Name: Bob Schoonbroodt

Nation: Ned
Career Statistics (2008 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
11848.7003
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2015 Races
612015 Nationale Sluitingprijs - Putte-Kapellen (Nacer Bouhanni, Fra, won)Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team2017-10-13onedayLink
1092015 Energiewacht Dwars door Drenthe (Manuel Belletti, Ita, won)Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team2017-03-151.1onedayLink
DNF2015 Albert Achterhes Pet Ronde van Drenthe (Edward Theuns, Bel, won)Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team2017-03-141.1onedayLink
2016 Races
232016 Netherlands Road Championships Road Race - Men Netherlands Road Championships Road Race - Men (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)Team 3M2016-06-25CNmultiLink
52016 Netherlands Road Championships Time Trial - Men Netherlands Road Championships Time Trial - Men (Tom Dumoulin, Ned, won)Team 3M2016-06-22CNmultiLink
702016 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 5 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 5 (Wim Stroetinga, Ned, won)Team 3M2016-06-192.1multiLink
812016 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 4 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 4 (Sep Vanmarcke, Bel, won)Team 3M2016-06-182.1multiLink
1012016 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 3 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 3 (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)Team 3M2016-06-172.1multiLink
992016 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 2 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 2 (Wesley Kreder, Ned, won)Team 3M2016-06-162.1multiLink
392016 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 1 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 1 (Jos van Emden, Ned, won)Team 3M2016-06-152.1multiLink
DNF2016 Tro-Bro Léon (Martin Mortensen, Denmark, won)Team 3M2016-04-171.1onedayLink
522016 Tour du Finistère (Baptiste Planckaert, Bel, won)Team 3M2016-04-161.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Cholet - Pays De Loire (Rudy Barbier, Fra, won)Team 3M2016-03-201.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Classic Loire Atlantique (Anthony Turgis, Fra, won)Team 3M2016-03-191.1onedayLink
392016 Energiewacht Ronde van Drenthe (Jesper Asselman, Ned, won)Team 3M2016-03-121.1onedayLink
692016 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 2 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 2 (Timothy Dupont, Bel, won)Team 3M2016-03-062.1multiLink
582016 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 1 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 1 (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)Team 3M2016-03-052.1multiLink
532016 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Prologue Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Prologue (Tom Bohli, , won)Team 3M2016-03-042.1multiLink
2015 Races
832015 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 4 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 4 (Matthew Brammeier, Bel, won)Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team2015-06-212.1multiLink
342015 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 3 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 3 (Moreno Hofland, Bel, won)Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team2015-06-202.1multiLink
752015 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 2 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 2 (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team2015-06-192.1multiLink
512015 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 1 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Stage 1 (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team2015-06-182.1multiLink
232015 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Prologue Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk Prologue (Roger Kluge, Ger, won)Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team2015-06-172.1multiLink
542015 Tour de Taiwan Stage 5 Tour de Taiwan Stage 5 (Tino Thömel, Ger, won)Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team2015-03-252.1multiLink
472015 Tour de Taiwan Stage 4 Tour de Taiwan Stage 4 (Mirsamad Pourseyedigolakhour, Islamic Republic of Iran, won)Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team2015-03-242.1multiLink
662015 Tour de Taiwan Stage 3 Tour de Taiwan Stage 3 (Wouter Wippert, Bel, won)Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team2015-03-232.1multiLink
562015 Tour de Taiwan Stage 2 Tour de Taiwan Stage 2 (Patrick Bevin, New Zealand, won)Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team2015-03-222.1multiLink
192015 Tour de Taiwan Stage 1 Tour de Taiwan Stage 1 (Wouter Wippert, Bel, won)Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team2015-03-212.1multiLink
2014 Races
DNF2014 Netherlands Road Championships 2014 Road race - Men: Ootmarsum 243km (Sebastian Langeveld, Ned, won)Veranclassic - Doltcini2014-06-29CNstageLink
422014 Baloise Belgium Tour 2014 Stage 5: Oreye - Oreye 178.7km (Paul Martens, Ger, won)Veranclassic - Doltcini2014-06-012.HCstageLink
392014 Baloise Belgium Tour 2014 Stage 4: Les Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure - Les Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure 184km (Andre Greipel, Ger, won)Veranclassic - Doltcini2014-05-312.HCstageLink
242014 Baloise Belgium Tour 2014 Stage 3: Diksmuide - Diksmuide 16.7km (Tony Martin, Ger, won)Veranclassic - Doltcini2014-05-302.HCstageLink
642014 Baloise Belgium Tour 2014 Stage 2: Lierde - Knokke-Heist 170.4km (Tom Boonen, Bel, won)Veranclassic - Doltcini2014-05-292.HCstageLink
852014 Baloise Belgium Tour 2014 Stage 1: Lochristi - Buggenhout 173.6km (Tom Boonen, Bel, won)Veranclassic - Doltcini2014-05-282.HCstageLink
2013 Races
312013 Schaal Sels 2013 (Pieter Jacobs, Bel, won)Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks2013-09-01RacehomeonedayLink
DNF2013 Druivenkoers - Overijse 2013 (Bjorn Leukemans, Bel, won)Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks2013-08-21RacehomeonedayLink
162013 GP Stad Zottegem 2013 (Blaz Jarc, Slo, won)Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks2013-08-20RacehomeonedayLink
872013 Glava Tour of Norway 2013 Stage 5: Gjøvik - Hønefoss 173km (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks2013-05-192.1stageLink
852013 Glava Tour of Norway 2013 Stage 4: Brumunddal - Lillehammer 195km (Edvald Boasson Hagen, Norway, won)Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks2013-05-182.1stageLink
532013 Glava Tour of Norway 2013 Stage 3: Tønsberg - Drammen 163km (Theo Bos, Rabobank Continental Team, won)Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks2013-05-172.1stageLink
192013 Glava Tour of Norway 2013 Stage 2: Kongsberg - Skien 179km (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks2013-05-162.1stageLink
962013 Glava Tour of Norway 2013 Stage 1: Fredrikstad - Sarpsborg 190km (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks2013-05-152.1stageLink
392013 Rund um Köln 2013 (Sébastien Delfosse, Bel, won)Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks2013-05-12RacehomeonedayLink
DNF2013 Handzame Classic 2013 (Kenny Dehaes, Bel, won)Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks2013-03-15RacehomeonedayLink
DNF2013 Trofeo Platja de Muro 2013 (Leigh Howard, Aus, won)Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks2013-02-06RacehomeonedayLink
DNF2013 Trofeo Deià 2013 (Alejandro Valverde Belmonte, Spa, won)Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks2013-02-05RacehomeonedayLink
1062013 Trofeo Migjorn 2013 (Leigh Howard, Aus, won)Ct. Rijke Shanks2013-02-04RacehomeonedayLink
2012 Races
542012 Nationale Sluitingprijs - Putte - Kapellen 2012 (Wim Stroetinga, Ned, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2012-10-091.1onedayLink
382012 Piccolo Giro di Lombardia 2012 (Jan Polanc, Slo, won)Dutch National Team2012-10-061.2onedayLink
912012 Sparkassen Munsterland Giro 2012 (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2012-10-031.1onedayLink
DNF2012 Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen 2012 (Ronan Van Zandbeek, Ned, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2012-09-14RacehomeonedayLink
252012 Chrono Champenois - Trophée Européen 2012 (Rohan Dennis, Aus, won)Netherlands2012-09-091.1onedayLink
742012 Tour de l'Avenir 2012 Stage 6: Beaufort - Le Grand Bornand 83km (Sergey Pomoshnikov, Rus, won)Netherlands2012-09-012.NcupstageLink
462012 Tour de l'Avenir 2012 Stage 5: Valloire-Galibier - Les Saisies 130km (Alexey Lutsenko, , won)Netherlands2012-08-312.NcupstageLink
512012 Tour de l'Avenir 2012 Stage 4: Seyssel - Valloire 155km (Warren Barguil, , won)Netherlands2012-08-302.NcupstageLink
452012 Tour de l'Avenir 2012 Stage 3: Pont-d'Ain - Annemasse 152km (Lukas Pöstlberger, Aut, won)Netherlands2012-08-292.NcupstageLink
592012 Tour de l'Avenir 2012 Stage 2: Le Parc des Oiseaux - Châtillon-sur-Chalaronne 140km (Moreno Hofland, Bel, won)Netherlands2012-08-282.NcupstageLink
392012 Tour de l'Avenir 2012 Stage 1: Dole - Belleville-sur-Saône 172km (Silvan Dillier, Swi, won)Netherlands2012-08-272.NcupstageLink
282012 Tour de l'Avenir 2012 Prologue: Dole 3.7km (Jay McCarthy, QLD, won)Netherlands2012-08-262.NcupstageLink
DNF2012 Druivenkoers - Overijse 2012 (Bjorn Leukemans, Bel, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2012-08-22RacehomeonedayLink
42012 Netherlands Road Championships 2012 U23 Men Road Race: Kerkrade 156km (Moreno Hofland, Bel, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2012-06-23stageLink
262012 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2012 Stage 6: Zeulenroda - Triebes 143.2km (Nikias Arndt, Ger, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2012-06-15stageLink
212012 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2012 Stage 5 (ITT): Gräfenroda - Oberhof 8.6km (Rohan Dennis, Aus, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2012-06-14stageLink
192012 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2012 Stage 4: Treffurt 183.6km (Danny Van Poppel, Ned, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2012-06-13stageLink
52012 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2012 Stage 3: Bad Blankenburg 147.2km (Jan Dieteren, Ger, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2012-06-12stageLink
382012 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2012 Stage 2: Schönbrunn - Steinbach-Langenbach 139.5km (Johan Le Bon, Fra, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2012-06-11stageLink
322012 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2012 Stage 1: Erfurt 170km (Danny Van Poppel, Ned, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2012-06-10stageLink
212012 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2012 Prologue - (TTT): Sangerhausen 6.92km (Danny Van Poppel, Ned, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2012-06-09stageLink
602012 Grand Prix Criquielion 2012 (Tom David, NZl, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2012-05-19onedayLink
372012 Dwars door het Hageland 2012 (Tom David, NZl, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2012-04-09onedayLink
DNF2012 Volta Limburg Classic 2012 (Pavel Brutt, Rus, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2012-03-31onedayLink
412012 Ster van Zwolle 2012 (Robin Chaigneau, Ned, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2012-02-25onedayLink
1392012 Trofeo Deia 2012 (Lars Peter Nordhaug, Nor, won)Cycling Team De Rijk2012-02-07onedayLink
2011 Races
552011 Nationale Sluitingprijs - Putte - Kapellen 2011 (Yauheni Hutarovich, UV Aube, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2011-10-11onedayLink
492011 Sparkassen Münsterland Giro 2011 (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2011-10-03onedayLink
482011 Omloop van het Houtland Lichtervelde 2011 (Guillaume Van Keirsbulck, Bel, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2011-09-21onedayLink
1082011 Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen 2011 (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2011-09-16onedayLink
442011 Schaal Sels 2011 (Aidis Kruopis, Fra, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2011-08-28onedayLink
612011 Druivenkoers - Overijse 2011 (Bjorn Leukemans, Bel, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2011-08-24onedayLink
532011 Dutch Food Valley Classic 2011 (Theo Bos, Rabobank Continental Team, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2011-08-19onedayLink
262011 Post-Tour Criteriums 2011 RaboRonde Heerlen: The Netherlands (Andy Schleck, Lux, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2011-07-29stageLink
552011 Vuelta a la Communidad de Madrid (U/23) 2011 Stage 4: Rozas De Ouerto Real - S. Martin De Valdeiglesias 140.4km (Willem Wauters, Bel, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2011-07-10stageLink
692011 Vuelta a la Communidad de Madrid (U/23) 2011 Stage 3: Colmenar Del Arroyo - Fresnedillas De La Oliva 129.1km (Diego Rubio, Spa, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2011-07-09stageLink
632011 Vuelta a la Communidad de Madrid (U/23) 2011 Stage 2: Aldea Del Fresno - Santa María De La Alameda 161.2km (Clément Koretzky, Fra, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2011-07-08stageLink
372011 Vuelta a la Communidad de Madrid (U/23) 2011 Stage 1: Robledo De Chavela - Villa Del Prado 137.5km (Jordi Simón Casulleras, Spa, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2011-07-07stageLink
162011 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2011 Stage 7: Weida 166.2km (Luke Rowe, GBr, won)Chipotle Development Team2011-06-19stageLink
162011 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2011 Stage 6: Kahla 197.1km (Wilco Kelderman, Ned, won)Chipotle Development Team2011-06-18stageLink
202011 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2011 Stage 5 (ITT): Bergzeitfahren Katzhütte - Neuhaus am Rennweg 11.7km (Wilco Kelderman, Ned, won)Chipotle Development Team2011-06-17stageLink
172011 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2011 Stage 4: Fröttstädt - Oberhof 145.7km (Tobias Ludvigsson, Swe, won)Chipotle Development Team2011-06-16stageLink
422011 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2011 Stage 3: Ohrdruf 145.5km (Nikias Arndt, Ger, won)Chipotle Development Team2011-06-15stageLink
392011 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2011 Stage 2 (TTT): Streufdorf 22.1km (Michael Hepburn, Aus, won)Chipotle Development Team2011-06-14stageLink
442011 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2011 Stage 1: Erfurt 179.6km (Jay McCarthy, QLD, won)Chipotle Development Team2011-06-13stageLink
212011 Glava Tour of Norway 2011 Stage 5: Hamar - Lillestrøm 176.7km (Christer Rake, Nor, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2011-06-05stageLink
222011 Glava Tour of Norway 2011 Stage 4: Jessheim - Hamar 194km (Iker Camaño, Spa, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2011-06-04stageLink
362011 Glava Tour of Norway 2011 Stage 3: Sarpsborg - Halden 174.2km (Johan Lindgren, Swe, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2011-06-03stageLink
452011 Glava Tour of Norway 2011 Stage 2: Skien - Drammen 172.6km (Michael Hepburn, Aus, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2011-06-02stageLink
282011 Glava Tour of Norway 2011 Stage 1: Tønsberg - Larvik 173.2km (Jesper Dahlström, Swe, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2011-06-01stageLink
162011 Rogaland GP 2011 (Frederik Wilmann, Noo, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2011-05-29onedayLink
602011 Omloop der Kempen 2011 (Jos Pronk, Ned, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2011-05-08onedayLink
522011 Toscana-Terra di ciclismo 2011 Stage 5: Subbiano - Gaiole in Chianti 145km (Amaro Antunes, Por, won)Netherlands2011-04-23stageLink
492011 Toscana-Terra di ciclismo 2011 Stage 4: Capannori - Subbiano 165km (Kanstantin Klimiankou, Blr, won)Netherlands2011-04-22stageLink
742011 Toscana-Terra di ciclismo 2011 Stage 3: Lucca - Montecatini 140km (Salvatore Puccio, Ita, won)Netherlands2011-04-21stageLink
912011 Toscana-Terra di ciclismo 2011 Stage 2: Follonica - Casciana Alta 162km (Rudy Molard, Fra, won)Netherlands2011-04-20stageLink
452011 Toscana-Terra di ciclismo 2011 Stage 1: Grosseto 148km (Sean De Bie, Bel, won)Netherlands2011-04-19stageLink
DNF2011 Hel van het Mergelland 2011 (Pim Ligthart, Ned, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2011-04-02onedayLink
432011 Tour de Normandie 2011 Stage 8: Bagnoles De L’Orne - Caen 135km (Tino Thömel, Ger, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2011-03-27stageLink
472011 Tour de Normandie 2011 Stage 7: Gouville/Mer - Bagnoles De L’Orne 170km (Alexandre Blain, Fra, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2011-03-26stageLink
362011 Tour de Normandie 2011 Stage 6: Domfront - Agon Coutainville 177km (Fabien Bacquet, Fra, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2011-03-25stageLink
442011 Tour de Normandie 2011 Stage 5: Elbeuf Sur Seine - Flers 190km (Jean-Marc Bideau, Fra, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2011-03-24stageLink
742011 Tour de Normandie 2011 Stage 4: Grand Couronne - Elbeuf Sur Seine 72km (Fabien Bacquet, Fra, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2011-03-23stageLink
322011 Tour de Normandie 2011 Stage 3: Forges Les Eaux - Grand Couronne 83km (Guillaume Blot, Fra, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2011-03-23stageLink
532011 Tour de Normandie 2011 Stage 2: Colombelles - Forges Les Eaux 196km (Thomas Vedel Kvist, Denmark, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2011-03-22stageLink
552011 Tour de Normandie 2011 Stage 1: Mondeville 4km (Tobias Ludvigsson, Swe, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2011-03-21stageLink
562011 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen 2011 Stage 2: Nieuwpoort - Ichtegem 195.5km (Niko Eeckhout, , won)Cycling Team De Rijke2011-03-06stageLink
952011 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen 2011 Stage 1: Brugge - Bellegem 174.9km (John Degenkolb, Ger, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2011-03-05stageLink
552011 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen 2011 Prologue: Middelkerke (ITT) 7km (Jesse Sergent, Swi, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2011-03-04stageLink
252011 Beverbeek Classic 2011 (Evert Verbist, Bel, won)Cycling Team De Rijke2011-02-26onedayLink
2010 Races
352010 Nationale Sluitingprijs - Putte - Kapellen 2010 (Adam Blythe, GBr, won)Van Vliet Ebh Elshof2010-10-12onedayLink
572010 Omloop van het Houtland Lichtervelde 2010 (Stefan van Dijk, , won)Van Vliet Ebh Elshof2010-09-22onedayLink
422010 Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen 2010 (Leigh Howard, Aus, won)Van Vliet Ebh Elshof2010-09-17onedayLink
1212010 Kernen Omloop Echt-Susteren 2010 (Peter Schulting, Ned, won)Van Vliet Ebh Elshof2010-09-05onedayLink
232010 GP Stad Zottegem 2010 (Stefan van Dijk, , won)Van Vliet Ebh Elshof2010-08-17onedayLink
482010 Dutch Food Valley Classic 2010 (Edvald Boasson Hagen, Norway, won)Van Vliet Ebh Elshof2010-08-13onedayLink
532010 Dutch Road Championships 2010 U23 men's road race: Oudenbosch (Tom-Jelte Slagter, , won)CT Van Vliet-EBH Elshof2010-06-26stageLink
372010 Ringerike GP Stage 5: Hønefoss 160km (Christoph Pfingsten, Ger, won)Van Vliet Ebh Elshof2010-06-062.2stageLink
292010 Ringerike GP Stage 4: Hønefoss 175km (Christer Rake, Nor, won)Van Vliet Ebh Elshof2010-06-052.2stageLink
222010 Ringerike GP Stage 3: Drammen - Vikersund 150km (Michael Matthews, Aus, won)Van Vliet Ebh Elshof2010-06-042.2stageLink
232010 Ringerike GP Stage 2: Geilo - Krokstadelva 200km (Michael Matthews, Aus, won)Van Vliet Ebh Elshof2010-06-032.2stageLink
302010 Ringerike GP Stage 1: Geilo 135km (Alexander Wetterhall, Swe, won)Van Vliet Ebh Elshof2010-06-022.2stageLink
342010 Ronde van Overijssel (Job Vissers, Ned, won)Van Vliet Ebh Elshof2010-05-011.2onedayLink
2008 Races
342008 (Mats Boeve, Ned, won)District Limburg2008-08-311.1onedayLink

Google results:

Loading...