Name: Nathan Elliott

Nation: VIC
Career Statistics (2010 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
12749.6039
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
172017 Grafton to Inverell (Neil Van Der Ploeg, , won)IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness2017-04-13NEonedayLink
2016 Races
62016 Sam Miranda Tour of the King Valley Stage 1 Sam Miranda Tour of the King Valley Stage 1 (Joseph Cooper, NZl, won)Kenyan Riders Downunder2016-08-19NEmultiLink
62016 Sam Miranda Tour of the King Valley Stage 2 Sam Miranda Tour of the King Valley Stage 2 (Joseph Cooper, NZl, won)Kenyan Riders Downunder2016-08-19NEmultiLink
32016 Tour of the Great South Coast Stage 2 Tour of the Great South Coast Stage 2 (Sam Crome, , won)Lakes Oil2016-08-10NEmultiLink
22016 Grafton to Inverell (Patrick Lane, , won)Kenyan Riders Downunder2016-05-07NEonedayLink
162016 Oceania Championships Elite & U23 Men Road Race Oceania Championships Elite & U23 Men Road Race (Sean Lake, Aus, won)Kenyan Riders Downunder2016-03-05CCmultiLink
92016 Oceania Championships Time Trials Oceania Championships Time Trials (Sean Lake, Aus, won)Kenyan Riders Downunder2016-03-03CCmultiLink
862016 Jayco Herald Sun Tour Stage 4 Jayco Herald Sun Tour Stage 4 (Chris Froome, RSA, won)Kenyan Riders Downunder2016-02-072.1multiLink
772016 Jayco Herald Sun Tour Stage 3 Jayco Herald Sun Tour Stage 3 (John Murphy, USA, won)Kenyan Riders Downunder2016-02-062.1multiLink
892016 Jayco Herald Sun Tour Stage 2 Jayco Herald Sun Tour Stage 2 (Caleb Ewan, NSW, won)Kenyan Riders Downunder2016-02-052.1multiLink
852016 Jayco Herald Sun Tour Stage 1 Jayco Herald Sun Tour Stage 1 (Peter Kennaugh, GBr, won)Kenyan Riders Downunder2016-02-042.1multiLink
702016 Jayco Herald Sun Tour Prologue Jayco Herald Sun Tour Prologue (William Clarke, Praties, won)Kenyan Riders Downunder2016-02-032.1multiLink
DNF2016 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race Elite Men Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race Elite Men (Peter Kennaugh, GBr, won)Kenyan Riders Downunder2016-01-311.HCmultiLink
2015 Races
DNF2015 Tour de Beauce Stage 1 Tour de Beauce Stage 1 (Carlos Barbero Cuesta, , won)H&R Block Pro Cycling2015-06-102.2multiLink
1062015 Philadelphia International Cycling Classic Elite Men Philadelphia International Cycling Classic Elite Men (Carlos Barbero Cuesta, , won)H&R Block Pro Cycling2015-06-071.1multiLink
DNF2015 Winston-Salem Cycling Classic Elite Men Winston-Salem Cycling Classic Elite Men (Toms Skujinš, Lat, won)H&R Block Pro Cycling Team2015-05-311.2multiLink
902015 Winston-Salem Classic Criterium Elite Men Winston-Salem Classic Criterium Elite Men (Brad White, Jittery Joe's, won)H&R Block Pro Cycling2015-05-30NEmultiLink
DNF2015 Joe Martin Stage Race Stage 4 Joe Martin Stage Race Stage 4 (Lucas Sebastian Haedo, Arg, won)H&R Block Pro Cycling Team2015-04-26NEmultiLink
562015 Joe Martin Stage Race Stage 3 Joe Martin Stage Race Stage 3 (John Murphy, USA, won)H&R Block Pro Cycling Team2015-04-25NEmultiLink
622015 Joe Martin Stage Race Stage 2 Joe Martin Stage Race Stage 2 (John Murphy, USA, won)H&R Block Pro Cycling Team2015-04-24NEmultiLink
692015 Joe Martin Stage Race Stage 1 Joe Martin Stage Race Stage 1 (Gregory Brenes, CRc, won)H&R Block Pro Cycling Team2015-04-23NEmultiLink
392015 Mars Cycling Australia Road National Championships Elite men's road race Mars Cycling Australia Road National Championships Elite men's road race (Heinrich Haussler, Ger, won)H&R Block Pro Cycling2015-01-11CNmultiLink
2014 Races
522014 Jarvis Adelaide Tour 2014 Stage 1: Angaston - Campbelltown 84.3km (Wesley Sulzberger, Australia, won)African Wildlife Safaris Cycling2014-04-03AdelaidestageLink
882014 Tour de Perth 2014 Stage 1: Fremantle - Fremantle 45km (William Clarke, Praties, won)African Wildlife Safaris2014-03-26PerthstageLink
572014 Jayco Herald Sun Tour 2014 Stage 1: Geelong - Ballarat 125km (Nathan Haas, MTB, won)African Wildlife Safaris2014-02-062.1stageLink
2013 Races
32013 Grafton to Inverell 2013 (Jack Anderson, Aus, won)African Wildlife Safaris2013-10-26RacehomeonedayLink
752013 Tour of Tasmania 2013 Stage 8: Devonport 54km (Ben Grenda, Aus, won)Caterpillar2013-10-06NEstageLink
342013 Tour of Tasmania 2013 Stage 7: Burnie 82km (Joseph Cooper, NZl, won)Caterpillar2013-10-05NEstageLink
232013 Tour of Tasmania 2013 Stage 6: Ulverstone - Penguin 106km (Bernard Sulzberger, Aus, won)Caterpillar2013-10-04NEstageLink
302013 Tour of Tasmania 2013 Stage 5: Westbury - Great Lake 79km (Rhys Gillett, , won)Caterpillar2013-10-03NEstageLink
132013 Tour of Tasmania 2013 Stage 3: Hamilton - Lake St Clair 104km (Darren Lapthorne, Aus, won)Caterpillar2013-10-01NEstageLink
242013 Tour of Tasmania 2013 Stage 2: New Norfolk - Strathgordon 120km (Alex Edmondson, , won)Caterpillar2013-09-30NEstageLink
392013 Tour of Tasmania 2013 Stage 1: Waterworks Park - Mt Wellington 17km (Jai Crawford, Aus, won)Caterpillar2013-09-29NEstageLink
392013 National Capital Tour 2013 Stage 3: Parkes 82km (Mark Jamieson, Australia, won)Vie13 Kustom Appare2013-09-22NEstageLink
212013 National Capital Tour 2013 Stage 4: Federation Mall (Nathan Earle, TAS, won)Vie13 Kustom Appare2013-09-22NEstageLink
122013 National Capital Tour 2013 Stage 2: National Museum - Namadgi National Park 120km (Nathan Earle, TAS, won)Vie13 Kustom Appare2013-09-21NEstageLink
92013 National Capital Tour 2013 Stage 1: National Museum 17.4km (Alexander Morgan, , won)Vie13 Kustom Appare2013-09-20NEstageLink
162013 Tour of the Great South Coast 2013 Stage 9: Camperdown Kermesse 93.6km (Alex Edmondson, , won)Campolina/Fulton Hogan2013-08-18NEstageLink
292013 Tour of the Great South Coast 2013 Stage 8: Koroit - Peterborough 104km (Luke Fetch, Vic, won)Campolina/Fulton Hogan2013-08-17NEstageLink
702013 Tour of the Great South Coast 2013 Stage 7: Koroit 39km (Cameron Bayly, , won)Campolina/Fulton Hogan2013-08-17NEstageLink
412013 Tour of the Great South Coast 2013 Stage 6: Port Fairy - Woolsthorpe 67km (Luke Fetch, Vic, won)Campolina/Fulton Hogan2013-08-16NEstageLink
1022013 Tour of the Great South Coast 2013 Stage 5: Port Fairy 40km (Anthony Giacoppo, Aus, won)Campolina/Fulton Hogan2013-08-16NEstageLink
842013 Tour of the Great South Coast 2013 Stage 3: Portland 40km (Anthony Giacoppo, Aus, won)Campolina/Fulton Hogan2013-08-15NEstageLink
422013 Tour of the Great South Coast 2013 Stage 4: Heywood - Casterton 92.9km (Anthony Giacoppo, Aus, won)Campolina/Fulton Hogan2013-08-15NEstageLink
1012013 Tour of the Great South Coast 2013 Stage 2: Mount Gambier - Blue Lake 65km (Alexander Morgan, , won)Campolina/Fulton Hogan2013-08-14NEstageLink
522013 Tour of the Great South Coast 2013 Stage 1: Mount Gambier 36km (Robert-Jon Mccarthy, , won)Campolina/Fulton Hogan2013-08-14NEstageLink
272013 Tour of Gippsland 2013 Stage 8: Traralgon 45km (Alex Edmondson, , won)Target Trek Racing Team2013-08-04NEstageLink
242013 Tour of Gippsland 2013 Stage 7: Lakes Entrance - Metung 69.3km (Joseph Cooper, NZl, won)Target Trek Racing Team2013-08-03NEstageLink
282013 Tour of Gippsland 2013 Stage 6: Lakes Entrance 36km (Anthony Giacoppo, Aus, won)Target Trek Racing Team2013-08-03NEstageLink
72013 Tour of Gippsland 2013 Stage 5: Sale - Licola 97.6km (Jack Anderson, Aus, won)Target Trek Racing Team2013-08-02NEstageLink
712013 Tour of Gippsland 2013 Stage 4: Sale 36km (Anthony Giacoppo, Aus, won)Target Trek Racing Team2013-08-02NEstageLink
642013 Tour of Gippsland 2013 Stage 3: Leongatha - Yinnar 91.6km (Alex Edmondson, , won)Target Trek Racing Team2013-08-01NEstageLink
672013 Tour of Gippsland 2013 Stage 2: Phillip Island Grand Prix Circuit 66km (Russell Gill, Aus, won)Target Trek Racing Team2013-07-31NEstageLink
272013 Tour of Gippsland 2013 Stage 1: Rhyll 42km (Anthony Giacoppo, Aus, won)Target Trek Racing Team2013-07-31NEstageLink
602013 FKG Tour of Toowoomba 2013 Stage 5: Queens Park 50km (Neil Van Der Ploeg, , won)Target Trek Racing Team2013-05-12NEstageLink
382013 FKG Tour of Toowoomba 2013 Stage 4: Greenmount - Toowoomba Criterium Circuit 113km (Ben Grenda, Aus, won)Target Trek Racing Team2013-05-11NEstageLink
102013 FKG Tour of Toowoomba 2013 Stage 2: Crow's Nest - Bunya Mountains 123km (Nathan Earle, TAS, won)Target Trek Racing Team2013-05-10NEstageLink
522013 FKG Tour of Toowoomba 2013 Stage 1: Oakey - Highfields 112.6km (William Walker, Aus, won)Target Trek Racing Team2013-05-09NEstageLink
142013 Battle on the Border 2013 Stage 1: Point Danger - Mount Warning Volcano 111km (Jack Haig, , won)Target Trek Racing Team2013-05-02NEstageLink
202013 Tour de Perth 2013 Stage 4: Perry Lakes 112km (Scott Law, NSW, won)Target Trek Racing Team2013-04-14NEstageLink
122013 Tour de Perth 2013 Stage 3: Kalamunda 120km (Nathan Earle, TAS, won)Target Trek Racing Team2013-04-13NEstageLink
142013 Tour de Perth 2013 Stage 2: Rottnest Island 20km (Joseph Cooper, NZl, won)Target Trek Racing Team2013-04-12NEstageLink
472013 Tour de Perth 2013 Stage 1: Rottnest Island 80km (Jack Anderson, Aus, won)Target Trek Racing Team2013-04-11NEstageLink
442013 Jayco Herald Sun Tour 2013 Stage 3: Moonah Links - Arthurs Seat 93km (Nathan Earle, TAS, won)Target Trek Racing Team2013-01-06NEstageLink
442013 Jayco Herald Sun Tour 2013 Stage 2: Mitchelton Winery - Healesville 146.6km (Luke Davison, , won)Target Trek Racing Team2013-01-05NEstageLink
352013 Jayco Herald Sun Tour 2013 Stage 1: Sunbury - Bendigo 147.7km (Aaron Donnelly, , won)Target Trek Racing Team2013-01-04NEstageLink
662013 Jayco Herald Sun Tour 2013 Prologue - (ITT): Williamstown 4.8km (Jordan Kerby, , won)Target Trek Racing Team2013-01-03NEstageLink
2012 Races
112012 Grafton to Inverell 2012 (Peter Herzig, Aus, won)Brunswick CC2012-10-27NEonedayLink
662012 Shipwreck Coast Classic 2012 (Floris Goesinnen, Ned, won)Cheese World2012-10-14NEonedayLink
292012 Tour of Tasmania 2012 Stage 9: Devonport 51.6km (Jay McCarthy, QLD, won)Charter Mason / Drapac Development Team2012-10-07NEstageLink
362012 Tour of Tasmania 2012 Stage 8: Burnie - West Mooreville 77.9km (Campbell Flakemore, , won)Charter Mason / Drapac Development Team2012-10-06NEstageLink
572012 Tour of Tasmania 2012 Stage 7: Gunbower 24km (Ben Grenda, Aus, won)Charter Mason / Drapac Development Team2012-10-06NEstageLink
482012 Tour of Tasmania 2012 Stage 6: Ulverstone - Penguin 78.5km (William Walker, Aus, won)Charter Mason / Drapac Development Team2012-10-05NEstageLink
782012 Tour of Tasmania 2012 Stage 5: Ulverstone 36km (Ben Grenda, Aus, won)Charter Mason / Drapac Development Team2012-10-05NEstageLink
822012 Tour of Tasmania 2012 Stage 3: Westbury 42km (Joshua Taylor, USA, won)Charter Mason / Drapac Development Team2012-10-04NEstageLink
132012 Tour of Tasmania 2012 Stage 4: Hagley - Great Lake 101.2km (Lachlan Norris, Aus, won)Charter Mason / Drapac Development Team2012-10-04NEstageLink
492012 Tour of Tasmania 2012 Stage 2: New Norfolk - Lake Pedder 123.5km (Darren Lapthorne, Aus, won)Charter Mason / Drapac Development Team2012-10-03NEstageLink
992012 Tour of Tasmania 2012 Stage 1 - (TTT): Cascade Brewery - Mt. Wellington Summit 18.1km (Ben Dyball, NSW, won)Charter Mason / Drapac Development Team2012-10-02NEstageLink
312012 Goulburn to Sydney 2012 Goulburn to Sydney Classic: Goulburn - Camden 170km (Luke Davison, , won)Charter Mason / Drapac2012-09-16NEstageLink
122012 Tour of the Great South Coast 2012 Stage 9: Camperdown 93.6km (Campbell Flakemore, , won)Charter Mason / Drapac Development Team2012-08-19NEstageLink
412012 Tour of the Great South Coast 2012 Stage 8: Koroit - Peterborough 104.3km (Luke Davison, , won)Charter Mason / Drapac Development Team2012-08-18NEstageLink
232012 Tour of the Great South Coast 2012 Stage 7: Koroit 39km (Anthony Giacoppo, Aus, won)Charter Mason / Drapac Development Team2012-08-18NEstageLink
242012 Tour of the Great South Coast 2012 Stage 5: Port Fairy 40km (Gordon McCauley, NZl, won)Charter Mason / Drapac Development Team2012-08-17NEstageLink
702012 Tour of the Great South Coast 2012 Stage 3: Heywood 36km (Brenton Jones, VIC, won)Charter Mason / Drapac Development Team2012-08-16NEstageLink
132012 Tour of the Great South Coast 2012 Stage 4: Heywood - Casterton 94.2km (Darren Lapthorne, Aus, won)Charter Mason / Drapac Development Team2012-08-16NEstageLink
322012 Tour of the Great South Coast 2012 Stage 2: Portland - Nelson 75.9km (Luke Davison, , won)Charter Mason / Drapac Development Team2012-08-15NEstageLink
552012 Tour of the Great South Coast 2012 Stage 1: Portland 40km (Brenton Jones, VIC, won)Charter Mason / Drapac Development Team2012-08-15NEstageLink
842012 Tour of Gippsland 2012 Stage 5: Sale 36km (Malcolm Rudolph, Aus, won)Charter Mason / Drapac Development Team2012-08-03NEstageLink
442012 Tour of Gippsland 2012 Stage 6: Maffra - Dargo 102km (Jack Beckinsale, Aus, won)Charter Mason / Drapac Development Team2012-08-03NEstageLink
332012 Tour of Gippsland 2012 Stage 4: Morwell - Yinnar 55.2km (Luke Davison, , won)Charter Mason / Drapac Development Team2012-08-02NEstageLink
762012 Tour of Gippsland 2012 Stage 3: Moe 45km (Anthony Giacoppo, Aus, won)Charter Mason / Drapac Development Team2012-08-02NEstageLink
972012 Tour of Gippsland 2012 Stage 2: Phillip Island Grand Prix Circuit 66.75km (Luke Davison, , won)Charter Mason / Drapac Development Team2012-08-01NEstageLink
862012 Tour of Gippsland 2012 Stage 1: San Remo waterfront 40km (Luke Davison, , won)Charter Mason / Drapac Development Team2012-08-01NEstageLink
DNF2012 Mersey Valley Tour 2012 Stage 3: Sheffield 117km (Nathan Earle, TAS, won)Charter Mason - Drapac Development2012-04-22stageLink
152012 Mersey Valley Tour 2012 Stage 2: Forth - Monia 93.7km (Mark O’Brien, , won)Charter Mason - Drapac Development2012-04-21stageLink
242012 Mersey Valley Tour 2012 Stage 1 - Forth Time Trial: Forth 24km (Jordan Kerby, , won)Charter Mason - Drapac Development2012-04-21stageLink
2011 Races
782011 Tour of Tasmania 2011 Stage 10: Devonport 51.6km (Nathan Haas, MTB, won)search2retain2011-10-09stageLink
642011 Tour of Tasmania 2011 Stage 8: Burnie 24km (Philip Grenfell, , won)search2retain2011-10-08stageLink
522011 Tour of Tasmania 2011 Stage 9: Burnie - West Mooreville 75.4km (Alexi Markov, , won)search2retain2011-10-08stageLink
462011 Tour of Tasmania 2011 Stage 3: Hamilton - Bronte Park 78.6km (Cameron Peterson, , won)search2retain2011-10-05stageLink
422011 Tour of Tasmania 2011 Stage 2: New Norfolk - Hamilton 61.4km (Aaron Kemps, Aus, won)search2retain2011-10-05stageLink
782011 Tour of Tasmania 2011 Stage 1 - (TTT): Cascade Brewery - Mt. Wellington summit 18.1km (Mark Jamieson, Australia, won)search2retain2011-10-04stageLink
532011 Geelong Tour 2011 Stage 6 - Geelong Criterium: 45km (Benjamin Kersten, , won)search2retain2011-08-14stageLink
332011 Geelong Tour 2011 Stage 2: Lara - You Yangs 79.6km (Steele Von Hoff, VIC, won)search2retain2011-08-10stageLink
412011 Geelong Tour 2011 Stage 1 - North Shore Criterium: 48km (Scott Law, NSW, won)search2retain2011-08-10stageLink
892011 Tour of Gippsland 2011 Stage 9 - Criterium: Paynesville 44km (Steele Von Hoff, VIC, won)search2retain2011-07-31stageLink
1052011 Tour of Gippsland 2011 Stage 7 - Criterium: Bairnsdale 33km (Alexander Ray, , won)search2retain2011-07-30stageLink
902011 Tour of Gippsland 2011 Stage 8: Lakes Entrance - Metung 69.3km (Edward Bissaker, Aus, won)search2retain2011-07-30stageLink
642011 Tour of Gippsland 2011 Stage 4: San Remo - Warragul 102km (Bradley Linfield, , won)search2retain2011-07-28stageLink
882011 Tour of Gippsland 2011 Stage 3 - Criterium: San Remo 40km (Steele Von Hoff, VIC, won)search2retain2011-07-28stageLink
1052011 Tour of Gippsland 2011 Stage 1 - Criterium: Wonthaggi 33km (Steele Von Hoff, VIC, won)search2retain2011-07-27stageLink
852011 Tour of Gippsland 2011 Stage 2: Wonthaggi 68.2km (Philip Grenfell, , won)search2retain2011-07-27stageLink
182011 Canberra Tour 2011 Stage 3: Stromlo Forest Park 20km (Philip Grenfell, , won)search2retain2011-04-30stageLink
DNF2011 Canberra Tour 2011 Stage 2: Stromlo Forest Park 109km (Nathan Haas, MTB, won)search2retain2011-04-30stageLink
292011 Australian Open Road Championships 2011 U23 Men Road Race: Buninyong 122.4km (Ben Dyball, NSW, won)Brunswick Cycling Club Inc2011-01-08stageLink
2010 Races
602010 Tour of Tasmania 2010 Stage 10: Westbury 56km (Cam Peterson, Aus, won)West Coast Council2010-09-21stageLink
472010 Tour of Tasmania 2010 Stage 9: Ulverstone - Penguin 78.5km (Nathan Haas, MTB, won)West Coast Council2010-09-20stageLink
802010 Tour of Tasmania 2010 Stage 8: Ulverstone 36km (Alex Carver, , won)West Coast Council2010-09-20stageLink
332010 Tour of Tasmania 2010 Stage 7: Devonport 86km (Adam Phelan, , won)West Coast Council2010-09-19stageLink
662010 Tour of Tasmania 2010 Stage 5: Burnie 24km (Richard Lang, , won)West Coast Council2010-09-18stageLink
662010 Tour of Tasmania 2010 Stage 6: West Mooreville 98.4km (George Bennett, , won)West Coast Council2010-09-18stageLink
202010 Tour of Tasmania 2010 Stage 4: Queenstown - Zeehan 86.4km (Brendan Brooks, Aus, won)West Coast Council2010-09-17stageLink
112010 Tour of Tasmania 2010 Stage 2: Strahan Village - Start Location 89.3km (Rhys Pollock, , won)West Coast Council2010-09-16stageLink
652010 Tour of Tasmania 2010 Stage 1: Strahan Village - Start Location 42km (Ben Grenda, Aus, won)West Coast Council2010-09-16stageLink
DNF2010 Tour of Geelong 2010 Stage 4 (ITT): Portarlington 20km (Rohan Dennis, Aus, won)Lakes Oil2010-08-13stageLink
DNF2010 Tour of Geelong 2010 Stage 2: Lara - You Yangs 79.6km (Patrick Shaw, Fra, won)Lakes Oil2010-08-11stageLink
482010 Tour of Geelong 2010 Stage 1: North Shore 48km (Rohan Dennis, Aus, won)Lakes Oil2010-08-11stageLink
722010 Tour of Gippsland 2010 Stage 8: Raynesville Criterium 44km (Harrif Saleh, , won)Credit Collect2010-08-01stageLink
472010 Tour of Gippsland 2010 Stage 7: Bairnsdale - Lakes Entrance 78.9km (Steele Von Hoff, VIC, won)Credit Collect2010-07-31stageLink
622010 Tour of Gippsland 2010 Stage 6: Bairnsdale Criterium 33km (Alexander Ray, , won)Credit Collect2010-07-31stageLink
782010 Tour of Gippsland 2010 Stage 5: Morwell - Maffra 85km (Dale Scarfe, Aus, won)Credit Collect2010-07-30stageLink
652010 Tour of Gippsland 2010 Stage 4: Newborough Criterium 39km (Scott Law, NSW, won)Credit Collect2010-07-30stageLink
1302010 Tour of Gippsland 2010 Stage 3: Warragul 134km (Rico Rogers, NZl, won)Credit Collect2010-07-29stageLink
1012010 Tour of Gippsland 2010 Stage 1: Wonthaggi Criterium 33km (Alex Carver, , won)Credit Collect2010-07-28stageLink
492010 Tour of Gippsland 2010 Stage 2: Wonthaggi 68.2km (Rico Rogers, NZl, won)Credit Collect2010-07-28stageLink

Google results:

Loading...