLink
952015 Joe Martin Stage Race Stage 1 Joe Martin Stage Race Stage 1 (Gregory Brenes, CRc, won)Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team2015-04-23NEmultiLink
2014 Races
972014 Cascade Cycling Classic 2014 Prologue (ITT): Tetherow Prologue 4km (Tom Zirbel, USA, won)Air Gas2014-07-15NEstageLink
732014 Tour of America's Dairyland 2014 Waukesha Carl Zach Cycling Classic: Waukesha - Waukesha 90km (Kenneth Hanson, , won)Airgas Cycling2014-06-22NEstageLink
692014 North Star Grand Prix 2014 Stage 6: Stillwater - Stillwater 23km (Travis McCabe, , won)Airgas Cycling2014-06-15MNstageLink
832014 North Star Grand Prix 2014 Stage 4: Minneapolis - Minneapolis 40km (Tobin Ortenblad, , won)Airgas Cycling2014-06-13MNstageLink
802014 North Star Grand Prix 2014 Stage 1: St. Paul - St. Paul 8km (Tom Zirbel, USA, won)Airgas Cycling2014-06-11MNstageLink
DNF2014 Philadelphia Cycling Classic 2014 (Kiel Reijnen, USA, won)Airgas Cycling2014-06-011.1onedayLink
182014 USA Cycling Professional Road Championships 2014 Men's Road Race: Chattanooga 165.5km (Eric Marcotte, Bianchi / Grand Performance, won)Airgas Cycling2014-05-26CNstageLink
802014 Tour of the Gila 2014 Stage 4: Silver City - Silver City 70km (Luis Romero Amarán, Cub, won)Airgas Cycling2014-05-032.2stageLink
532014 Tour of the Gila 2014 Stage 3: Tyrone - Tyrone (ITT) 26km (Serghei Tvetcov, Republic of Moldova, won)Airgas Cycling2014-05-022.2stageLink
752014 Tour of the Gila 2014 Stage 2: Pinos Altos - Fort Bayard 122km (Nicolai Brochner, , won)Airgas Cycling2014-05-012.2stageLink
742014 Tour of the Gila 2014 Stage 1: Silver City - Mogollon 148km (Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez, Colombia, won)Airgas Cycling2014-04-302.2stageLink
302014 Chico Stage Race 2014 River Road TT: 16km (Tom Zirbel, USA, won)Airgas Cycling2014-03-23NEstageLink
232014 Chico Stage Race 2014 Paskenta Hills RR: 144.8km (Will Routley, Can, won)Airgas Cycling2014-03-22NEstageLink
322014 Chico Stage Race 2014 Thunder Hill CR: (James Laberge, , won)Airgas Cycling2014-03-21NEstageLink
2013 Races
DNF2013 Bucks County Classic Criterium 2013 (Joseph Rosskopf, , won)Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV2013-09-08RacehomeonedayLink
532013 Bucks County Classic 2013 (Kiel Reijnen, USA, won)Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV2013-09-07RacehomeonedayLink
DNF2013 Cascade Cycling Classic 2013 Stage 5: Awbrey Butte Circuit Race 133.6km (Joey Rosskopf, USA, won)Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV2013-07-21NEstageLink
1032013 Cascade Cycling Classic 2013 Stage 4: Downtown Bend Twilight Criterium (Ty Magner, USA, won)Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV2013-07-20NEstageLink
1272013 Cascade Cycling Classic 2013 Stage 3: Cascade Lakes Road Race 148.1km (Serghei Tvetcov, Republic of Moldova, won)Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV2013-07-19NEstageLink
1232013 Cascade Cycling Classic 2013 Stage 2 (ITT): Prineville Time Trial 25.8km (Serghei Tvetcov, Republic of Moldova, won)Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV2013-07-18NEstageLink
1042013 Cascade Cycling Classic 2013 Stage 1: McKenzie Pass Road Race 119.1km (Phillip Gaimon, CRCA / Sakonnet Technology, won)Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV2013-07-17NEstageLink
1062013 Cascade Cycling Classic 2013 Prologue (ITT): Tetherow Prologue 4.5km (Robert Sweeting, USA, won)Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV2013-07-16NEstageLink
202013 USA Cycling Amateur & Para-cycling Road National Championships 2013 U23 Men Road Race: 140km (Tanner Putt, USA, won)Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV2013-07-03CNstageLink
932013 Tour of America's Dairyland - Giro d' Grafton 2013 (Jacob Keough, USA, won)Stress Velo2013-06-22NEonedayLink
972013 Tour of America's Dairyland - Shorewood Criterium Cycling Classic 2013 Elite men: Shorewood (Jacob Keough, USA, won)Lateral Stress Velo Inc.2013-06-21NEstageLink
892013 Tour of America's Dairyland - East Troy Cycling Classic 2013 (Jacob Keough, USA, won)Stress Velo2013-06-21NEonedayLink
542013 Nature Valley Grand Prix 2013 Stage 6: Stillwater Criterium 45km (Juan Jose Haedo, Aus, won)Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV2013-06-16NEstageLink
462013 Nature Valley Grand Prix 2013 Stage 5: Menomonie Road Race 162.5km (Travis McCabe, , won)Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV2013-06-15NEstageLink
782013 Nature Valley Grand Prix 2013 Stage 4: Uptown Minneapolis Criterium 56km (Juan Jose Haedo, Aus, won)Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV2013-06-14NEstageLink
172013 Nature Valley Grand Prix 2013 Stage 3: Cannon Falls Road Race 149.7km (Sean Mazich, USA, won)Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV2013-06-13NEstageLink
DNF2013 Air Force Cycling Classic 2013 Crystal Cup: Arlington (Juan Jose Haedo, Aus, won)Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral Stress Velo2013-06-09NEstageLink
1102013 Philly Cycling Classic 2013 (Kiel Reijnen, USA, won)D3Devo p/b Airgas2013-06-021.2onedayLink
472013 Wilmington Grand Prix 2013 (Luke Keough, , won)Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV2013-05-18RacehomeonedayLink
2011 Races
DNF2011 Cascade Classic Stage Race 2011 Stage 5: Summit High School (Robert Sweeting, USA, won)Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV2011-07-24stageLink
1082011 Cascade Classic Stage Race 2011 Stage 4 (Criterium): Downtown Bend (Robert Bush, USA National Team, won)Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV2011-07-23stageLink
872011 Cascade Classic Stage Race 2011 Stage 3: Summit High School - Mt. Bachelor Ski Resort (Cesar Grajales, Col, won)Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV2011-07-22stageLink
1422011 Cascade Classic Stage Race 2011 Stage 2: Summit High School (Francisco Mancebo, Spa, won)Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV2011-07-21stageLink
952011 Cascade Classic Stage Race 2011 Stage 1: Big Springs Snow Park - Three Creeks Snow Park (Cesar Grajales, Col, won)Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV2011-07-20stageLink
472011 Cascade Classic Stage Race 2011 Prologue (ITT): Old Mill District (Fernando Antogna, Arg, won)Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV2011-07-19stageLink
382011 Tour de Toona 2011 Stage 3 - Criterium: 56km (Eric Young, , won)Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV2011-07-10stageLink
272011 Tour de Toona 2011 Stage 2: 147.5km (Daniel Barry, NZl, won)Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV2011-07-09stageLink
192011 Tour de Toona 2011 Stage 1: 116.8km (Scott Lyttle, NZl, won)Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV2011-07-07stageLink
DNF2011 USA Elite Road National Championships 2011 Elite Men Road Race: Fort Gordon 168km (Max Korus, , won)Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV2011-06-26stageLink
192011 USA Elite Road National Championships 2011 U23 Men Road Race: Fort Gordon 168km (Rob Squire, USA, won)Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly2011-06-25stageLink
222011 USA Elite Road National Championships 2011 U23 Men Criterium: Downtown Augusta 60km (Robert Bush, USA National Team, won)Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV2011-06-24stageLink
512011 USA Elite Road National Championships 2011 U23 Men Time Trial: Lake Strom Thurmond 30km (Nathan Brown, USA, won)Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV2011-06-23stageLink
372011 Air Force Cycling Classic 2011 Clarendon Cup: 100km (Hilton Clarke, Aus, won)Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral Stress Velo2011-06-11stageLink
2010 Races
412010 Univest Grand Prix 2010 Criterium: (Johan Lindgren, Swe, won)Haymarket Club2010-09-12stageLink
462010 Univest Grand Prix 2010 Road race: (Jonas Ahlstrand, Swe, won)Haymarket Club2010-09-11stageLink
522010 Cascade Cycling Classic 2010 Stage 5: Awbrey Butte Circuit Race 133.6km (Alex Dowsett, GBr, won)Lateral Stress Velo Inc.2010-07-25stageLink
1052010 Cascade Cycling Classic 2010 Stage 4: Downtwown Bend Criterium (David Tanner, Aus, won)Lateral Stress Velo Inc.2010-07-24stageLink
622010 Cascade Cycling Classic 2010 Stage 3: Cascade Lakes Road Race 135.1km (Raymond Kreder, Ned, won)Lateral Stress Velo Inc.2010-07-23stageLink
1052010 Cascade Cycling Classic 2010 Stage 2: Skyliners Time Trial 25.7km (Ben Day, Aus, won)Lateral Stress Velo Inc.2010-07-22stageLink
482010 Cascade Cycling Classic 2010 Stage 1: McKenzie Pass Road Race 119km (Marc De Maar, Ned, won)Lateral Stress Velo Inc.2010-07-21stageLink
642010 Cascade Cycling Classic 2010 Prologue: Old Mill Prologue 3.2km (Jesse H Sergent, USA, won)Lateral Stress Velo Inc.2010-07-20stageLink
432010 Capitol Criterium 2010 (Jackie Simes, USA, won)Kbs/Lsv2010-07-11onedayLink
522010 Fitchburg Longsjo Classic 2010 Stage 4: Fitchburg Criterium 60km (Charles Dionne, Can, won)Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV C2010-07-05stageLink
722010 Fitchburg Longsjo Classic 2010 Stage 3: South Street Time Trial 8.7km (Jeremy Vennell, NZl, won)Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV C2010-07-04stageLink
142010 Fitchburg Longsjo Classic 2010 Stage 2: Wachusett Mountain Road Race 98km (Aurelien Passeron, , won)Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV C2010-07-03stageLink
222010 USA Cycling Junior/U23/Elite Road National Championships 2010 Day 5: Road races: U23 men, Junior men 15-16; Junior women 17-18 (Benjamin King, USA, won)Lateral Stress Velo Inc.2010-06-26stageLink
2008 Races
1142008 Tour de l'Abitibi International Stage 5 (Oleksandr Shapoval, Ukr, won)North East Regional USA2008-07-292.1stageLink
362008 Tour de l'Abitibi International Stage 4 (Oleksandr Shapoval, Ukr, won)North East Regional USA2008-07-282.1stageLink
572008 Tour de l'Abitibi International Stage 3 (Oleksandr Shapoval, Ukr, won)North East Regional USA2008-07-282.1stageLink
652008 Tour de l'Abitibi International Stage 2 (Oleksandr Shapoval, Ukr, won)North East Regional USA2008-07-272.1stageLink
792008 Tour de l'Abitibi International Stage 1 (Oleksandr Shapoval, Ukr, won)North East Regional USA2008-07-262.1stageLink
1252008 Tour de l'Abitibi International Prologue (Oleksandr Shapoval, Ukr, won)North East Regional USA2008-07-252.1stageLink

Google results:

Loading...